Dunbartonshire Championships External Results
Balloch
14 Nov 15
1MXC 2MXC 3MXC 4MXC 6MXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1MXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:49   Fraser Gilmour U11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.1 
28:02   Russell Barnett U11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.6 
38:08   Fergus Currie U11MGarscube0.9 
48:28   Finlay Kelly U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow33.4 
58:32   Saul McGlennan U11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.3 
68:44   Rory Elliott U11MKirkintilloch8.3 
78:57   Louis Sharp U11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.8 
89:04   Hugh BorthwickU11MGarscube Harriers  
99:15   Jake SpeirsU11MVictoria Park COG AC  
109:19   Ewan McCartney U11MHelensburgh23.5 
119:39   Liam Kane U11MClydesdale36.0 
129:39   Ben ThomsonU11MGarscube Harriers  
139:59   Adam WestonU11MGarscube Harriers  
1410:06   Edward HowatU11MGarscube Harriers  
1510:14   Sachel Suma JamesU11MGarscube Harriers  
1610:15   Euan SingerU11MGarscube Harriers  
1710:20   Casey ArcherU11MGarscube Harriers  
1810:20   Magnus GrayU11MHelensburgh AAC  
1910:25   Matthew HinksU11MGarscube Harriers  
2010:39   Ethan Gatt U13MGarscube36.0 
2110:39   Neil SingerU11MGarscube Harriers  
2211:04   Sam McLeod U11MHelensburgh36.0 
2311:06   Owen Wilkinson U11MHelensburgh36.0 
2411:09   Andrew BerryU11MGarscube Harriers  
2511:32   Matthew Wright U11MHelensburgh36.0 
1MXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:12   Valencia Wright U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.0 
28:37   Holly Kirkwood U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.3 
38:51   Kenzie Macintosh U13WClydesdale7.4 
48:59   Sasha Walker U11WHelensburgh35.7 
59:05   Sophie Sinclair U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.0 
69:24   Polly Anderson U13WClydesdale12.7 
79:29   Heather Cromar U11WHelensburgh36.0 
89:41   Tuscany Wright U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.8 
99:56   Amy Byrne U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow15.0 
109:59   Katie CameronU11WGarscube Harriers   
119:59   Coryn MacLeanU11WGarscube Harriers   
1210:05   Rebecca Barnett U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.5 
1310:08   Heather McDaid U13WClydesdale30.6 
1410:10   Niamh Casey U11WKirkintilloch12.7 
1510:17   Evelyn Dennison U13WHelensburgh17.7 
1610:20   Beth Raeside U13WGarscube21.0 
1710:20   Beth TrainerU11WGarscube Harriers   
1810:29   Ava WadsworthU11WVictoria Park COG AC  
1910:52   Seona BrownU11WVictoria Park COG AC  
2010:58   Ingrid Imrie U13WGarscube11.0 
2111:05   Ella Sharp U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.9 
2211:38   Maria McGilpU11WMaryhill Harriers  
 
2MXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:58   Callum Byrne U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.8 
215:20   Dylan Elliott U13MKirkintilloch1.9 
315:28   Finlay Ross-Davie U13MGarscube1.3 
415:32   James ConnollyU13MGarscube Harriers  
515:38   Blayne Wright U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.9 
615:48   Luke Aitken U13MGarscube5.2 
716:19   Devan Miller U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.4 
816:21   Leo Currie U13MClydesdale20.9 
916:24   Jack MackinnonU13MVictoria Park COG AC  
1016:43   Rhuridh SticklandU13MGarscube Harriers  
1116:47   Louis O'Hare U13MKirkintilloch3.6 
1216:48   Dominic Morgan U13MGarscube32.0 
1317:19   Matthew Ireland U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow31.0 
1417:20   Josh Bain U13MHelensburgh15.3 
1518:14   Calum Macgillivray U13MHelensburgh35.3 
1618:22   Finn Burden U15MHelensburgh18.0 
1718:34   Kieran McEvoyU13MGarscube Harriers  
1819:17   Alistair McCartney U13MHelensburgh10.0 
1919:27   Jake McPherson U13MClydesdale19.6 
2019:32   Rhuridh FletcherU13MHelensburgh AAC  
2120:49   Christopher Wilson U13MHelensburgh35.9 
2MXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:41   Jenna Little U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.4 
216:50   Rhian Callan U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.6 
317:27   Rachel Paton U13WKirkintilloch15.1 
417:30   Alex Jones U13WGarscube18.6 
517:44   Ellie Hinks U13WGarscube9.0 
618:32   Skye Birnie U13WClydesdale22.8 
719:45   Katie Flett U13WHelensburgh7.0 
819:58   Maria Threwal U13WClydesdale28.5 
920:18   Nicole MacGillU13WGarscube Harriers  
1020:45   Estere Sudmale U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow30.2 
1121:57   Jenny Scott U13WHelensburgh6.9 
1221:59   Amirah Hassan U13WHelensburgh17.4 
1323:00   Drew Gordon U13WMaryhill Harriers25.3 
1423:18   Amelia Murphy U13WHelensburgh33.0 
1524:06   Anna McGilpU13WMaryhill Harriers  
1624:27   Rachel SmithU13WMaryhill Harriers  
1726:13   Zara Bateman U13WMaryhill Harriers36.0 
 
3MXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:47   Max Milarvie U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-3.1 
218:42   Cody Stevenson U17MGarscube-1.4 
318:49   Lewis Priest U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.5 
419:04   Robbie SmithU17MVictoria Park COG AC  
520:58   Euan RaeU17MVictoria Park COG AC  
621:40   Craig Weston U23MGarscube34.2 
722:28   Corrie Fletcher U17MHelensburgh29.2 
822:33   Darren CarruthersU17MVictoria Park COG AC  
3MXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:38   Elliot Duff U15MGarscube0.6 
219:28   Arun Smith U15MGarscube11.2 
319:40   Josh McDermottU15MVictoria Park COG AC  
419:43   Michael Miller U15MClydesdale-0.6 
520:04   Luke McCaffrey U15MKirkintilloch7.9 
620:22   Finlay Gray U15MHelensburgh17.1 
720:24   Jack Cuthbertson U15MGarscube12.6 
821:15   Mackenzie HaldaneU15MGarscube Harriers  
922:01   Fraser GordonU15MGarscube Harriers  
1022:03   Robert Whittick U15MClydesdale17.5 
1122:51   Calum BrownU15MVictoria Park COG AC  
1223:24   Cairn Wallace U15MClydesdale32.4 
1324:22   William Wright U15MHelensburgh8.9 
1426:34   Arran Dunbar U15MHelensburgh29.5 
1528:06   Findlay FletcherU15MHelensburgh AAC  
3MXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:49   Holly Little U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.8 
224:11   Emma Mary Wilson U23WGarscube17.4 
325:33   Kara Bruce U17WClydesdale35.9 
433:12   Laura Keay U17WKirkintilloch28.2 
3MXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:21   Hannah Paton U15WKirkintilloch11.5 
223:07   Emma Gilmour U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.8 
323:45   Charlie Bridges U15WHelensburgh35.5 
424:17   Chloe Murphy U15WHelensburgh14.6 
524:37   Sophie Lathan U15WGarscube30.3 
624:44   Jessica Noble U15WHelensburgh24.4 
727:10   Alice WilsonU13WGarscube Harriers  
 
4MXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:15   Suzanne Gilmour V40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.6 
226:28   Natalie Stevenson SENWHelensburgh5.9 
326:39   Lindsey Currie V40WDumbarton4.7 
427:17   Nikki Lyons SENWDumbarton5.5 
527:34   Val Houston V50WWesterlands21.1 
627:37   Catriona Miller V35WWesterlands24.8 
727:39   Arlene Lewis V40WGarscube10.0 
827:45   Charlene Kelly SENWDumbarton7.8 
928:16   Daisy Tickner U23WGarscube33.8 
1028:33   Katrina BallantyneU20WGU Hares & Hounds  
1129:03   Mairi Stanley V45WGarscube14.9 
1230:25   Diane Clark SENWGarscube24.7 
1330:37   Maria Dye SENWHelensburgh31.0 
1430:42   Karen McIlvenna V50WGarscube32.5 
1530:43   Alison WoodSENWGarscube Harriers  
1630:52   Chloe McAdam SENWGarscube10.3 
1730:59   Ausrine Ward V35WKirkintilloch14.2 
1831:41   Marina McCallum V40WClydesdale12.8 
1933:18   Leanne CookSENWWesterlands CCC  
2033:36   Morag Casey V40WGarscube13.1 
2133:40   Fleur DrummondU20WGarscube Harriers  
2233:51   Maureen O'Hara V55WGarscube32.9 
2334:01   Irene VezzaV55WGarscube Harriers  
2434:48   Linda Sinclair V40WMaryhill Harriers15.6 
2534:55   Christine Duncanson V55WClydesdale23.0 
2635:11   Alison Condie V50WGarscube23.1 
2735:28   Ann Clanachan V60WGarscube22.3 
2836:00   Amy Cromarty SENWGarscube15.4 
2936:58   Isobel Martin V40WGarscube24.1 
3036:58   Mary Cox V55WGarscube14.8 
3137:21   Shirley MacNab V50WKirkintilloch16.1 
3238:00   Margaret Peebles SENWMaryhill Harriers19.0 
3338:49   Eileen HamillV55WWesterlands CCC  
3442:01   Pat McLaughlin V60WWesterlands36.0 
3549:38   Joan Morris V40WGarscube35.4 
 
6MXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:01   Martin Hayes SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni-2.3 
233:08   Gavyn Chalmers U23MGarscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds3.1 
333:18   Donald McPartlin SENMGarscube-0.5 
433:30   Alan Blair SENMGarscube1.6 
533:49   Alasdair Macmillan SENMGarscube3.0 
633:58   Neal Robertson SENMGarscube14.2 
734:52   Garry Mathew SENMGarscube0.4 
834:57   Craig Prior U23M 4.1 
935:32   James McLaughlin V40MDumbarton7.1 
1035:36   Mark Walsh V35MDumbarton4.1 
1135:58   Matthew O'Brien SENMGarscube0.5 
1236:35   Crawford Little V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.1 
1336:48   Kieran Pugh U20MKirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni0.5 
1436:58   Paul Carroll V45MClydesdale9.0 
1537:15   Iain Robertson V35MClydesdale-0.4 
1637:16   Craig Shields SENMGarscube1.7 
1737:21   Edward Mcloone V35MKirkintilloch9.3 
1837:27   Ian DunnV45MVictoria Park COG AC  
1937:43   Ian Thomson SENMGarscube1.9 
2038:00   Adam Redpath U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.2 
2138:15   Duncan ThomsonSENMVictoria Park COG AC  
2238:17   Eddie Caldwell V40MDumbarton23.3 
2338:20   Damien Theaker V55MHelensburgh33.0 
2438:32   Simon Lennox V35MDumbarton8.9 
2538:36   Stephen Porteous SENMGarscube5.0 
2638:40   Derek Watson V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H33.8 
2738:57   Mark Welsford V40MKirkintilloch6.5 
2839:04   John Gordon Murray V40MGarscube5.3 
2939:09   Andrew Sutherland V35MMaryhill Harriers9.6 
3039:15   Duncan McKellar SENMGarscube5.6 
3139:39   Andrew StevensonU20MMaryhill Harriers  
3240:03   David Riach V45MWesterlands4.6 
3340:07   Scott Bradley V35MKirkintilloch13.4 
3440:09   Alexander AffleckSENMGU Hares & Hounds  
3540:12   Steffen Gorgas SENMWesterlands31.9 
3640:15   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch10.4 
3740:22   David Dickson V55MGarscube/Westerlands9.8 
3840:26   Paul Cooke V45MGarscube14.5 
3940:36   Cameron PaulSENMGlasgow University  
4040:43   Gary Shaw V40MKirkintilloch5.1 
4140:45   David Calder V50MWesterlands9.6 
4240:45   William Goldie V55MDumbarton14.4 
4340:52   Robbie Drummond V40MGarscube9.5 
4441:04   Ewan CameronSENMWesterlands CCC  
4541:10   Peter Walsh SENMDumbarton2.5 
4641:19   John McLaughlin V50MGarscube14.3 
4741:23   Damien Moore SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.1 
4841:31   Jim McAneny V55MGarscube10.7 
4941:41   Campbell Fullarton V35MHelensburgh24.7 
5041:51   Paul McCowatSENMMilburn Harriers  
5142:01   Tom Ord V55MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.0 
5242:17   Nicky Parker V45MGarscube11.5 
5342:18   Stephen McKeownV45MMilburn Harriers  
5442:29   Kieran SullivanSENMMaryhill Harriers  
5542:34   Jonathan BurdonSENMDumbarton AAC  
5642:36   Mark Ashby V55MSouthport Waterloo/Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.1 
5742:49   Ryan Nelson SENMClydesdale6.7 
5843:03   Duncan RiddellV45MMaryhill Harriers  
5943:19   David Campbell SENMGarscube5.4 
6043:37   Daniel Chandler V40MKirkintilloch12.9 
6143:47   Hugh Laverty V55MClydesdale12.0 
6244:01   John Pugh V45MKirkintilloch8.1 
6344:16   Craig Brown V40MGarscube7.4 
6444:30   Craig Marsden SENMGarscube10.6 
6544:45   Frazer FergusonV40MMilburn Harriers  
6644:52   Patrick Burns V55MMilburn20.1 
6745:16   Paul Mckendry V55MClydesdale9.8 
6845:26   Kieran Mcquade SENMDumbarton7.3 
6945:43   Scott Coulter SENMMaryhill Harriers6.9 
7046:02   John Quinn V55MWesterlands16.9 
7146:17   Joseph Palmer V45MHelensburgh29.0 
7247:09   Cameron McDermidSENMGlasgow University  
7347:34   Peter A Dow V55MGarscube15.9 
7447:47   Stefan KuhrV40MGarscube Harriers  
7548:54   Davie GeddesV55MGarscube Harriers  
7649:38   Kenny McInnesV40MMilburn Harriers  
7750:58   Chris Hever V50MMaryhill Harriers13.8 
7859:04   Chris GunnV55MMaryhill Harriers