Great Newham London Run 10K External Results
Newham
17 Jul 16
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:4432:44   James Denne  SENMHoniton RC32:2932:26-2.2 
233:2333:23   James Bellward  SENMBedford & County31:4030:38-4.1 
333:3433:33   Tomaz Plibersek  V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Slovenia33:3331:5510.2 
433:4533:45   Peter Hawkings  SENMHighgate32:5232:52-0.3 
533:5833:57   George Cook PBU20MHerts Phoenix33:5733:571.1 
634:2334:23   Paul O'Donnell PBU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland34:2334:230.7 
734:3834:36   Mark Symes  V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets34:1332:59-1.3 
834:4934:45   Nick Little  SENMUnattached33:5533:000.8Click your Clock logo
934:5834:56   David Smith  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters33:4933:493.3 
1034:5934:58   Matthew Lewis PBV35MUnattached34:5834:5824.5 
1135:0235:01   Daniel Steel  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies34:0533:25-1.3 
1235:2035:19   Thomas Grimes  V35MEast London/Orion34:3433:44-0.5 
1335:3235:31   Sha Janally  SENMCity of Stoke35:2635:26-1.6 
1435:4335:42   Alex Penfold  U23MCroydon/Brunel Uni London33:4533:22-0.6 
1535:4535:45   David Bull  V35MHorley Harriers35:2734:030.1 
1635:4735:38   Mark Leyshon  V35MGreenwich Tritons35:3834:180.7 
1735:5735:56   Phil Dickens SBV35MCambridge H33:4432:55-1.7 
1836:0335:59   Andy Bond PBV40MDulwich34:4033:04-1.8 
1936:0535:45   Robbie Chapman SENM     
2036:0636:01   Lee Thompson SENM     
2136:0836:07   Mark Boulton  SENMEast London/Ireland35:1434:21-0.3 
2236:1736:13   Joe Branch  SENMWycombe36:1333:39-1.0 
2336:1836:14   Andre Benatar  SENMClapham Chasers35:4335:4312.5Click your Clock logo
2436:2336:21   Stephen Dickens SBV40MFormula One Circuit Crew36:2133:45-0.4 
2536:2536:21   Carl Partis PBV45MUnattached36:2135:425.8 
2636:3136:29   Stephen Mccarroll  V35MSerpentine/Ireland35:1835:181.1 
2736:3236:30   Christopher Dilley PBSENMBedford H36:3036:3011.0 
2836:3336:31   Katie White  V35WSale Harriers Manchester/Garscube35:3335:321.1 
2936:4136:38   Max Bontoft  SENMSerpentine35:0133:474.4 
3036:4336:41   Peter Collins  V40MPortsmouth JC/Havant34:4634:463.5 
3136:4336:42   Julia Davis  SENWWinchester/Mornington Chasers36:4235:3914.5 
3236:5036:49   Seth Healey  SENMEast End34:3634:361.6 
3337:1237:10   Paul Sawford  V45MCarn Runners of Holman37:1036:373.7 
3437:1637:13   Alistair Hood SENM     
3537:2337:22   Chris Loudon  SENMUnattached37:2234:580.5Click your Clock logo
3637:2437:16   Sam Wilson  U20MShaftesbury Barnet37:1633:4231.1 
3737:3037:28   Timothy Tickner  V40MBirstall36:3235:529.0 
3837:3237:30   Michael Mawby  V35MCanterbury37:2036:240.8 
3937:4137:38   Thomas Lepers  SENMUnattached/France35:5134:252.1 
4037:5137:50   Christian Poulton  V50MCambridge H36:0135:443.2 
4137:5237:30   Patrick Sinclair V40M     
4237:5237:50   Lee Rogers  SENMInvicta East Kent35:1734:174.1 
4337:5237:50   Mark Champion  V45MIstead & Ifield35:5635:563.2 
4438:0337:57   George Elliott  U20MBasildon37:5735:489.8 
4538:1438:10   Aaron Browne  U23MEast London38:1038:093.5 
4638:1538:11   Alastair Metcalf  SENMSerpentine37:2336:1912.0 
4738:1638:06   Mark Howard SENM     
4838:1738:12   Stephen O'donnell SENM     
4938:2038:13   Michael Long  V35MUnattached36:5036:233.9 
5038:2138:18   Mike Chapman  V35MNene Valley36:4434:523.8 
5138:2738:22   Gary Coombes  V40MDagenham 8837:0634:31-0.4 
5238:2738:24   Joseph Lowe  V45MHighgate/Central Park TC/London FrontRunners37:4237:016.2 
5338:3138:30   Tom Kingsnorth  V35MSt. Edmund Pacers37:2032:571.9 
5438:3338:29   Ian Blackham SENM     
5538:3538:30   Paul Bech V35M     
5638:3638:35   Robert Cheverton  V55MLowestoft/Eastern Masters38:3535:124.2 
5738:4038:29   Alessandro Behling  V35MUnattached36:4536:0610.0Click your Clock logo
5838:4438:22   Ben Klein  V35MUnattached38:2238:228.4 
5938:4838:46   Danny Glebocki  SENMEast End38:4638:4621.6 
6038:5138:41   Calum Hattersley  U23MUnattached38:2238:0410.3 
6138:5438:51   Lee Wilkinson  SENMSerpentine37:2936:103.3 
6238:5638:46   Rory Middleton  SENMNorth Wales RR37:5037:363.8 
6338:5738:46   Declan Finn SENM     
6439:0638:52   Richard Bernstein V35M     
6539:0839:00   George Bailey SENM     
6639:1539:13   Matthew Mason  U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni39:1036:592.8 
6739:2039:00   Edward Slaiding SENM     
6839:2239:12   Michael Robinson SENM     
6939:2239:20   Robin O\'Neill V40MSouth London Harriers    
7039:2539:20   Dan Fryett SBSENMUnattached39:2039:1514.7 
7139:2539:14   John Hall SENM     
7239:2839:26   Matt Hibberd  V35MSouthampton38:3432:450.1 
7339:2839:12   Mike Grinsted  V45MTadley/Unattached38:1938:028.1 
7439:2839:17   Oliver Kingston  U17MTonbridge39:1739:171.9 
7539:3339:24   Simon Leung-Chester PBV40MEast End37:2537:254.1 
7639:3439:19   Martin Ballantyne  V40MUnattached38:3037:414.4 
7739:3639:09   Joe Garrood  SENMUnattached37:3936:0310.5Click your Clock logo
7839:3739:30   Jonathan Gardner V45MHighgate Harriers AC    
7939:4239:24   Russell Murphy SENM     
8039:4339:11   Steven Tallis SENM     
8139:5039:47   James Sadlier  V35MPeterborough36:4234:230.3 
8239:5639:39   Alan Russell V45M     
8339:5939:49   Sean Hanna V40M     
8440:0038:42   Michael Waters SENM     
8540:0239:50   Tony Gould  V45MSerpentine39:4937:269.6 
8640:0339:59   Robert Connor  SENMUnattached39:5939:5914.8 
8740:0439:53   Dan Port SENM     
8840:0940:06   Tom Cowling  U23MHorwich40:0634:190.5 
8940:0940:06   Fergal Joyce  SENMLondon FrontRunners39:2636:432.4 
9040:1439:50   Benjamin Bishop SENM     
9140:1940:16   Lucas Payne  V45MBarlick FR40:1636:115.4 
9240:1939:45   Ryan Friel  SENMUnattached39:4537:312.3 
9340:2040:13   David Groom PBV50MPetts Wood37:1937:196.3 
9440:2340:15   Lia Radus  U15WBlackheath & Bromley40:1540:152.4 
9540:3039:49   Richard Hann PBSENMGuernsey39:4939:492.2 
9640:3340:31   Ilia Loubenski  V40MEdmonton40:0537:493.0 
9740:3540:16   Michael Harte SENM     
9840:3640:33   Anthony Kennedy  SENMHighgate38:4538:4522.5 
9940:4139:46   Nick Harris-Fry  SENMOrion39:4633:13-1.9 
10040:4240:07   Ed Plager  SENMBrighton Phoenix39:4235:021.0 
10140:4440:40   Peter Graham  SENMBedford H/Unattached/Plymouth H40:4032:49-1.1 
10240:4540:39   Gary Mellish SENM     
10340:4540:33   Robert Hanmore SENM     
10440:5140:12   Richard Laursen PBU15MBedford & County40:1235:192.1 
10540:5240:38   Tom Parker SENM     
10640:5340:50   Gordon Reid V35M     
10740:5440:03   Jesus Garcia Crespo SENM     
10840:5440:50   Andy Kumar  SENMEast London38:4337:083.2 
10940:5640:35   Matthew Field  SENMLondon Heathside40:3536:512.4 
11040:5640:47   Simon Cocks U20M     
11140:5740:47   Nick Markwell  V45MUnattached38:1338:134.4 
11240:5840:27   Steven Heighway  V45MRugby & Northampton40:2737:36 15.2 
11341:0240:19   Phillip Hamilton SENM     
11441:0340:23   Oliver Davies  U15MBedford & County40:0340:0315.0 
11541:0640:57   David Collins V40M     
11641:0740:40   James McBride SBSENMLondon Heathside40:4039:508.8 
11741:0940:38   Sunil Sharma  V40MFull Potential39:0336:594.6 
11841:0940:19   Oliver Farrell SENM     
11941:1140:58   Marino Agudelo PBV50MEast End40:5840:589.8 
12041:1140:45   Jerónimo Lopes  V45MUnattached/Portugal40:4537:262.2Click your Clock logo
12141:1241:03   Malcolm Atkins  SENMCity of Stoke/Unattached38:5038:4116.2 
12241:1440:19   James Perry  V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies40:1939:3914.8 
12341:1840:42   Robert Vinicombe SENM23 Mile Club    
12441:1941:12   Matthew Wheeler V50M     
12541:2140:43   Melvin Hall SENM     
12641:2140:02   Jean-Christophe Vangenot V45M     
12741:2341:11   Matthew Robson SENM     
12841:2441:23   Jamie Cornuaud  U17MNewham & Essex Beagles39:3335:38-0.8 
12941:2540:58   Peter Wales SENM     
13041:2640:54   Richard Merrick SENM     
13141:2641:23   Jean-Cyprien Mourier SENM     
13241:2740:44   Gareth Allen SENM     
13341:2740:59   Piotr Sloka V35M     
13441:3041:13   Kirk Crudgington  V40MHarlow RC39:1339:134.8 
13541:3141:19   Martin Davern V45M     
13641:3241:25   Sara Roberts PBSENWBournville Harriers/Herne Hill41:2541:2527.1 
13741:3339:49   Liam White V35M     
13841:3641:21   Larry Cattle  V60MUnattached41:2140:2714.7 
13941:3741:36   Paul Stephens  SENMSalford H40:4936:513.8 
14041:4041:35   Ben Senior  V35MLoftus & Whitby39:5338:583.2 
14141:4141:29   Joachím Cassel SENM     
14241:4241:06   Maynard Paton V45M     
14341:4440:08   Matthieu Jeannin U20M     
14441:4441:22   Ben Carr SENM     
14541:4541:26   Robin Todd PBV35MRoyston38:3936:034.3Click your Clock logo
14641:4641:19   Christoph Neumayer  SENMUnattached/Austria41:1935:291.2 
14741:4641:40   Sean Rivers V40M     
14841:4841:25   Rohan Kallicharan PBV40MCity of Birmingham Striders41:2539:206.6 
14941:4941:34   Philip Paterson PBSENMHorsham Joggers40:3340:3321.6 
15041:4941:32   Peter Males SENM     
15141:4941:42   Drew Burley SENM     
15241:5041:42   Rodney Baldwin  SENMEast End41:4238:5111.2 
15341:5041:48   Gemma Collier  SENWHoniton RC40:0139:294.5 
15441:5541:44   James Nugent V45M     
15541:5641:54   Manol Dimitrov  SENMBournemouth/Bulgaria35:3334:4512.3 
15641:5641:35   Christian Corney V40M     
15741:5741:45   Regis Martin  V40MEast London41:4541:1110.1 
15841:5841:03   John Dowling  SENMUnattached39:5938:5116.7 
15942:0041:42   Stephen Wells  V35MPetts Wood41:4241:4219.7 
16042:0341:37   Peter Weal  V35MUnattached41:3741:3724.4 
16142:0341:56   John Friend V60M     
16242:0441:48   Tom Squires PBSENMUnattached39:3336:396.4Click your Clock logo
16342:0741:25   Dan Carter  U23MBenfleet/Tyne Bridge36:3235:096.8 
16442:0742:05   Jack Chivers  V35MHaywards Heath37:5137:295.8 
16542:1041:21   George Pallecaros  V40MUnattached41:2141:2125.6 
16642:1142:08   Ruth Jones  V35WAldershot, Farnham & District/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Co40:4240:269.5 
16742:1142:04   Steve Gardner  SENMBelgrave39:3631:55-1.9 
16842:1142:02   Simon Cook V35M     
16942:1142:06   Robert Rayworth PBV40MEast London40:5739:416.4 
17042:1241:59   David Cornock  V50MBarnes40:2839:317.2Click your Clock logo
17142:1442:07   Robert Dunn SENMGreenwich Tritons Triathlon Club    
17242:1541:54   Stephanie Crampin PBSENWUnattached41:5441:5424.6 
17342:1641:56   Guilherme Bueno De Moraes V35M     
17442:1842:03   James Bassett-Cross SENM     
17542:1841:26   Joseph Osakue  V40MRun Club East41:2638:553.4 
17642:1842:15   Declan Mullins V35M     
17742:1941:58   Thomas Phillips SENM     
17842:1942:15   Ciaran Wilson-Baig  U20MHalifax42:1537:5828.3 
17942:2142:03   Mark Howson SENM     
18042:2242:19   William Shippin  SENMUknetrunner38:0634:54-0.5 
18142:2542:22   Rhiannon Dunlop PBSENWHavant39:3037:293.0 
18242:2642:21   Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters41:5938:139.1 
18342:2642:20   Colin Taylor  V55MWatford Joggers42:2038:2310.9 
18442:2841:51   Philip Richards V35M     
18542:2842:22   Mark Barham V45M     
18642:2942:19   Paul Cullen V40M     
18742:3042:27   Matthew Roberts V35M     
18842:3141:42   Tom Medhurst V35M     
18942:3241:50   Simon Pocock PBV35MEpsom & Ewell41:5039:314.0 
19042:3342:17   Ginte Bailey  SENWHavering/Lithuania42:1739:014.4 
19142:3441:54   Mark Cobley PBV40MUnattached41:5439:165.7 
19242:3442:22   James Wiltshire SENM     
19342:3542:07   Douglas Cameron  SENMUnattached38:0235:580.7Click your Clock logo
19442:3542:13   Nigel Douglas V45M     
19542:3542:19   Anthony Scott  V40MOrpington42:1940:1014.9 
19642:3641:27   Scott Williams SENM     
19742:3642:29   Ian Pithouse  SENMEast End40:4840:485.5 
19842:3642:23   Karen Grinsted  V40WTadley42:1942:0512.7 
19942:3942:34   Nick Elliott SENM     
20042:4441:46   Garry Maskell V35MLeigh on Sea Striders    
20142:4542:18   Jamie May V40M     
20242:4542:30   Paul Bannister V35M     
20342:4642:43   Alain Fieulaine V40M     
20442:4642:42   Ciaran Saunders  U20MEnfield & Haringey42:4237:2018.1 
20542:4741:27   Richard Brown  V35MSevern41:2738:093.5 
20642:5042:11   William Hornby  SENMAlchester42:1139:2414.6 
20742:5142:38   Michael Kay V35M     
20842:5442:35   Terry John Mcentee U20M     
20942:5640:57   Stuart Skinner V40M     
21042:5742:43   Nick Booth V35M     
21142:5742:00   Geoffrey Donohoe V35M     
21242:5842:00   Ashley Varley  V40MHastings Runners42:0038:329.8 
21342:5841:20   Sam Woodford SENM     
21442:5942:32   James Screen PBSENMUnattached41:0439:505.3Click your Clock logo
21543:0042:17   Kieran Carmody V35M     
21643:0242:51   Gareth Briggs V35MSerpentine Running Club    
21743:0242:42   Matthew Lees SENM     
21843:0442:54   Ashley Sanderson  SENWUnattached42:5438:277.8 
21943:0543:00   Mihai Viorel Visanu SENM     
22043:0742:38   Thomas Tveit V35M     
22143:1043:00   Mark Jessett  SENMUnattached40:5738:393.3 
22243:1342:46   Alex Matthewson  SENMWetherby40:0738:525.4 
22343:1442:58   Darren Bailey V45M     
22443:1542:55   Nicholas Leahy SENM     
22543:1642:30   Andre Bates SENM     
22643:1642:17   Matthew Hill SENM     
22743:1743:02   Chris Littlejohn SENM     
22843:1842:58   Christopher Watana  V35MUnattached39:5139:517.0 
22943:1942:29   Lee Burton V45M     
23043:1943:02   Eric Missah V40M     
23143:2042:33   Peter Clarke  V50MDiss41:0138:585.0 
23243:2143:01   Shaun Ellender SENM     
23343:2343:03   Connor Mennell  U23MBraintree40:0940:0924.3 
23443:2543:19   James Stott PBSENMRunning Forever43:1943:1911.0 
23543:2543:06   Tarsam Sansi V35M     
23643:2643:02   James Barber SENM     
23743:2842:33   John Mcelroy  V50MChineham Park39:1839:146.3 
23843:2843:24   Kennagh Marsh  U20WCrawley41:5040:0418.7 
23943:3042:28   Adam Wilkinson SENM     
24043:3043:12   Tanya Usher PBV40WSerpentine43:1243:1014.3 
24143:3142:26   Philip Nippard SENM     
24243:3243:05   Mat Barber PBV35MUnattached41:4141:338.5 
24343:3243:12   Peter Martin  V40MClapham Chasers41:1641:137.0 
24443:3443:25   Abul Hussain V40MComets RRC    
24543:3542:30   Ben Smith  V35MKent42:3037:0411.5 
24643:3642:42   Benjamin Halls  U17MColchester H42:4239:2714.2 
24743:3642:46   Rachel Barnes  V40WCambridge TC40:2139:4911.3 
24843:3843:31   Ian Toal V35M     
24943:3842:22   Danny Gal SENM     
25043:3943:22   Omar Al-Mushadani PBV35MUnattached43:2243:2225.2 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6