Birkenhead parkrun # 16 External Results
Birkenhead
7 Nov 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:39   Alex McBain  U18MWirral15:4615:4611.0 
218:04   Jay Walker  S30MUnattached17:4816:56-0.8 
318:07   Kevin Charleston  S30MPensby17:5417:436.0 
418:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
518:27   Tony Barbat PBV55MWallasey18:2718:168.0 
618:42   Matthew Green  U20MWirral18:1118:117.4 
719:40   Andrew Smith S30MUnattached    
819:44   Tomas Murphy  V35MWallasey19:3119:3117.3 
920:02   Neil Burdett  V45MUnattached19:5019:105.0 
1020:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1120:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1220:38   Alan Mellor  V35MBTR Road Runners19:5319:5317.3 
1320:40   David Taylor  V40MUnattached20:1419:5018.3 
1420:42   Gregg Plimley V40MUnattached    
1520:42   Kevin Jones V35MUnattached    
1620:44   Kriatian Stevens S30MUnattached    
1721:09   Gary Parker  S25MPensby19:3618:466.9 
1821:18   Matt Teale S20MUnattached    
1921:18   Alex Holland V40MUnattached    
2021:19   William Robinson U18MUnattached    
2121:20   Andrew Campbell S25MUnattached    
2221:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2321:32   Ian McNeill  V55MBirkenhead21:0720:5411.6 
2421:35   Jim Melling  V40MUnattached21:1221:1218.2 
2521:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2621:47   Isaac Fellick PBS20MWallasey20:5919:357.4 
2721:51   Chris Brooks S30MUnattached    
2821:53   Alison MacDonald  V45WEllesmere Port21:4021:3712.6 
2922:15   Rich Matthias S30MUnattached    
3022:22   Darren Thomas S30MUnattached    
3122:23   Steven Armstrong  V45MWallasey21:2021:2017.1 
3222:26   Jeremy Richards  V40MUnattached22:1719:5910.5 
3322:28   Mark Wilmshurst V45MUnattached    
3422:29   Liz Danson  V60WWirral22:0122:0117.3 
3522:31   Matt Routledge V40MUnattached    
3622:36   Mark Evans  S30MLes Croupiers19:3418:237.7 
3722:37   Mark Griffiths S30MUnattached    
3822:41   Stephen Llewellyn V35MUnattached    
3922:52   Nick Laing V45MUnattached    
4022:53   Paul Rose V40MMersey-Tri    
4122:59   Neil Laird V35MCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
4223:13   Jim Fedigan  V55MPensby21:4021:4014.7 
4323:14   Wayne Hutton PBV40MVillage RR/Chester TC23:1423:1430.5 
4423:40   Ian Stevens V50MUnattached    
4523:42   Tony Stewart V45MUnattached    
4624:03   John Cannon V50MUnattached    
4724:04   Catherine Lucadello  V45WWallasey23:4023:4019.8 
4824:09   Phil Naylor V40MUnattached    
4924:18   Jane McDonnell V35WUnattached    
5024:19   Michael Austin  V40MBuckley RC19:0619:0215.7 
5124:22   Louise Powney V40WUnattached    
5224:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5324:27   David Berry PBV50MUnattached22:4321:2012.8 
5424:29   Michael Webster V35MUnattached    
5524:32   Mark Gibbons V40MUnattached    
5624:35   Peter Irwin V40MUnattached    
5724:38   Helen Kemp S25WVillage Road Runners AC    
5824:39   Keith Weston V55MUnattached    
5924:46   Charlie Cockram U15MUnattached    
6024:48   Thomas Miller U11MUnattached    
6124:48   Michael Young V35MMersey-Tri    
6224:54   Chris English V40MUnattached    
6324:54   Stephen Cole  V45MWallasey21:1120:4510.1 
6425:02   Jane Fraser  V60WWirral23:5323:5330.2 
6525:04   Keith Wood V50MUnattached    
6625:07   Rebecca Stevens S25WUnattached    
6725:09   Ann Currie V45WMersey-Tri    
6825:11   Carla Hennessy  S30WPenny Lane24:3724:1632.0 
6925:12   Steve Russell V50MUnattached    
7025:13   Jan Mcard PBV40WWallasey24:3923:1114.4 
7125:14   Richard McGrath S30MUnattached    
7225:28   Ian Teale V55MUnattached    
7325:35   Bradley Plimley U18MUnattached    
7425:40   Oliver Hunt  S20MUnattached23:4823:3315.5 
7525:47   Peter Brunt  V50MWallasey24:5824:5831.3 
7625:48   Ingrid Burns U15WUnattached    
7725:49   Andy Cockram V45MUnattached    
7825:51   Daniel Travers V35MUnattached    
7925:59   Thomas Robert Britton V55MUnattached    
8026:15   Richard Campbell V55MUnattached    
8126:39   Catherine Mitchell S30WUnattached    
8226:44   Dawn Hunt  V45WUnattached26:3826:0519.5 
8326:48   Paul Cunningham V45MUnattached    
8426:49   Michele Alty  V45WWallasey24:5922:1513.6 
8526:51   Dan Miller V35MUnattached    
8626:53   Freya Burns U15WUnattached    
8726:55   Sally Wilson S20WUnattached    
8826:57   Sean Edward Kennedy SBSENMUnattached26:5724:4927.6 
8926:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9027:00   Les Kennedy  V45MSunlight Runners18:3718:2211.9 
9127:02   Jem Flashman V50MUnattached    
9227:03   Ian Davidson V60MUnattached    
9327:13   John-Paul Simpson V50MUnattached    
9427:18   Robin Kingsbury V60MUnattached    
9527:21   Alexandra Royden  S25WPensby26:5322:3617.1 
9627:30   Alice Wilson S25WUnattached    
9727:35   Wendy Morton V40WUnattached    
9827:50   David Evans V50MUnattached    
9928:05   Victoria Ford PBS25WPensby27:3224:4720.3 
10028:21   Andrew Kirkham V40MUnattached    
10128:32   Catherine Cuthbert PBV40WWallasey28:3227:3624.9 
10228:49   David Gibbons U18MUnattached    
10328:53   Jennifer Thomas S30WUnattached    
10429:00   Irene Jolly V45WUnattached    
10529:06   Neil Harvey V40MUnattached    
10629:07   Lauren Luxton S25WUnattached    
10729:09   Debby Stevens V50WUnattached    
10829:09   Mair Emyr Kennedy  V40WUnattached27:4825:1124.2 
10929:10   Samantha Denheyer V45WUnattached    
11029:14   John Lee V40MUnattached    
11129:23   Rebecca Miller U11WUnattached    
11229:30   William Hampshire U11MUnattached    
11329:30   Peter Hampshire  V40MPensby19:2918:275.4 
11429:33   Sally Miller V65WUnattached    
11529:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11630:03   David Byrne V55MUnattached    
11730:11   Lauren Mooney S20WUnattached    
11830:19   Rachael Craven V35WUnattached    
11930:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12030:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12131:21   Catherine Merity  S30WChester RR30:4329:3725.1 
12231:23   Hannah Irvine S20WDeeside Orienteering Club    
12331:25   Kate Elson V40WRachels Mums to Marathons    
12431:33   Jennifer Christian-Campbell S30WUnattached    
12531:39   Julie Simpson V50WUnattached    
12631:54   Sheila McCann V60WRun Neston    
12732:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12832:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12932:09   Ryan Turpin U18MUnattached    
13032:10   Val Parkinson V45WUnattached    
13132:27   Keith Dixon V45MUnattached    
13232:36   Eve Burns U18WUnattached    
13332:37   Michael Burns  V45MEllesmere Port19:3519:3514.8 
13433:19   Louise Price V35WWirral AC    
13533:20   Jake Allport U11MUnattached    
13633:20   Kate Allport V45WUnattached    
13733:28   Kenny Moon V50MUnattached    
13833:34   Ciaran Lynch  V45MPensby/Ireland24:5020:4119.0 
13933:38   Kate Miller V35WUnattached    
14033:41   Djion Gledhill V50WUnattached    
14133:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14233:54   Ashley Layfield S25WUnattached    
14334:00   Matthew Cowen U15MUnattached    
14434:01   Rachel Carew V35WUnattached    
14534:14   Darron Pace V35MUnattached    
14634:20   Jennifer Williams S25WUnattached    
14734:34   Lizzie Elliott V50WUnattached    
14834:50   Ruth Roxburgh V45WVillage Road Runners AC    
14934:58   Heather Kelly V45WUnattached    
15035:37   Susan Barrigan V45WUnattached    
15136:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15237:10   Alison Gibbons V50WUnattached    
15337:26   Ken Parkinson V50MUnattached    
15437:50   Nina Karyampudi U11WUnattached    
15537:51   Christina Kirby S30WUnattached    
15639:06   Hazel Margaret Chapman V50WUnattached    
15739:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15839:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15940:05   Paula Cowen V45WUnattached    
16040:59   Annette Jones V45WUnattached    
16142:00   Ruth Byers  V40WUnattached39:1737:4234.2 
16242:30   Nithin Karyampudi U11MUnattached    
16342:30   Karuna Karyampudi V40WUnattached    
16443:43   Alison Brady V50WUnattached    
16543:46   Lisa Ratcliffe V45WUnattached    
16644:20   Pauline Gell V65WUnattached    
16744:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16844:21   Sian Rickers S30WUnattached