BMC Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
10 Jan 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.86   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:46.591:45.73-6.3 
21:52.75   Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.321:49.32-5.2 
31:53.99   David McCarthy SBSENMLe Cheile/Ireland1:53.991:46.6226.9 
41:54.73   Ed Aston SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:54.731:47.0213.7 
51:55.45   Robbie Barr  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.37-4.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.08   Oliver Dane PBU20MSheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32-4.0 
21:54.28   Lewis Moses SBSENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:54.281:50.44-5.3 
31:54.60   Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:49.15-5.5 
41:56.31   Daniel Neal SBU23MPreston1:56.311:53.65-3.6 
51:58.30   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:55.001:53.51-2.6 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.62   Jordan Bransberg  U23MSkyrac1:51.11:48.826.4 
21:53.85   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.981.3 
31:55.24   Callum Crawford-Walker  U20MLagan Valley1:52.441:52.43-4.3 
41:56.96   Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.312.1 
51:58.38   Martin Reid  SENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.741:54.005.7 
61:58.42   Aaron McGlynn  U17MFinn Valley, IRL/Ireland1:51.951:51.955.9 
71:58.52   Sam Harding  U23MWells City/Yeovil1:53.631:52.12-4.0 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.59   Jonathon Beharrell  U20MKingston upon Hull1:55.991:54.19-4.0 
21:58.65   Jack Simpson SBU17MBurton1:58.651:55.79-2.2 
31:58.66   Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U17MBridgnorth1:54.141:53.41-3.4 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.31   Thomas Marper  SENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.961:55.962.2 
22:00.18   Evan Webb  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:56.991:56.998.0 
32:06.76   Josh Allen  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:56.171:50.29-4.7 
42:08.30   Oliver Mardenborough PBU17MBirchfield H2:06.782:06.7814.7 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.91   Emma Jackson  SENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:04.371:59.375.3 
22:09.83   Alex Turner SBSENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.832:08.7614.4 
32:11.82   Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon2:07.702:07.430.2 
42:12.16   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.812:04.8811.2 
52:13.85   Rachael Scott  U23WPreston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.141.6 
62:21.20   Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:12.272:07.406.1 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.45   Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H2:13.272:10.531.5 
22:19.66   Sophie Riches  U23WChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni2:19.642:10.0710.6 
32:20.05   Rachel Atherton  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.232:14.083.5 
42:26.16   Libby Hedger  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.82:18.414.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.03   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:39.033:36.97-6.0 
23:50.47   Archie Davis  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:43.813:43.09-5.3 
33:51.91   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.443:42.806.0 
43:53.34   Stuart King SBSENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.343:50.27-2.4 
53:57.89   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:53.223:46.03-1.9 
63:59.05   James McNally  SENMLiverpool H3:55.853:54.20-0.6 
74:02.39   Richard Powell  U23MTrafford/Leeds Uni3:56.393:50.72-3.3 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.39   Ossama Meslek  U20MLeeds City/Italy3:48.503:40.71-5.1 
23:59.78   James Saxton SBU23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth3:59.783:58.03-3.4 
34:00.23   Jethro McGraw  U20MAmber Valley & Erewash3:59.083:49.46-4.3 
44:03.55   Zak Curran SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughbor4:03.554:00.63-5.3 
54:06.15   Jonathan Currie SBU23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC4:06.153:56.2-1.5 
64:07.54   Ben Martin  SENMLiverpool H4:05.663:49.0811.7 
74:10.55   Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford4:06.903:59.55-3.6 
84:23.88   Jeremy Barnes  U20MCoventry3:57.343:50.06-3.7 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.83   William Strangeway SBSENMLincoln Wellington4:03.834:02.9-3.7 
24:09.01   Ben Griffiths SBU23MBirchfield H4:09.014:01.18-2.6 
34:10.28   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale4:04.84:04.8-1.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.01   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:07.184:04.41-2.2 
24:23.10   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:18.204:12.490.7 
34:24.41   Louise Webb  SENWSouthampton4:20.64:20.67.6 
44:26.56   Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby4:26.564:25.742.4 
54:34.04   Jenny Selman SBSENWFife/Dundee Uni4:34.044:20.062.6 
64:41.95   Naomi Collier  U23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:30.364:27.178.5 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.24   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:28.14:26.631.5 
24:38.19   Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students4:30.514:20.752.0 
34:42.69   Aubree Piepmeier PBSENWMansfield/Nottingham Uni/United States4:42.694:42.6912.9 
44:43.59   Sinead Bent PBU23WSalford H/Trafford4:35.664:27.330.9 
55:08.52   Caelidh Ross  U20WLeicester5:05.564:27.937.3 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:08.01   Nick Goolab PBSENMBelgrave8:08.017:42.22-5.0 
28:08.12   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni7:56.667:56.66-4.6 
38:11.03   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:08.997:55.71-5.5 
48:11.66   Daniel Cheeseman PBSENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni8:11.668:11.662.3 
58:14.49   James West PBU23MTonbridge7:58.477:51.23-6.0 
68:14.98   Ben Coldray PBSENMSouth London/St. Mary's Uni8:13.978:13.975.6 
78:21.84   Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank8:15.568:13.12-5.9 
88:30.00   John Ashcroft SBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni8:30.008:04.87-5.2 
98:35.75   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H8:13.558:02.24-1.6 
108:44.72   Ian Crowe-Wright  U23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni8:20.628:19.81-5.4 
118:49.48   Luke Betts  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni8:37.058:27.42-1.8 
Mens 3000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:40.89   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley8:40.898:37.52-3.4 
28:43.60   Michael Wilson PBU23MSunderland/Birmingham Uni8:43.608:43.60-5.3 
38:43.82   Jonathan Collier  U23MHarrow/Sheffield Uni8:24.458:18.20-3.9 
48:51.21   Joshua Schofield PBU20MCity of York8:51.218:25.46-3.8 
58:54.22   Andy Benson  SENMPreston8:43.028:32.26-3.1 
68:56.69   Will Rial PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/East London U/United States8:43.588:43.588.4 
Womens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:15.09   Elinor Kirk  SENWSwansea/Southampton Uni9:02.119:00.591.7 
210:06.29   Josephine Brysting PBU23WLoughborough Students/Denmark9:59.339:59.339.1 
310:07.00   Sarah Mackness  SENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham9:57.269:55.424.9 
410:07.58   Millie Howard SBU20WHarrogate10:07.589:49.97-0.3