Cuerden Valley parkrun # 112 External Results
Cuerden Valley
10 Oct 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:38   Ciaron Roddy  S30MRed Rose17:4117:102.3 
220:00   Chris Charnley  V40MRed Rose18:5118:465.5Click your Clock logo
320:32   Simon Robinson  S20MUnattached19:3217:312.7 
420:46   John Naylor  V35MRed Rose19:3319:018.0 
520:50   Samuel Harrison  S25MPreston19:2319:074.8 
621:50   Neil Mc Donald V45MPreston Harriers    
721:53   Philip Pointon  V45MUnattached20:1220:1230.3 
821:57   Jayne Perry  V35WLancaster & Morecambe19:5819:589.2 
922:05   Barry Wheeler  S30MRed Rose21:2419:256.4 
1022:15   Scott Reeves V45MUnattached    
1122:24   Paul Fairclough V40MUnattached    
1222:27   Pete Battersby SBV35MRed Rose22:1119:466.3 
1322:31   Ian Wharton PBV45MRed Rose22:3121:0912.1 
1422:39   Michael Sumner V35MUnattached    
1522:47   Jon Royle  V45MRed Rose22:0221:5212.2 
1622:57   David Burrows V40MUnattached    
1723:09   Maureen Laney  V60WBlackburn RR21:2720:3318.6 
1823:21   Liam Boardman  S30MChorley ATC/Swinton21:4120:2512.1 
1923:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2023:29   Roger Cliffe V55MUnattached    
2123:30   Finlay Campbell PBU15MWigan & District22:4721:4432.0 
2223:37   Chris Carter  S30MRed Rose23:1121:2520.2 
2323:38   Michael Hendry S30MChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club    
2423:50   Alastair Duncan S30MUnattached    
2524:05   Richard Jones  V35MGarstang18:5118:473.9 
2624:11   Andy Hartley V45MUnattached    
2724:21   Ben Kelly S30MUnattached    
2824:25   Alan Shires V45MUnattached    
2924:29   Gareth McGonagle S30MUnattached    
3024:37   Jenson Warren PBU11MPreston24:3721:315.4 
3124:38   Ruth Travis  V40WRed Rose/Manchester FrontRunners21:5921:5915.3 
3224:43   Rick Warren  V35MPreston22:4821:248.5 
3324:49   Ian Fairey  V35MUnattached23:1722:3412.2 
3425:02   John Wiseman  V50MRed Rose23:2123:2112.8 
3525:04   Stuart Williamson S25MUnattached    
3625:09   Andrew Bird V50MUnattached    
3725:28   Daniel Crosbie S30MUnattached    
3825:29   Bernard Mitchell  V55MRed Rose23:0223:0217.7 
3925:31   Steve Taylor  V40MRed Rose23:1923:1921.8 
4025:37   Ian Williams V50MUnattached    
4125:42   Glenn Darbyshire V40MUnattached    
4225:47   Rupert Stocks V45MUnattached    
4325:57   Gavin Campbell V45MUnattached    
4426:19   Danny Hall S25MUnattached    
4526:19   Jon Bond V45MUnattached    
4626:21   David Howarth V45MUnattached    
4726:23   Ann Cleave  V50WRed Rose25:4524:3014.9 
4826:24   Stephen Worbey V40MUnattached    
4926:36   Robert Holmes S30MUnattached    
5026:49   Andy Oldham V40MUnattached    
5126:51   Craig Forshaw S25MUnattached    
5226:53   Chris Atkinson V35MUnattached    
5326:56   Kate Thompson U18WUnattached    
5427:01   Phil German V50MUnattached    
5527:12   Julie Walker  V40WSouth Ribble Runners25:3325:2019.7 
5627:20   Martin Farrar  V45MSt. Helens Striders23:3322:4316.3 
5727:25   Austin Trelfa  V60MRed Rose26:2425:0718.9 
5827:34   Peter Withnell  V45MRed Rose26:1123:3026.8 
5927:42   Kevin Richardson V50MUnattached    
6028:00   Amanda Gibson V40WUnattached    
6128:06   Chris Dewhurst V65MUnattached    
6228:10   Aled Duckfield S25MUnattached    
6328:19   Robert Taylor  S20MRed Rose20:1820:1816.1 
6428:35   Chris Holland S30MUnattached    
6528:39   Amelia Cowan U15WUnattached    
6628:40   Matt Cowan  S30MRed Rose23:4223:4221.0 
6728:44   Paula Plowman  V50WRed Rose23:3223:2115.9 
6828:45   John Plowman  V50MRed Rose25:3724:2323.0 
6928:54   Richard Walsh V40MUnattached    
7028:58   Alison Parkinson  V45WRed Rose25:3123:0716.5 
7129:04   David Watson  V45MRed Rose27:4127:0827.2 
7229:16   Debbie Porter  V45WRed Rose26:0925:2121.9Click your Clock logo
7329:20   Karen Clark  V55WRed Rose28:1027:4427.5 
7429:37   Neil Hodgson V40MUnattached    
7529:42   Geraint Oakley V45MUnattached    
7629:49   Susan Tonge V55WUnattached    
7729:49   David Anson  V65MRed Rose27:2627:2630.5 
7829:59   Jenny Fairclough  V55WRed Rose28:2326:1226.7 
7930:00   Sue Austin  V50WRed Rose27:1524:4420.0 
8030:01   Emma Lawson S25WUnattached    
8130:17   Martha Hodgson U11WUnattached    
8230:17   Joel Hodgson U11MUnattached    
8330:29   Alison Mercer  V50WRed Rose27:3526:0020.5 
8430:29   Lisa Galloway S25WUnattached    
8530:45   Bertie Christoforou U11MUnattached    
8630:46   Stuart Nixon S30MUnattached    
8730:48   Jill Oldham V40WUnattached    
8831:05   Stephen Clark V55MUnattached    
8931:18   Josephine Walsh PBV40WRed Rose31:1828:4727.1Click your Clock logo
9031:21   Katie Howarth V40WUnattached    
9131:28   Louise Barrett  V40WRed Rose30:4030:4036.0 
9231:49   Mike Syddall V65MUnattached    
9331:52   Kerry Clifton V40WSouth Ribble Runners    
9431:55   Lisa Semley  V45WRed Rose31:2127:1221.7 
9531:55   Daisy Royle  U15WRed Rose28:4128:3722.9 
9631:57   Simon Kirkman  S30MRed Rose31:4428:0834.5 
9732:30   Marie Redshaw V35WUnattached    
9832:44   Louise Pinnington V40WUnattached    
9932:45   Johanna Lucas V45WUnattached    
10032:48   Ian Thomson V50MUnattached    
10132:50   Nick Jackson S25MUnattached    
10232:54   Ann Donoghue SBS30WRed Rose31:1928:4421.6 
10332:55   Gareth Fairey  V40MRed Rose27:1826:1125.8 
10433:04   Stuart Cann  V50MRed Rose20:2718:426.0 
10533:17   Leslie Paul  V65MChorley ATC31:5431:0027.5 
10633:19   Lee Parker  S25MRed Rose28:2925:3233.5 
10733:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10833:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10933:48   Sarah Haslam  V40WRed Rose33:0227:5225.9 
11034:03   Maureen West V65WUnattached    
11134:26   Charlotte Clapham  U11WBlackburn33:1531:5534.1 
11234:32   Lucie Clipston  U11WRed Rose33:4725:0420.2 
11334:47   Kate Clipston  V40WRed Rose30:1825:0622.1 
11434:47   Jenny Bradley  V40WRed Rose29:0027:1631.3 
11535:15   Jackie Cleator V55WUnattached    
11635:18   Kyle Green U11MUnattached    
11735:19   Vikki Green V40WUnattached    
11835:25   Sarah Eccles V45WUnattached    
11935:35   Lisa Greenhalgh V40WUnattached    
12035:49   Harrison Shires U11MUnattached    
12135:50   Louise Withnell PBV40WRed Rose32:5226:2720.2 
12235:53   Briony Guy V45WUnattached    
12335:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12435:58   Sophie Miller  S25WSouth Ribble Runners32:0331:5435.9 
12536:00   Andrew Melvin  V50MRed Rose33:0133:0136.0 
12636:03   Joanne Holliday V40WUnattached    
12736:15   Carole Fletcher V50WSweatshop Running Community    
12836:34   Michelle Hodgson V35WUnattached    
12936:35   Olivia Sutch U15WUnattached    
13036:36   Carol Heaton  V45WRed Rose32:1528:5424.4 
13136:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13236:52   Caroline Smith S25WUnattached    
13336:55   Anne Atkinson V60WUnattached    
13437:15   Olivia Patterson U15WUnattached    
13537:17   Chris Patterson  V40MRed Rose26:2323:2423.4 
13637:42   Carol Atkinson V40WUnattached    
13737:58   Jake Oates  SENMUnattached31:1330:4136.0 
13838:41   Jade Fowler S20WUnattached    
13938:48   Percy Mabacks Moyo S30MUnattached    
14039:09   Naomi Richardson  S20WRed Rose34:1934:1936.0 
14139:30   Ruth Thorne S30WUnattached    
14240:15   Gail Ambrose V40WUnattached    
14340:50   Eric Ward  U11MRed Rose36:3436:3434.5 
14440:52   Wendy Ward  V40WRed Rose27:4727:2819.6 
14541:33   Val Crook V55WUnattached    
14641:40   Paula Hogarth  V50WRed Rose38:4736:5132.1 
14741:41   Michael Hogarth  V50MUnattached26:3626:1322.9 
14842:29   Lorraine Moody V40WUnattached    
14944:37   Jennifer James V35WSweatshop Running Community    
15044:38   Jessica James U11WUnattached    
15144:38   Phil James V35MUnattached    
15245:43   Dhiren Patel  V50MUnattached41:4736:5036.0 
15346:10   Nicole Sharples S20WRed Rose Road Runners    
15446:11   Amaya Sharples U15WUnattached    
15546:17   Adelaide Chapman U11WUnattached    
15646:18   Debbie Chapman V40WUnattached    
15746:26   Hannah Charnock U11WUnattached    
15846:27   Tony Charnock V40MUnattached    
15946:33   Damian Thomas S30MUnattached    
16048:44   Andy Clipston  V40MRed Rose42:2732:0336.0 
16153:45   Paula Gilmore V65WUnattached    
16253:46   Pita Oates  V45WRed Rose27:3227:3230.9