Essex & Eastern AA Championships External Results
Lee Valley
6-7 Feb 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.27Will Snook  U23MHarlow AC/Leeds Uni1:53.591:49.08-3.1 
21:58.09Stephen Strange SBU23MBasildon1:58.091:54.71-3.6 
31:58.76Paul Grange  V35MHavering/Dagenham 881:53.461:53.46-3.8 
42:00.43Paul Owen  SENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:55.421:54.911.9 
52:03.69Jack Stroud  SENMOrion1:59.561:57.112.4 
62:18.47Tony Roberts PBV50MChelmsford/Framlingham2:13.282:13.2811.3 
800 U20M (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.35Thomas Young  U20MOrion2:00.141:58.4818.7 
22:03.64William Forster SBU20MBedford & County1:59.41:58.7711.3 
32:04.23Mark Chaney Baxter PBU20MCity of Norwich1:59.21:59.20.1 
42:04.81Charlie Weston SBU20MOrion2:01.902:00.7220.5 
52:04.95Joseph Patterson PBU20MColchester & Tendring2:01.171:58.946.4 
62:05.11Jack Maher SBU20MIlford2:00.612:00.0317.7 
72:06.41Michael Duncan PBU20MHavering2:06.412:06.4120.6 
800 U17M (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.86Jake Young  U17MColchester H1:57.071:57.0715.8 
22:04.67Oscar Dawson SBU17MColchester H1:59.731:59.733.6 
32:05.76Mitchel Cox PBU17MBasildon2:05.761:53.64-3.7 
42:11.18Kyle Lundie  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:08.82:07.0124.7 
52:16.94Owen Harknett SBU17MHarlow AC2:10.092:06.5110.6 
62:19.43AN Other         
800 U15M (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.87Oliver Lill PBU15MBasildon1:59.091:51.00-4.6 
22:06.14Joseph Geller PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.561:59.806.8 
32:12.25Conall McGinness  U15MHuntingdonshire2:06.661:55.31-1.3 
42:15.17Leon Wheeler PBU15MThurrock2:13.01:59.9-1.9 
52:23.15Cameron Campbell PBU15MOrion2:23.152:23.1530.3 
800 U13M (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.22Samuel Shippey PBU13MColchester & Tendring2:12.412:03.834.8 
22:37.58Harris White PBU13MEssex Schs2:37.582:37.5833.4 
32:39.75Scott McKenzie PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:39.752:39.7537.2 
42:49.21Cory Campbell  U13MOrion2:38.72:38.725.7 
52:49.81Shaun Reed U13MEssex/Woodlands School    
800 SW (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.07Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Portugal2:03.62:03.68.2 
22:14.44Alex Hill  SENWHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:13.422:12.3513.7 
32:18.89Krystle Balogun SBSENWIlford2:18.892:18.0916.4 
42:22.40Stacey Eyers SBSENWColchester H/Kent Uni2:19.022:19.027.0 
52:25.66Bernadine Pritchett SBV45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:25.662:12.8725.7 
-DNFMajidah Harb  SENWCardiff/East London U2:37.992:24.3941.1 
800 U20W (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.76Meg Rapley  U20WBasildon2:24.342:18.146.0 
22:30.41Ella Blake  U20WHuntingdonshire2:26.002:17.287.4 
800 U17W (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.18Katie Mitchell  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:21.402:20.2718.4 
22:27.53Jessica Whiley  U17WHertford & Ware2:26.212:20.9117.9 
32:28.78Isobel Mills  U17WOrion2:22.802:22.8025.7 
42:32.66Lucy Wilde  U17WEssex Schs2:28.82:25.4231.0 
52:33.99Lily Woodruff  U17WIpswich2:27.32:25.7115.7 
62:37.28Megan Cross  U17WBasildon2:29.512:26.2928.6 
72:38.64Katie Champion  U17WHarlow AC2:36.42:31.823.0 
800 U15W (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.19Katie Wright SBU15WHuntingdonshire2:21.22:21.218.4 
22:31.58Rosie Brown PBU15WHavering2:27.82:26.520.2 
32:31.90Katie Porter SBU15WPeterborough2:29.802:26.9025.1 
42:40.12Hannah Phipps  U15WBasildon2:36.92:27.017.9 
52:40.71Holly Randall U15WEssex/Maltings Academy    
62:42.79Milly Gall PBU15WDacorum & Tring2:40.262:34.7822.8 
800 U13W (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.54Scarlett Rolls SBU13WSouthend2:36.542:20.517.0 
22:37.53Elizabeth Taylor SBU13WPeterborough2:30.72:30.722.1 
32:46.15Daizy Harris  U13WBasildon2:44.92:42.8411.8 
42:47.42Sasha Whiley  U13WChelmsford2:45.482:34.0718.0 
52:52.32Scarlett Gammell  U13WWatford2:41.22:35.6718.8 
62:55.91Carlie Dinham PBU13WBasildon2:55.912:55.9136.8 
73:10.11Scarlett Williams SBU13WBraintree3:10.112:34.315.2 
 
1500 SM (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.45Paul Grange  V35MHavering/Dagenham 884:06.43:57.57-3.8 
1500 U20M (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.29Ahmed Abdulle  U20MIlford/Somalia4:03.773:56.08-4.0 
24:51.67Usamah Patel  U20MIlford4:24.084:20.7221.3 
35:04.90Amine Asmelash SBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles5:04.904:53.626.8 
1500 U17M (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.00Elliot Cordery PBU17MChelmsford4:05.543:58.835.1 
24:42.23Lewis Harknett  U17MHarlow AC4:20.674:05.45-1.5 
1500 M35 (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.70Christopher Westcott PBV40MStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters4:20.404:16.491.4 
24:46.16Joe McGrath  V35MBillericay/Eastern Masters4:35.04:28.2910.1 
34:54.88Tony Roberts PBV50MChelmsford/Framlingham4:53.154:53.1511.3 
44:58.06Tony Hyde SBV50MIlford4:58.064:49.05.9 
55:15.85David Bowker T12/F12  V55MFairlands Valley Spartans/Southern Counties Vets/Eastern Mas5:05.084:39.1211.3 
1500 U20W (7 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:34.54Kiera Tippett SBU20WBasildon5:34.544:54.0513.4