Abergele 5 External Results
Abergele
1 Nov 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
126:43   Mark Dalkins SBV45MCheadle26:4323:465.1 
227:10   Ricky Challinor  SENMLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC26:5525:13-0.8 
327:40   Owen Haswell PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni27:4027:401.8 
427:57   Gary Wyn Davies PBSENMAberystwyth27:5727:530.9 
528:30   John Morris  SENMDenbigh/Deeside AAC27:3127:3118.4 
628:40   Vincent Van Woerkom SBV35MChester TC28:4027:180.3 
728:44   Tomos Roberts SBSENMMeirionnydd28:4426:19-2.9 
828:46   Dewi Owen PBV35MEryri28:4628:4618.1 
928:55   Andrew Whittingham  V45MWilmslow28:4227:562.6 
1028:59   Simon Roberts  V45MBuckley RC28:3227:022.3 
1129:09   Tim Twentyman PBV50MNewcastle (Staffs)29:0928:414.1 
1229:10   Ted Partridge SBV50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC29:1028:3128.2 
1329:20   Stuart Day PBV40MCheadle29:2028:495.3 
1429:35   Paul Wathan SBSENMEryri29:3526:043.8 
1529:39   Lucy Holt PBU20WCity of Stoke29:3929:1911.4 
1629:59   Gordon Jones SBV55MPrestatyn29:5927:585.6 
1730:04   Mandy Vernon  V40WTrentham29:4229:085.1 
1830:18   Iolo James PBU17MColwyn Bay30:1830:1817.5 
1930:40   Samuel Holt PBU17MColwyn Bay30:4030:4019.7 
2030:56   Andrew Bromley  SENMDeeside AAC30:0326:551.1 
2131:02   Francesco Caci  SENMMichelin30:2230:0016.9 
2231:08   George Nicholls  V45MPrestatyn29:1629:138.2 
2331:16   Steph Whalley V35MTrentham/ staffs    
2431:27   Jason Thomas  V40MCybi30:2530:20 4.7 
2531:30   Irfon Rowlands  V45MCybi30:2529:43 4.3 
2631:38   Jeremy Randell SBV50MMeirionnydd31:3831:339.5 
2731:39   Gwyn Roberts V45M     
2831:46   Thomas Spence SBSENMWrexham31:4630:317.9 
2931:51   Alex Ryder  U20MPrestatyn29:1628:294.0 
3031:52   Mike Robbins  V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters31:0026:365.3 
3132:16   Michael John Belshaw PBV50MEryri32:1632:1623.4 
3232:25   Sharleen Hollinshead SBV45WCheadle/Trentham32:2529:4614.9 
3332:30   Tony Devenport SBV45MPrestatyn32:3029:4112.9 
3432:32   David Baugh  V55MDenbigh30:1130:117.8 
3532:33   Zoe McLennan SBSENWChester TC32:3330:547.6 
3632:36   Chris Thomas PBSENMCybi32:3631:355.4 
3732:38   Kevin Slattery PBV60MNorth Wales RR32:3832:388.2 
3832:42   Deborah Thomas SBSENWTrentham32:4230:565.8 
3932:47   Paul Jones V40MKinmel Arms    
4032:53   Steven Hughes  V50MStowmarket32:3932:107.2 
4133:02   Chris Spillane V45MInept    
4233:10   Nicholas Foden SBSENMAbergele33:1030:3810.0 
4333:21   Andy Jones SBV40MNorth Wales RR33:2131:556.9 
4433:22   Dean Allison SENM     
4533:24   Tim Watson SBV50MEryri33:2431:2923.3 
4633:28   Tracey Llewellyn PBV35WCybi33:2833:2829.4 
4733:34   Peter Bannister V35M     
4833:41   Ruth Watchorn-Rice  V45WCheadle/Fire Service33:3229:299.7 
4933:48   Jake Tapping PBU17MColwyn Bay33:4833:4823.4 
5033:57   Russ Godwin SBV45MColwyn Bay33:5731:2310.8 
5134:01   Mark Jessett PBSENMUnattached34:0132:082.4 
5234:11   Jay Jennions  V35WDeestriders RC/Knowsley32:0031:199.1 
5334:17   Matthew Smith  SENMPrestatyn31:3229:075.0 
5434:20   Chris Hassall SBU23MPrestatyn34:2033:2128.7 
5534:21   Glyn Thomas V40M     
5634:22   George Nixon  V60MPrestatyn33:3029:449.1 
5734:23   Andrew Roberts PBV50MGOG Tri34:2334:238.4 
5834:32   Charles Maclachlan PBV50MUnattached34:3234:0510.2 
5934:53   Gwen Jones  SENWBro Dysynni34:3234:3220.7 
6034:54   David Griffith SBV40MGOG Tri34:5434:086.8 
6134:54   Emma Collins  V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters31:3631:368.8 
6235:09   Dilwyn Rowlands  V40MEryri33:2232:409.1 
6335:19   Benjamin Harrison PBU20MPrestatyn35:1932:2310.7 
6435:19   Carwyn Williams SENMHoplites    
6535:19   Ian Taylor V45MColwyn Bay AC    
6635:24   Steven Roberts SBV50MNorth Wales RR35:2432:517.2 
6735:29   Kevin Challinor  V50MDeeside AAC31:5531:4310.3 
6835:32   Stephen Seward V40M     
6935:46   Gemma Wathan SBSENWEryri35:4631:1710.5 
7035:47   Rachel Shipley  SENWAbergele35:1833:238.5 
7135:54   Carla Green PBV40WNorth Wales RR35:5434:367.5 
7235:58   Amie Bagnall PBU23WSalford H35:5830:153.9 
7336:01   Rhiannon Kamink SBU17WColwyn Bay36:0133:597.9 
7436:08   Jeff Davies  V65MMeirionnydd34:5932:1913.7 
7536:12   Helen Blair SBV45WEryri36:1236:0510.7 
7636:21   Simon Bonfield SBV45MUnattached36:2133:036.3 
7736:24   Helen MacArthur SBV45WGOG Tri36:2433:5412.4 
7836:26   Jake Louatt U20M     
7936:26   Nicholas Wood SENMPrestatyn RC    
8036:26   Tony Price-Jones SBSENMNorth Wales RR36:2630:274.8 
8136:26   David Roberts  V50MEllesmere Port34:1234:1210.9 
8236:46   Jon Evans SBV50MNorth Wales RR36:4635:349.4 
8336:55   Kevin Higgins V50MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
8436:57   Caryl Davies  SENWSarn Helen36:1833:388.4 
8537:00   Sian Beck  V35WPrestatyn34:4734:098.8 
8637:05   Thomas Doyle V35M     
8737:11   Abbie Cheetham  U20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni34:4634:4020.7 
8837:24   Russell Cheetham  V50MPrestatyn33:3133:1723.5 
8937:26   Martyn Barnaby  V40MAbergele36:2536:0917.5 
9037:38   Carl Bicknell  V50MHaywards Heath34:5634:0011.2 
9137:41   Melvyn Ollier  V65MWrexham36:4534:4035.0 
9237:41   Gareth Roberts  V40MPrestatyn35:5335:3212.3 
9337:43   Arwel Jones  V55MPrestatyn36:4529:2414.7 
9437:52   Kevin Hughes V45MPrestatyn RC    
9537:55   Simon Blain SBSENMGOG Tri37:5534:3412.0 
9638:01   Glenn Barnett SBV45MNorth Wales RR38:0137:2817.0 
9738:02   Sean Banning V45M     
9838:09   Dave Wootton  V50MBuckley RC34:1434:1414.4 
9938:11   Christine Birch  V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters36:1536:1515.7 
10038:23   Mike Pritchard V50MPrestatyn RC    
10138:27   Darren Griss PBSENMNorth Wales RR38:2738:2734.0 
10238:42   Carlo Galeotti PBV40MGOG Tri38:4238:4223.6 
10338:43   Mark Tabor  V50MChester TC36:2136:2133.6 
10438:44   Wyn Roberts V40MPrestatyn RC    
10538:48   Anne Mynott V50W     
10638:50   Laurie Griffith PBV45WGOG Tri38:5038:5015.1 
10738:57   Cai Roberts SENM     
10839:03   Katy Baugh  SENWDenbigh35:3535:3510.4 
10939:07   Colin Hunt V60MWrexham Tri    
11039:09   David Gardner SBV75MNorth Wales RR39:0936:4923.1 
11139:15   Patrick Lee-Browne V50M     
11239:18   Alan Jones V45MPrestatyn RC    
11339:20   John Evans  V65MAberystwyth38:3531:4419.4 
11439:23   Kay Hatton SBV50WNorth Wales RR39:2337:0714.7 
11539:27   Gabriella Waring  V55WPrestatyn/Police39:0138:0732.6 
11639:27   Gwyn Williams SBV40MUnattached39:2735:1610.3 
11739:28   Bob Neale SBV60MDenbigh39:2836:3415.7 
11839:31   Nicola Lee-Browne SBV50WNorth Wales RR39:3137:1018.2 
11939:33   Matthew Cooper SENMMacclesfield Harriers    
12039:43   Hannah Griffith PBV40WNorth Wales RR39:4339:0514.8 
12139:55   James Wilkinson V40MInept    
12240:08   Janice Bush V35W     
12340:13   Sioned Rowlands PBV35WEryri40:1340:1321.7 
12440:17   Cheryl Ann Frost SBV45WNorth Wales RR40:1737:3622.2 
12540:21   Kathrerine Evans  V40WDenbigh37:1137:1129.5 
12640:27   Peter Forrester SENM     
12740:38   Elen Haf Jones  SENWCybi38:4937:5414.2 
12840:44   Llyr Thomas Jones SBV35MDenbigh40:4436:2929.2 
12940:45   Amy Reid PBU23WPrestatyn40:4540:4522.9 
13040:56   Susan Rodgers  V55WPrestatyn39:5439:5427.2 
13140:59   Don Williams  V70MEryri40:5130:4717.4 
13241:02   Deborah Richards  V55WPrestatyn40:1139:5227.5 
13341:09   Tony Hill SBV65MCybi/Manchester H41:0935:47 36.0 
13441:27   Alison Hewitt V35W     
13541:33   Alun Rowlands SBV55MEryri/Cybi41:3340:4832.8 
13641:43   Roger Snaith PBV45MDenbigh41:4341:4321.0 
13741:46   Neil Ringstead  V40MEllesmere Port36:1536:1524.4 
13842:02   Mark Pendlebury V55MHolmes Chapel Harriers    
13942:08   Richard Morgan V45MInept    
14042:09   Mei Emrys SENM     
14142:37   Martin Jones  V40MDenbigh39:3637:5820.7 
14242:37   Michael Davis SBV65MPrestatyn42:3737:4217.4 
14342:41   Gary Brooks V50MInept    
14442:43   Kelly-Marie Alford SENW     
14542:51   Julian Mahy V60M     
14642:57   Paul Tillotson V45M     
14743:02   Merfyn Jones PBV50MGOG Tri43:0243:0211.6 
14843:08   Hilary Powell V50WAbergele Harriers    
14943:08   Ann-Marie Roberts V40WPrestatyn RC    
15043:15   Joanna Edwards PBV40WPrestatyn43:1541:2918.8 
15143:38   Gareth Shaw V45MKinmel Arms    
15243:48   Sian Tabor V50WChester Tri    
15344:05   Alasdair Swan V55M     
15444:15   Claire Baker V60W     
15544:26   Menai Baugh  V55WDenbigh42:5241:4618.1 
15644:30   Katie Dawson  V35WPrestatyn37:5237:5234.0 
15744:32   Anna Mills-Morgan V35W     
15844:32   Helen Roberts V35W     
15944:37   Colin Thackray V55MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
16044:56   Alun Roberts V40M     
16145:44   Joshua Moore PBU20MColwyn Bay45:4445:4431.5 
16245:57   Grace Louatt U20WColwyn Bay AC    
16345:57   Dawn Belshaw V50W     
16446:10   Ceri Jones SENWNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
16546:16   Brenda Jones  V70WBro Dysynni45:4937:3026.3 
16646:28   Susan Ridings SBV55WBuckley RC46:2842:4622.1 
16746:48   Malcom Haines V55M     
16847:11   Sioned Jones  V35WMeirionnydd46:3043:0518.8 
16947:14   Rob Birch V75MDenbigh Harriers    
17047:32   Nan Roberts V45WInept    
17147:45   Christopher Warner V60MInept    
17247:51   Emma Sargent V40W     
17348:09   Stephen Jones V55MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
17448:54   Sonia Penlington V40WPrestatyn RC    
17549:16   Clare Manley SBV40WPrestatyn49:1645:5824.6 
17649:19   Frances Corner V35W     
17749:21   Karl Sadil SBV35MMenai49:2144:4521.3 
17849:50   Deborah Wade V55WPrestatyn RC    
17950:02   Kate Davies SENWGwrych Medical Centre    
18050:14   Roy Jardine  V65MEryri48:3941:5824.0 
18150:27   Iorwerth Roberts SBV70MEryri50:2743:1832.4 
18251:00   Jonathan Evans V60MGwrych Medical Centre    
18351:13   John Hatton SBV70MNorth Wales RR51:1345:4032.7 
18451:37   Juana Hunter SENWNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
18552:40   Jack Thomas  V70MBuckley RC47:0434:1021.8 
18652:50   Kalvin William Jones SBV50MEryri52:5039:5836.0 
18753:15   Mike McDonald  V70MBowland/Northern Masters50:2147:0536.0 
18853:27   Rebecca Johnson V40WGwrych Medical Centre    
18955:25   Sarah Bayliss SBV45WDenbigh55:2541:1421.9 
19055:57   Joan Edwards SBV55WNorth Wales RR55:5745:5432.6 
19159:39   Iain Maclaverty V55MInept    
19259:39   Paula Maclaverty V45WInept    
19362:35   Stephen Ward V60M     
19463:20   Paul Cartwright PBV45MShropshire Shufflers63:2063:2036.0 
19565:17   Susan Noakes V60WHolmes Chapel Harriers    
19665:17   John Noakes V75MHolmes Chapel Harriers    
19774:22   Peter Chittenden  V75MTone Zone/Veterans73:3041:0436.0 
19879:31   Sheila Symonds SBV80WMeirionnydd79:3154:0335.3