Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Burbage Common
9 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
135:17Sam Stabler SENMOwls Leicester/Lamar Uni-4.3 
235:30Alastair Watson V35MNotts/Hermitage-5.0 
336:44Daniel Hallam SENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.9 
437:41Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester4.3 
537:51Tom Mahon SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-3.2 
639:13Matty Adcock V35MHermitage/McCarkiss Endurance Project3.1 
739:16Nathaniel WalkerSENMWest End Runners  
839:36Anthony Woodward SENMHermitage-2.8 
939:44Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester12.7 
1040:10Chris McMillan T20/F20 U23MOwls Leicester2.9 
1140:41Steven Gibson SENMBeaumont12.3 
1240:42Ben Harding V40MHinckley10.6 
1341:06Gareth Wood V35MHarborough12.5 
1441:30Simon Birch SENMHinckley-3.4 
1541:35David Frankland SENMWest End0.8 
1641:47Mark Lambell V35MWest End2.5 
1741:56Duncan Shea-Simonds V40MLeicester Tri3.4 
1842:30Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-2.0 
1942:45Joshua White SENMDesford18.1 
2043:04Chris Walker SENMDurham/Birmingham Uni1.7 
2143:11Ross Tyrrell SENMBeaumont1.8 
2243:12James Willoughby V35MHermitage13.1 
2343:13Matthew Driver SENMHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)8.1 
2443:22Christopher Parkes-Bowen U23MOwls Leicester/Wreake Runners/Leicester Uni14.9 
2543:23Luke Ingram SENMOwls Leicester-1.5 
2643:27Karl Wilkins SENMBeaumont19.0 
2743:57Stephen Jelley SENMLeicester Tri6.8 
2844:22Ash Payne SENMDesford3.4 
2944:43Oliver HattonSENMBarrow Runners  
3044:48Matthew Johnson SENMHinckley1.8 
3145:12Gareth Chivers SENMHuncote5.0 
3245:42Ryan Pegg SENMDesford6.1 
3345:46Geoff Roberts SENMTeam Anstey9.4 
3445:59Peter Armstrong SENMHermitage3.5 
3546:15Richard Billington V45MDesford/1485 Triathlon Club4.1 
3646:25Kevin PowellSENMLeicester Triathlon Club  
3746:27Warren Bennett SENMHuncote23.2 
3846:29David Pallett SENMHermitage8.4 
3946:54Simon Mayes SENMWest End1.1 
4047:06Sam Pole SENMFleckney & Kibworth9.8 
4147:18David Searle V35MDesford4.7 
4247:19Sam ClevelandSENMBeaumont RC  
4347:48Simon Earley V45MHinckley5.9 
4447:57Kelvin Peter Banbury V35MDesford3.7 
4548:08Jonathan Male V35MBarrow Runners8.9 
4648:43Thomas WormleightonSENMHinckley RC  
4748:48Robert Jinks SENMBeaumont5.4 
4848:53Hugh Platt SENMBeaumont13.8 
4948:54Daniel O'Hara SENMDesford20.4 
5049:30Joe LanghamSENMHinckley RC  
5149:37Daniel McLaughlin SENMBeaumont9.0 
5251:14Lewis Smart SENMDesford22.8 
5351:41Adam GreenSENMHermitage Harriers  
5451:46Jonathan Strong SENMHinckley12.6 
5552:15Rob Pratt V50MHinckley11.4 
5652:38Rolf Hoelmer V40MHinckley8.3 
5754:17Adrian Moran V50MHinckley33.3 
5856:07Andrew WardSENMWest End Runners  
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
137:17Sam Stevens U20MLeicester-5.0 
239:18Max O'Sullivan U20MOwls Leicester9.1 
340:30James Teagle U20MLeicester Tri5.6 
441:10Jacob Akers U20MCorby10.8 
541:33Amrik Gill U20MLeicester4.9 
644:14Alex Percy U20MWreake & Soar Valley0.9 
744:26George Bettsworth U20MNewham & Essex Beagles/LSE/Wreake & Soar Valley19.0 
846:06Greg Jones U20MNuneaton/Imperial College14.8 
946:39Finn Miskin-Young U20MWreake & Soar Valley6.4 
1046:44James Hatton U20MLeicester/Birmingham Uni21.0 
1149:48Kieran Billington U20MDesford5.3 
1256:14Connor Allen U20MDesford30.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:41Isaac Akers U17MCorby-5.2 
225:25Thomas Gostelow U17MCharnwood-3.7 
325:30Alfie Thompson U17MLeicester18.6 
425:40Joseph Pollard U17MCharnwood1.1 
525:47Oliver Freer U17MLeicester4.0 
625:57George Burnett U17MCharnwood13.1 
726:02Tom Corby U17MOwls Leicester5.1 
826:12Archie Banks U17MCharnwood1.6 
928:47Pascal Bouttier-Butler U17MLeicester0.3 
1028:54Finn Lydon U17MCharnwood-3.3 
1130:00Edward Thomas U17MLeicester20.4 
1231:29George Alvey U17MWreake & Soar Valley23.4 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:38Oliver Rouse U15MCharnwood8.1 
215:52Charlie McGlinchey U15MWreake & Soar Valley15.1 
316:02Ben Rouse U15MCharnwood11.5 
416:11Kieren Coleman Smith U15MNuneaton-0.5 
516:25George Shephard U15MCharnwood15.6 
616:36Ethan O'Shea U15MCharnwood-3.4 
716:39Hayden Greaves U15M4Life Tri16.7 
816:44Daniel Maud U15MCharnwood-2.8 
916:53Luke Nuttall U15MCharnwood-2.6 
1017:00Adam Bowley U15MCharnwood20.2 
1117:49Thomas Wainwright U15MHarborough18.9 
1218:02Daniel Brown U15MCharnwood24.5 
1318:28Chris Nealon U15MWreake & Soar Valley4.0 
1419:08William Parry U15MHarborough19.0 
1519:48George Robinson U15MWreake & Soar Valley35.6 
1624:30Cameron WintertonU15MAnstey Amblers & Runners  
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:38Xavi Salcedo U13MWreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri4.9 
214:09Luca Mayes U13MCorby1.1 
314:16Alex Coleston-Shields U13MCharnwood-1.0 
414:26Jamie Day U13MCharnwood2.9 
514:34Tycho Parkes U13MWreake & Soar Valley31.7 
614:36George Lowe U13MHarborough30.0 
714:55Odhran Palmer-HolmesU13MBosworth Academy  
815:06Ryan Elston U13MCharnwood-2.9 
915:12Lucca Watson-Quilter U13MWreake & Soar Valley11.0 
1015:23Roman Watson-Quilter U13MWreake & Soar Valley7.6 
1115:25Tom Hattee U13MCorby3.5 
1215:27Ben Jones U13MCharnwood34.0 
1315:47Charlie Rennie U13MWreake & Soar Valley9.8 
1416:13Colin Foord U13MCharnwood0.0 
1516:25Charlie Combey U13MOwls Leicester2.8 
1616:33Samuel Wright U13MSaffron AC3.7 
1716:44Harry WhiteleggU13MHastings High School  
1816:54Euan Gibbs U13MWreake & Soar Valley13.0 
1916:57Douglas LowU13MSaffron AC  
2017:03Hisham Alkhamesi U13MNuneaton7.9 
2117:39Luca Michalowski U13MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins7.0 
2218:15Sandy JarvisU13MLoughborough Grammar School  
2318:36William Robinson U13MWreake & Soar Valley45.4 
ZXC M35
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
138:18Mark Powell V35MLeicester-0.9 
238:50Chris Jordan V35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project0.1 
339:01Mark Couldwell V40MCharnwood-0.8 
439:08Peter Swaine V35MCharnwood2.4 
539:18Sean Fenwick V45MHarborough9.4 
640:11Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton0.0 
740:33Gary Burnett V45MCharnwood/Midland Masters6.4 
840:50Jason Williams V40MHermitage0.7 
940:51Gareth Deacon V45MLeicester9.8 
1041:07Andy Peet V45MWigston3.7 
1142:24Richard Whitelegg V45MLeicester1.8 
1242:38Ludovic Renou V40MLeicester/France-1.4 
1342:50Scott Green V35MOwls Leicester0.2 
1442:56Ian Murdey V45MBeaumont3.5 
1543:28Craig TwiggV35MOwls AC  
1643:59Robert PullenV35MWigston Phoenix  
1744:09Paul Gregory V40MCharnwood/Hermitage6.1 
1844:17Jason Brotherhood V35MCoventry2.6 
1945:05Nick Bott V35MOwls Leicester9.4 
2045:28Darren Weston V40MHermitage14.7 
2145:30Chris Talbot V45MHuncote10.6 
2245:33Ian Parker V45MBeaumont9.7 
2345:54Neil Doherty V35MHermitage7.4 
2446:19Dave EggintonV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
2546:30Andrew Ball V50MDesford9.3 
2647:19Patrick Alderson V45MWest End5.5 
2748:28William Clapp V45MHarborough9.3 
2848:34Andy WoolleyV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
2948:35Michael Dade V35MBeaumont36.1 
3048:46Richard Bettsworth V50MWreake Runners10.6 
3148:50Graeme SlightV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
3249:08Keith ChambersV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
3349:14Jim Ketteringham V50MWreake Runners14.4 
3449:32Paul Ashby V35MHinckley23.5 
3549:34Adrian Stewart V45MLeicester Tri7.6 
3649:40Kevin WaiteV35MBeaumont RC  
3749:49Graham J Hobbs V50MDesford6.9 
3849:52Andy HarrisV35MNuneaton Harriers  
3949:59Ian ThompsonV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
4050:31Pete MarvinV35MDesford Striders  
4150:57Phil Harris V40MNuneaton7.9 
4251:15Andrew CooperV35MAnstey Amblers & Runners  
4351:18Matt Curtis V45MDesford11.0 
4451:22Mark Langdale V45MWest End7.9 
4553:45Gary Ashwell V50MWest End13.0 
4654:22Chris Unwin V35MHuncote14.2 
4754:35David Robson V50MBarrow Runners14.8 
4854:40Daniel KingV35MAnstey Amblers & Runners  
4955:27Gavin MatonV35MBeaumont RC  
5055:28Bryan Shipley V35MBeaumont11.2 
5155:28Mark Perry V55MHermitage/Unattached7.9 
5256:54Neil ParryV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
5357:31Nick Wilson V50MNuneaton16.9 
5459:12Des Holmes V45MBeaumont14.8 
5559:15Nick PapeV35MHermitage Harriers  
5660:06Kevin Borley V40MHermitage15.0 
5760:23Stuart Coe V65MBeaumont18.3 
5861:32Stuart WardV35MBeaumont RC  
5964:10James M Morrison V60MCharnwood24.6 
6064:49Stephen DewickV35MStilton Striders  
6167:14Mick ButlerV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
6267:54Raymond DraycottV35MShepshed RC  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:23Emma Neil SENWBarrow Runners13.2 
230:39Natasha Cuthbert SENWBarrow Runners18.5 
331:25Claire Fitzpatrick SENWWest End3.1 
432:23Kristie Matthiae SENWBarrow Runners7.1 
532:30Louise Mason V50WHermitage12.3 
632:35Wendy Lockton V35WShepshed23.4 
732:45Lucy Cundliffe SENWCambridge TC34.8 
832:49Katherine Perkins SENWHinckley10.9 
933:12Bonita Robinson SENWHermitage11.9 
1033:56Becky HewittSENWBarrow Runners  
1134:07Mia Weston V35WHermitage11.6 
1234:24Sarah Pegg SENWHuncote10.8 
1334:34Louise Male V35WBarrow Runners9.9 
1435:35Hannah Wheeler SENWHermitage15.4 
1535:56Lauren Elmore SENWWest End11.6 
1636:02Jenny Green SENWHinckley18.7 
1736:12Davies NicolaSENWDesford Striders  
1836:24Victoria McQueenSENWHermitage Harriers  
1936:37Joanne Matthews V45WHermitage9.4 
2036:42Kathryn Evans SENWHuncote8.4 
2138:03Mhairi Billington V45WDesford13.6 
2238:20Linda Whitelegg V50WDesford/Unattached15.7 
2338:31Kim Burns V50WDesford28.9 
2438:36Celine Guery SENWHinckley13.1 
2538:54Sally Henderson V35WHinckley24.5 
2639:43Suzanne Clarke V35WDesford27.8 
2740:26Danielle Mayes SENWBeaumont23.0 
2841:57Vicky MayesSENWWest End Runners  
2943:36Katie Hobbs SENWDesford29.7 
3044:23Roisin KnightSENWWest End Runners  
3146:07Avril Ormond SENWBeaumont33.8 
3248:40Lorraine Smalley SENWHermitage38.6 
3348:42Kelly Beniston V35WBeaumont31.5 
3449:19Jodi Nicholson SENWHermitage36.2 
3560:27Stacey CoulthardSENWAnstey Amblers & Runners  
ZXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:20Amy Griffiths U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.5 
232:02Martha Clapp U20WHarborough27.4 
332:25Hannah Cox U20WCharnwood/Ivanhoe2.7 
432:54Mikela Gilmore U20WSaffron AC30.5 
533:36Mariam Getachew U20WCharnwood19.5 
634:23Fiona Brown U23WSaffron AC24.2 
735:52Chloe ScotchbrookU20WUnattached  
841:33Charlotte Preston U20WSaffron AC50.7 
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:14Lucy Jones U17WCharnwood2.3 
224:03Jordan Waine U17WSaffron AC15.2 
325:10Caitlin Roper U17WSaffron AC22.5 
426:32Amy Hammersley U17WCharnwood3.9 
526:50Paige Stevenson U17WCharnwood7.1 
627:03Niamh Watson U17WHarborough29.9 
727:37Bethan Padbury U17WHinckley21.4 
827:52Mollie Watson U17WHarborough28.9 
928:52Megan Rowley U17WSaffron AC/Lincoln Uni23.9 
1029:58Alexandra West U17WSaffron AC28.8 
1130:37Jess Hazell U17WWreake & Soar Valley21.4 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:30Neve Grimes U15WCharnwood20.4 
217:42Laura Aryeetey U15WCharnwood18.4 
317:50Hannah Seager U15WCharnwood3.1 
418:12Emma Richards U15WSaffron AC5.7 
518:18Hannah Ord U15WSaffron AC12.8 
618:20Beane Moores U15WLeicester18.5 
718:35Grace Smith U15WLeicester9.1 
818:46Rhea Cooper U15WSaffron AC13.0 
918:49Lottie Davidson U15WCharnwood19.0 
1019:09Zena Challenger U15WSaffron AC25.2 
1119:57Lottie Edwards U15WHarborough35.0 
1220:17Neve Hattee U15WCorby23.7 
1320:50Rosie Weselby U15WWreake & Soar Valley28.0 
Page: 1 2