Tri-County Championships (inc Avon, Somerset & Wiltshire Championships) External Results
Bath
13 Dec 15
10.3KXC 5.7KXC 3.8KXC 2.8KXC 1.9KXC 6.6KXC 4.7KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
10.3KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
134:19Phil Burden V35MTaunton-1.3 
235:07Josh Davis SENMNorth Somerset/Royal Navy12.7 
335:42Simon Nott U23MCalne RC-4.4 
435:59Ben Brewster SENMSouthampton/Police-3.0 
536:14Jim Webb SENMTeam Bath2.4 
636:53Kieran Young U23MWells City/Mendip17.9 
736:56Michael Towler SENMAvon Valley-2.1 
837:11Heath Bampton V45MOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets1.1 
937:24Christian Green SENMWells City-1.8 
1037:33Alec Woods V50MBristol & West/Team Bath4.7 
1137:40Guy WoodsV50M   
1237:43Tom Hemming SENMSwindon11.8 
1337:49Dan Thomas U23MSwindon/Birmingham Uni-1.8 
1437:55James Watson V40MTaunton1.4 
1538:21Thomas Davies SENMTeam Bath0.6 
1638:41Tom Dudden V35MTeam Bath9.3 
1738:55Peter Grist SENMFrome0.8 
1839:01John Yells SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Wells City0.7 
1939:16Mike Rose SENMAvon Valley3.1 
2039:33Justin Peters V45MAvon Valley/Unattached11.0 
2139:35Greg Chance V35MBristol & West2.8 
2239:43James Donald SENMTeam Bath-0.5 
2339:45Tom Dukes V35MWells City/Yeovil1.7 
2440:04Martin Eglinton V45MUnattached16.3 
2540:16Steven Underwood SENMSouthampton2.6 
2640:26Dominic Beddis V35MAvon Valley2.6 
2740:40Mike KissSENMSouthville Running Club  
2840:51Paul Deaton V45MSouthville4.8 
2940:55Paul Gardiner SENMChippenham H0.0 
3040:58Steve Brett V45MAndover5.4 
3141:14Jonni Suckling V40MSlinn Allstars5.8 
3241:16Simon Cardnell SENMSouthville0.4 
3341:29Chris Stockdale V35MSouthville0.5 
3441:41Chris Molloy SENMTeam Bath3.5 
3541:46Tom Watkins SENMBristol & West6.7 
3641:50Robbie HawkinsSENMWells City Harriers  
3741:55Jim Godden V50MThornbury8.3 
3842:07Pete Slade V35MAvon Valley17.3 
3942:08David Vaudin V55MTeam Bath4.6 
4042:39Antony Mills V35MAvon Valley16.6 
4142:47Sean Butler V55MTeam Bath5.8 
4242:55Luke ShipwaySENMCalne Running Club  
4343:01Ivan JonesV40MTaunton Ac  
4443:06Jonathan Flower V50MNorth Somerset16.7 
4543:17Tim Hill V35MTeam Bath4.7 
4643:23Peter Blake V40MChippenham H2.7 
4743:32Mark John Hooper V50MChippenham H19.3 
4843:43Peter Veleski SENMAvon Valley2.6 
4943:52Michael Bright V35MChippenham H10.8 
5044:06Philip Chan V45MGreat Western17.2 
5144:14Richard Dukes V50MWells City8.2 
5244:25Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City6.6 
5344:29Nick Parry V50MTeam Bath6.6 
5444:35Paul Marchant V35MWarminster5.8 
5544:41Richard Hudson V50MAvon Valley11.9 
5644:57Robin Mark Schols V50MAvon Valley/South West Vets5.1 
5745:09Neil Towers SENMChippenham H10.1 
5845:22Tim Lowrie V35MAvon Valley7.3 
5945:22Richard Morgetroyd V45MAvon Valley6.1 
6045:24Robert Field V40MChippenham H25.4 
6145:26Ed Tickner V60MWells City29.4 
6245:31Paul Bonner SENMYeovil Town4.1 
6345:38Robert Kingdon V45MBitton7.4 
6445:44Neil Perry V35MChippenham H9.4 
6545:52Mark Barnett V40MChippenham H7.2 
6646:10John Hayter V50MChippenham H20.8 
6746:20Mike Mewse V60MWestbury8.4 
6846:48David WarrenV40MAvon Valley Runners  
6947:03Philip Harding V60MAvon Valley11.1 
7047:21Andrew MaggsSENMAvon Valley Runners  
7147:28Tim Davis V40MFrome28.5 
7247:28Chris Brown V40MAvon Valley15.2 
7348:08Samuel Blanning SENMSouthville18.4 
7448:29John KerleyV60MAs Chamonix  
7548:53Stuart ArguileV60MAvon Valley Runners  
7649:19Mike Bosley V40MWells City12.8 
7749:19Stewart McMillan V50MChippenham H10.8 
7849:31Dave Shattock V50MSouthville13.9 
7949:38David GriffithsV60MAvon Valley Runners  
8050:10John Hargreaves V60MGreat Western12.9 
8150:14Steve Watts V55MCalne RC30.2 
8250:31Frank Lamerton V65MAvon Valley14.7 
8350:43David TuckerSENMChippenham Harriers  
8451:21Andrew Jefferies V50MAvon Valley9.2 
8552:30Stewart Unsworth V40MCorsham13.0 
8653:41Derek Whiting V50MChippenham H32.7 
8753:48Edric Hobbs V50MAvon Valley17.8 
8855:55Andrew Sharratt V55MAvon Valley12.6 
8955:58Richard Newman SENMAvon Valley16.7 
9056:21Ian Isaacs V45MAvon Valley19.5 
9185:20Anthony Hickson V80MThames Hare & Hounds/Avon Valley34.1 
 
5.7KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:36Sam Sommerville U20MYeovil/Wells City-1.7 
218:44Hugh Sadler U17MBristol & West4.6 
319:03Benjamin Jones U17MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)13.0 
419:11Philip Bridge U20MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City3.1 
519:18Freddie Webb U17MTeam Bath11.3 
619:26David Warnes U17MNorth Somerset3.1 
719:28Ben Lloyd U17MYeovil/Wells City-0.1 
819:29Joe Gentry U17MNorth Somerset1.9 
919:33Jaymee Domoney U17MCity of Salisbury-4.0 
1019:36Robert Howorth U17MTeam Bath-2.3 
1119:41Michael Proffitt U20MNorth Somerset-1.1 
1220:01Ciaran Cooper U20MSwindon10.6 
1320:22James Bridge U17MWells City/Yeovil2.8 
1420:27Ollie Weedon U17MTeam Bath26.2 
1520:31John Howorth U17MTeam Bath-4.2 
1620:55Themis Bower U17MTeam Bath-0.9 
1721:18Otis Harding-Hill U17MBristol & West28.0 
1821:29Joe Connors U20MYate/Westbury-2.1 
1921:49Joshua Thorne U17MWells City/Yeovil29.3 
2022:00Che ThompsonU17MWells City Harriers  
2122:50Matt Hogg U17MNorth Somerset22.7 
2223:20Fabrice Webb U17MCity of Salisbury15.0 
2323:41Joseph Morrison U20MCalne RC22.7 
 
3.8KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:45Rory Howorth U15MTeam Bath0.5 
213:04Sean Barry U15MTeam Bath6.1 
313:05Ben Rawlins U15MWestbury-0.4 
413:09Max Davis U15MAvon Valley-2.8 
513:11Dylan Dukes U15MWells City/Yeovil5.7 
613:14Aidan Noble U15MYate/Westbury5.1 
713:15Callum Smith U15MNorth Somerset4.8 
813:16Otto Copping U15MTeam Bath2.7 
913:19Ethan Pierce U15MSwindon-1.7 
1013:24James Porter U15MTeam Bath25.3 
1113:34Charlie MacNiece U15MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)24.9 
1213:46Luca Murray U15MNorth Somerset17.0 
1313:46Gregory Hayward U15MWestbury/Yate-0.6 
1413:47Jack Wilkinson U15MNorth Somerset1.8 
1514:00Niall Thorne U15MAvon Valley1.4 
1614:03Luke Macpherson U15MWells City/Yeovil15.9 
1714:19Henrik Humphries U15MAvon Valley31.3 
1814:26Jack Wosika U15MTeam Bath19.6 
1914:35Shashwat Chahar U15MSwindon26.7 
2014:50Nathan Marchant U15MBristol & West7.0 
2114:52Harry WebbU15MTeam Bath Ac  
2214:52Robert Croager U15MIndependent Intelligent Fitness23.3 
2315:26Sam Gentry U15MNorth Somerset-2.1 
2416:32Flynn Baker U15MBristol & West22.4 
2517:01Donal Williams U15MChippenham H30.3 
2617:48Robert KiekuthU15MBristol & West Ac  
2718:05Luke SladeU15MAvon Valley Runners  
2818:06Dominic Tanner U15MIndependent Intelligent Fitness32.6 
2919:27Cade OldlandU15MSwindon Harriers  
 
2.8KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:51Joseph Reardon U13MNeath-0.7 
210:09Justin Davies U13MTeam Bath-2.1 
310:17Jack Bannister U13MBristol & West24.7 
410:25Joe Ponter U13MTaunton-1.7 
510:35Sam Ponter U13MTaunton-0.2 
610:39Tom Loader U13MWells City35.5 
710:45Robert Jones U13MNew Forest Junior0.7 
810:47James Gordon U13MTeam Bath1.4 
910:50Will MorrisU13M   
1010:51Nile Robert Battey U13MCity of Salisbury14.8 
1110:53Cole Edmonds U13MBristol & West6.1 
1210:54Will ParryU13MWells City Harriers  
1310:54Aidan Oscroft U13MBristol & West14.6 
1410:55Sam ButtU13M   
1510:57Tom Heal U13MTaunton-0.9 
1610:58Fred Hawker U13MBristol & West2.0 
1711:04Joe Mead U13MBristol & West13.7 
1811:11Bertie Pettit U13MNew Forest Junior10.6 
1911:17Oliver Taviner U13MTeam Bath26.2 
2011:21Lewis Adamson U13MBristol & West7.9 
2111:23Otto Kingston U13MBristol & West6.1 
2211:26Luke Iles U13MBristol & West6.8 
2311:28Henry Williams U13MTeam Bath28.8 
2411:28Nathan Burn U13MCity of Salisbury34.8 
2511:29Toby Watson U13MWells City/Yeovil2.5 
2611:31William Carr U13MWells City/Yeovil11.8 
2711:32Joseph Knibb U13MSwindon6.9 
2811:36Oliver Welbourn U13MTeam Bath33.4 
2911:41Nick BowerU13MTeam Bath Ac  
3011:43Charlie Hodges U13MBristol & West15.3 
3111:48Alexander ReevesU13M   
3211:52James White U13MWells City14.7 
3311:59Alasdair Edington U13MMarlborough & District Junior12.7 
3412:00Ollie Lock U13MNorth Somerset-1.5 
3512:02James Casling U13MBristol & West6.5 
3612:15Ernie CooksleyU13MNorth Somerset Ac  
3712:34Elijah MeadU13M   
3812:42Jack Gunning U13MSwindon1.9 
3912:59Nathaniel Knibb U13MSwindon40.1 
4013:06Beck Harding-Hill U13MBristol & West2.2 
4113:29Louis Walker U13MFrome28.9 
4213:35Ethan BolterU13MAvon Valley Runners  
 
1.9KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:54Seamus Robinson U11MWestbury/Yate-1.8 
27:04Lawrence Martindale U13MTeam Bath5.4 
37:08Freddie Webb U11MMarlborough & District Junior21.6 
47:15Bradley Glover U13MWells City4.2 
57:16Guy Owen U11MNorth Somerset27.4 
67:24William Andrews U13MTeam Bath14.4 
77:26Jamie RobinsonU11MWells City Harriers  
87:29George PeacockU11MSouth Glos. Development Squad  
97:36Frank LangfordU11MNorth Somerset Ac  
107:38Noah Langford U11MColchester H28.7 
117:39Louie Brunsdon U11MNorth Somerset3.7 
127:42Max SullivamU11MSwindon Harriers  
137:50Noah Heal U11MTaunton4.9 
147:57Mateo Lobo FernandezU11MBristol & West Ac  
158:00Joseph MartindaleU11M   
168:01Callum Slade U11MAvon Valley26.5 
178:03Amos Kingston U11MBristol & West6.2 
188:10Calum Angell U11MChippenham H22.4 
198:14Euan LyallU11MWells City Harriers  
208:17Harry DobleU11MBitton Road Runners  
218:20Joseph Hull U11MBristol & West5.6 
228:31Owen Dukes U11MWells City7.6 
238:31Matt Vincent U11MNew Forest Junior37.9 
248:39Daniel PledgeU11MBitton Road Runners  
258:51Henry PinnU11MSwindon Harriers  
269:10Harry ConstableU11MBristol & West Ac  
279:30Ollie VincentU11M   
289:47Scott PickfordU11MAvon Valley Runners  
 
6.6KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:29Ruth Barnes V35WAvon Valley1.3 
225:08Imogen Wolsey U23WTeam Bath/Surrey Uni19.0 
325:56Julia Belyavin V35WBristol & West6.9 
426:06Clare Jolliffe V45WBristol & West6.5 
526:21Lizzie Wraith SENWTeam Bath6.1 
626:41Jacqueline Rockliffe V45WAvon Valley7.3 
726:59Julia Waldron SENWRanelagh/Bath Uni16.8 
827:23Denise Nott V45WCalne RC/South West Vets5.4 
927:30Jo Thompson V55WTeam Bath7.4 
1027:50Cordula Hurcum V40WChippenham H8.3 
1128:08Tess Warnes SENWChippenham H8.1 
1228:10Claire Frances V40WChippenham H28.2 
1328:16Claire Howard V40WAvon Valley31.5 
1428:24Alexa Parker U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni3.2 
1529:02Emma Jolliffe SENWBristol & West9.5 
1629:27Naomi Webber U23WTeam Bath/UCL19.9 
1729:53Eilidh Bell SENWChippenham H/Royal Navy2.1 
1829:57Lisa Bennett V45WTeam Bath16.1 
1930:07Anna Lloyd V45WYeovil Town13.0 
2030:34Philippa Spruit V45WTeam Bath13.1 
2130:37Sarah WarrenV35WCity Of Salisbury A&Rc  
2231:05Jo Lumb V35WTeam Bath/Chippenham H21.0 
2331:33Juliet Coulson V40WAvon Valley31.4 
2431:51Helen GibbsV45WChippenham Harriers  
2532:01Rorina RowlandV45WThornbury Rc  
2632:18Aly Sloane V55WCity of Salisbury14.0 
2732:30Sue Kingdon V50WAvon Valley22.1 
2832:32Sarah Jewers V40WAvon Valley16.3 
2933:03Michelle CoveneyV35W   
3033:10Rohaise Des Voeux V45WChippenham H21.1 
3133:15Anneke Bull V50WWestbury21.6 
3233:17Catherine Mills SENWGreat Western17.9 
3333:19Fiona GibbsV35WAvon Valley Runners  
3433:29Sarah Alvis V35WChippenham H9.4 
3533:40Louise Jeffries V55WTeam Bath12.4 
3633:48Julie Trudgeon V50WChippenham H16.3 
3734:58Veronica Ford V55WGreat Western39.0 
Page: 1 2