Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
9 Jan 16
1KXCL 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1KXCL SX 1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:43   Cameron Boyek U23MShildon/Central5.1 
22:44   Charlie Da'Vall Grice U23MBrighton Phoenix-6.4 
32:44   Dale King-Clutterbuck SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni-0.3 
42:44   Pieter-Jan HannesSENMTeam Europe  
52:45   Neil Gourley U23MGiffnock North/Virginia Tech-6.4 
62:46   John Travers SENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland-2.4 
72:48   Elliot Slade U23MCardiff/Villanova-1.0 
82:49   Riley Masters SENMUnited States19.9 
1KXCL SX 2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:04   Laura Crowe SENWAn Riocht/Ireland17.5 
23:05   Emily Dudgeon U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2.7 
33:06   Stephanie Twell SENWAldershot, Farnham & District-2.8 
43:07   Alexandra Bell U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.9 
53:09   Kate Holt U23WCity of Stoke0.2 
63:10   Rachel McClay U23WBracknell AC0.2 
73:10   Claudia BoboceaSENWTeam Europe  
83:14   Nicole BushSENWUnited States  
1KXCL SX 3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:39   Cory LeslieSENMUnited States  
22:43   Jake Wightman U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students-6.6 
32:43   Eoin Everard SENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland-2.1 
42:44   Michael Rimmer SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni-1.0 
52:45   James Bowness SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni0.7 
62:51   Jakub HolusaSENMTeam Europe  
72:53   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-2.9 
83:01   Josh Kerr U20MEdinburgh AC/New Mexico Uni-6.5 
1KXCL SX 4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:02   Laura Muir U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-3.0 
23:06   Charlene Thomas SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni7.8 
33:10   Mari Smith U20WLeicester/Birmingham Uni-1.7 
43:11   Kerry O'Flaherty SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland2.4 
53:12   Melissa Courtney U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC-2.2 
63:15   Melissa SalernoSENWUnited States  
73:19   Margherita MagnaniSENWTeam Europe  
83:25   Carys McAulay U20WWarrington AC16.0 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:54   Lewis Dow U13MPitreavie-1.0 
210:57   David Addison U13MCorstorphine-1.7 
310:59   Ethan Elder U13MMoorfoot12.2 
411:08   Ben Cameron U13MForres8.0 
511:11   Alasdair McMonagle U13MCumbernauld-1.5 
611:17   Harry Henriksen U13MLasswade-0.4 
711:20   Joshua Milne U13MMoray3.5 
811:21   Oscar Onley U13MChirnside12.9 
911:23   Lucas Cairns U13MInverness-0.7 
1011:24   Conor Gourley U13MPitreavie-0.5 
1111:25   Dylan Elliott U13MKirkintilloch2.9 
1211:26   Jonny Houson U13MKilmarnock14.0 
1311:28   Blair Milne U13MMoray2.2 
1411:29   Danny McPake U13MRoss County-1.6 
1511:30   Jack Patton U13MKilbarchan-3.0 
1611:32   Callum Byrne U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.2 
1711:33   David Morrison U13MStornoway3.4 
1811:34   Gregor Collins U13MGala2.1 
1911:36   Calum Little U13MCumbernauld-0.5 
2011:42   Ethan Carolan U13MGiffnock North-0.6 
2111:43   Duncan MacDonald U13MInverness2.1 
2211:43   Gregor Campbell U13MShettleston0.6 
2311:50   Aidan Simpson U13MDundee Hawkhill4.8 
2411:50   Jack Dalgety U13MDundee Hawkhill16.4 
2511:50   Owen Keddie U13MFife8.8 
2611:52   Harry McGill U13MGreenock Glenpark-1.6 
2711:54   Lewis Hannigan U13MKilbarchan-1.1 
2811:55   Blair Scott U13MDundee Hawkhill2.6 
2912:03   Muir Gillespie U13MEdinburgh AC1.9 
3012:06   David Spencer U13MForres14.2 
3112:08   Andrew McGill U13MLinlithgow-2.2 
3212:15   Finlay Ross-Davie U13MGarscube1.7 
3312:16   Scott Perry U13MForres4.6 
3412:18   Aodhan Finnegan U13MStornoway18.3 
3512:22   Sam Griffin U13MAberdeen0.3 
3612:23   Blayne Wright U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.7 
3712:23   Murray Fotheringham U13MGiffnock North0.5 
3812:25   Ben Sharpe U13MInverness5.1 
3912:25   Finlay Rutter U13MRoss County10.1 
4012:26   Angus Rutter U13MRoss County10.6 
4112:41   Kasey Fraser U13MShettleston5.4 
4212:42   James Connelly U13MGarscube3.1 
4313:25   Kairn Brand U13MPerth Strathtay4.1 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:18   Anna Hedley U13WFife1.5 
211:26   Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.2 
311:40   Kate Richardson U13WGiffnock North6.5 
411:51   Alisha Sivell U13WKilbarchan8.0 
512:00   Pippa Carcas U13WEdinburgh AC4.1 
612:04   Helen Chong U13WGiffnock North7.4 
712:06   Isla Britton U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.7 
812:07   Emma Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian11.4 
912:12   Anya MacLean U13WGarscube6.1 
1012:16   Hannah Anderson U13WEast Kilbride3.0 
1112:18   Anna Dalglish U13WFife3.7 
1212:28   Morven Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth7.4 
1312:34   Niamh Hay U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow32.6 
1412:35   Isla Calvert U13WLivingston-0.3 
1512:36   Emma Swanson U13WBanchory Stonehaven7.2 
1612:37   Kyra Gibb U13WCentral7.2 
1712:38   Rhian Callan U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.5 
1812:42   Daisy Cumming U13WDunfermline Track & Field3.9 
1912:45   Emma Chamberlain U13WGiffnock North8.8 
2012:50   Isla Ward U13WGiffnock North23.6 
2112:51   Carrie Banks U13WCentral8.2 
2212:52   Rosie Davidson U13WAyr Seaforth6.3 
2312:53   Jenny Gillanders U13WPitreavie19.4 
2412:55   Jill Carswell U13WGiffnock North8.9 
2512:56   Catriona Garvie U13WInverness16.2 
2612:57   Lauren Blair U13WPitreavie11.8 
2713:05   Niamh Whelan U13WMoray13.2 
2813:10   Hannah Little U13WLasswade4.2 
2913:13   Amy Kirkpatrick U13WCentral10.7 
3013:13   Kirsty Arnaud U13WInverness9.4 
3113:17   Eve Gardiner U13WInverness9.4 
3213:24   Rachel Johnstone U13WInverness23.1 
3313:27   Luci MurdochU13WForres Harriers  
3413:29   Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U13WCentral20.7 
3513:51   Mairi Darroch U13WInverness33.3 
3613:59   Emma Seed U13WInverness12.3 
3714:11   Tara LarsonU13WInverness Harriers  
3815:06   Katie Gillies U13WInverness21.2 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:59   Robert Sparks U15MFife-1.7 
214:04   Hamish Armitt U15MGiffnock North-1.9 
314:06   David McNair U15MKilbarchan3.1 
414:08   Craig Kennedy U15MKilbarchan-0.2 
514:11   Keir Howlieson U15MCentral7.4 
614:11   Michael Simson U15MKilbarchan9.0 
714:27   Drew Pollock U15MCambuslang-1.2 
814:30   Magnus Tait U15MLasswade-2.3 
914:33   Cameron Watson U15MInverclyde-3.0 
1014:37   Kieran Chalmers U15MInverness23.1 
1114:37   Stephen Addison U15MCorstorphine-1.1 
1214:38   Alex Johnston U15MPitreavie1.4 
1314:40   Ben MacMillan U15MCentral-3.0 
1414:44   Cameron Corrigan U15MKilbarchan10.4 
1514:48   Jamie Logan U15MGala18.1 
1614:49   Tom Graham-Marr U15MCentral-0.5 
1714:50   Cameron Campbell U15MShettleston10.6 
1814:53   Euan Hood U15MLasswade-2.2 
1914:55   Harry Hall U15MAberdeen-0.5 
2014:56   Craig Morris U15MFife-0.1 
2114:56   Calum Young U15MGiffnock North3.6 
2214:57   Iain McWhinnie U15MFife-1.1 
2315:02   Mackenzie Brown U15MInverness10.1 
2415:03   Finlay Ross U15MCorstorphine2.1 
2515:09   Yousuf Khursheed U15MGala9.8 
2615:10   Craig Wilson U15MInverness20.9 
2715:22   Seumas MacKay U15MShetland-4.4 
2815:25   Cameron Taylor-Cameron U15MFalkirk18.0 
2915:27   Lewis Raeburn U15MShettleston-3.6 
3015:29   Ryan Stephen U15MCambuslang16.3 
3115:49   Ben JohnstonU15MInverness Harriers  
3216:02   Scott Maciver U15MStornoway18.7 
3316:11   Callum Wilson U15MRoss County16.2 
3416:25   John BainU15MStornoway R & AC  
3516:31   Robert Thorne U17MInverness14.8 
3616:33   Luke Davidson U15MInverness-2.7 
3716:44   James SlimmonU15MHighland Hill Runners  
4KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:09   Bobby Clay U20WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students16.8 
214:11   Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WWarrington AC8.6 
314:12   Anne Emilie MollerU20WEUR  
414:23   Sarah KistnerU20WEUR  
514:29   Katie RainsbergerU20WUSA  
614:33   Phoebe Law U20WKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni0.6 
714:41   Sabrina Sinha U17WCambridge H/Tonbridge1.2 
814:44   Devin ClarkU20WUSA  
914:45   Ilaria FantinelU20WEUR  
1014:47   Niamh Brown U17WAldershot, Farnham & District3.2 
1114:47   J PendergastU20WUSA  
1214:48   Cari Hughes U17WMenai3.2 
1314:51   Dilyana MinkinaU20WEUR  
1414:52   Maryjeanne GilbertU20WUSA  
1514:59   Morven Goodrum U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14.4 
1615:07   Carleen JeffersU20WUSA  
1715:09   Erin Wallace U17WGiffnock North0.0 
1815:09   Kate Gallagher U17WCentral11.2 
1915:13   Anna MacFadyen U17WForres5.2 
2015:22   Abigail TaylorU17WIreland  
2115:23   Amy Rose FarrellU17WIreland  
2215:23   Alexa LemitreU20WEUR  
2315:24   Gillian Black U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.5 
2415:26   Amy DavisU20WUSA  
2515:26   Eloise Walker U15WEdinburgh AC0.1 
2615:31   Laura Stark U17WKilbarchan12.6 
2715:32   Lauren Dickson U17WLasswade4.4 
2815:34   Annabel Simpson U20WFife/Glasgow Uni0.4 
2915:51   Clare Stewart U17WBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen7.1 
3015:56   Lauren DermodyU20WIreland Development  
3115:58   Clodagh O'ReillyU20WUlster  
3215:59   Abbie Williams U17WPembrokeshire13.5 
3316:01   Niamh CareyU20WIreland  
3416:03   Sophie Murphy U13WScottish Schs23.8 
3516:04   Sarah Dempsey U20WKilbarchan14.2 
3616:05   Rebecca Eggeling U17WAberdeen8.6 
3716:11   Caitlin Arnott U17WCorstorphine3.6 
3816:11   Edel Monaghan U17WEnniskillen RC9.3 
3916:12   Zoe Bates U17WEdinburgh AC2.8 
4016:14   Constance Nankivell U17WEast Sutherland5.7 
4116:14   Nikki Miller U17WGiffnock North26.1 
4216:15   Deirdre HealyU20WIreland  
4316:16   Naomi Reid U17WCardiff2.7 
4416:17   Emma O'BrienU20WIreland  
4516:17   Fiona EverardU20WIreland Development  
4616:17   Claire Rafter U17WTullamore/Ireland20.2 
4716:19   Niamh Heaney U15WOmagh13.2 
4816:22   Aisling KellyU20WIreland Development  
4916:27   Shelby Morrison U17WInverclyde13.8 
5016:31   Niamh CareyU20WIreland Development  
5116:34   Megan BowenU20WWales  
5216:36   Naomi Lang U17WAberdeen1.1 
5316:36   Aoife DarbyU20WIreland Development  
5416:39   Isobel Dodd U17WBridgend14.3 
5516:43   Laura Gardiner U17WEast Down12.9 
5616:44   Niamh Carr U15WSpringwell2.0 
5716:48   Iona Miller U17WKilbarchan12.3 
5816:50   Grace DervanU20WIreland Development  
5916:52   Amy O'BrienU20WIreland Development  
6016:53   Sophie GreenU17WMoray Road Runners  
6116:53   Lauren McCulloch U17WEast Sutherland4.0 
6216:57   Rona Tytler U17WKilbarchan14.4 
6316:58   Annie McEvoyU20WIreland Development  
6417:04   Nichola Doohan U17WInverclyde25.9 
6517:05   Toni Moore U20WOmagh18.3 
6617:09   Aoife McGarthU17WUlster  
6717:11   Danielle Kelly U17WGiffnock North18.2 
6817:15   Rosa Hare U17WBanchory Stonehaven23.1 
6917:22   Heather Addison U17WEast Kilbride12.2 
7017:22   Jane DuffyU17WUlster  
7117:24   Lucy Davies U17WPembrokeshire16.0 
7217:24   Eabha Roberts U17WMenai21.5 
7317:27   Anisha Badial U17WAberdeen13.6 
7417:35   Ailsa Innes U17WLasswade6.3 
7517:42   Jennifer Bichan U17WOrkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo23.4 
7617:48   Leanne Findlay U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport21.3 
7717:49   Rachel Keith U17WInverness27.5 
7817:50   Morven Ferguson U17WEdinburgh AC29.5 
7917:51   Joanna Gillies U17WStornoway15.6 
8017:52   Louise McCullagh U17WFife12.8 
8118:01   Kate Saxon U17WGiffnock North32.6 
8218:03   Kirsty Griffiths U17WGiffnock North19.8 
8318:15   Fiona Davies U17WCentral9.6 
8418:29   Holly Thompson U17WKilbarchan3.9 
8518:29   Caitlin Page U20WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs28.4 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:15   Heather Barnes U15WGiffnock North8.2 
215:24   Emma Frew U15WAyr Seaforth7.7 
315:40   Jessica MacLeod U15WCorstorphine7.0 
415:46   Lynn Mckenna U15WGiffnock North7.9 
515:51   Sarah Tait U15WLasswade3.1 
615:53   Charlotte McKenna U15WGiffnock North6.1 
715:58   Clare Wallace U15WGiffnock North7.1 
816:05   Grace Whelan U15WMoray6.1 
916:09   Leona Murray U15WKilbarchan15.0 
1016:10   Mairi Wallace U15WMoorfoot18.3 
1116:14   Emily Crusher U15WGiffnock North8.3 
1216:17   Megan Keith U15WInverness1.4 
1316:24   Rosie Eckersley U15WCentral11.2 
1416:25   Susannah Godfrey-Faussett U15WGala20.9 
1516:26   Nuala McCheyne U15WInverclyde7.1 
Page: 1 2 3