Scottish North District Championships External Results
Elgin
5 Dec 15
6.4KXC 3.2KXC 1.6KXC 4KXC 5KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
6.4KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:01Finlay Todd U17MRoss County-2.7 
223:29Cameron Main U17MMoray-0.7 
323:45Aidan Ferry U17MInverness25.5 
423:59Keir Beaton U17MEast Sutherland15.6 
524:42Kyle Munro U17MStornoway12.0 
625:22James Geddes U17MInverness4.5 
725:29Fraser Roach U17MEast Sutherland-1.3 
825:50Adam MacLellanU17MRoss County AC  
925:56Ian MorrisonU17MEast Sutherland AC  
1026:07Alex Geddes U17MInverness34.5 
1126:51Duncan MacLeodU17MEast Sutherland AC  
1227:23Stuart GardinerU17MInverness Harriers  
1328:46Ruaridh Fraser U17MInverness30.3 
1432:18Logan Mathieson U17MRoss County45.9 
1535:33Rory MillerU17MMoray Road Runners  
 
3.2KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:05Joshua Milne U13MMoray7.8 
212:10Ben Cameron U13MForres15.8 
312:14David Morrison U13MStornoway12.0 
412:32Lucas Cairns U13MInverness-2.3 
512:38Blair Milne U13MMoray6.6 
612:40Finlay Rutter U13MRoss County8.4 
712:43Danny McPake U13MRoss County3.2 
812:44Duncan MacDonald U13MInverness-1.0 
1012:51Angus Rutter U13MRoss County18.8 
912:51Scott Perry U13MForres5.3 
1112:56Ben Sharpe U13MInverness12.1 
1213:04Aodhan Finnegan U13MStornoway26.6 
1313:05Hamish WhitesideU13MRoss County AC  
1413:05Fergus WhitesideU13MRoss County AC  
1513:11David Scott U13MForres8.4 
1613:14James Newlands U13MMoray38.4 
1713:23Oliver Watson U13MForres27.7 
1813:24Euan Rollo U13MInverness0.5 
1913:25Kyle Sutherland U13MRoss County8.1 
2013:28Alex Ellen U13MRoss County8.1 
2113:55Eric RonbinsonU13MInverness Harriers  
2213:58Reagan MacDonald U15MInverness42.5 
2314:03Kyle Ross U13MRoss County45.1 
2414:08Gordon Manson U13MInverness4.3 
2514:13Jay Milne U15MShetland39.3 
2614:32Finlay Raynor U13MInverness5.4 
2714:36Finlay Downie U13MMoray42.3 
2815:03Calum Mighton U13MStornoway51.3 
2916:03Angus BakerU13MNairn AAAC  
3016:35William Hodi U13MNairn2.4 
3116:39Ruairidh Mair U13MNairn40.6 
3216:54Reece Edwards U13MElgin33.9 
 
1.6KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:25Reece Black U11MShetland4.5 
26:30Sam Bryan U11MEast Sutherland11.5 
36:35Sam Coull U11MRoss County6.2 
6.4KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:06Eilidh Mackenzie SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni17.9 
225:30Sarah Liebnitz V35WInverness25.7 
326:42Rhona Grant SENWHighland HR5.1 
426:59Sheila Gollan V50WEast Sutherland10.4 
527:04Louise Cartmell SENWMoray4.7 
627:49Charlotte Black V40WShetland4.3 
727:55Catriona Fraser SENWInverness0.7 
828:06Karen Lyons V40WHighland HR15.7 
928:07Julie Wilson V45WInverness7.6 
1028:08Marie Baxter V40WGarioch9.0 
1128:10Hilary Cameron V45WForres7.8 
1228:14Ciara LargeySENWLochaber AC  
1328:24Susan McRitchie V40WForres6.7 
1428:39Morina MacdougallSENWHighland Hill Runners  
1528:59Alison Wilson V45WInverness19.0 
1628:59Lisa Allan V35WFraserburgh8.1 
1729:05Jessica Haworth SENWNorth Norfolk BR/Forres8.9 
1829:17Carrie Ward SENWForres/Royal Air Force12.7 
1929:31Michelle Donaldson-SlaterSENWMoray RR  
2030:04Diana MacdonaldSENWHighland Hill Runners  
2130:22Heather GardinerV40WInverness Harriers  
2230:34Ella-May Duncan V45WFraserburgh30.0 
2330:59Sue Wilby SENWHighland HR43.5 
2431:00Jill KerrV40WHighland Hill Runners  
2531:05Carol Massie V50WFraserburgh12.0 
2631:13Juliet McBeanSENWMoray RR  
2731:13Claire Reilly SENWMoray40.1 
2831:22Kirsty MacArthurSENWForres Harriers  
2931:34Sheryl InnesSENWHighland Hill Runners  
3031:48Kirsty WoodSENWNorth Highland Harriers  
3131:49Claire SmithSENWMoray RR  
3231:55Jackie Nicol V50WForres10.9 
3332:28Justine Blaszk SENWMoray17.8 
3432:30Ros Wright V50WForres19.6 
3532:34Morag Thompson V35WFraserburgh12.4 
3632:43Doreen Campbell V45WInverness20.5 
3732:45Sarah SigleySENWHighland Hill Runners  
3833:07June Mcintosh V50WForres20.9 
3933:22Elizabeth Watson V50WForres23.4 
4033:30Linda Smith SENWMoray19.3 
4133:55Paula Boon V45WForres14.5 
4234:01Elizabeth BarrV40WForres Harriers  
4334:07Audrey ScottV50WEast Sutherland AC  
4434:21Amanda Strang V40WMoray15.3 
4534:29Kate BlackSENWMoray RR  
4634:49Sarah DunnettSENWNorth Highland Harriers  
4735:07Carrie LouiseSENWInverness Harriers  
4835:13Clare Nicholas V45WForres16.7 
4935:15Asia WalkerSENWNorth Highland Harriers  
5035:16Lisa MacRae V35WInverness41.4 
5135:20Cathy SlimonV40WHighland Hill Runners  
5236:02Fiona NewcombeV40WForres Harriers  
5336:15Frances RussellV50WForres Harriers  
5436:25Belinda McCullochV50WEast Sutherland AC  
5536:59Jenny HendersonSENWHighland Hill Runners  
5637:03Nadine Williams V50WForres25.2 
5737:15Joanna Cairns V35WInverness25.5 
5837:41Fiona Bremner V50WNorth Highland Harriers30.3 
5937:56Fiona MackayV50WInverness Harriers  
6038:07Lee Ross V50WInverness23.7 
6138:24Mel HayesSENWNorth Highland Harriers  
6239:41Dot SinclairV50WNorth Highland Harriers  
6342:32Frances Wardhaugh V45WMoray30.9 
3.2KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:39Catriona Garvie U13WInverness23.8 
213:49Kirsty Arnaud U13WInverness16.9 
313:58Alyth Gollan U13WEast Sutherland8.6 
414:05Eve Gardiner U13WInverness16.3 
514:18Niamh Whelan U13WMoray16.7 
614:27Rachel Johnstone U13WInverness31.4 
714:39Jessica Mcculloch U13WEast Sutherland45.4 
814:41Mairi Darroch U13WInverness41.8 
914:47Katie Gillies U13WInverness29.2 
1014:58Tara Larsen U13WInverness41.3 
1115:01Luci MurdochU13WForres Harriers  
1215:14Emma Seed U13WInverness19.9 
1315:55Chloe Cheyne U13WInverness/Edinburgh Uni21.6 
1416:22Rachel Tynan U13WInverness45.2 
1516:41Olivia Bannerman U13WEast Sutherland43.8 
1616:59Grace Jenkins U13WMoray9.2 
1723:26Zara WhitesideU13WHighland Hill Runners  
1.6KXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:21Anya Morrison U11WEast Sutherland11.0 
26:47Katie Slimon U11WHighland HR7.0 
36:53Grace MacDonald U11WInverness2.8 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:41Kieran Chalmers U15MInverness26.4 
214:50Mackenzie Brown U15MInverness18.2 
314:53Seumas MacKay U15MShetland-1.7 
415:04Ben Johnstone U15MInverness16.1 
515:12Luke Davidson U15MInverness-3.7 
615:15Craig Wilson U15MInverness29.4 
715:28Scott MacIverU15MStornway RAC  
815:30John BainU15MStornway RAC  
915:32Callum Wilson U15MRoss County24.1 
1015:40James SlimonU15MHighland Hill Runners  
1115:41Sean Kelt U15MRoss County32.3 
1215:43Oliver Reynolds U15MMoray30.4 
1315:53Robert Thorne U17MInverness23.0 
1415:55Ali BinnsU15MStornway RAC  
1516:18Lewis Urquhart U15MRoss County27.5 
1616:19Daniel StewartU15MStornway RAC  
1716:22Dylan Black U15MShetland23.4 
1816:39Rudi Paul U15MInverness3.5 
1916:51Lewis Esslemont U15MInverness19.4 
2016:59Ruairidh Munro U15MInverness34.2 
2117:11Callum Tynan U15MInverness39.1 
2217:30Finn Rivett U15MShetland15.3 
2317:33Morgan Lewis U15MMoray20.1 
2417:51Alisdair RaynorU15MInverness Harriers  
2518:53Hamish Hickey U15MRoss County-4.8 
2620:08Ryan Cantlie U15MMoray44.4 
2721:09Tomas CoelhoU15MMoray RR  
4KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:21Grace Whelan U15WMoray9.2 
215:55Megan Keith U15WInverness/Edinburgh Uni-0.9 
316:24Emily Andrew U15WInverness9.7 
417:42Jenny BlackwoodU15WInverness Harriers  
517:51Shauna Perry U15WForres21.5 
618:03Rebecca Johnstone U15WInverness27.0 
718:06Sarah-Marie RiiseU15WShetland AAC  
818:11Lily Carmichael U15WForres43.4 
918:21Lauren Cameron U15WForres26.1 
1018:23Sophie Young U15WInverness7.9 
1118:35Fiona SoszkaU15WEast Sutherland AC  
1218:50Ailsa Hewick U15WInverness26.0 
1319:02Catriona Scott U15WEast Sutherland24.9 
1419:18Sophie MorrisonU15WEast Sutherland AC  
1519:37Mairi Weir U15WElgin25.3 
1619:49Emma Donald U15WForres50.7 
1720:15Ruby Soldan U15WInverness15.7 
 
5KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:52Mary MacIntosh U20WNairn18.2 
5KXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:20Anna MacFadyen U17WForres12.4 
220:07Sophia GreenU17WMoray Road Runners  
320:39Lauren McCulloch U17WEast Sutherland8.9 
420:43Rhiannon Kirk U17WNorth Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3.7 
520:51Rachel Keith U17WInverness35.7 
621:09Joanna Gillies U17WStornoway10.2 
723:06Kathryn BarrU17WForres Harriers  
823:10Rosie Nankivell U17WEast Sutherland25.7 
923:37Lois RossU17WShetland AAC  
1026:07Sophie GrahamU17WStornoway RAC  
1128:35Natasha BryanU17WEast Sutherland AC  
 
8KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:29Sean Chalmers U20MInverness/Lamar Uni-5.1 
228:45Connor Maclean U20MStornoway/Lamar Uni2.2 
329:53Cameron Young U20MInverness0.1 
430:52Luke Taylor U20MHighland HR32.0 
531:05Mark Taylor U20MNorth Highland Harriers1.5 
632:07Steven BurnsU20MLochaber AC  
736:08Scott RiiseU20MShetland AAC  
 
10KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:12Mark Mitchell SENMForres/Birchfield H5.2 
232:32John Newsom SENMInverness/Stirling Uni-2.3 
332:52Kyle Greig SENMForres-0.7 
433:04Kenny Wilson SENMMoray-4.2 
534:07William MacRury SENMCambuslang/Stornoway14.7 
634:23Gordon Lennox SENMInverness-2.6 
734:24Sam Hesling V35MHighland HR20.1 
835:10Jack Trevelyan V35MHighland HR2.8 
935:23AN Other      
1035:40Murdo MacKenzie SENMStornoway2.0 
1135:57Mike Stewart V45MKeith12.4 
1236:11Gareth Jenkins V45MMoray0.9 
1336:29Paul Miller V45MInverness5.8 
1436:42Andrew MacRae V40MInverness23.6 
1536:48Keith Buchan V40MFraserburgh1.4 
1636:58William Nicolson V40MHighland HR5.7 
1737:11Andrew Morgan SENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen9.3 
1837:36Alan Reid V45MPeterhead17.1 
1937:36Kevin Cormack V45MNorth Highland Harriers-1.4 
2037:41Ross Bannerman V40MEast Sutherland14.9 
2137:47Kevin Schenk SENMForres/Stirling Uni6.8 
2238:11Gavin Whiteside V35MHighland HR6.4 
2338:17Ed Dunbar V35MMoray9.0 
2438:23Colin Green V45MMoray5.1 
2538:34Stuart Mutch V40MFraserburgh1.4 
2638:34Steven Worsley V50MInverness4.7 
2738:42Steve Reeve V50MMoray15.8 
2838:45Kevin Ewing V40MKeith2.7 
2938:51Steven Gregg SENMHighland HR8.7 
3038:55Grant Hassan SENMInverness28.6 
3139:01Alasdair Campbell V40MMoray/Royal Air Force12.2 
3239:04John UrquhartV40MSpey Runners  
3339:07Christopher Fife SENMInverness/Edinburgh Uni4.9 
3439:18Calum Crighton SENMFraserburgh8.6 
3539:25James Ward SENMForres14.9 
3639:26Waldek KrogulecSENMHighland Hill Runners  
3739:27Eoin Coull V40MRoss County3.1 
3839:48Jon Hollingdale V50MForres28.7 
3939:53David Spencer V45MNorth Highland Harriers8.4 
4040:00Stuart Forrest SENMHighland HR14.0 
4140:01John Goodall V55MKeith12.1 
4240:02Douglas Macdonald V40MInverness/Highland HR6.8 
4340:04Ian Meek V50MHighland HR6.8 
4440:11Stephen Simpson SENMGarioch6.6 
4540:39Kenny MacGruerSENMNorth Highland Harriers  
4641:07David GallieV50MHighland Hill Runners  
4741:46Gerald AnangusV50MKeith & District AAC  
4841:58David OrrV40MNorth Highland Harriers  
4942:25Neil Murray V35MGarioch6.0 
5042:27Ross Cairns V35MInverness6.8 
5142:35Chris FraserSENMKeith & District AAC  
5242:37Kevin Morice V35MMoray3.8 
5342:48Gary MacFadyenV40MForres Harriers  
5442:53Ian WalkerSENMNorth Highland Harriers  
Page: 1 2