Brooks Sussex League External Results
Hickstead Showground
13 Feb 16
3MXC 5MXC ZXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
3MXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:52Emma Footman V35WWorthing/Haslemere Border2.6 
220:11Leah Harris U20WWorthing1.6 
320:25Izzy Coomber SENWHaywards Heath4.7 
420:36Martha Coyle U20WBrighton & Hove3.2 
520:53Julie Briggs V45WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets3.3 
621:01Rose Ellis U20WChichester11.7 
721:21Sue Fry V40WHailsham5.9 
821:46Fiona de Mauny SENWWalton/Hailsham/Achilles2.2 
921:57Megan Taylor SENWLewes3.9 
1022:11Karina Bennett SENWChichester22.2 
1122:16Alissa Ellis V35WHailsham4.5 
1222:21Charlotte Reading U20WChichester6.3 
1322:27Phoebe Connolly U20WBrighton & Hove9.3 
1422:32Grace Wills U17WChichester8.9 
1522:33Emma Rollings V35WLewes9.7 
1622:35Hannah Binstead U17WWorthing27.1 
1722:41Romy Van der Veen U17WHorsham Blue Star29.1 
1822:43Helen Sida V45WLewes7.9 
1922:50Jane Harrop V55WChichester7.7 
2022:54Olivia Webb V45WHailsham12.4 
2122:55Dani Tarleton V40WArena 804.0 
2223:00Liz Lumber V45WHailsham6.6 
2323:12Cat Bounds SENWHailsham/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds8.3 
2423:14Juliette Roberts V35WArena 806.4 
2523:17Kathy Peters U20WCrawley8.5 
2623:20Katherine O'Hara V40WArena 806.8 
2723:21Elaine Hayes V40WBrighton & Hove10.6 
2823:22Caroline Wood V50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets6.6 
2923:28Bobby Searle SENWBrighton Phoenix3.6 
3023:30Joanne Geraghty V35WCrawley9.9 
3123:33Hannah Carey SENWBrighton Phoenix20.0 
3223:40Amber Westron U17WChichester33.2 
3323:48Kirsty ArmstrongV40WBHR  
3423:51Gail Nerurkar V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Brighton & Hove19.3 
3523:52Susan Aldridge V40WCrawley12.5 
3623:53Cathy Ulliott V50WBrighton & Hove8.4 
3723:54Kennagh Marsh U20WCrawley17.5 
3823:58Paula Blackledge V40WBrighton & Hove6.7 
3924:00Anne Matthews V40WCrawley6.1 
4024:06Becky Quirke U17WWorthing32.2 
4124:08Anne Sydenham V40WChichester Westgate TC15.7 
4224:13Becky Smart U17WHastings AC7.3 
4324:20Riz Maslen V50WHastings AC10.9 
4424:23Nicole Edmunds U17WHastings AC3.9 
4524:54Emma HughesSENWCHI  
4625:06Charlotte Matthews U17WBrighton Phoenix11.2 
4725:10Jeanette Kenneally V45WBrighton & Hove9.9 
4825:15Nicola Silsby SENWBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni11.2 
4925:22Jenny Hughes V55WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets11.9 
5025:30Annabel JeffriesU17WCHI  
5125:31Juliette Reader U23WArunners/Worthing10.4 
5225:32Charlotte Dudson SENWEastbourne33.4 
5325:32Anna Berry U17WBrighton Phoenix16.0 
5425:33Judith Carder V55WBrighton & Hove15.4 
5525:39Grace Henderson V35WWorthing Striders23.4 
5625:40Dinah Godfree V35WLewes26.5 
5725:49Rebecca Arthur SENWCrawley25.3 
5825:50April Hanslow U17WCrawley12.8 
5926:06Janice Lockyer V40WWorthing16.0 
6026:13Emily Pratt U17WCrawley30.8 
6126:15Lucy Robinson V40WWorthing Striders14.2 
6226:30Camilla Moyle V45WBrighton & Hove18.7 
6326:55Alice O'Kane U17WBrighton & Hove14.5 
6427:00Deb Friis V40WBrighton Phoenix14.6 
6527:07Sanna Hopkins-ParryU17WHAS  
6627:18Karin Divall V55WLewes13.4 
6727:26Cara Law V40WCrawley Saints & Sinners15.1 
6827:32Hildi Mitchell V45WBrighton Phoenix21.7 
6927:36Nicola Mead U20WChichester20.6 
7027:39Julie Chicken V55WEastbourne/Hailsham16.7 
7128:00Lorna Cowan V45WChichester34.1 
7228:02Karen Miles V45WWorthing Striders34.6 
7328:04Helen O'Sullivan V40WHailsham10.5 
7428:26Rosie ClementsV35WHAS  
7528:45Annabel Pink U20WWorthing18.7 
7628:46Anne Miners V55WArena 8014.9 
7729:08Fiona Jamie V55WArena 8024.5 
7829:09Jo Jo Taylor V60WWorthing Striders21.6 
7929:17Rebecca Mabon V35WHastings AC11.3 
8029:35Dawn Cobbett V55WWorthing Striders22.5 
8130:30Alison Crocker U17WCrawley16.0 
8230:32Mary J Crabb V55WWorthing Striders26.0 
8330:53Gill UnderwoodV45WA80  
8431:04Marie Stewart V40WHailsham17.4 
8531:15Judith Matthews V55WBrighton Phoenix20.0 
8631:28Amanda Hall V40WArena 8036.0 
8731:49Ann Buckett V50WCrawley27.4 
8831:59Stella Daff V45WCrawley Saints & Sinners21.4 
8932:00Sue Baker V60WChichester18.2 
9032:57Brigitte Groves V55WArena 8020.9 
9133:19Justine TannerV35WHHH  
9235:53Michele Saunders V55WArena 8025.8 
9338:32Patricia Cummins V70WWorthing Striders31.5 
9440:37Sue Mackrell V60WCrawley Saints & Sinners51.8 
9541:25Jennifer Denyer V60WHaywards Heath30.2 
 
5MXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:00Ross Skelton U23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni-5.1 
230:19Josh Guilmant SENMBrighton Phoenix10.9 
230:19Maxwell Dumbrell SENMBrighton & Hove-3.2 
430:27Howard Bristow V40MBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.7 
531:14Rhys Boorman U23MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC-3.0 
631:20Paul Navesey SENMCrawley-4.9 
731:50Max Pickard U23MBrighton Phoenix-0.1 
831:57James Baker V35MChichester-3.4 
931:59David Bradford SENMLewes0.6 
1032:14Martin Footman V35MWorthing0.0 
1132:31Tim Lunnon SENMCrawley1.3 
1232:49Dave Carter V40MBrighton Phoenix2.7 
1332:56Alex Begley V40MBrighton & Hove3.6 
1432:58Patrick Acaye SENMBrighton Phoenix2.6 
1533:02Chris Gilbert V40MLewes0.7 
1633:04Joshua Varney SENMHastings AC16.0 
1733:05Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni10.3 
1833:08Tom Mullen SENMHaywards Heath1.7 
1933:11James Espie SENMWorthing Striders/Deeside Runners1.3 
2033:23Lewis Sida V45MLewes2.1 
2133:41Graham Godden V45MBrighton & Hove0.3 
2233:44Ben Gibson SENMHaywards Heath-0.8 
2333:51Ian Mclaren V40MBrighton TC4.9 
2433:55Stuart Piper SENMHastings AC18.5 
2534:06Neil Smith V40MAnster Haddies/Crawley0.0 
2634:15James Martin U20MLewes17.8 
2734:17Paul Cousins V50MHaywards Heath3.6 
2834:19Paul Howard V35MBrighton & Hove-1.7 
2934:20Paul SargeantSENMBHR  
3034:21Marcus Kimmins V40MHaywards Heath0.8 
3134:44Matt Bradford V35MLewes-2.5 
3234:48Richard Clayton SENMArena 80-1.7 
3334:50Richard Jones SENMEastbourne0.0 
3434:54Joe Ashley V35MArena 802.0 
3535:03Jim Garland V50MChichester6.0 
3635:07Christopher Marshall SENMSteyning6.2 
3735:12Jonathan Arnold V45MHorsham Blue Star8.7 
3835:26Matthew CookSENMHHH  
3935:28Anthony Snelling SENMArena 807.8 
4035:31Michael Caffyn SENMWorthing Striders1.5 
4135:35Phillip Stevenson SENMBrighton & Hove-0.2 
4235:39Tim Ellis V40MCrawley5.7 
4335:46William Kallaway U20MChichester27.5 
4435:47David Benton V50MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh1.5 
4535:53Del Wallace V35MArena 801.2 
4635:54Barry Tullett V45MHaywards Heath7.4 
4735:55Paul Wishart V45MBrighton Phoenix3.8 
4836:04Tim GiddenSENMA80  
4936:11Alex Jago U23MArena 80-1.4 
5036:18Michael Hobbs SENMCrawley4.9 
5136:27Jonathan Burrell V50MLewes3.8 
5236:35John BoxallSENMBHR  
5336:36Robert HendersonSENMWST  
5436:44Matt Greenall V40MBrighton Phoenix2.9 
5536:48Bob Creed V55MCrawley/Herne Hill6.7 
5636:52Paul Weir SENMBrighton Phoenix0.1 
5736:52Francis Scarr U23MHorsham Blue Star/Cambridge Uni1.6 
5836:58Jason Collett V45MBurgess Hill21.5 
5937:05Aled AndersonSENMA80  
6037:13Paul Whelpton V60MBrighton Phoenix4.0 
6137:20Nigel Herron V50MBrighton Phoenix8.9 
6238:08Dan Vaughan V40MArena 802.1 
6338:18Jim Roberts V35MArena 802.3 
6438:19David Cook V55MCrawley13.6 
6538:22Bill Knight V50MHorsham Blue Star7.5 
6638:31Martin Brine V40MCrawley4.1 
6738:38Tim Kimber V45MCrawley/Reigate Priory10.8 
6838:54Steve McNealy V45MArena 804.6 
6939:22Julian Boyer V45MHaywards Heath5.1 
7039:26Christopher Stevenson V40MBrighton & Hove5.7 
7139:42Jim Whitelegg V45MBrighton Phoenix6.0 
7239:43Neil Grigg SENMBurgess Hill0.7 
7340:00Will HeapV40MCRA  
7440:27Graham Purdye V55MHailsham7.6 
7540:52David Barry V65MWorthing/Worthing Striders10.6 
7640:58Jason BoswellV45MCHI  
7741:02Jack Chivers V35MHaywards Heath6.6 
7841:03Russell Mullen SENMHaywards Heath-0.3 
7941:06Jim Risdale SENMArena 801.5 
8041:14Gary Christie V50MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh7.5 
8141:27Gavin Newton V45MCrawley16.3 
8241:45Tim Hicks V55MHaywards Heath7.4 
8341:58James Sorbie SENMBurgess Hill11.6 
8442:11Peter Wirtzfeld V55MWorthing Striders11.5 
8542:15Mark Smee V55MCrawley Saints & Sinners24.7 
8642:22Andrew Neighbour V40MBrighton Phoenix12.5 
8742:29Richard Cole SENMHaywards Heath12.6 
8842:35Dorian Rogers V40MArena 8015.5 
8942:41Terry Puxty V40MHastings AC7.0 
9042:43Tom Blaylock V60MChichester13.8 
9142:53Peter Sutton V45MWorthing Striders9.3 
9242:57Andrew Haig V70MBrighton Phoenix11.4 
9343:08Andy DrayV40MHHH  
9443:29Stuart Condie V55MBurgess Hill11.6 
9543:43Tom Ulliott V55MBrighton & Hove7.3 
9643:54Dave Reading V55MChichester13.1 
9743:55Ian HughesV60MLAE  
9843:56John Marchant V45MVegan20.8 
9944:08Mike MoorcroftV45MCHI  
10044:10Grant West SENMCrawley41.2 
10144:24Shaun Webster V40MHailsham13.8 
10245:15Christopher Lee V55MHorsham Blue Star13.0 
10345:28Neil Walford V50MRanelagh/Brighton & Hove10.9 
10446:06Brian OgilvieV50MB&H  
10546:52Ian Puttock V45MWorthing Striders11.5 
10647:23Carl Bicknell V50MHaywards Heath11.8 
10747:45Neal Robinson V50MHailsham/Eastbourne14.3 
10847:52Guy Milnthorpe V55MHorsham Blue Star33.6 
10948:25Trevor Symes V50MBurgess Hill13.9 
11050:28Vince Golding V50MCrawley18.9 
11151:13Shawn BuckV50MA80  
11251:47Steve Navesey V50MHaywards Heath25.5 
11352:05William MackrellV60MS&S  
11454:28Mike Airey V65MBrighton & Hove22.6 
11556:10Richard Carter V50MBrighton & Hove22.9 
11659:26Gary Timms V50MBrighton & Hove22.1 
 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:50Daniel Stidder U17MEastbourne/Crawley6.4 
219:31George Crocker U17MCrawley7.8 
319:39Samuel Whitby U17MWorthing13.2 
419:51Luke Campbell U17MChichester19.0 
519:55Connor Dearden U17MHorsham Blue Star17.3 
619:57Lenny Weaver U17MWorthing/Team Synergy RC5.5 
720:15Tommy Blanden U17MBrighton & Hove18.2 
820:27Brodie Keates U17MChichester5.6 
920:58Sam Reading U17MChichester28.3 
1021:22Ewan Dallas U17MEast Grinstead25.4 
1121:39Benedict Robinson U17MChichester19.9 
1221:46Charlie Maclean U17MHorsham Blue Star11.7 
1322:21Luke Triccas U17MHorsham Blue Star-0.3 
1423:34Cameron Fleming U17MBrighton & Hove36.6 
1533:24Joe DavenportU17M   
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:52Joe Smith U15MCrawley5.9 
216:55Ben Collins U15MChichester2.0 
316:58George Pool U15MHastings AC2.7 
417:19Leo Brewer U15MLewes-3.8 
517:29Ben Martin U15MLewes12.0 
617:36Ethan Fincham U15MWorthing0.9 
717:53Marcus Ramnarine U15MHastings AC19.0 
818:13Bradley Burke U15MHorsham Blue Star-0.8 
918:15Luke Burgess U15MHorsham Blue Star-0.6 
1018:19Max Brazier U15MBrighton & Hove7.3 
1118:23Oliver AnsonU15MLEW  
1218:24Joe Clayson U15MBrighton & Hove0.4 
1318:30Jacob Cann U15MHorsham Blue Star-3.7 
1418:38Joshua Barnett U15MHorsham Blue Star0.4 
1518:57Jay Atkins U15MLewes13.9 
1619:20Louis Bateman U15MHorsham Blue Star30.5 
1719:34Harry Sage U15MChichester5.3 
1819:47Sam Kane U15MBrighton & Hove2.1 
1919:51Alex Monson U15MLewes19.9 
2020:00Zachary Elbourne U15MBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC13.0 
2120:43JJ Staples U15MChichester14.3 
2220:54Jake Nixon U15MEastbourne29.1 
2321:16Jamie Cundy U15MWorthing4.3 
2421:21James MacleanU15MHBS  
Page: 1 2