British Masters Relay Championships External Results
Long Eaton
24 Oct 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KXCL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:48   Chris Jordan V35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project-1.5 
29:56   Wm McCartneyV35MSalford H  
310:04   Tim Holling V40MHeanor22.6 
410:15   David Smith V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters3.6 
510:25   Rod Harris V40MLong Eaton27.8 
610:26   Steve Middleton V40MRichmond & Zetland0.6 
710:37   David Hudson V40MSalford H0.8 
810:48   Martin Makin V40MCharnwood1.4 
911:02   Russ WhiteV35MN. Derbyshire RC  
1011:14   Jason Brotherhood V35MCoventry1.9 
1111:18   Michael Earley V35MIlkeston3.9 
1211:46   Peter Wilmot V45MMatlock8.7 
1312:43   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.7 
1412:45   Dave McCarthy V40MBirchfield H7.9 
1512:58   David Millington V35MIlkeston17.5 
1613:28   Ian Pincher V45MWolverhampton & Bilston16.0 
1714:59   Adam Jackson V35MNotfast20.0 
3KXCL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:01   Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters-0.8 
210:02   Carl Jones V40MRichmond & Zetland-0.9 
310:05   Chris Adams V40MNorth Derbyshire0.3 
410:15   Mark Couldwell V40MCharnwood-1.0 
510:25   Daniel Brazier V35MWolverhampton & Bilston0.8 
610:34   Christopher Tully V35MPreston-0.2 
710:51   Iwan JanesV35MCoventry Godiva  
810:54   Leroy Brown V40MWolverhampton & Bilston12.6 
910:59   Simon White V35MIlkeston23.4 
1011:09   Ian Chant V40MLong Eaton4.6 
1111:12   Ashley Deeming V40MHeanor3.7 
1211:24   Peter Dimbleby V40MBirchfield H3.1 
1311:32   Craig Allen V35MMatlock8.8 
1412:43   Richard Iliffe V45MIlkeston10.0 
1513:18   Thomas Temple V60MSalford H14.0 
1613:48   Roger Snaith V45MDenbigh22.6 
1714:45   Jeremy Reichelt V55MNotfast16.6 
3KXCL M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:05   Tim ClaytonV35MN. Derbyshire RC  
210:10   Robert Hughes V35MSalford H4.4 
310:19   Tony Lambert V45MRichmond & Zetland1.5 
410:27   Ludovic Renou V40MLeicester/France-1.5 
510:27   Gareth Briggs V40MDark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/Northern I1.8 
610:49   Philip West V40MSalford H5.9 
710:51   Ian Hunter V35MIlkeston2.6 
810:53   Ed Toone V35MCharnwood8.7 
911:33   Tony Weatherson V45MHeanor9.8 
1011:42   Andrew Lessiter V40MMatlock26.3 
1112:00   Martyn BruntV35MCoventry Godiva  
1212:02   Mark Boardman V40MLong Eaton9.8 
1312:30   Stephen McCann V45MBirchfield H10.0 
1412:31   Martin Jones V40MDenbigh20.2 
1513:04   Chris O'Donnell V45MIlkeston10.4 
1615:25   Steve Needham V60MNotfast19.1 
3KXCL M35 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:58   Peter Swaine V35MCharnwood1.1 
210:26   Gareth DeaconV35MLeicester Coritanians  
310:26   Richard Brook V40MSalford H6.5 
410:42   Alex Parker V35MBirchfield H1.0 
510:49   David Hack V35MRichmond & Zetland2.2 
610:49   Paul Sorrell V35MNorth Derbyshire/Chesterfield7.3 
711:28   Darren Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston11.0 
811:36   Simon Hardy V35MLong Eaton34.0 
912:05   Adrian DixV35MNotfast RC  
1012:08   Chris Hallas V50MMatlock20.4 
1112:14   Simon Clarke V40MCoventry8.1 
1212:31   Manfred i ToraldoV35MDenbigh H  
1312:36   Paul Winfield V40MHeanor14.1 
1412:50   Gary Thomason V55MSalford H19.4 
1513:06   David Crilley V45MIlkeston28.1 
1615:13   Richard Bower V50MIlkeston13.5 
3KXCL M35 L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:43   Mark Powell V35MLeicester-1.2 
210:01   Ian Phillips V35MMatlock/Police6.6 
310:04   James Kovacs V40MSalford H0.9 
410:34   Steve PenneyV35MN. Derbyshire RC  
510:35   Michael Morley V50MBirchfield H3.0 
610:53   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East3.2 
710:55   Lee MoretonV35MWolverhampton & B  
810:58   Mario Rocchelli V35MLong Eaton3.0 
911:42   Jose Ortiz Gonzalez V35MCoventry/Spain6.6 
1012:14   Damian Davies V45MNotfast2.2 
1112:30   Andrew Bird V40MIlkeston12.2 
1212:48   Matt Shaw V35MSalford H-1.7 
1312:50   Eamon O'Hanlon V50MHeanor17.3 
1413:02   Jonathan Rice V40MIlkeston14.4 
1513:16   David DaviesV35MDenbigh H  
3KXCL M45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:09   Paul ButcherV45MMansfield HAC  
210:26   Paul Simons V50MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet6.5 
310:41   Matthew Clapp V45MRedhill RR8.3 
410:43   Michael Kingsbury V50MCharnwood1.9 
511:02   Rob Sheen V50MLeicester/Welsh Masters4.9 
611:27   Edmond Murden V50MShelton/Long Eaton7.1 
711:51   John GoldingV45MSparkhill H  
812:02   Garry ElkinstonV45MN. Derbyshire RC  
3KXCL M45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:36   Roger Alsop V50MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters4.8 
210:56   Derek Guess V50MCharnwood13.8 
310:56   Andy Dickenson V50MLong Eaton7.3 
411:13   Phillip Shaw V45MMansfield2.6 
512:34   James Hannon V45MSparkhill11.0 
612:36   Anthony AramV45MRedhill RR  
713:46   Andrew Lees V45MNorth Derbyshire27.4 
3KXCL M45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:41   Mark Johnson V45MMansfield/Unattached-1.6 
210:38   David Lockett V45MSalford H8.2 
311:24   Glenn North V50MCharnwood23.4 
411:44   Nigel Cobb V50MRedhill RR7.9 
512:05   Tim Doyle V45MLong Eaton7.6 
612:36   Richard CorkerV45MN. Derbyshire RC  
713:12   Andy CarollV45MSparkhill H  
3KXCL M45 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:33   Rob Tudor V50MSalford H18.1 
210:37   Andy Wetherill V55MMansfield/Midland Masters2.7 
312:00   John ReesV45MCharnwood AC  
412:09   Francesco Lari V45MRedhill RR8.6 
512:47   Paul KerryV45MN. Derbyshire RC  
613:03   Tony Blakeway V50MLong Eaton12.9 
3KXCL M45 L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:02   Alan Smith V50MMansfield22.4 
210:03   Phil Leybourne V45MSalford H0.5 
310:55   Paul Newton V45MRedhill RR2.8 
411:15   Tim BeggsV45MLong Eaton RC  
513:15   Robert Pollard V55MCharnwood15.0 
614:32   Steve BennettV45MN. Derbyshire RC  
3KXCL M55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:35   Jim McMahon V55MBedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland17.2 
211:07   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC2.8 
311:20   Simon Riley V55MLeamington11.7 
411:23   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh5.9 
511:37   Stephen Burthem V55MWarrington AC6.2 
611:41   Graham Ratcliffe V60MWirral8.4 
711:43   Richard Grant V60MOxford City7.1 
812:05   Alan Maplethorpe V55MLong Eaton7.4 
912:14   Yitzhak Ben AroyaV55MBarnet & District AC  
1012:17   Anthony Marchington V60MMatlock/Ripley28.3 
1112:29   Steve Smythe V55MDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackheath & Brom5.2 
1212:49   Mark Whitmore V55MCharnwood9.7 
1312:53   Tahir Akhtar V55MSparkhill13.1 
1413:06   Paul ClemmensV55MRotherham H  
1513:33   Peter Banks V65MCoventry/Midland Masters11.7 
1613:37   Andrew Murray V60MDulwich14.7 
1715:23   Stuart DarlingtonV55MSalford H  
1819:06   Andrew Watts V60MNotfast31.8 
3KXCL M55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:58   Tony Devoy V55MWirral11.1 
211:59   Nicholas Tawney V55MLeamington7.9 
311:59   Peter Shaw V55MRotherham28.8 
412:08   Gary Podmore V55MSheffield RC7.1 
512:19   Giovanni Puglisi V60MOxford City/Australia27.1 
612:21   Andy Whittaker V55MMatlock28.0 
712:52   David Gill V55MWarrington AC/Fire Service6.3 
812:53   Steve MeliarsV55MCharnwood AC  
1013:00   Neville Webb V60MDulwich19.1 
913:00   David Riley V60MLong Eaton8.9 
1113:02   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.2 
1213:05   Jerry Bryan V55MBarnet7.1 
1313:08   Rob Mills V55MSparkhill10.2 
1413:18   Christopher Andrews V55MBedford & County32.0 
1518:16   Ernest Clarke V60MNotfast24.8 
3KXCL M55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:27   Kevin Buxton V55MWirral19.4 
211:45   Robert Fox V55MLong Eaton/Midland Masters8.0 
311:46   Stewart Thorp V60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.0 
411:57   Terry Eastwood V55MRotherham7.3 
512:02   Peter Ellis V55MBarnet10.0 
612:16   Pete Taylor V55MLeamington23.2 
712:24   Gary Sullivan V55MDulwich7.4 
812:29   John Hurley V60MMatlock10.2 
912:30   Mike Quinn V60MSheffield RC8.1 
1012:49   Andrew Wadsworth V55MSparkhill7.3 
1112:57   Kevin Lomas V55MCharnwood8.5 
1213:13   Mervyn Ward V60MWarrington AC6.2 
1313:15   Bill GoodyearV55MBedford & County  
1413:49   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.1 
1520:00   Edward CaseboumeV55MNotfast RC  
3KXCL M55 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.1 
211:02   David Norman V55MWirral3.5 
311:18   Brian Green V55MOxford City/Midland Masters4.2 
411:27   David Wilcock V60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets8.2 
511:58   Tony McCarthy V55MWarrington AC/McCarkiss Endurance Project13.6 
612:03   Peter Neal V55MRotherham7.6 
712:17   Richard Wilkinson V55MLong Eaton18.2 
812:40   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.2 
912:52   Alex Montgomery V55MLeamington12.6 
1012:57   James Alan Thorneycroft V55MMatlock8.4 
1113:00   Peter Mensley V60MCharnwood11.1 
1213:41   Mike Mann V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans12.6 
1314:01   Robert Lands V55MBedford & County17.2 
1414:29   Barry Crowley V65MSparkhill20.6 
1519:45   Colin Green V70MNotfast29.9 
3KXCL M65 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:34   Michael Marsters V65MRotherham23.4 
212:50   Peter Hamilton V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets12.2 
313:18   Peter Ellerton V65MBingley16.0 
414:06   Roland Bowness V65MSalford H14.7 
514:31   Graham Roberts V65MLeamington16.2 
615:05   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn21.7 
715:13   Robert Towel!V65MSalford H  
3KXCL M65 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:58   Rob Brown V65MBlackheath & Bromley9.0 
213:04   Malcolm Palfreyman V65MRotherham12.4 
313:53   Tony KinghamV65MBingley HAC  
414:33   Dennis Moran V65MSalford H32.6 
515:08   Michael Davis V65MPrestatyn16.7 
615:12   Tommy Daniels V65MSalford H16.5 
3KXCL M65 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:17   Bryan Parkinson V65MBingley12.9 
212:24   Robert Tintinger V65MRotherham14.4 
312:24   Bob Minting V65MBlackheath & Bromley/South West Vets11.7 
412:28   Alan Norman V65MSalford H/Fire Service19.3 
514:09   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn13.9 
615:53   Vincent Murphy V70MSalford H21.0 
3KXCL W35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:05   Sarah Harris V35WLong Eaton/Sale Harriers Manchester/Midland Masters18.7 
211:37   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC7.5 
311:47   Louise Insley V45WHeanor/South Derbyshire/Midland Masters7.1 
412:59   Jannine Ridgard V50WEast Cheshire24.2 
513:00   Selma Benattia V35WDulwich16.5 
613:02   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.4 
713:13   Beverley ArmstrongV35WMansfiels H AC  
813:19   Marianne Hensman V35WBournville Harriers13.9 
913:24   Melanie KayV35WE.Cheshire & Tamesidf  
1014:45   Bev Barnes V50WRedhill RR17.3 
1115:09   Claire Hayes-Gill V40WHolme Pierrepont10.7 
1215:28   Nicola Tautscher V40WBournville Harriers21.7 
1315:36   Joanna Edwards V40WPrestatyn17.6 
1418:05   Joanne Wilson V40WNotfast36.0 
1519:32   Sue Bates V55WIlkeston31.6 
3KXCL W35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:57   Claire Smith V35WHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters12.6 
212:36   Denise Sanders V45WTelford AC25.6 
312:52   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh25.9 
413:14   Katie Crowe V35WDulwich33.6 
513:48   Lindsay Smith V35WLong Eaton14.7 
613:53   Angela OldhamV35WE.Cheshire & Tamesidf  
714:53   Jude Glynn V50WBournville Harriers13.3 
815:07   Caroline Upton V50WNotfast21.6 
915:16   Julie McGeorgeV35WHome Pierrepont  
1015:23   Allison Reid V40WPrestatyn15.0 
1115:30   Nicola RichardsV35WE.Cheshire & Tamesidf  
1215:46   Diane StewartV35WMansfiels H AC  
1315:51   Emma Bennett V40WIlkeston11.6 
1417:27   Tamzin Yates V40WRedhill RR25.2 
1518:10   Grainne Bermingham V35WBournville Harriers26.5 
3KXCL W35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:54   Lisa Palmer-Blount V35WHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters2.0 
211:02   Claire Martin V40WTelford AC2.9 
312:47   Jodie Smith V35WLong Eaton11.6 
412:55   Kahli Johnson V40WMansfield9.0 
512:56   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.5 
613:04   Michelle Lennon V45WDulwich7.4 
713:10   Michelle Vaughan V40WEast Cheshire7.0 
813:19   Emily Holden V35WBournville Harriers20.6 
913:36   Catherine Daly V35WEast Cheshire16.4 
1013:52   Diana Wakefield V40WNotfast12.9 
1115:05   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn15.9 
1215:17   Jean InglisV35WHome Pierrepont  
1315:50   Kathryn Walsh V50WRedhill RR22.9 
1418:12   Paula Pigot V35WIlkeston34.5 
3KXCL W45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:14   Clare Elms V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2.7 
212:31   Serena Bignell V45WHolme Pierrepont22.0 
313:32   Nicky Dick V50WMatlock17.6 
414:02   Vreni VerudevenV45WLong Eaton RC  
515:11   Maddy Collinge V65WMansfield19.7 
617:23   Cheryl KempsterV45WNotfast RC  
3KXCL W45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:37   Ros Tabor V65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans13.7 
214:15   Jackie Mather V50WLong Eaton/Midland Masters13.4 
315:08   Mary MillsV45WHome Pierrepont RC  
Page: 1 2