Midland Counties Relay Championships External Results
Uttoxeter
17 Oct 15
5KXCL 2.5KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:06   Alex Brecker U23MCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni-2.5 
215:50   Ross Jones V35MWolverhampton & Bilston17.9 
316:00   Alex Benfield U20MNotts16.6 
416:03   Aaron Brown SENMCannock & Stafford1.7 
516:14   Howard Thompson SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students13.7 
616:32   Anthony Woodward SENMHermitage-2.5 
716:39   Shaun Barnsley U23MTipton/Central Lancashire Uni7.6 
816:47   Ben Musgrove U20MRugby & Northampton-0.7 
916:49   Stephen Page SENMKenilworth Runners17.7 
1016:55   Jamie Fletcher SENMNotts1.4 
1117:09   Joshua Timmins U20MHalesowen22.9 
1217:22   Leigh Matthews V35MTrentham7.5 
1317:31   Gareth Wood V35MHarborough10.7 
1417:36   John Millington SENMTipton5.6 
1517:44   Robert Meredith SENMDudley Kingswinford-1.1 
1617:45   Thomas Chew SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield14.3 
1717:57   Sam Godwin U20MNotts/Holme Pierrepont2.7 
1817:59   Stuart Lumsden SENMNorthbrook0.7 
1918:01   Richard Powell SENMTipton8.1 
2018:02   David Ratcliffe SENMDudley & Stourbridge2.9 
2118:08   Conall McNally U20MNotts-0.1 
2218:14   Adam Brooks SENMHarborough4.7 
2318:30   Christopher Blake SENMStourbridge/Unattached25.9 
2418:31   Marc Curtis V45MKenilworth Runners5.0 
2518:35   David E Lewis V45MHalesowen2.9 
2618:48   Derek Guess V50MCharnwood17.8 
2718:49   Philip Chritchlow V45MBeaumont1.3 
2818:55   Alistair McDonnell SENMRugby & Northampton-2.2 
2919:20   Mark Moore V35MWolverhampton & Bilston18.9 
3019:21   Peter Heald SENMCenturion4.2 
3119:28   James Toddington V35MWolverhampton & Bilston18.6 
3219:31   Carson Tweedie V40MCobra/Midland Masters/Northern Ireland Masters8.0 
3319:50   Nick Stringer V50MSparkhill6.9 
3420:29   Craig Taylor SENMTrentham2.0 
3520:58   Robert Edwards V50MWolverhampton & Bilston8.6 
3621:00   Simon Dix V50MKings Heath15.7 
3721:17   Stephen Randall V50MIvanhoe34.9 
3821:28   Anthony Marchington V60MMatlock/Ripley32.5 
3921:39   Wayne Michael Broadbent V35MSphinx10.2 
4022:06   Spencer Davies V40MNorthbrook7.8Click your Clock logo
4122:08   David J Sheppard V55MStourbridge13.9 
4222:34   Paul Allen V65MHalesowen/Welsh Masters18.8 
4322:38   Leonard Wallace SENMCenturion12.4 
5KXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:45   Sean Byrne SENMTipton/Army-1.0 
216:19   Dean Richardson V40MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters-1.2 
316:44   Philip Wolfe SENMCannock & Stafford/Stafford Tri/Birmingham Uni0.8 
416:49   Jack Bond U20MRugby & Northampton-1.6 
516:57   Connor Carson V40MKenilworth Runners2.5 
616:57   Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood-2.6 
716:58   Simon Myatt V35MTrentham9.0 
817:12   Matthew Driver SENMHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)6.3 
917:13   Ben Foster SENMDudley Kingswinford0.6 
1017:14   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.4 
1117:15   Jacob Anson U20MTipton24.1 
1217:36   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston7.2 
1317:43   Andy Norton SENMNotts/Civil Service3.6 
1418:12   Zak Alexander Hodgkinson SENMMatlock3.9 
1518:13   Rob Andrew V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2.4 
1618:20   Duncan Cornish V40MStourbridge17.8 
1718:23   Paul Gregory V40MCharnwood/Hermitage6.5 
1818:23   Dan Vaughan SENMWolverhampton & Bilston4.4 
1918:33   Jonathan Lewis U20MHalesowen1.1 
2018:35   Martin Gore V45MHarborough14.3 
2118:45   Graham Dodd SENMNorthbrook14.6 
2218:50   Phil Scarr V35MRochdale H/Halesowen8.4 
2318:56   Martin Harrigan V45MDudley & Stourbridge4.4 
2418:57   Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill9.3 
2519:07   Robert Trusson U20MNotts34.7 
2619:18   Scott Zikmanis V35MTrentham3.4 
2719:19   Oliver Munns U20MRugby & Northampton2.7 
2819:26   Robert Barry V45MNorthbrook10.3 
2919:40   Phil Stevenson SENMIvanhoe7.4 
3019:46   Mike WilliamsSENMMen Senior [B]  
3119:51   David Daniels V60MCobra9.5 
3220:00   Jamie Richards SENMSphinx23.0 
3320:10   Hugh Platt SENMBeaumont12.0 
3420:36   Duncan Davies V55MWolverhampton & Bilston15.7 
3520:53   Jonathon Hunt U23MTipton20.3 
3620:55   Wayne Muddiman V40MCenturion11.3 
3721:16   Nigel Scoggins V40MCharnwood28.0 
3821:37   Matt Sutton V40MStourbridge35.7 
3923:05   Greg Robson SENMKings Heath27.2 
5KXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Chris Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford-2.5 
216:06   Luke Vine U20MTipton-1.2 
316:25   Freddie Hessian U23MNotts/Loughborough Students-4.2 
416:38   Louis Wrigley U23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni7.0 
517:04   Peter Hawkins V35MKenilworth Runners25.5 
617:31   Daniel Brazier V35MWolverhampton & Bilston1.8 
717:35   Andy Meads SENMHarborough9.7 
817:37   Jason Williams V40MHermitage1.4 
917:49   Matt Biggs V35MDudley Kingswinford1.8 
1017:53   Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen7.5 
1118:22   Peter Currington SENMRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough1.5 
1218:24   Andrew SheldonSENMMatlock AC  
1318:25   Karl Wilkins SENMBeaumont20.7 
1418:26   Gareth Maguire U23MTipton10.1 
1518:30   Jonathan Hiorns SENMNotts-0.2 
1618:32   Adam Eales SENMHarborough2.5 
1718:48   Roger Grand V40MTrentham5.9Click your Clock logo
1818:55   Scott Shepherd SENMNorthbrook26.4 
1918:57   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield3.5 
2019:06   Tom Lupton SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners2.3 
2119:12   Ashleigh Bentley U20MDudley & Stourbridge17.2Click your Clock logo
2219:25   Glenn North V50MCharnwood27.4 
2319:30   Alex Stephenson SENMCobra3.1 
2419:33   Andrew Bave SENMWolverhampton & Bilston7.4 
2519:34   Richard CooksonSENMMen Senior [B]  
2619:45   Nick Rowles V45MIvanhoe6.0 
2719:57   Phillip Waring U23MNotts3.6 
2820:02   Terry Wall V45MTrentham6.5 
2920:28   Alex Morgan V50MHalesowen8.6 
3020:40   Simon OuthwaiteSENMSparkhill Harriers  
3120:57   Tom Miller V50MNorthbrook10.2 
3221:15   James Bellamy V35MStourbridge14.8 
3321:18   Stuart Whitehouse V35MWolverhampton & Bilston6.3 
3421:55   David West SENMSphinx8.2 
3522:05   Peter Thomas V50MRugby & Northampton8.2 
3622:20   Andy Rea V50MCenturion10.2 
3722:31   Andy Boardman V45MStourbridge21.3 
3823:50   John Stroulger V60MTipton18.2 
3934:25   David Teedon V50MKings Heath22.8 
5KXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:16   Matthew Williams U23MNotts2.1 
216:19   Christopher Gidlow V35MCity of Stoke0.8 
316:26   Gareth Griffiths U20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni6.3 
416:33   Sean Fenwick V45MHarborough12.7 
516:34   Richard White SENMHalesowen-0.8 
616:52   Phil Gould V35MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters0.7 
716:54   James Willoughby V35MHermitage11.4 
816:55   Steven Gibson SENMBeaumont9.9 
916:58   James Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni1.2 
1017:21   Colin Davenport SENMMatlock0.7 
1117:30   Mark Anslow SENMWolverhampton & Bilston26.2 
1217:32   James Jefferson SENMTipton6.8 
1317:49   James Watkins V45MCharnwood6.7 
1418:09   Lee Ellis V40MTrentham24.3 
1518:16   James Wright V35MDudley Kingswinford4.7 
1618:45   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters6.5 
1718:54   Jonathan Burke SENMRugby & Northampton14.8 
1818:57   Ed Wilson SENMTrentham3.4 
1919:02   Joe Fairfax U20MTipton28.6 
2019:19   Leroy Brown V40MWolverhampton & Bilston4.9 
2119:26   Daniel Roulston U20MSparkhill17.0 
2219:29   Craig Hinds V40MIvanhoe8.2 
2319:36   Richard Jones SENMWolverhampton & Bilston23.8 
2419:40   John Wilson V40MNorthbrook6.8 
2519:49   Darrell Bodin V40MDudley & Stourbridge5.1 
2619:55   Michael ToveySENMCobra RTC   
2719:59   David JohnsonSENMKings Heath RC  
2820:03   Colin Piper SENMSphinx5.8 
2920:04   Jon Seymour SENMWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni17.1 
3020:18   Kevin Monk V50MHalesowen/Fire Service16.4 
3120:20   Simon Hall V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield32.3 
3220:26   Stewart UnderhillSENMMen Senior [B]  
3321:20   Tom Ward SENMHarborough6.6 
3421:25   Adam Crompton U17MStourbridge9.5 
3521:28   Mark Whitmore V55MCharnwood8.4 
3622:56   Stuart Bird SENMStourbridge14.1 
3723:31   Rob Cox V50MNorthbrook10.6 
3824:11   Andrew Mathews V45MCenturion18.9 
 
2.5KXC U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:12   Adam Ward U17MNotts3.7 
28:30   Jacob Droogmans U15MNewcastle (Staffs)0.7 
38:39   Jordan Nixon U15MNewcastle (Staffs)4.2 
48:52   Lily Winfield U15WHeanor23.3 
59:22   Lewis Nagington U15MNewcastle (Staffs)-1.9 
69:40   Maya Todd McIntyre U13WRushcliffe2.3 
79:47   Sophie Goodfellow U17WNewcastle (Staffs)4.1 
810:07   Lizzie Clapp U13WHarborough9.1 
910:44   Laura Whitehurst U17WNewcastle (Staffs)36.0 
1010:48   Lola Cotton U15WNewcastle (Staffs)36.0 
1110:49   Scarlett Cotton U13WNewcastle (Staffs)11.5 
1211:23   Jennifer Bates U13WTrentham34.7 
1311:26   Alexandra Oakley U15WNewcastle (Staffs)15.3 
1411:31   Tasmin Burley U13WTrentham22.1 
1511:35   Tilly HughesU13WCannock & Stafford AC   
1611:45   Abigail Mchugh U13WNewcastle (Staffs)36.0 
1712:59   Emily Haycock U13WCannock & Stafford36.0 
5KXCL M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:00   Mark Dalkins V45M 4.4 
217:01   Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters1.6 
317:41   Paul Rogers V50MTipton/Midland Masters4.8 
418:25   Paul Birch V40MRugby & Northampton2.1 
518:31   Nigel Haycock V40MCannock & Stafford3.2 
619:00   Darren Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston9.5 
720:00   William Clapp V45MHarborough8.2 
820:12   Patrick Finnegan V50MSparkhill10.1 
924:30   Kevin Morris V45MSparkhill15.9 
5KXCL M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:09   David Smith V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters3.2 
217:45   Chris Southam V50MLeicester2.3 
318:06   David Allen V50MCheadle10.1 
418:10   Dean Hill V40MTipton2.6 
518:12   Gary Wallace V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters12.4 
618:24   Paul Lester V45MCannock & Stafford4.8 
721:37   Graeme Scott Rolfe V50MHarborough8.6 
822:31   Grahame Hygate V50MSparkhill13.3 
922:40   Craig Hinks V50MSparkhill18.7 
5KXCL M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:52   Richard Whitelegg V45MLeicester2.7 
218:41   Carl Dunne V40MCannock & Stafford/Police21.1 
318:48   Dave Hollins V55MCheadle27.2 
418:53   Vince Carroll V45MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5.6 
519:05   Ian Pincher V45MWolverhampton & Bilston19.8 
621:49   Peter Reeves V50MSparkhill12.8 
722:48   Paul Dolan V45MTipton15.8 
5KXCL M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:19   Gareth Deacon V45MLeicester10.8 
217:47   Paul Thacker V45MCannock & Stafford6.5 
318:17   Jason Corns V45MWolverhampton & Bilston9.5 
419:21   Terry Egan V50MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters8.3 
520:19   Paul Webster V40MSparkhill5.6 
620:33   Chris Scullion V45MCheadle14.3 
721:50   Bryan Mills V45MTipton23.6 
5KXCL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:39   Juliet Potter SENWCharnwood0.5 
218:12   Tessa Clarke SENWWolverhampton & Bilston4.2 
318:34   Beccy Payne SENWBRAT3.9 
419:02   Mandy Vernon V40WTrentham5.3 
519:44   Elsie Butler SENWCharnwood3.8 
619:45   Katja Blunden V35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland3.6 
720:26   Emma Bond U20WRugby & Northampton10.9 
820:52   Jane Bartholomew V45WSparkhill8.5 
920:57   Jane Pidgeon V50WNotts/Midland Masters8.5 
1021:08   Susie Stannard V35WSpa Striders7.9 
1121:09   Becca HobbsSENWIvanhoe Runners  
1221:13   Susannah Davies SENWTipton10.4 
1321:32   Louise Pymm V35WCharnwood16.3 
1421:41   Rachel Gibson SENWWolverhampton & Bilston24.4 
1522:12   Kerry Dixon SENWTrentham7.9 
1622:22   Kate Jones SENWNorthbrook34.4 
1722:28   Grace Allen SENWStourbridge6.4 
1822:31   Sally Eason V50WNorthbrook12.0 
1922:33   Sophie Byrne SENWTipton31.9 
2022:38   Alison Preece V40WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC14.1 
2122:38   Deborah Blakeman V35WWolverhampton & Bilston26.4 
2222:40   Claire Magee SENWKnowle & Dorridge13.5 
2323:35   Solenne Devulder SENWWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
2423:41   Laura Gould V35WKenilworth Runners15.3 
2524:14   Sara Atkins V35WKenilworth Runners/Leamington18.8 
2624:18   Sue Gough V45WSphinx16.4 
2725:18   Sheela Hobden V35WKenilworth Runners33.5 
2825:29   Sarah Bakewell SENWBRAT28.2 
2925:48   Johanne Clifton V45WKings Heath30.6 
3025:57   Lianne Brooks SENWHarborough18.0 
3126:08   Natalie Dellar V35WStourbridge24.0 
3227:15   Laura BellamySENWStourbridge RC  
3328:28   Fiona Quinn SENWSphinx24.5 
5KXCL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:38   Danielle Rowlinson U20WWolverhampton & Bilston21.9 
218:46   Katie Lomas SENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students5.3 
319:48   Helena Eastham SENWBRAT/Ravens City of London11.7 
419:58   Vicky Baddick SENWCharnwood7.6 
520:03   Audrey Wilson V40WWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters13.3 
620:32   Caherine CharltonSENWNotts AC  
720:32   Katie Clubb U20WRugby & Northampton/Nottingham Uni17.8 
820:34   Suzy Street-Hall SENWTipton11.9 
920:58   Amelia Reynolds SENWTelford AC16.4 
Page: 1 2