Fife AC Trail Running Festival (Inc Scottish Mid -Trail Championships) External Results
Falkland Estate
5 Sep 15
15KMT 3KMT 5KMT 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
15KMT SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
150:41   Patryk Gierjatowicz SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland50:4149:460.5 
251:05   Jamie Reid PBV40MCambuslang51:0551:052.8 
351:22   Michael Reid PBV40MCarnethy51:2251:226.3 
452:09   William MacRury PBSENMCambuslang/Stornoway52:0952:0910.6 
553:57   David Fulton PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters53:5753:578.9 
655:54   Justin Carter PBV40MCambuslang/Shettleston55:5455:540.4 
755:58   Jim Buchanan PBV50MDumfries RC55:5855:584.8 
856:16   Alan Derrick PBV50MCalderglen56:1656:167.7 
956:46   Keith Taylor PBV40MFife56:4656:4622.0 
1057:22   Colin Feechan PBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H57:2257:227.5 
1157:24   Matthew Rallison PBU23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds57:2457:24-1.3 
1257:50   David Woods PBU23MHaddington RC/Dunbar RC57:5057:501.9 
1357:53   Alex Luetchford PBU23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds57:5357:53-0.1 
1458:09   Stuart Tite PBV35MFife58:0958:092.0 
1558:12   David Burgess PBV40MAnster Haddies58:1258:127.9 
1658:20   James Rae SENMFife AC    
1758:24   Walter Henderson PBV45MShettleston58:2458:243.1 
1858:27   Martin Ferguson PBV50MEdinburgh AC58:2758:275.1 
1958:34   Peter Jardine V40MVP City of Glasgow AC    
2058:46   Stuart Hay SBV50MDunbar RC58:4657:496.2 
2159:08   Francis Hurley PBV60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H59:0859:086.9 
2259:24   Bryce Aitken PBV55MFife59:2459:244.2 
2359:41   Ian Sills SBV45MDunbar RC59:4157:528.6 
2460:06   Huw Jones PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters60:0660:064.6 
2560:23   Chris Frost SENMFleet Feet Triathletes    
2660:45   George Ashley PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters60:4560:458.8 
2760:49   Tony Martin PBV60MUnattached60:4960:494.8 
2861:50   Michael Barker PBV40MStonehaven/Cambuslang61:5061:501.3 
2961:56   Kenny Anthony SBV50MFife61:5660:1322.2 
3062:24   Steven Honeyman PBV35MCarnegie62:2462:2410.7 
3162:27   Michael Diver SENMEdinburgh University H&H    
3262:42   John Mill PBV50MDundee RR62:4262:427.7 
3363:29   Simon Harrison PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters63:2963:296.4 
3463:43   Alan Cameron PBV45MCorstorphine63:4363:434.4 
3563:55   James Bryson PBU23MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni63:5563:555.7 
3664:06   Jonathan Millar PBSENMCarnegie64:0664:065.1 
3764:19   Daniel Newman SBV45MFife64:1964:064.2 
3864:23   Michael Mitchell V40M     
3964:24   Gavin Wright PBV45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow64:2464:246.9 
4064:25   Stephen Phimister PBV45MCalderglen64:2564:257.2 
4164:38   Phil Forte PBV55MDundee Hawkhill64:3864:389.4 
4264:50   Frank Mcpartland SBV50MHaddington RC64:5064:4215.4 
4365:21   David Sleigh PBV45MFife65:2165:217.7 
4465:26   Jim Holmes PBV45MCalderglen65:2665:2610.6 
4565:46   Kenny Leinster PBV55MCalderglen/Unattached65:4665:4611.0 
4666:02   William Buchanan PBV60MCalderglen66:0266:0215.9 
4766:04   Ron Milne PBV55MForfar66:0466:0411.8 
4866:07   William Fairley PBV40MCambuslang66:0766:0713.3 
4966:09   Matthew Low SENMDundee RR    
5066:17   Kevin Smith V40MFalkland TR    
5166:29   Jonny Logan SENMFife AC    
5266:35   Johnathan McKeith SENM     
5366:51   David Dunleavy V50MFalkland TR    
5467:01   Geo Ferguson V50MCalderglen H    
5567:06   Joe Shields SENMCalderglen H    
5667:23   Iain Crawford SBV45MCambuslang67:2363:2212.0 
5767:41   Iain Aitken PBV50MFife67:4167:4111.1 
5867:44   Donald Nethery V40MPitreavie AAC    
5968:06   Ian Campbell V50MHunters Bog T    
6068:09   Scott Cassidy PBSENMFife68:0968:0911.5 
6168:22   Andrew Murphy PBSENMFife68:2268:2226.2 
6268:45   John Craig V40MFife AC    
6369:11   George Black PBV75MFife69:1169:1116.6 
6469:37   Steve Cromar PBV75MDundee Hawkhill69:3769:3719.7 
6569:50   Paddy Mcdonald SBV50MHaddington RC69:5064:0622.0 
6671:03   Gerry McPartlin PBV70MFife71:0371:0332.4 
6771:25   Andrew Wright PBV70MFife71:2571:2530.0 
6871:28   Russell Couper PBV50MCalderglen71:2871:2816.3 
15KMT SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
155:59   Edel Mooney PBV40WLothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland55:5955:5915.8 
256:41   Charlotte Morgan PBV35WCarnethy56:4156:412.8 
356:51   Megan Crawford PBSENWFife/St. Andrews Uni56:5156:514.3 
459:18   Jennifer Spence PBSENWFife/Abertay Uni59:1859:183.7 
559:50   Katie Jones PBSENWFife59:5059:509.8 
660:24   Alison McGill PBSENWFife60:2460:244.1 
760:31   Amie McKimmie PBSENWFife60:3160:3118.5 
861:20   Sarah Douglas PBU23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Loughborough Students61:2061:2013.4 
961:38   Gillian Sangster PBV40WDundee RR61:3861:3811.1 
1061:54   Halina Rees PBU23WFife/Aberdeen Uni61:5461:545.0 
1161:55   Charlotte Watson PBU23WKeswick/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds61:5561:5527.5 
1262:39   Bronagh Wishart PBU20WKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni62:3962:3922.8 
1364:11   Rosie Doull PBU23WDundee RR64:1164:1121.5 
1466:00   Addy Gerrard PBV55WFife66:0066:0024.2 
1566:11   Keren Macpherson PBV45WFife66:1166:1110.1 
1666:29   Jane Dunlop PBSENWDundee RR66:2966:2917.5 
1766:30   Andrea Burke Rae PBSENWFife66:3066:3016.2 
1866:38   Morag Taggart PBV55WDundee RR66:3866:3811.8 
1966:39   Joanna Louise Wilson  SENWCarnegie62:3662:3630.0 
2068:06   Louise Burt PBV50WFife68:0668:0628.6 
2168:39   Amy Frankland PBU20WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds68:3968:392.7 
2269:31   Emily Cope SENW     
2370:43   Michelle Frost SENWFleet Feet Triathletes    
2472:25   Gillian Smith V40WFife AC    
2573:47   Frances Ferguson PBV50WCalderglen73:4773:4712.9 
2674:25   Margaret Martin PBV55WFife74:2574:2511.7 
2775:01   Jocelyn Scott PBV60WFife75:0175:0115.5 
2875:46   Kirsty Gibson PBSENWDundee RR75:4675:4620.8 
2976:17   Penny Hicks V50WPitreavie AAC    
3077:13   Anne Hay SBV50WDunbar RC77:1377:0319.9 
3178:35   Sue Armstrong V40WFife AC    
3280:04   Julie Cope SENW     
3380:29   Elizabeth McInally V50WForfar RR    
3485:27   Deborah Kenward V50WForfar RR    
3590:38   Susan Gourlay V60W     
3694:45   Sharon Hedley V40W     
3798:34   Jane Sills V50WDunbar RC    
381:48:25   Jane Askey PBV70WFife1:48:251:48:2533.4 
 
3KMT U11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:33   Evan Holloway PBU13MGala12:3312:3334.9 
212:40   Euan Charlwood PBU11MCampbeltown12:4012:4020.5 
312:44   Ben Struthers PBU11MCorstorphine12:4412:444.8 
412:51   Russell Barnett SBU11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12:5110:4313.7 
512:54   Valencia Wright  U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow11:3510:015.9 
612:59   Cameron Macmillan SBU11MCentral12:5911:532.4 
713:09   Liam Wyse SBU13MFife13:0912:5412.0 
813:31   Isla Hedley SBU11WFife13:3112:185.9 
913:55   Lewis Moir U11MCalderglen H    
1014:02   Andrew Armstrong U11MFife AC    
1114:13   Madeline Collins PBU11WMoorfoot14:1314:1326.8 
1214:36   Ruby Methven SBU11WFife14:3613:5012.1 
1315:39   Mirren Bell U11W     
1415:40   Jack Anderson Donald SBU11MDundee Hawkhill15:4010:434.8 
1515:41   Freya Hedley SBU11WFife15:4114:3111.5 
1616:25   Katie Smith U11WFife AC    
1716:50   Tuscany Wright SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow16:5011:569.0 
1817:00   Daniel Armstrong U11MFife AC    
3KMT U13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:47   Anna Hedley PBU13WFife11:4711:471.5 
211:52   Gregor Campbell U13MVP City of Glasgow AC    
312:07   Anna Dalglish PBU13WFife12:0712:073.7 
412:18   Blayne Wright  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11:2810:440.7 
512:53   Daniel Teape U13M     
613:35   Charlie Cameron PBU13MCorstorphine13:3513:352.9 
713:44   Millie McDaid PBU13WFife13:4413:4435.0 
813:58   Charlotte Morrison U13WMoorfoot Runners    
915:20   Kaitlinn Mackay U13WKirkintilloch Olympians    
1015:40   Josie Bell U13MFife AC    
1115:44   Mackenzie Howe U13M     
1216:35   Eva Smith U13WFife AC    
1317:15   Alexander Smith U13MFife AC    
 
5KMT U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:09   Robert Sparks  U15MFife16:3215:35-1.7 
220:12   Ryan Stephen PBU15MCambuslang20:1220:1216.3 
320:25   Ben MacMillan  U15MCentral18:5015:09-3.0 
420:44   Drew Pollock SBU15MCambuslang20:4415:05-1.2 
521:25   Cameron Campbell PBU15MCampbeltown/Shettleston21:2521:2510.6 
621:36   Craig Morris  U15MFife16:3316:13-0.1 
722:36   Michael Miller SBU15MClydesdale22:3617:39-0.2 
823:05   Ruairidh MacGregor SBU15MCambuslang23:0519:034.0 
923:51   Ryan Donald  U15MDundee Hawkhill18:4415:07-1.2 
1024:09   Ross Wyse  U13MFife18:2616:538.5 
1124:38   James Hannoway PBU15MCambuslang24:3824:3822.2 
1224:41   Keir Crawford SBU15MCambuslang24:4118:4811.9 
1325:05   Lewis Pentecost SBU15MFalkirk25:0516:08-0.9 
1430:20   Fraser Williams U15M     
1531:15   Fergus Campbell SBU15MCorstorphine31:1519:5718.1 
5KMT U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
122:46   Grace Whelan SBU15WMoray22:4618:386.1 
223:21   Nuala McCheyne SBU15WInverclyde23:2120:377.1 
323:35   Zoe Nicholson SBU15WPitreavie23:3520:1813.4 
424:17   Cliona McCheyne SBU15WInverclyde24:1721:3916.1 
525:09   Jennifer Lyne PBU15WInverclyde25:0925:0920.2 
625:13   Jemma Jamieson  U15WPitreavie20:1219:3411.1 
725:37   Hannah Dow PBU15WPitreavie25:3725:3713.3 
827:28   Niamh Whelan SBU13WMoray27:2822:0313.2 
940:51   Hannah Teape U15W     
5KMT U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:26   George Rees  U17MFife16:0016:0011.3 
219:36   Struan Paton PBU17MCambuslang19:3619:366.8 
320:32   Gavin Smith SBU17MCambuslang20:3214:44-1.4 
421:00   Keir Morton PBU17MWhitemoss21:0021:0024.3 
521:32   Calum Kitching U17MRonhill Cambuslang H    
622:32   Lewis Tracey U17MFife AC    
722:38   Ryan Brocklebank U17MPitreavie AAC    
822:48   Andrew Mcnair  U17MPitreavie18:2418:2413.9 
923:21   Eamon Carr  U17MCambuslang18:2116:0410.0 
1024:15   James Duffy U17MRonhill Cambuslang H    
5KMT U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
124:34   Anisha Badial  U17WAberdeen21:3519:5013.6 
224:48   Heather Addison  U17WEast Kilbride21:2718:3412.2 
325:11   Ciara Bowman  U17WPitreavie21:2619:4015.3 
428:42   Katy Aitken SBU17WFife28:4223:0117.6