Fife AC Trail Running Festival (Inc Scottish Mid -Trail Championships) External Results
Falkland Estate
5 Sep 15
15KMT 3KMT 5KMT 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
15KMT SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
150:41   Patryk Gierjatowicz SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland50:4149:46-2.0 
251:05   Jamie Reid PBV40MCambuslang51:0551:050.0 
351:22   Michael Reid PBV40MCarnethy51:2251:223.0 
452:09   William MacRury PBSENMCambuslang/Stornoway52:0952:098.7 
553:57   David Fulton PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters53:5753:577.7 
655:54   Justin Carter PBV40MCambuslang/Shettleston55:5455:54-0.3 
755:58   Jim Buchanan PBV50MDumfries RC55:5855:584.1 
856:16   Alan Derrick PBV50MCalderglen56:1656:165.3 
956:46   Keith Taylor PBV40MFife56:4656:4618.2 
1057:22   Colin Feechan PBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H57:2257:226.3 
1157:24   Matthew Rallison PBU23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds57:2457:240.4 
1257:50   David Woods PBU23MHaddington RC/Dunbar RC57:5057:500.9 
1357:53   Alex Luetchford PBU23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds57:5357:53-0.3 
1458:09   Stuart Tite PBV35MFife58:0958:093.4 
1558:12   David Burgess PBV40MAnster Haddies58:1258:128.3 
1658:20   James Rae SENMFife AC    
1758:24   Walter Henderson PBV45MShettleston58:2458:242.5 
1858:27   Martin Ferguson PBV50MEdinburgh AC58:2758:275.4 
1958:34   Peter Jardine V40MVP City of Glasgow AC    
2058:46   Stuart Hay SBV50MDunbar RC58:4657:493.9 
2159:08   Francis Hurley PBV60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H59:0859:086.5 
2259:24   Bryce Aitken PBV55MFife59:2459:243.6 
2359:41   Ian Sills SBV45MDunbar RC59:4157:526.8 
2460:06   Huw Jones PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters60:0660:063.6 
2560:23   Chris Frost SENMFleet Feet Triathletes    
2660:45   George Ashley PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters60:4560:458.8 
2760:49   Tony Martin PBV60MUnattached60:4960:496.2 
2861:50   Michael Barker PBV40MStonehaven Running Club/Cambuslang61:5061:501.7 
2961:56   Kenny Anthony SBV50MFife61:5660:1318.3 
3062:24   Steven Honeyman PBV35MCarnegie62:2462:248.2 
3162:27   Michael Diver SENMEdinburgh University H&H    
3262:42   John Mill PBV50MDundee RR62:4262:429.2 
3363:29   Simon Harrison PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters63:2963:298.1 
3463:43   Alan Cameron PBV45MCorstorphine63:4363:434.1 
3563:55   James Bryson PBU23MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni63:5563:555.5 
3664:06   Jonathan Millar PBSENMCarnegie64:0664:066.6 
3764:19   Daniel Newman SBV45MFife64:1964:064.5 
3864:23   Michael Mitchell V40M     
3964:24   Gavin Wright PBV45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow64:2464:2413.6 
4064:25   Stephen Phimister PBV45MCalderglen64:2564:259.7 
4164:38   Phil Forte PBV55MDundee Hawkhill64:3864:389.3 
4264:50   Frank Mcpartland SBV50MHaddington RC64:5064:4214.0 
4365:21   David Sleigh PBV45MFife65:2165:217.6 
4465:26   Jim Holmes PBV45MCalderglen65:2665:269.7 
4565:46   Kenny Leinster PBV55MCalderglen/Unattached65:4665:469.9 
4666:02   William Buchanan PBV60MCalderglen66:0266:0215.5 
4766:04   Ron Milne PBV55MForfar66:0466:0414.2 
4866:07   William Fairley PBV40MCambuslang66:0766:0710.4 
4966:09   Matthew Low SENMDundee RR    
5066:17   Kevin Smith V40MFalkland TR    
5166:29   Jonny Logan SENMFife AC    
5266:35   Johnathan McKeith SENM     
5366:51   David Dunleavy V50MFalkland TR    
5467:01   Geo Ferguson V50MCalderglen H    
5567:06   Joe Shields SENMCalderglen H    
5667:23   Iain Crawford SBV45MCambuslang67:2363:2213.6 
5767:41   Iain Aitken PBV50MFife67:4167:4110.3 
5867:44   Donald Nethery V40MPitreavie AAC    
5968:06   Ian Campbell V50MHunters Bog T    
6068:09   Scott Cassidy PBSENMFife68:0968:0912.1 
6168:22   Andrew Murphy PBSENMFife68:2268:2222.3 
6268:45   John Craig V40MFife AC    
6369:11   George Black PBV75MFife69:1169:1113.0 
6469:37   Steve Cromar PBV75MDundee Hawkhill69:3769:3717.3 
6569:50   Paddy Mcdonald SBV50MHaddington RC69:5064:0618.6 
6671:03   Gerry McPartlin PBV70MFife71:0371:0328.4 
6771:25   Andrew Wright PBV70MFife71:2571:2529.8 
6871:28   Russell Couper PBV50MCalderglen71:2871:2815.2 
15KMT SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
155:59   Edel Mooney PBV40WLothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland55:5955:5911.8 
256:41   Charlotte Morgan PBV35WCarnethy56:4156:412.9 
356:51   Megan Crawford PBSENWFife/St. Andrews Uni56:5156:513.5 
459:18   Jennifer Kibble Spence PBSENWFife/Abertay Uni59:1859:184.1 
559:50   Katie Jones PBSENWFife59:5059:506.4 
660:24   Alison McGill PBSENWFife60:2460:244.0 
760:31   Amie McKimmie PBSENWFife60:3160:3118.4 
861:20   Sarah Douglas PBU23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Loughborough Students61:2061:209.7 
961:38   Gillian Sangster PBV40WDundee RR61:3861:3810.7 
1061:54   Halina Rees PBU23WFife/Aberdeen Uni61:5461:544.1 
1161:55   Charlotte Watson PBU23WKeswick/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds61:5561:5523.5 
1262:39   Bronagh Wishart PBU20WKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni62:3962:3921.9 
1364:11   Rosie Doull PBU23WDundee RR64:1164:1117.7 
1466:00   Addy Gerrard PBV55WFife66:0066:0020.2 
1566:11   Keren Macpherson PBV45WFife66:1166:119.6 
1666:29   Jane Dunlop PBSENWDundee RR66:2966:2913.7 
1766:30   Andrea Burke Rae PBSENWFife66:3066:3012.3 
1866:38   Morag Taggart PBV55WDundee RR66:3866:3811.3 
1966:39   Joanna Louise Wilson  SENWCarnegie62:3662:3626.1 
2068:06   Louise Burt PBV50WFife68:0668:0624.8 
2168:39   Amy Frankland PBU20WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds68:3968:392.5 
2269:31   Emily Cope SENW     
2370:43   Michelle Frost SENWFleet Feet Triathletes    
2472:25   Gillian Smith V40WFife AC    
2573:47   Frances Ferguson PBV50WCalderglen73:4773:4710.3 
2674:25   Margaret Martin PBV55WFife74:2574:2512.3 
2775:01   Jocelyn Scott PBV60WFife75:0175:0115.5 
2875:46   Kirsty Gibson PBSENWDundee RR75:4675:4623.7 
2976:17   Penny Hicks V50WPitreavie AAC    
3077:13   Anne Hay SBV50WDunbar RC77:1377:0318.3 
3178:35   Sue Armstrong V40WFife AC    
3280:04   Julie Cope SENW     
3380:29   Elizabeth McInally V50WForfar RR    
3485:27   Deborah Kenward V50WForfar RR    
3590:38   Susan Gourlay V60W     
3694:45   Sharon Hedley V40W     
3798:34   Jane Sills V50WDunbar RC    
381:48:25   Jane Askey PBV70WFife1:48:251:48:2531.1 
 
3KMT U11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:33   Evan Holloway PBU13MGala12:3312:3330.9 
212:40   Euan Charlwood PBU11MCampbeltown RC12:4012:4016.6 
312:44   Ben Struthers PBU11MCorstorphine12:4412:443.7 
412:51   Russell Barnett SBU11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12:5110:4310.8 
512:54   Valencia Wright  U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow11:3510:013.2 
612:59   Cameron Macmillan SBU11MCentral12:5911:532.5 
713:09   Liam Wyse SBU13MFife13:0912:548.2 
813:31   Isla Hedley SBU11WFife13:3112:186.1 
913:55   Lewis Moir U11MCalderglen H    
1014:02   Andrew Armstrong U11MFife AC    
1114:13   Madeline Collins PBU11WMoorfoot14:1314:1322.8 
1214:36   Ruby Methven SBU11WFife14:3613:5010.3 
1315:39   Mirren Bell U11W     
1415:40   Jack Anderson Donald PBU11MDundee Hawkhill15:4015:406.2 
1515:41   Freya Hedley SBU11WFife15:4114:3111.2 
1616:25   Katie Smith U11WFife AC    
1716:50   Tuscany Wright SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow16:5014:1010.3 
1817:00   Daniel Armstrong U11MFife AC    
3KMT U13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:47   Anna Hedley PBU13WFife11:4711:471.8 
211:52   Gregor Campbell U13MVP City of Glasgow AC    
312:07   Anna Dalglish PBU13WFife12:0712:074.5 
412:18   Blayne Wright  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11:2810:441.8 
512:53   Daniel Teape U13M     
613:35   Charlie Cameron PBU13MCorstorphine13:3513:355.2 
713:44   Millie McDaid PBU13WFife13:4413:4431.6 
813:58   Charlotte Morrison U13WMoorfoot Runners    
915:20   Kaitlinn Mackay U13WKirkintilloch Olympians    
1015:40   Josie Bell U13MFife AC    
1115:44   Mackenzie Howe U13M     
1216:35   Eva Smith U13WFife AC    
1317:15   Alexander Smith U13MFife AC    
 
5KMT U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:09   Robert Sparks  U15MFife16:3216:32-1.5 
220:12   Ryan Stephen PBU15MCambuslang20:1220:1212.5 
320:25   Ben MacMillan  U15MCentral18:5015:29-2.0 
420:44   Drew Pollock SBU15MCambuslang20:4416:33-1.1 
521:25   Cameron Campbell PBU15MCampbeltown RC/Shettleston21:2521:258.5 
621:36   Craig Morris  U15MFife16:3316:260.4 
722:36   Michael Miller SBU15MClydesdale22:3617:390.0 
823:05   Ruairidh MacGregor SBU15MCambuslang23:0519:030.4 
923:51   Ryan Donald  U15MDundee Hawkhill18:4416:15-0.7 
1024:09   Ross Wyse  U13MFife18:2616:534.7 
1124:38   James Hannoway PBU15MCambuslang24:3824:3818.3 
1224:41   Keir Crawford SBU15MCambuslang24:4118:489.6 
1325:05   Lewis Pentecost SBU15MFalkirk25:0516:08-0.2 
1430:20   Fraser Williams U15M     
1531:15   Fergus Campbell SBU15MCorstorphine31:1519:5714.3 
5KMT U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
122:46   Grace Whelan SBU15WMoray22:4618:385.6 
223:21   Nuala McCheyne SBU15WInverclyde23:2120:376.3 
323:35   Zoe Nicholson SBU15WPitreavie23:3520:189.8 
424:17   Cliona McCheyne SBU15WInverclyde24:1721:3912.4 
525:09   Jennifer Lyne PBU15WInverclyde25:0925:0916.3 
625:13   Jemma Jamieson  U15WPitreavie20:1219:348.7 
725:37   Hannah Dow PBU15WPitreavie25:3725:379.5 
827:28   Niamh Whelan SBU13WMoray27:2822:0314.5 
940:51   Hannah Teape U15W     
5KMT U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:26   George Rees  U17MFife16:0016:007.3 
219:36   Struan Paton PBU17MCambuslang19:3619:364.0 
320:32   Gavin Smith SBU17MCambuslang20:3214:44-3.0 
421:00   Keir Morton PBU17MWhitemoss21:0021:0020.3 
521:32   Calum Kitching U17MRonhill Cambuslang H    
622:32   Lewis Tracey U17MFife AC    
722:38   Ryan Brocklebank U17MPitreavie AAC    
822:48   Andrew Mcnair  U17MPitreavie18:2418:249.9 
923:21   Eamon Carr  U17MCambuslang18:2116:046.1 
1024:15   James Duffy U17MRonhill Cambuslang H    
5KMT U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
124:34   Anisha Badial  U17WAberdeen21:3519:509.8 
224:48   Heather Addison  U17WEast Kilbride21:2718:348.2 
325:11   Ciara Bowman  U17WPitreavie21:2619:4011.3 
428:42   Katy Aitken SBU17WFife28:4223:0114.8