Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
3 Oct 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:13   Iolo Hughes U20MMenai-4.6 
229:26   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.5 
330:30   John Spill U20MEryri/Menai10.0 
430:41   Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.7 
531:07   Liam Renton U23MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni11.7 
631:32   J RobertsSENMDeeside  
731:38   Alex Lanz U23MMeirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri-2.0 
831:52   S SkatesSENMPrestatyn  
932:01   Peter Butler SENMOswestry-0.2 
1032:06   Jim Bacon SENMEryri13.9 
1132:08   F MairSENMEryri  
1232:13   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.6 
1332:15   J FordV45MNWRRC  
1432:22   Simon Cole SENMGOG Tri-1.2 
1532:24   O RobertsSENMEryri  
1632:29   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.9 
1732:49   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
1832:51   Rob Hughes V35MTelford AC4.3 
1933:01   Sam Sussex U20MWrexham-0.7 
2033:22   Ben Ashcroft U20MShrewsbury8.4 
2133:29   M GreenV40MNWRRC  
2233:35   H O’DonnellSENMEryri  
2333:38   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC1.4 
2433:43   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.8 
2534:06   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.2 
2634:14   S HaggarSENMBangor U  
2734:17   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC23.2 
2834:20   A CampbellV40MTri Club  
2934:28   Simon Anetts U23MCoventry/Bangor Uni1.5 
3034:30   Alistair McNay V40MTattenhall22.6 
3134:32   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
3234:40   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury7.2 
3334:43   M BlackwellSENMDeeside  
3434:44   Matthew Fortes V35MEryri4.9 
3534:47   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry7.3 
3634:48   Tom Roo SENMMercia Fell14.5 
3734:51   Connor Middleton U20MShrewsbury2.3Click your Clock logo
3834:56   Tim Gears V35MOswestry16.2 
3934:58   Shane Williams SENMMenai15.0 
4035:00   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC11.5 
4135:05   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi4.6 
4235:06   Simon Edwards V40MBuckley RC12.5 
4335:11   J GarstowV50MTelford  
4435:21   Andy Pritchard V40MBuckley RC20.5 
4535:27   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.4 
4635:29   Rhys Owen V35MCybi18.7 
4735:32   A LeonardSENMGog  
4835:33   Geran Hughes V45MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters5.8 
4935:35   Matthew Mason U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni2.6 
5035:40   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
5135:44   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.3 
5235:45   GR WilliamsV50MNWRRC  
5335:46   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh5.9 
5435:46   R O’DonnellSENMEryi  
5535:53   R WatsonSENMC Bay  
5635:54   A RydorU20MPrestatyn  
5735:55   Oliver Eady U23MBangor Uni7.8 
5835:55   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn12.3 
5935:59   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.6 
6036:01   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay20.6 
6136:10   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch6.3 
6236:17   Grant Lloyd V35MShrewsbury8.2 
6336:22   I KnealeV45MWrexham  
6436:29   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC11.0 
6536:31   Jeremy Randell V50MMeirionnydd8.6 
6636:50   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall8.1 
6736:54   N JonesSENMC Bay  
6836:57   Jonathan Moore V45MEryri17.0 
6937:00   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury6.9 
7037:07   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.5 
7137:18   Kevin Smith V55MWhitchurch22.8 
7237:23   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC14.1 
7337:42   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury6.3 
7437:47   Richard Collins V45MOswestry12.6 
7537:56   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.7 
7638:09   G Porter-JonesV40MEryri  
7738:13   Andrew Yates V50MMeirionnydd32.3 
7838:27   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay12.7 
7938:40   T CahillV55MAbergele  
8038:40   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.0 
8138:40   Mathew Lucas V35MWhitchurch26.4 
8238:45   Ricky Francis V40MMeirionnydd19.5 
8338:49   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.6 
8439:08   James Hayes SENMTelford AC11.3 
8539:10   Emyr Evans V45MGOG Tri18.3 
8639:18   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch10.4 
8739:23   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC9.5 
8839:27   I BaylissV50MBuckley  
8939:28   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC19.3 
9039:32   David Billington V35MCybi20.7 
9139:37   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.3 
9239:39   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.2 
9339:44   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri34.8 
9439:50   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn2.9 
9539:57   Jonathan Fleming SENMEryri24.3 
9640:07   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.8 
9740:10   Martin Witty V45MDeestriders RC8.7 
9840:24   I TaylorV45MC Bay  
9940:30   Michael Jones V45MBuckley RC27.7 
10040:35   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.2 
10140:36   P SandersSENMGog  
10240:37   Manfredi Antonio Toraldo V35MDenbigh/Newcastle Uni8.0 
10340:52   Nigel Holmes V55MCybi10.0 
10441:03   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.7 
10541:15   Ben McDonald SENMTelford AC31.5 
10641:21   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd7.1 
10741:29   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.3 
10841:34   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay13.2 
10941:36   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC19.3 
11041:39   Simon Blain SENMGOG Tri11.9 
11141:49   Jon Hancock V60MOswestry14.4 
11241:51   N WoodSENMPrestatyn  
11341:55   Paul Hooson V50MGOG Tri14.7 
11442:12   Karl Morris V40MTelford AC32.1 
11542:21   S PaulSENMDenbigh  
11642:24   P SussexV50MWrexham  
11742:54   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele9.7 
11842:57   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.1 
11943:02   Peter Butler V60MShrewsbury15.8 
12043:11   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC12.7 
12143:29   Richard House-Goodwin V40MColwyn Bay23.0 
12243:41   R ChethamV50MPrestatyn  
12343:51   S Ll JonesV60MEryri  
12444:00   Neale Lewis-Jones V45MEryri18.1 
12544:05   Andrew Lewis V60MShrewsbury13.1 
12644:09   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.4 
12744:25   David Davies V35MDenbigh33.7 
12844:30   Alec A White V65MOswestry25.1 
12944:33   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
13044:50   W RobertsV40MPrestatyn  
13144:54   Nigel Williams V65MWrexham35.1 
13245:01   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.3 
13345:24   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC18.4 
13445:50   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn21.7 
13545:59   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn13.9 
13646:38   Sion Roberts V35MCybi10.5 
13746:57   Alun Rowlands V55MEryri/Cybi30.7 
13847:33   R SmithV45MGog  
13948:22   S Adey-DauzesV45MGog  
14048:33   David Owen V65MPrestatyn34.1 
14149:07   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC13.2 
14251:05   MD JonesV40MDenbigh  
14352:38   Stephen Pilbeam V55MEryri36.0 
14452:52   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury27.8 
14553:40   DA WilliamsV65MWrexham  
14656:15   Karl Sadil V35MMenai22.0 
14757:55   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC31.9 
14877:08   Dave Davies V55MTelford AC36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:40   Oliver Barbaresi U17MMenai-3.9 
217:26   Ryan Owen U17MEryri22.9 
317:27   Cai Linton U17MMenai17.4 
417:43   Samuel Holt U17MColwyn Bay16.7 
518:03   Ryan Cain U17MMenai2.0 
618:38   Lawrence Henry U17MDeeside AAC11.4 
718:51   Steffan Ben Williams U17MEryri  
820:33   Jake Tapping U17MColwyn Bay20.3 
923:00   C DonoghueU17MBuckley  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:04   Don Williams V70MEryri18.9 
227:55   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham34.0 
327:59   RD FrostV70MWrexham  
428:11   R Harrison-JonesV75MPrestatyn  
528:41   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.3 
630:06   MH EdwardV70MWrexham  
730:35   JJ ThomasV70MBuckley  
832:33   Alan Hodgkiss V70MTelford AC35.6 
936:00   Ray Billington V80MWrexham36.0 
1037:47   Brian Forster V80MWrexham33.5 
1139:49   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.3 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:19   Cari Hughes U17WMenai1.9 
219:38   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.9 
320:18   Rhian Roxburgh (/ Davies) V40WColwyn Bay16.8 
420:43   M OwenU17WDeeside  
520:58   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh23.1 
621:00   Eabha Roberts U17WMenai20.1 
721:01   Beckie Taylor U23WEryri/Bangor Uni21.9 
821:04   G BrownSENWNWRRC  
921:32   Megan Hughes V35WEryri11.6 
1021:37   Rhiannon Kamink U17WColwyn Bay7.2 
1121:49   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham23.9 
1221:53   Annabelle McQueen U17WEryri15.4 
1322:02   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.9 
1422:06   Helen Blair V45WEryri12.7 
1522:07   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.9 
1622:09   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri10.1 
1722:10   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh12.5 
1822:11   A MὕllerSENWW Cheshire  
1922:13   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.5 
2022:19   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.4 
2122:25   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh25.9 
2222:47   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri13.5 
2323:02   Leah Hughes SENWPrestatyn36.0 
2423:08   Annie Williams V55WEryri27.1 
2523:22   V ColeV35WGog  
2623:27   Michaela Owen SENWCybi12.9 
2723:36   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry14.9 
2823:42   L GriffithsV45WGog  
2923:52   LH JonesV50WWrexham  
3023:55   Hayley Turner SENWEryri13.0 
3123:56   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry14.2 
3224:03   E SandhamSENWGog  
3324:06   Hazel Berrett V50WBuckley RC15.7 
3424:12   E WilliamsSENWCybi  
3524:15   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.8 
3624:17   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn11.4 
3724:20   S GallacherSENWGog  
3824:24   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.1 
3924:32   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.0 
4024:45   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.2 
4124:47   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.3 
4224:54   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.7 
4324:55   Amy Reid U23WPrestatyn22.8 
4424:55   E JonesSENWCybi  
4525:00   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police29.6 
4625:02   Fenella Higgins V45WBuckley RC23.1 
4725:02   Sue Jones V50WCybi21.2 
4825:05   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham21.0 
4925:08   Coral McShane U20WPrestatyn24.2 
5025:18   Gwenno Morris U17WColwyn Bay25.6 
5125:20   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC12.4 
5225:49   Ophelia Harborne SENWDenbigh35.4 
5325:58   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn15.9 
5425:59   L Bartlett-ShortSENWBangor U  
5526:08   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry24.1 
5626:21   Susan Rodgers V55WPrestatyn24.2 
5726:27   Amanda Mountford U23WDeeside AAC15.1 
5826:34   Joanna Edwards V40WPrestatyn17.6 
5926:42   Sioned Rowlands V35WEryri28.8 
6026:48   Amy Reid U23WPrestatyn22.8 
6126:50   A HughesV45WGog  
6227:00   B RobertsSENWEryri  
6327:01   P StevensV45WGog  
6427:02   Edith Gruber SENWCybi/Germany21.7 
6527:07   Anwen Brown V40WDenbigh24.0 
6627:09   Margaret Docking V65WWrexham35.1 
6727:09   Deborah Richards V55WPrestatyn24.3 
6827:31   Susan A Calvert V55WAbergele25.7 
6927:53   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.6 
7028:05   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.1 
7128:35   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall20.5 
7229:07   Susan Ridings V55WBuckley RC23.5 
7329:09   Viv Edwards V55WMenai22.2 
7429:14   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni25.4 
7529:19   D DoddsV55WWrexham  
7629:36   Sue McIndoe V45WDeestriders RC23.0 
7730:01   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC18.2 
7830:13   A HoltSENWC Bay  
7930:21   S PenlingtonV40WPrestatyn  
8030:34   V LutaSENWBangor U  
8130:39   Clare Manley V40WPrestatyn24.2 
8232:21   Maureen Singleton V75WColwyn Bay33.4 
Page: 1 2