Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Oswestry
6 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:00   Richard Roberts V35MEryri8.2 
238:23   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-3.1 
338:23   Paul Jones V45MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.4 
438:32   Simon Cole SENMGOG Tri-1.1 
538:38   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury6.2 
638:39   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.2 
739:07   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.8 
839:08   Owen Roberts U20MEryri-2.6 
939:20   Peter Middleton SENMShrewsbury1.2 
1039:27   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-0.2 
1139:45   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.3 
1239:48   Robert Nash SENMTelford AC16.0 
1340:07   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.7 
1440:16   Scott Hall V35MShrewsbury1.8 
1540:42   Alistair McNay V40MTattenhall24.6 
1641:05   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.5 
1741:05   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall11.9 
1841:20   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury4.2 
1941:48   Tim Gears V35MOswestry14.7 
2041:49   Simon Barkley V40MOswestry2.1 
2141:51   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.6 
2242:02   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury4.1 
2342:10   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall10.4 
2442:17   Andrew Yapp V50MShrewsbury/Mercia Fell23.3 
2542:22   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC2.0 
2642:25   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
2742:29   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.6 
2842:36   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall10.2 
2942:47   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury10.6 
3043:00   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay10.3 
3143:01   Paul Stinton V40MBuckley RC8.8 
3243:06   Paul Coupe V50MTelford AC3.2 
3343:16   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.2 
3443:24   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi5.5 
3543:28   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionydd  
3643:43   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch6.0 
4343:45   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC8.7 
3744:10   Richard Davies SENMOswestry2.8 
3844:14   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury6.9 
3944:18   Geran Hughes V45MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters4.0 
4044:19   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.9 
4144:23   Craig LomasV40MOswestry  
4244:35   Richard Hayes V45MWrecsam TC5.5 
4445:07   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC8.5 
4545:18   Connor Middleton U20MShrewsbury3.7 
4645:20   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay13.8 
4745:30   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai12.2 
4845:34   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay22.5 
4945:39   David Baugh V55MDenbigh7.4 
5045:44   Richard Collins V45MOswestry9.0 
5145:45   Brian RotherumV45MOswestry  
5245:50   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.6 
5345:56   Simon DukettSENMTattenhall  
5445:57   Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall26.1 
5545:58   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh7.4 
5645:59   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.9 
5746:01   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.3 
5846:02   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay20.3 
5946:03   Andy Jones V40MGOG Tri6.8 
6046:17   Simon PhilippsV45MWhitchurch Wippets  
6146:18   Andy Pritchard V40MBuckley RC22.8 
6246:19   Jonny Lambert V40MOswestry32.0 
6346:24   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.0 
6446:35   Jake GriffithU20MGOGS Tri  
6546:43   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri7.0 
6646:57   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh20.9 
6747:11   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele6.1 
6847:36   James Salt V35MAbergele9.5 
6947:41   Darrell Walsh V35MOswestry13.1 
7047:52   Stuart McElmeelSENMDeestriders  
7148:19   Emyr EvansV45MGOGS Tri  
7248:22   Alan SmithV55MBuckley  
7348:24   Kevin FrancisV40MMeirionydd  
7448:32   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry9.5 
7548:35   Dave Newton V50MOswestry/Unattached6.7 
7648:45   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri6.4 
7748:46   Andrew YatesV50MMeirionydd  
7848:49   Mike AustinV40MBuckley  
7948:57   Ian TaylorV45MColwyn Bay  
8049:06   George NxonV60MPrestatyn  
8149:11   Adrian LeonardSENMGOGS Tri  
8249:32   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall22.8 
8349:36   Dave DaviesSENMDenbigh  
8449:42   Sean McCormickV50MAbergele  
8549:46   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.6 
8649:58   Karl Williams V40MBuckley RC5.4 
8750:00   Andrew Lewis V60MShrewsbury10.6 
8850:05   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC7.6 
8950:06   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay15.3 
9050:11   Simon Blain SENMGOG Tri12.4 
9150:39   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.5 
9250:51   Nigel Holmes V55MCybi10.7 
9351:04   Ian Bayliss V50MBuckley RC13.0 
9451:15   David CardSENMOswestry  
9551:30   Steven McCormack SENMAbergele7.3 
9651:43   Max Williams V40MChester TC/Wrecsam TC9.9 
9751:52   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall14.5 
9852:02   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC21.4 
9952:27   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC11.3 
10052:31   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh16.6 
10152:42   Ian HoggV45MBuckley  
10252:44   Steve JonesV60MEryri  
10353:01   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh12.3 
10453:13   Nigel Williams V65MWrexham36.0 
10553:21   Clive EdgintonV55MMeirionydd  
10653:36   Ashley Tomlinson V35MGOG Tri17.0 
10753:39   Nick WoodSENMPrestatyn  
10854:05   Alec A White V65MOswestry24.8 
10954:36   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC27.6 
11054:54   Mike WhitesideV65MTattenhall  
11155:22   Colin Hunt V60MWrecsam TC13.5 
11255:29   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd9.1 
11355:42   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC28.2 
11456:04   Mike DaviesV65MPrestatyn  
11556:17   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh11.7 
11657:08   Phil ChapmanV45MOswestry  
11757:34   Jon Whitehead V45MDenbigh18.3 
11857:54   Duncan Meredith V45MWhitchurch13.0 
11958:48   James RainbowV40MWhitchurch Wippets  
12059:14   Bruce MackayV50MOswestry  
12160:47   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC20.1 
12266:50   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury29.1 
12368:20   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC33.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:41   Christian Smith U17MWrexham3.5 
220:59   Matthew Pleavin U17MWrexham19.5 
321:01   Lawrence Henry U17MDeeside AAC13.6 
421:40   Ryan Cain U17MMenai2.3 
525:38   Conor DonoghueU17MBuckley  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:02   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham32.9 
230:44   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn20.8 
331:38   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn22.2 
432:17   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay30.2 
543:11   Brain ForsterV80MWrexham AC  
643:54   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.0 
745:02   John Tipping V75MWrexham29.3 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:20   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students1.0 
223:05   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh25.2 
323:09   Rhian RoxburghV40WGOG Tri Club  
423:18   Eabha Roberts U17WMenai22.4 
523:50   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall24.1 
624:01   Beckie Taylor U23WEryri/Bangor Uni24.1 
724:12   Lucie Tait-Harris V40WTelford AC2.9 
824:24   Allison Grundy V40WTattenhall24.8 
924:32   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC5.5 
1024:43   Gemma Moore SENWNorth Wales RR4.7 
1124:51   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri12.0 
1225:04   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry16.5 
1325:04   Megan Hughes V40WEryri12.5 
1425:07   Helen Blair V45WEryri10.8 
1525:14   Anest Muller SENWWest Cheshire13.3 
1625:31   Ceri Cook V45WBuckley RC7.8 
1725:37   Alison Preece V40WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC16.8 
1825:46   Jacqueline Macey V35WShrewsbury21.8 
1926:06   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury6.6 
2026:07   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh23.9 
2126:14   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh14.7 
2226:21   Eleanor Robinson V40WWest Cheshire9.7 
2326:29   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.3 
2426:30   Carol McShaneU20WPrestatyn  
2526:38   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC11.8 
2626:45   Jenny Davis V45WOswestry14.2 
2727:05   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry16.6 
2827:07   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry23.7 
2927:08   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn11.3 
3027:21   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri12.5 
3127:35   Linda Jones V50WWrexham12.7 
3227:39   Hazel Berrett V50WBuckley RC16.0 
3327:54   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.3 
3427:56   Emma HansenSENWGOG Tri Club  
3527:56   Hannah Davies U23WDenbigh23.1 
3628:04   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry15.9 
3728:13   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters14.0 
3828:15   Emer Sandham SENWGOG Tri21.1 
3928:23   Fenella Higgins V45WBuckley RC13.5 
4028:32   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC18.7 
4128:41   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri15.0 
4228:42   Kathrerine Evans V40WDenbigh28.7 
4328:45   Sabine HoekemaV35WBuckley  
4428:47   Jane LindleyV45WBuckley  
4529:16   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham21.7 
4629:44   Nicola Tomlinson SENWGOG Tri17.1 
4730:16   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri21.7 
4830:43   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn17.4 
4930:45   Liz ParkV40WOswestry Olympians  
5030:47   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry31.1 
5131:00   Sonia PenlingtonV40WPrestatyn  
5231:22   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry25.8 
5331:26   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.6 
5431:28   Margaret Docking V65WWrexham35.5 
5531:38   Kay Hayes V35WWest Cheshire17.1 
5631:50   Kelly Clarke V35WOswestry27.4 
5731:56   Grace L Hart V45WTattenhall15.6 
5832:15   Dawn Marshall V40WDenbigh21.8 
5932:33   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC19.8 
6032:43   Diane HolmesV55WCybi  
6133:14   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.7 
6233:17   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall20.7 
6334:10   Elizabeth Featherstone V45WWhitchurch21.5 
6435:06   Susan Ridings V55WBuckley RC22.4 
6535:18   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni26.6 
6636:22   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V65WBro Dysynni32.1 
6737:45   Maureen Singleton V75WColwyn Bay32.5 
6839:13   Marit Evans V50WBro Dysynni36.0 
6939:20   Beverley GoodsonV40WDeestriders  
7043:05   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury36.0 
7143:11   Marjorie Griffiths V70WBro Dysynni26.7 
7244:06   Anne Byrne V60WShrewsbury36.0