North Eastern County Championships External Results
Sedgefield
12 Dec 15
8.3KXC 6.1KXC 4.5KXC 5.3KXC 3KXC 12KXC 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
412:39   Lily Heaton U13WMorpeth4.7 
512:41   Megan Noble U13WDarlington H7.8 
612:43   Rebecca Wren U13WGosforth8.0 
712:59   Emma Hart U13WDarlington H6.3 
813:00   Jessica Hall U13WSedgefield9.4 
913:09   Emily Ruth Allison U13WElswick Harriers  
1013:13   Rhiannon Hedley U13WMorpeth4.6 
1113:14   Abby Lewis U13WBlaydon16.5 
1213:15   Olivia Milburn U13WTynedale19.0 
1313:21   Scarlett Newby U13WBirtley5.9 
1413:24   Peta Collins U13WSedgefield11.0 
1513:26   Betty Bergstrand U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5.1 
1613:27   Lauren Cummings U13WMorpeth17.7 
1713:28   Tess Graham U13WBirtley5.1 
1813:29   Katie Wood U13WSouth Shields16.5 
1913:29   Amy Leonard U13WHoughton Harriers5.9 
2013:30   Charlotte Bennett U13WNew Marske5.5 
2113:32   Lydia James U13WHoughton Harriers3.7 
2213:37   Bethany Chapman U13WJarrow & Hebburn13.0 
2313:40   Ruby Whitney U13WNew Marske13.0 
2413:43   Suzannah Fielding U13WElswick8.4 
2513:46   Hannah Tumia U13WElswick11.8 
2613:58   Harriet Rogers U13WDarlington H13.2 
2714:01   Aaliyah Peacock U13WBirtley20.9 
2814:05   Emily Brown U13WNew Marske10.0 
2914:08   Amy Drummond U13WBirtley13.8 
3014:09   Sarah Wilcock U13WDarlington H17.3 
3114:10   Anna Pigford U13WHoughton Harriers4.8 
3214:14   Amy Ellis U13WGosforth6.0 
3314:22   Lucy Nicklin U13WNew Marske19.6 
3414:24   Catriona Pascal U13WGosforth Harriers & Ac  
3514:27   Emily Walters U13WBlaydon22.5 
3614:29   Anna Styles U13WElswick18.2 
3714:31   Annie Anderson U13WTynedale29.4 
3814:34   Lydia Stoker U13WSunderland11.9 
3914:36   Sophie Glaister U13WSedgefield14.6 
4014:38   Grace Anne Quinnin U13WGosforth Harriers & Ac  
4114:43   Courtney Clark U13WHoughton Harriers27.3 
4214:46   Kirsty Melissa Nash U13WNorth Shields Poly9.7 
4314:55   Lucy Thorpe U13WTynedale26.7 
4414:56   Alix Walton U13WBlackhill12.1 
4515:07   Emily Zibe U13WGosforth28.6 
4615:07   Mia Liddell U13WBirtley25.7 
4715:11   Lucia Bradley U13WNorth Shields Poly12.7 
4815:14   Brenna Orr U13WBlaydon25.1 
4915:23   Rosabella Edwards U13WBlaydon16.2 
5015:25   Niamh Sophia Bell U13WGosforth Harriers & Ac  
5115:42   Freya Kirtley U13WBlaydon28.7 
5215:58   Anna Haycock U13WSedgefield17.4 
5315:58   Abbie Walker U13WSedgefield13.2 
5416:01   Fran Recchia U13WBlaydon24.7 
5516:32   Philippa Ellis U13WHoughton Harriers16.5 
5616:46   Carys Purves U13WGosforth14.2 
5717:11   Ellie Spink U13WSedgefield15.0 
5817:30   Jenny Walker U13WSedgefield25.8 
 
12KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:53   Patrick Martin SENMStockport-2.2 
241:20   Carl Avery SENMMorpeth-5.4 
341:34   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth-0.2 
441:56   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-3.6 
542:07   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-2.3 
642:34   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.7 
743:35   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-1.6 
843:40   Sam Hancox U23MMorpeth-3.5 
943:48   Kevin Calvert SENMMorpeth2.4 
1043:54   Simeon Greenwood U23MGateshead1.8 
1144:02   James Askew SENMDurham2.7 
1244:11   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead4.6 
1344:19   Harry Coates SENMWallsend7.8 
1444:30   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.2 
1544:50   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.0 
1644:59   Iain Twaddle V45MNorth Shields Poly7.0 
1745:03   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-1.2 
1845:05   Kevin Jeffress V35MSunderland-1.8 
1945:07   Matthew Hornsby V35MDurham-1.2 
2045:09   Carl Stephen Chapman SENMCrook & Dist Sports Ac  
2145:14   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.3 
2245:16   Jordan Scott SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni-1.6 
2345:19   Chris Smith V35MMorpeth-2.3 
2445:23   Nathan Reed SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni5.2 
2545:24   Steven McMahon V35MSunderland-1.5 
2645:39   Terry Scott V40MTyne Bridge-1.3 
2745:42   Finn Brodie U23MTyne Bridge/Leeds Uni-0.4 
2845:48   James Dunce U23MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.6 
2945:49   David Old SENMGateshead4.7 
3045:53   Kieran Reay U23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.8 
3146:07   Ian Dixon V35MSunderland-0.3 
3246:17   Robin Linten U23MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany-1.3 
3346:18   Liam Roarty U23MSunderland/Clonliffe/Ireland2.8 
3446:18   Robert Dobson V35MGateshead9.5 
3546:21   Chris Auld SENMCrook & Dist Sports Ac  
3646:29   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-1.2 
3746:31   Lee Cuthbertson SENMTyne Bridge5.4 
3846:49   Ross Christie SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni0.2 
3947:07   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-3.8 
4047:09   Alex Polding SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni10.2 
4147:17   David Wakefield (Snr) SENMSouth Shields Harriers & AC  
4247:24   James Oldfield SENMSedgefield3.7 
4347:25   Adam Mitchell SENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1.7 
4447:28   Matthew Jones SENMSunderland2.2 
4547:31   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton1.2 
4647:33   Nick Zissler SENMWallsend10.1 
4747:34   Michael Joyeux SENMQuakers-2.0 
4847:37   Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.0 
4947:42   Fergus Bates V45MMorpeth1.5 
5047:43   Noel Hitchcock V35MSunderland/Durham Fell Runners10.0 
5147:44   Robert Eaton SENMDurham/Durham Uni-0.3 
5247:45   Michael Laws SENMSunderland-0.2 
5347:48   Paul Brown V35MNew Marske2.7 
5447:52   Steven Medd V35MGateshead-0.3 
5547:59   Adam Simms U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni11.1 
5648:05   Christopher Meek V45MTyne Bridge7.2 
5748:17   Andrew Powell SENMSunderland-2.5 
5848:21   Andrew Green V45MTynedale3.5 
5948:27   Roger Sillito V35MLow Fell14.2 
6048:32   Paul Blakey V40MSunderland2.1 
6148:35   Andy Chadfield SENMBillingham Marsh Hse H & Ac  
6248:45   Jamie Rutherford SENMDarlington H/Sheffield Uni2.9 
6348:47   Mark Wade SENMAycliffe6.6 
6448:48   David Moir V45MTyne Bridge2.9 
6548:51   Matthew Alderson SENMBlaydon-0.6 
6648:55   Samuel Beckett SENMCrook0.4 
6748:57   Patrick Houghton V35MNorth Shields Poly2.2 
6848:58   Michael Thompson V45MSunderland2.1 
6949:01   Lee Bennett V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners0.9 
7049:04   Andy Graham SENMDurham-1.4 
7149:05   Matthew Devlin SENMSunderland1.1 
7249:21   Paul Waterston V50MMorpeth6.4 
7349:22   Lee Gifford SENMJarrow & Hebburn1.2 
7449:31   Kevin Emmett V45MJarrow & Hebburn3.4 
7549:33   Darren Armstrong V35MHartlepool5.9 
7649:36   Simon Bennett SENMHartlepool0.5 
7749:38   Michael Thomsen V40MMorpeth/Royal Air Force11.8 
7849:40   Paul Wilson V35MHartlepool-0.7 
7949:42   Paul Helliwell V45MDarlington H4.8 
8049:49   Jonathon Stephens SENM 1.6 
8149:54   Tim Miley V50MMorpeth5.7 
8249:57   David Best V35MCrook0.1 
8349:57   Michael Edwards SENMSunderland9.1 
8449:58   Paul Weir V40MSedgefield4.9 
8549:59   Alasdair Blain V35MTyne Bridge2.9 
8650:00   Gary Hetherington V55MSedgefield7.9 
8750:00   Paul West V35MNorth Shields Poly0.3 
8850:05   Lawrence Johnson V50MLow Fell4.5 
8950:07   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland3.4 
9050:08   John Baty SENMNorth Shields Polytechnic Club  
9150:09   Alex Muir SENMBlaydon1.2 
9250:11   John Surtees SENMAycliffe0.6 
9350:12   Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-0.5 
9450:13   Daniel Weatherill V40MWallsend6.5 
9550:16   Nick Atkinson V35MSouth Shields4.8 
9650:27   Gareth Thraves V35MJarrow & Hebburn11.7 
9750:28   Wouter Van Dijk SENMDurham/Netherlands6.2 
9850:29   Mathew Tomlinson V45MTyne Bridge/Police5.1 
9950:37   James Fishburn SENMBillingham1.9 
10050:40   Paul Dalton V40MQuakers2.8 
10150:42   Ben Burrell SENMHeaton2.4 
10250:47   Justin Cox V40MSedgefield1.3 
10350:49   Darren McBain V40MGosforth3.0 
10450:50   Paul Stewart V40MSouth Shields2.9 
10550:53   Les Smith V45MHeaton4.7 
10651:03   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook2.3 
10751:04   Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth5.4 
10851:06   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn3.0 
10951:07   Michael John Parkinson SENMNorth Shields Polytechnic Club  
11051:08   Chris Walker SENMDurham/Birmingham Uni11.0 
11151:13   Christopher Hainsworth SENMGateshead5.2 
11251:14   Nigel Camilleri V35MGateshead/Malta7.8 
11351:15   Ian Blakemore V35MSedgefield5.2 
11451:17   Colin James Taylor SENMDarlington H & AC  
11551:19   Robert Hancox V50MMorpeth3.0 
11651:20   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni1.0 
11751:22   Jonathan Gilroy SENMJarrow & Hebburn2.6 
11851:25   Philip Utley V45MNorth York Moors3.2 
11951:29   Kevin Lister V40MNorth East Vets4.8 
12051:32   Philip Hemsley V50MAlnwick10.8 
12151:39   Stephen Rhodes SENMGateshead/Saltwell5.6 
12251:43   Anthony Oliver V45MHartlepool5.0 
12351:46   John Hurse V35MTyne Bridge1.2 
12451:47   John Nash V45MDurham13.2 
12551:48   Peter Gill V40MBirtley4.2 
12651:58   Brian Martin V55MQuakers4.8 
12752:01   Simon Rogers SENMDarlington H & AC  
12852:02   Chris Lines V40MSedgefield2.9 
12952:05   Richard Fawcett SENMNorth York Moors2.0 
13052:06   John Donneky SENMDerwentside Ac  
13152:07   David John Anderson V40MTyne Bridge/Vegan7.9 
13252:08   Ian Norman V50MHeaton2.7 
13352:09   Jason Bridgewater SENMCrook & Dist Sports Ac  
13452:12   Mark Head V40MSunderland15.9 
13552:16   Mark Crowe SENMElswick Harriers  
13652:18   Andrew Brian Race V45MNorth York Moors10.6 
13752:25   Nathan Hemingbrough SENMDarlington H7.7 
13852:29   Daniel Hunter V40MDarlington H12.0 
13952:30   Simon Rutherford SENMDarlington H27.3 
14052:31   Ian Young V40MBlackhill4.3 
14152:33   Peter Milburn V55MAycliffe5.7 
14252:39   James Leiper V35MPonteland3.6 
14352:40   Stephen Allison V40MPonteland13.5 
14452:42   John Davis V40MHartlepool7.2 
14552:49   Mark Anderson V35MSunderland Strollers0.8 
14652:50   James Hadfield SENMElswick15.5 
14752:52   Thomas Brannon V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East3.7 
14852:56   Andrew Atkinson SENMSouth Shields9.8 
14952:56   Karl Edwards V60MHartlepool5.1 
15052:57   David Greatorex V45MSedgefield6.9 
15152:59   Gavin Lee SENMWallsend10.1 
15253:09   Stephen Boddy V45MGosforth4.6 
15353:10   Gary Dack SENMBillingham Marsh Hse H & Ac  
15453:12   Mike Winter V45MMorpeth7.5 
15553:14   Mark Banks SENMHeaton1.4 
15653:15   Jamie Graham V35MBirtley7.1 
15753:25   Jon French V35MBlyth4.8 
15853:27   Craig Downs V40MCrook3.8 
15953:29   Graham Marshall SENMDerwentside5.0 
16053:33   David Hemming SENMDurham14.4 
16153:34   Steve Dickson V40MDerwentside5.0 
16253:37   Wayne A Bouttell V40MNorth York Moors9.6 
16353:39   Bryan Seysell SENMNorth York Moors Ac  
16453:48   David France V35MLow Fell/Police3.0 
16553:52   James McElrue V35MBlackhill19.4 
16653:53   Mark Stuart Nichol V35MCrook12.5 
16753:54   Stephen Schubeler SENMHeaton0.2 
16853:59   Chris Waite SENMNorth Shields Polytechnic Club  
16954:00   Mark Wilson V35MSouth Shields9.7 
17054:01   David Colpitts SENMTyne Bridge14.4 
17154:03   Micky Mallen V40MHeaton8.4 
17254:06   Nicholas Howell V40MTyne Bridge6.4 
17354:12   Steven Gordon V40MSunderland6.0 
17454:13   William Johnson SENMTyne Bridge3.3 
17554:14   Jack Lee SENMElvet Striders  
17654:15   Paul Brennan V45MCrook6.0 
17754:15   Phil Green V45MHeaton6.3 
17854:16   Kevin Knight V45MGosforth5.8 
17954:17   Brian Derek Casson V40MThe Sixth Dimension/Middlesbrough & Cleveland4.3 
18054:21   Peter Armstrong SENMDarlington H4.0 
18154:21   David Nolan SENMLow Fell5.4 
18254:22   Luke Aston V35MBlackhill16.8 
18354:24   Rob Wishart V40MTyne Bridge8.6 
18454:25   Mark Davinson V35MDerwentside5.6 
18554:27   Lewis Bourner SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland5.9 
18654:29   Mark Ketley V35MHunwick9.8 
18754:30   Neil Sleeman V35MElvet/Durham Triathlon Club21.4 
18854:32   Maurice Bourke SENMGosforth5.2 
18954:34   Paul Andrews V35MGateshead6.5 
19054:35   Dez Fielden V40MAycliffe4.6 
19154:38   David Lash V40MSunderland12.7 
19254:39   Joe Blackett V50MNorth York Moors/Dark Peak6.9 
19354:40   Paul Simpson V50MJarrow & Hebburn7.3 
19454:45   Benjamin Wilson SENMDarlington H & AC  
19554:48   Keith Wood V50MSaltwell22.9 
Page: 1 2 3 4