North Eastern County Championships External Results
Sedgefield
12 Dec 15
8.3KXC 6.1KXC 4.5KXC 5.3KXC 3KXC 12KXC 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
8.3KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:33James Cripwell U20MGateshead-0.9 
229:51Michael Wilson U20MSunderland/Birmingham Uni-2.9 
330:07Joe Armstrong U20MMorpeth-3.4 
430:07Jordan Bell U20MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.8 
530:41Greg Chambers U20MGateshead21.9 
630:48Luke Clark U20MGateshead24.0 
730:55Mark Smith U20MSunderland5.3 
830:58Jed Marshall U20MGateshead/Oxford Uni10.5 
931:06Philip Winkler U20MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.5 
1031:17Kieran Walker U20MSedgefield-2.6 
1131:29Sam Garratt U20MNew Marske1.1 
1231:42John Howe U20MSunderland24.1 
1331:52Jonny Evans U20MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni-0.6 
1433:17James Young U20MMorpeth-3.5 
1534:02Zack Wylie U20MGosforth/Northumbria Uni1.2 
1635:02Christopher Bell U20MSunderland6.7 
1735:44Rory Graham U20MHoughton Harriers0.9 
1840:29Aaron Dodds U20MBillingham16.3 
1942:16Mark Thomas U20MGosforth39.3 
 
6.1KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:18Scott Beattie U17MMorpeth-4.6 
222:26Hassan Ben-Tiba U17MNew Marske1.9 
322:42Max Pearson U17MTynedale-3.4 
422:45Kieran Hedley U17MMorpeth-2.4 
523:08Harry Allan U17MNew Marske-1.8 
623:16Joseph Grehan-Bradley U17MDurham9.0 
723:23Alex Brown U17MHoughton Harriers-4.2 
824:17Cameron Stainsby U17MDurham26.1 
1024:30Aleck Haddon U17MGateshead23.6 
924:30Luke Pickering U17MDurham-2.8 
1124:40Josh Allen U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-1.7 
1224:41Michael Wade U17MDurham10.1 
1324:56Sean Mackie U17MSunderland0.5 
1425:03Jake Masterman U17MBlyth1.1 
1525:05Ben Bergstrand U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-2.4 
1625:36Matthew Wakefield U17MGateshead19.4 
1725:57Ben Palmer U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.2 
1826:10William Morgan-Rippon U17MDurham20.2 
1926:12Josh Burton U17MMorpeth19.5 
2026:34Joe Kirk U17MGateshead24.0 
2126:39Jordan Rawlins U17MCrook21.5 
2226:51Kieran Moffat U17MSouth Shields2.6 
2327:09Tom Whelan U17MHoughton Harriers9.2 
2427:18Jacob Hopkins U17MMorpeth20.7 
2527:28Denver Stretesky U17MWallsend3.4 
2627:33Adam Middleton U17MHoughton Harriers3.6 
2728:09Isaac Finch Noble U17MNorth Shields Polytechnic Club  
2828:28Jack Brown U17MJarrow & Hebburn1.0 
2929:13Sean Connolly U17MDarlington H11.3 
3029:33Calum MacDonald U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)23.7 
3130:22Conal Tufnell U17MJarrow & Hebburn5.3 
3230:47Daniel Smith U17MSunderland16.1 
3331:39Colin Waller U17MBillingham Marsh Hse H & Ac  
3433:16Callum Downing U17MBillingham27.3 
3536:29Dominic Ellis U17MHoughton Harriers/Chester-le-Street28.3 
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:31Joshua Cowperthwaite U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-4.9 
215:53Daniel Dixon U15MMorpeth-3.8 
315:57Taylor Glover U15MMorpeth-2.6 
416:00Daniel Currie U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.1 
516:08Rory Leonard U15MMorpeth-3.7 
616:14Alex Wood U15MTynedale11.0 
716:19Josh Fiddaman U15MBlyth/Alnwick-1.6 
816:24Jamie Reed U15MHoughton Harriers13.4 
916:36Luke Pettit U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3.3 
1016:38Ross Charlton U15MMorpeth-2.9 
1116:44Matthew Phillips U15MHoughton Harriers10.1 
1216:52James Morris U15MGateshead10.6 
1316:52James Somers U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)13.5 
1416:56Joe Dowd U15MMorpeth13.9 
1517:00Samuel Ashcroft U15MGateshead32.4 
1617:03Cameron Thomas U15MHunwick0.8 
1717:06Daniel Gunn U15MNew Marske6.0 
1817:28Cameron Grey U15MTynedale3.2 
1917:33Leodhais MacPherson U15MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang9.6 
2017:35Ryan Watson U15MSedgefield2.6 
2117:37Daniel Melling U15MMorpeth-2.0 
2217:39Connor Marshall U15MMorpeth3.0 
2317:41Matthew Waterfield U15MMorpeth12.1 
2417:44James Martin U15MJarrow & Hebburn-0.9 
2517:45Dillon Openshaw U15MBirtley20.7 
2617:46Joseph Ramshaw U15MGosforth12.6 
2717:51Jack Boaden U15MBlaydon4.1 
2818:04Oscar Birney U15MGateshead22.6 
2918:09William Dixon U15MGateshead6.1 
3018:09Luke Shears U15MBlaydon3.8 
3118:18Thomas Sursham U15MNorth Shields Poly6.6 
3218:28Jamie Styles U15MElswick3.0 
3318:29Jacob Stephenson U15MDurham7.4 
3418:34Olly Aird U15MWallsend Harriers & Ac  
3518:41Jack Watson U15MDurham32.0 
3618:49Geordie Cheetham U15MGosforth24.1 
3718:50Jordan Hedgecock U15MMorpeth32.2 
3818:52Thomas Carvell U15MBlackhill11.2 
3918:59Chris Milburn U15MDurham27.3 
4019:03Brad Brown U15MMorpeth7.3 
4119:12Jack Anderson U15MGosforth10.3 
4219:29Christopher Mason U15MElswick4.3 
4319:31Sam Bradley U15MMorpeth30.7 
4419:34Jake Hill U15MNorth Shields Poly4.1 
4519:36Tom Rutherford U15MBlaydon1.6 
4619:37Max Howell U15MSedgefield25.3 
4719:37Tom Callaghan U15MBillingham23.3 
4819:44Cain Mason U15MBirtley28.7 
4919:46Joe Whelan U15MHoughton Harriers30.2 
5019:54Luke Edgar U15MGateshead7.0 
5119:56David Raffle U15MGosforth11.8 
5220:13Sam Edmundson U15MNorth Shields Poly21.0 
5320:33Daniel Buffham U15MBlaydon1.6 
5420:45Cole Baldam U15MHartlepool Triathletes.com16.2 
5521:01Mark Nash U15MNorth Shields Poly19.0 
5621:06Joe Halpin U15MGateshead24.9 
5721:21Kian Wildmore U15MNew Marske30.2 
5822:23Ryan Brockbank U15MBillingham9.1 
5924:14Joseph Green U15MTynedale4.4 
6026:29William Whyborne U15MBillingham38.6 
8.3KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
131:55Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters17.4 
232:35Laura Weightman SENWMorpeth-1.8 
333:08Alyson Dixon V35WSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni-0.5 
433:19Danielle Fegan SENWTyne Bridge3.5 
533:38Emma Holt SENWMorpeth6.7 
633:59Justina Heslop V35WElswick4.5 
734:54Alex Sneddon SENWJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni6.1 
835:05Josie Cram SENWMorpeth10.3 
935:24Tracy Millmore (Nee. Laws) SENWBirtley Ac  
1035:46Mary Ferrier SENWGateshead/Leeds Uni13.1 
1136:00Susie Stephen V35WDarlington H24.6 
1236:21Gina Rutherford SENWNorth Shields Poly11.0 
1336:32Alison Dargie V40WTyne Bridge5.5 
1436:44Georgia Campbell SENWSouth Shields2.9 
1536:50Harriet Buswell U23WGosforth/Leeds Uni7.1 
1636:56Ella Brown V40WAlnwick20.2 
1736:59Hazelle Webster-Costella U23WJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleveland7.1 
1837:09Lucy Robinson SENWNorth Shields Poly22.9 
1937:24Faye Buckton SENWGateshead/Northumbria Uni14.8 
2037:27Chloe Price U23WBirtley/Durham Uni5.4 
2137:42Paula Burrows SENWGateshead Harriers & AC  
2237:50Penny Browell V40WElvet18.2 
2337:58Kim Simpson SENWDurham6.7 
2438:14Stephanie Pattinson SENWJarrow & Hebburn5.7 
2538:16Gemma Bradley V35WSaltwell10.0 
2638:33Judith Nutt V35WElswick4.1 
2738:47Sophie Wickham SENWGateshead24.4 
2838:59Lisa Short V40WBirtley7.6 
2939:00Catherine O'connor SENWDurham City Harriers & AC  
3039:04Angela McGurk SENWJarrow & Hebburn12.5 
3139:09Kirstie Anderson V45WTynedale/Oxford Uni5.4 
3239:19Bernadette Caygill SENWDarlington H & AC  
3339:23Nicola Woodward V35WSunderland10.5 
3439:28Sarah Hill SENWGateshead11.8 
3539:30Ruth Oldham V40WGosforth8.3 
3639:38Katherine O'Mahony SENWDurham13.5 
3739:44Lisa Bennett SENWNew Marske Harriers Club  
3839:47Vicky Gibbs V35WMorpeth13.1 
3939:50Freda Summerfield V45WGateshead9.7 
4039:51Joanne Brown V40WElswick10.3 
4139:55Tracey Surtees SENWAycliffe6.2 
4240:05Victoria Houghton SENWNorth Shields Poly8.1 
4340:06Cheryl Parkin V35WLow Fell8.5 
4440:10Kathryn Stevenson V40WTyne Bridge5.6 
4540:14Sue Phillips V50WDarlington H11.7 
4640:27Heather Robinson V50WJarrow & Hebburn10.3 
4740:35Michelle Littlemore V45WLow Fell16.1 
4840:46Louise Lennox V40WTyne Bridge8.6 
4940:53Karen Gunn SENWNorth Shields Polytechnic Club  
5040:53Rachel Breheny V35WSouth Shields8.6 
5140:59Tara Robb (was Stott) SENWLow Fell28.1 
5241:07Danielle Jackson SENWBlackhill8.2 
5341:11Becki Newman SENWWallsend29.2 
5441:13Lisa Atkinson SENWGateshead13.6 
5541:16Kay Snowball SENWSunderland Strollers18.1 
5641:22Ruth Dadswell V40WBirtley5.5 
5741:28Lucy Matheson V40WTyne Bridge11.4 
5841:29Elaine Bisson V35WElvet8.2 
5941:29Lucy Turzynski SENWTyne Bridge9.4 
6041:35Sarah Davies SENWElswick24.5 
6141:36Linda Noble SENWDarlington H & AC  
6241:43Joanna Beckett SENWCrook8.2 
6341:45Linda Bone V40WSouth Shields23.5 
6441:51Beth Larby U23WGosforth22.5 
6541:56Paula Atkinson V35WSouth Shields21.8 
6641:58Rachel Bentley SENWDurham7.6 
6742:07Ria Chaston SENWSaltwell9.7 
6842:09Angela Richardson SENWElswick9.9 
6942:21Nichola Conlon SENWPonteland17.9 
7042:23Clare Twaddle V35WNorth Shields Poly27.3 
7142:29Claire O'Callaghan V35WSouth Shields11.1 
7242:32Tracy Henderson V40WSedgefield13.5 
7342:34Kirsty Walker SENWDurham11.2 
7442:34Maggie Loraine V55WGateshead12.8 
7542:37Diana Weightman V50WAlnwick13.1 
7642:46Michelle Scott SENWAycliffe13.3 
7742:51Lisa Harpin SENWHeaton17.5 
7842:54Michelle Zamir V35WAycliffe12.3 
7942:54Sarah Davies V45WElvet12.9 
8042:55Susan Driscoll SENWGosforth10.9 
8143:01Michelle Jane SENWAycliffe11.4 
8243:03Catherine Lowes SENWGateshead/Blaydon8.3 
8343:21Jane Spink V35WSedgefield15.1 
8443:28Susan Davis V55WNorthumberland Fell Runners/Elvet13.7 
8543:33Elizabeth Wood U23WCrook15.1 
8643:47Heather Christopher V45WBlyth22.2 
8743:53Gail Abbott SENWCrook & Dist Sports Ac  
8843:55Carly Henderson SENWSouth Shields9.6 
8943:58Adele McAleer SENWBlackhill20.2 
9043:59Emma North V35WSunderland33.8 
9144:00Vikki Cotton V35WSunderland13.2 
9244:02Hannah Farran U23WTyne Bridge32.7 
9344:02Grace Rowley SENWTynedale26.6 
9444:05Charlotte Carpenter V40WTyne Bridge13.2 
9544:07Alison Walker V45WDurham22.1 
9644:09Lynne Michelson V50WBlaydon21.9 
9744:10Jenny Friend V50WHeaton15.7 
9844:11Kate Dyson SENWNorth Shields Poly13.8 
9944:13Emma Sproat SENWLow Fell Rc  
10044:15Valerie Clarke SENWDarlington H & AC  
10144:20Lourdes Bradley V40WNorth Shields Poly/Spain15.0 
10244:22Arabella Pearce V40WElswick/Tyne TC11.1 
10344:28Nicola Whitman SENWSaltwell16.0 
10444:37Mary Lynne Lisle V35WElswick12.0 
10544:42Amanda Phillips V40WBlackhill15.9 
10644:43Gillian Weatherill V40WWallsend32.9 
10744:43Amy Bound V35WSouth Shields28.2 
10844:48Patricia Speedie V45WNew Marske8.6 
10944:52Michelle Moat SENWTyne Bridge Harriers  
11044:54Denise Tunstall V50WTeesdale/Durham Fell Runners20.7 
11144:57Audrey Christie V45WDurham19.8 
11245:00Marie Walker V45WSedgefield12.7 
11345:01Debra Goddard V45WElvet37.9 
11445:02Nicole Race V40WHunwick23.4 
11545:03Laura Irving SENWTyne Bridge9.2 
11645:03Bianca Mcelrue V35WBlackhill19.0 
11745:11Samantha Newington V40WDurham/Carnegie13.4 
11845:14Marie Liddell V45WBirtley26.5 
11945:18Lisa Darby V40WSedgefield10.2 
12045:21Melanie Cooke-Dunlop SENWSouth Shields15.7 
12145:23Louise Dykes V35WBillingham16.9 
12245:24Julie Collinson V45WWallsend17.7 
12345:28Stephaine Young V45WBirtley15.1 
12445:28Cyd Upton V50WAycliffe32.2 
12545:38Ann Claire Rawlinson V35WNorth Shields Poly40.2 
12645:39Natalie Wade SENWMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers  
12745:46Rosie Dawson V35WBillingham12.3 
12845:49Jess Swindells SENWMorpeth32.9 
12945:50Lisa Tweddle SENWJarrow & Hebburn36.5 
13045:52Sarah Watson SENWQuakers23.5 
13145:55Annette Kelly V35WTyne Bridge15.7 
13245:58Paula Warwick SENWSedgefield14.8 
13346:00Tracey Sample V45WAlnwick16.0 
13446:01Julie Williams V40WWallsend14.5 
13546:01Stephanie Piper SENWElvet25.2 
13646:04Jeanette Gibson V40WWallsend17.7 
Page: 1 2 3 4