Gwent League External Results
Brecon
5 Mar 16
9.4KXC 5.7KXC 3.6KXC 2.8KXC 1.4KXC 4.9KXC ZXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.4KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:44   Dan Nash U23MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.2 
235:21   Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.8 
335:22   Austin Davies V50MBrecon1.3 
435:25   Mark Jennings V40MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.9 
535:43   Adam Bull U20MAberdare Valley-3.3 
635:49   Elliott Hardee U23MNewport/Cardiff Uni8.4 
736:12   Josh Davis SENMNorth Somerset/Royal Navy11.1 
836:18   A TeweldebrhanSENMNewport Harriers Athletic Club  
936:35   James Rodgers SENMNorth Somerset-0.8 
1036:45   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-1.7 
1136:46   Robert Stewart SENMBristol & West0.5 
1237:03   Oli Beale V35MWestbury-0.9 
1337:07   Stefan Simms V45MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.3 
1437:22   Mike Pfeiffer V50MBrecon/Builth1.7 
1537:28   Richard James Ayling SENMAvon Valley-1.4 
1637:40   Daryll Barnby SENMMicky Morris Racing Team5.4 
1737:50   F Van-ArkelSENMCardiff University Harriers  
1837:53   Chris McMillan SENMWeston-1.5 
1937:55   Alex Vidal U23MCardiff Uni4.8 
2038:02   Maciej Bialogonski SENMBristol & West/Poland-3.0 
2138:05   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers13.4 
2238:11   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-3.0 
2338:20   Iwan Morton V35MMicky Morris Racing Team3.6 
2438:25   A VesseySENMUniversity Of Wales - Swansea  
2538:31   Ben Butler-Madden SENMPenarth & Dinas-1.8 
2638:36   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea2.5 
2738:38   Andrew Salmon U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni-0.7 
2838:40   Adrien Pilat U23MCardiff Uni6.5 
2938:56   Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-3.8 
3038:58   Rhys Annett SENMSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni4.1 
3139:08   O JouglaSENMWestbury Harriers  
3239:12   Alex Hamblin U23MWestbury0.1 
3339:17   Tom Foster SENMGuildford & Godalming/Micky Morris Racing Team-2.8 
3439:19   Daniel Triggs SENMNeath-0.6 
3539:20   Doug Nicholls V35MSan Domenico-0.2 
3639:21   Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.5 
3739:32   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.2 
3839:34   Mark Emery SENMBridgend1.4 
3939:36   Hugh Saunders U23MOxted/Cardiff Uni7.3 
4039:37   Anthony Hall V35MBristol & West3.9 
4139:42   James Casburn SENMMicky Morris Racing Team23.5 
4239:47   Julian Emery V45MNorth Somerset/South West Vets10.5 
4339:57   Lee Aherne V45MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters-0.8 
4440:03   Richard Dando V35MBridgend1.0 
4540:07   Pete Slade V35MAvon Valley15.5 
4640:15   A WilsonSENMWestbury Harriers  
4740:18   Alec Care SENMSan Domenico5.5 
4840:20   Chris Fulcher V45MNeath4.5 
4940:23   R John (ind)V40MMicky Morris Racing Team  
5040:29   Mark Burley SENMBristol & West3.5 
5140:30   F LarcherSENMBlaenau Gwent  
5240:37   R HuntV45MBridgend Athletic Club  
5340:43   Simon Lewis V50MParc Bryn Bach7.8 
5440:48   Justin Peters V45MAvon Valley/Unattached9.8 
5540:55   Tim Davies V45MBrecon20.4 
5640:58   T ChandySENMCardiff University Harriers  
5741:08   Matthew Bull U23MLeamington/Cardiff Uni/Avon Spa24.7 
5841:14   G DaveyV35MNeath Harriers  
5941:19   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.4 
6041:21   Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)0.9 
6141:23   Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.5 
6241:25   Damian Williams V45MParc Bryn Bach12.8 
6341:37   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers4.3 
6441:42   Alistair Souch U23MCardiff Uni7.4 
6541:45   Dan Sandford V40MForest of Dean/Unattached5.6 
6641:51   David James V55MLes Croupiers3.4 
6741:53   Charles Walsh V40MPort Talbot4.0 
6841:58   Alun Davies SENMLes Croupiers16.8 
6941:59   Gethin Powell SENMWhite Rock6.3 
7042:01   Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas-0.9 
7142:02   Neema Mal SENMLes Croupiers5.5 
7242:03   Robin Phillips V40MWestbury3.1 
7342:04   Steve Davies V55MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl5.0 
7442:05   Stephen Mathers SENMParc Bryn Bach11.5 
7542:06   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers4.4 
7642:21   Rick Wallis V55MWestbury/Bristol & West25.4 
7742:22   D RichardsonSENMCardiff University Harriers  
7842:23   D WhiteSENMCardiff University Harriers  
7942:29   Dale Williams V40MBrecon10.8 
8042:37   Jonathan Flower V50MNorth Somerset14.8 
8142:42   Pe ter CraneV50MNeath Harriers  
8242:48   Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli5.5 
8342:49   Vaughan Edwards V35MCardiff Harlequins1.5 
8442:50   Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)4.2 
8542:53   Robert Hopkins V40MThornbury15.4 
8642:56   Sean Thomasson V35MParc Bryn Bach15.4 
8742:57   Simon Gill V35MLliswerry6.7 
8842:59   Steve Wadley V55MNewport/Welsh Masters10.8 
8943:01   Ding Ding U23MCardiff Uni20.1 
9043:01   E KilgourV45MWestbury Harriers  
9143:01   David Davies V60MBrecon20.3 
9243:04   Sam Jones SENMParc Bryn Bach-0.2 
9343:07   James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers4.9 
9443:08   Jonathan Carter V45MChepstow H4.0 
9543:12   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico19.4 
9643:18   Richard Bullen V55MLes Croupiers6.9 
9743:26   C FowlerV45MBridgend Athletic Club  
9843:31   G EvansSENMPenarth And Dinas Runners  
9943:34   Richard Self V50MLes Croupiers6.3 
10043:35   Kevin Seville V40MNewport5.1 
10143:38   Dave Lowthian V45MForest of Dean7.8 
10243:42   Julian Michael Boon V45MForest of Dean6.3 
10343:46   A JonesSENMPenarth And Dinas Runners  
10443:48   M PonsfordSENMCardiff Harlequins  
10543:50   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico10.3 
10644:03   J AggletonV60MCardiff Harlequins  
10744:04   Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers7.4 
10844:05   A ThomasSENMCardiff University Harriers  
10944:06   Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers11.7 
11044:07   S CarterV45MParc Bryn Bach Runners  
11144:08   J MorganV45MBridgend Athletic Club  
11244:09   David Coles V55MLes Croupiers6.4 
11344:10   Philip Chan V45MGreat Western15.7 
11444:11   M MewseV60MWestbury Harriers  
11544:17   Rob Evans V60MLes Croupiers9.4 
11644:18   Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico12.2 
11744:26   Marc Durkin SENMPenarth & Dinas20.4 
11844:34   Michael Griffiths SENMCaldicot14.5 
11944:39   Jos Jones V35MSwansea8.3 
12044:45   Sandy Johnston V65MLes Croupiers7.6 
12144:55   Steven Smith V45MCardiff3.3 
12244:56   Nathan Reeks SENMCaldicot4.4 
12345:04   Marcus Meyrick V45MLes Croupiers6.3 
12445:05   David Taylor V50MBristol & West11.1 
12545:09   J Bailey-Gard (Jun)V40MWestbury Harriers  
12645:14   Richard Marks V65MSarn Helen/Welsh Masters10.6 
12745:19   D VorresV50MPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
12845:22   Tim Lewis V45MBridgend29.7 
12945:26   Andrew Mathias SENMChepstow H5.8 
13045:27   G JonesSENMParc Bryn Bach Runners  
13145:38   Barney Goodrich V40MBrecon11.1 
13245:42   Paul Lidgett V45MChepstow H9.8 
13345:44   Steve Bridges V50MAberdare Valley9.0 
13445:49   Greg Newhams V55MBridgend23.5 
13546:10   Simon Pitman SENMUWE Bristol13.1 
13646:13   David Goodall V60MWhite Rock9.8 
13746:17   Huw Hunt U23MCardiff Uni22.3 
13846:32   Kevin McEntee V55MChepstow H10.7 
13946:46   Kevin Taylor V55MAmman Valley13.0 
14046:48   Jonathan Samuel V40MNewport15.4 
14146:49   John Marson V40MLlanelli18.2 
14246:53   Andrew Horlick V40MForest of Dean3.2 
14346:56   Phil Miles V60MParc Bryn Bach15.0 
14447:11   A JonesV40MParc Bryn Bach Runners  
14547:16   Evatt Cummings V45MLes Croupiers14.4 
14647:20   David Beard V40MThornbury7.6 
14747:21   M WillisV60MThornbury Running Club  
14847:22   Steven Grant V50MBristol & West/South West Vets14.1 
14947:25   Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.5 
15047:35   Jon Hancock V55MUsk16.5 
15147:44   Kevin Jackson V55MDursley8.7 
15247:45   Philip Harding V60MAvon Valley/South West Vets11.0 
15347:51   Darryn McAtee V55MNewport/Welsh Masters19.0 
15448:02   Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers12.1 
15548:13   D AggletonSENMCardiff Harlequins  
15648:28   Jonathan Hayes V50MBridgend17.0 
15748:34   Frank Williams V40MForest of Dean18.5 
15848:37   Neil Horsley V60MNeath21.6 
15948:39   Matt Thompson V35MLes Croupiers12.8 
16048:41   D MorelliSENMSan Domenico Road Runners Club  
16148:43   G LewisV35MPort Talbot Harriers & A. C.  
16248:45   Richard Sheehy SENMParc Bryn Bach4.8 
16348:47   S ThompsonV50MPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
16449:02   Clive Osmond V55MLes Croupiers12.6 
16549:05   Christopher Matthews V50MLliswerry9.8 
16649:13   Rob Symons V50MFairwater11.3 
16749:17   David Smout V65MParc Bryn Bach19.8 
16849:22   J GeoganSENMCardiff University Harriers  
16949:29   Richard Dennant V50MForest of Dean15.0 
17049:39   Chris Brown V40MAvon Valley14.7 
17149:42   Jamieson Tottle V50MWeston18.9 
17249:44   P ThomasV40MThornbury Running Club  
17349:57   Richie Sewell V55MLes Croupiers13.5 
17450:01   Richard Southgate V50MAvon Valley17.0 
17550:03   N FordhamSENMUniversity Of Wales - Swansea  
17650:06   M HarrisV60MWestbury Harriers  
17750:07   J HargreavesV65MGreat Western Runners  
17850:17   J Bailey-Gard (Sen)V60MWestbury Harriers  
17950:19   A PhillipsV45MBridgend Athletic Club  
18050:29   H JonesV45MAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
18150:38   Ian Line V40MParc Bryn Bach9.0 
18250:46   Dominic Shields V50MSan Domenico11.5 
18350:50   Michael Cranwell V60MLes Croupiers10.3 
18450:53   Paul Morris V55MLes Croupiers9.1 
18551:00   Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas10.8 
18651:01   David Cornish V45MPort Talbot17.2 
18751:02   Martyn Jenkins V55MFairwater16.3 
18851:08   Michael H Davies V65MLes Croupiers12.6 
18951:12   Alan John Robertson V60MForest of Dean10.0 
19051:16   Ryan Cronin U20MUWE Bristol6.7 
19151:31   J HinchcliffeV60MWeston Athletic Club  
19251:39   B MorganV40MHay Hotfooters  
19351:47   N BillingeV40M   
19451:49   D E. WilliamsV50MLes Croupiers Running Club  
19551:53   Roy Silver V55MLes Croupiers21.0 
19652:21   Howard Martin Attwood V65MLliswerry17.1 
19752:23   Rod Perons V50MLes Croupiers22.1 
19852:29   Adrian Gwilliam V50MFairwater19.2 
19952:35   Jeremy Hull V50MGreat Western20.0 
20052:46   D MatthewsSENMPenarth And Dinas Runners  
20152:49   Simon Merrick V45MSwansea13.6 
20253:19   D WeavingV45MFairwater Runners  
20353:23   Geoffrey Trueman V65MStroud/Midland Masters17.0 
20453:42   Steve Bowles V35MCaldicot27.7 
20554:00   Richard M Bowie V50MFairwater17.4 
20654:17   Desmond Jones V40MLliswerry10.3 
20754:22   J WilliamsSENMParc Bryn Bach Runners  
20854:26   Steven Dimond V60MThornbury18.0 
20954:32   Eric Davey V65MLlanelli19.2 
21054:48   E BrownV40MWhite Rock Runners  
21154:53   Pete Morfey V60MCardiff Harlequins17.2 
21254:55   P ThorneV45MAvon Valley Runners  
21354:59   Mike Evans V60MForest of Dean/Chepstow H15.9 
21455:06   Stephen Wood V35MPegasus RC16.0 
21555:19   Cameron Large V45MPenarth & Dinas30.1 
21655:59   D McMillanV60MWeston Athletic Club  
21756:59   Gareth Richards V35MBlaenau Gwent15.9 
21857:07   P MainstoneV65MThornbury Running Club  
21957:20   Terence Fenton V55MGreat Western26.1 
22057:45   Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly11.7 
22157:51   Terry Vaughan V40MParc Bryn Bach21.3 
22258:16   Roland Hobbs V65MDursley36.0 
22360:10   H WilliamsV45MBridgend Athletic Club  
22460:30   John Davies V65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters36.0 
22561:00   Peter Balmont V55MPenarth & Dinas25.9 
22661:47   H- P. KiekuthV45MBristol And West Athletic Club  
22762:03   Geoff Markey V40MCaldicot15.9 
22862:37   Lee Harding V35MWhite Rock20.4 
22965:15   Ian Swanson V65MPort Talbot25.6 
23070:24   Chris Bennett V60MGreat Western31.2 
23183:29   Jeff Aston V65MLes Croupiers29.3 
 
5.7KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:02   Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff-4.9 
221:14   Gabriel Kay U20MBrecon7.0 
323:54   Jack Eggington U20MCardiff0.3 
424:11   Sam Curwen U20MCardiff11.5 
525:28   Daniel Graves U20MCardiff20.5 
5.7KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:09   James Vincent U17MCardiff-3.0 
222:45   Thomas Jones U17MCarmarthen11.2 
322:45   Jac Smith U17MCardiff-1.3 
423:15   Donovan Williams-Hale U17MBridgend9.4 
523:22   Samuel David Martin U17MSwansea17.9 
626:47   Matthew Verran U17MCardiff1.0 
 
3.6KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:58   James Penrose U15MCardiff Archers-1.7 
213:01   Ben Thomas U15MCarmarthen-0.8 
313:07   Tomos Rees U15MCarmarthen4.4 
413:18   Liam Griffiths U15MAberdare Valley2.0 
513:19   Jackson Mountford U15MNewport-2.2 
613:20   Connor Richards U15MNewport6.5 
713:25   Luca Murray U15MNorth Somerset15.5 
813:27   Jaylan Bacon U15MNorth Somerset12.5 
Page: 1 2 3