Buff Winter Trail Wales Half Marathon External Results
Coed y Brenin
24 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
185:0185:00   Matthew Edwin Roberts  SENMEryri85:0069:35-0.9 
285:1185:10   Harry Jones  SENMMynydd Du85:1085:1020.2 
386:2186:20   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionydd Running Club    
490:4390:40   Jamie Farmer  SENMLeighton Buzzard TC/Redway Runners75:5174:020.4 
592:1392:12   Sean Taylor SENMPont-Y-Pwl District Runners    
693:5093:49   Dyfed Whiteside Thomas  V40MEryri79:2479:2413.9 
794:2394:22   Charlie Sharpe  SENMSpectrum94:2276:434.6 
894:3094:29   Robin Biles  V40MBRAT94:2976:267.0 
994:4494:43   Adam Newton  SENMSwansea78:3677:4417.5 
1094:5194:50   Kenneth Caulkett  SENMAberystwyth77:0973:231.7 
1196:2696:25   Paul Wathan SENM     
1297:0096:59   Dafydd Roberts V50MOld Skool MTB    
1397:3497:32   Mike Evans SENMDirty Daps Muddy Tracks    
1498:2498:23   Carl Aveyard  V35MMercia Fell/Shrewsbury79:4377:111.8 
1599:0198:57   James Toohey  SENMLiverpool RC71:2371:230.0 
1699:1099:08   Edward Land  V35MAberystwyth77:0076:380.8 
1799:3699:32   Ian Magill  V45MLiverpool RC99:3276:104.9 
181:40:081:40:06   Dylan Griffiths SENM     
191:40:241:40:23   Mark Atherton V40M     
201:41:161:41:15   John Gorzynski SENM     
211:41:391:41:38   David Betteley  V45MSouth Cheshire81:3977:408.6 
221:41:501:41:44   David Woodvine  V40MShropshire Shufflers1:41:4493:1313.4 
231:42:021:41:59   Dave Powell  V50MAberystwyth1:41:5986:279.7 
241:42:351:42:33   Kevin Brennan  V45MSt. Helens Striders82:3381:015.9 
251:43:191:43:14   Leigh Simmonds V40MDirty Daps Muddy Tracks    
261:43:251:43:22   Tony Wardle  V45MSouth Cheshire87:2787:275.8 
271:43:371:43:34   David Wilson  V40MSouth Cheshire81:5681:566.0 
281:43:531:43:50   Rhodri Ap Dyfrig SENMINTR Tri    
291:44:031:44:02   Seamus White  V35MStaffordshire Moorlands1:44:0287:079.5 
301:44:151:44:14   John Morris  U23MDenbigh/Deeside AAC76:0776:0715.2 
311:44:581:44:50   Victoria Walls  SENWSpectrum85:2885:2818.6 
321:45:121:45:11   Neil Sharp V40M     
331:45:251:45:19   Stuart Carroll  V40MRoyton80:2575:0618.5 
341:45:361:45:35   Neil Toner  V40MWirral84:4983:027.2 
351:45:391:45:37   Tim Woodier SENMMynydd Du Mountain Runners    
361:45:581:45:57   Ray Morgan SENMMynydd Du Mountain Runners    
371:46:001:45:58   Gary House SENMRUN-STRONG.co.uk    
381:46:211:46:15   Mike Dunn SENM     
391:46:511:46:37   Frank Murphy SENMStoke FIT    
401:47:111:46:58   Andrew Walsh  V35MGriffithstown87:1081:5114.3 
411:47:301:47:19   Phil Roberts SENM1868racing /antur stiniog    
421:47:511:47:47   Gary English  V50MLiverpool RC84:1082:464.3 
431:47:581:47:55   Peter Lloyd  V45MSouth Cheshire84:0384:0311.1 
441:48:041:47:56   Andrew Wales  V35MShrewsbury Triathlon88:0788:0725.0 
451:48:091:48:06   Simon Hall  V35MSarn Helen86:3583:046.3 
461:48:231:48:11   Owain Fychan V40MCerist Tri Club    
471:48:231:48:11   Dylan Jones SENMCerist Tri Club    
481:49:081:49:02   Gary Fielding  V40MRoyton82:3682:365.1 
491:49:231:49:21   Ian Ellis  V35MMercia Fell1:49:2186:5530.7 
501:49:281:49:23   Boe Harper  SENMStubbington Green1:49:231:49:2320.8 
511:49:441:49:40   Robert Wilson  V40MSouth Cheshire85:5182:517.6 
521:49:461:49:33   Stuart Pearson  V45MBournville Harriers1:49:3382:024.9 
531:50:211:50:11   Julian Price V40MMynydd Du Mountain Runners    
541:50:221:50:15   Ashley Charlwood V40M     
551:50:221:50:16   Chris Lowe  V40MRoyton1:50:1678:506.7 
561:50:251:50:23   Llion Iwan V40M     
571:50:351:50:31   Amy Grace  SENWSouth Cheshire93:1891:538.6 
581:50:501:50:47   Sean Chambers SENM     
591:50:581:50:51   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury Tri Club    
601:51:151:51:03   Paul Andrew Hodges  V45MEryri1:51:0388:069.4 
611:51:381:51:34   Rob Williams SENMKirkby Milers AC    
621:51:411:51:37   Darren Jarman  V35MShrewsbury Triathlon90:0190:018.8 
631:51:531:51:46   Nicola Davies  SENWShropshire Shufflers91:2888:446.7 
641:52:001:51:36   Alex Reily SENM     
651:52:021:51:42   Terry Wall  V45MTrentham84:3984:394.9 
661:52:061:51:51   Tom Jones  V45MBro Dysynni89:1986:1117.1 
671:52:081:52:02   Nigel Davies  V40MSarn Helen86:2786:275.4 
681:52:261:52:25   Emlyn Owen  V40MEryri1:52:2581:5510.2 
691:52:581:52:57   Dean Allison SENM     
701:53:331:53:19   Richard Rollins  V40MBournville Harriers1:53:1984:0711.3 
711:53:451:53:45   Nick Owen SENM     
721:54:031:53:58   James Baldock SENMClent Coyotes    
731:54:181:54:11   Paul Ingram V40MSYTri Shrewsbury    
741:54:221:54:20   Emma McWilliams  SENWMynydd Du/Griffithstown1:54:201:54:2035.0 
751:54:471:54:44   Michael Henley SENM     
761:54:481:54:34   Linda Howell  V35WBournville Harriers87:0982:5418.6 
771:55:251:55:22   Emma Collins  V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters95:5489:289.5 
781:55:261:55:12   Paul Scullion  V50MAberystwyth1:55:1298:5314.9 
791:55:371:55:23   John Mckeon  V35MBournville Harriers85:0081:125.8 
801:55:481:55:33   Andrew Ellis V40MCerist Tri Club    
811:56:221:56:16   Des Thorpe V50MRoyton RR    
821:56:311:56:25   Lucy Wasse SENW     
831:56:461:56:38   Meinir Jones V40WRun4All RC    
841:56:471:56:43   Katie Latham Renkel SENWSouth Cheshire Harriers    
851:57:271:57:26   Jonathan Kettle  V40MEryri84:5077:280.4 
861:58:061:58:02   Dic Evans  V65MCardiff1:47:5681:0323.5 
871:58:191:58:14   Georgina Gair  SENWStubbington Green1:58:141:58:1434.1 
881:58:311:58:25   Colin Green  V40MRoyton1:58:2583:2121.4 
891:58:391:58:14   Phillip Box SENM     
901:58:401:58:33   Jon Link  SENMBlack Country TC1:58:2387:0515.6 
911:59:171:59:12   Craig Tipton  V40MAckworth1:59:121:42:3613.8 
921:59:201:59:04   John Warburton  SENMWrekin1:51:221:51:2214.8 
931:59:451:59:38   Steve Johnson V40MShrewsbury Tri Club    
942:00:001:59:33   Roger Mills  V40MFairwater1:59:331:59:3314.3 
952:00:202:00:18   George Eadon  SENMSarn Helen93:1987:404.9 
962:00:302:00:02   Vince Edwards V40M     
972:01:022:00:56   Bruce Whittam  V45MRoyton2:00:5689:0036.0 
982:01:072:00:59   Jon Chapman  V35MSpectrum90:5190:5119.3 
992:01:152:00:59   James Glover SENM     
1002:01:172:01:13   Stephen Williams SENM     
1012:01:222:00:56   Dominic Williams V40M     
1022:01:422:01:34   David Nash  SENMBlack Country TC91:2489:3427.6 
1032:01:452:01:26   Andrew Vickerman  SENMTrentham2:01:2693:297.5 
1042:01:522:01:28   Duane Roberts V50MTeam Buff UK    
1052:01:542:01:45   Gary Jones  SENMShropshire Shufflers94:5694:5612.6 
1062:01:572:01:43   Darren Griss  SENMNorth Wales RR95:1495:1431.1 
1072:02:002:01:57   Ashley Gauton  V55MDenbigh2:01:5799:5129.4 
1082:02:092:01:55   Bedwyr Fychan SENMCerist Tri Club    
1092:02:202:02:09   Guto Edwards V40M     
1102:02:362:02:29   David Hathaway V40MBlack Country Triathletes    
1112:03:032:02:57   Greg Wasinski SENM     
1122:03:102:02:59   Dave Morgan V40MSYTri Shrewsbury    
1132:03:442:03:24   Eluned Malone  SENWArena 802:03:242:03:2427.3 
1142:04:152:04:07   John Putt V50M     
1152:04:192:04:06   Christian Taylor V40MCongl-Y-Wal Cocktail Appreciat    
1162:04:252:04:19   Suzanne Eccleston  V45WDelamere Spartans2:03:031:41:3235.0 
1172:04:302:04:25   Ashley Coates  V40MSouth Cheshire2:04:2594:3724.6 
1182:04:452:04:30   Alex Morris  SENMDesford89:5889:588.9 
1192:04:582:04:48   Scott Lally V40M     
1202:04:592:04:48   Gareth Wilkinson V40M     
1212:05:072:04:31   Ron Edwards SENM     
1222:05:102:05:08   Albane Fauron SENW     
1232:05:102:05:02   Scott Robertson  V35MSt. Helens Striders92:2586:084.4 
1242:05:182:05:10   Ian Wright  V40MSt. Helens Striders96:3893:118.9 
1252:05:202:04:53   Arwel Price V50MCerist Tri Club    
1262:05:232:05:12   Louise Gordon  V40WSouth Cheshire95:3993:4912.3 
1272:05:272:04:52   Chris Welton V40M     
1282:05:302:05:18   Rob Huntbach  V50MSouth Cheshire98:4898:4814.7 
1292:05:542:05:30   David Hetherington  V40MChase H95:5395:5315.3 
1302:06:252:06:03   Mark Tabor  V50MChester TC98:4398:4330.6 
1312:06:252:06:10   Andrew Kinder SENM     
1322:06:342:06:20   Jon Evans  V45MNorth Wales RR93:4893:4810.7 
1332:06:392:06:32   Nathan Price SENM     
1342:06:532:06:20   John Duggan V40M     
1352:06:572:06:50   Andy Patrick SENMBlack Country Triathletes    
1362:07:032:06:36   James Belton SENM     
1372:07:142:07:03   Steve Atherton  V45MSouth Cheshire1:42:1293:2912.1 
1382:07:162:06:59   Gavin Lloyd V40M     
1392:07:282:07:15   John Taylor V50MMeirionydd Running Club    
1402:07:332:07:06   Gary Lewis  V45MPresteigne Pacers2:07:061:47:3320.4 
1412:08:012:07:34   Kevin Hamilton V50MCerist Tri Club    
1422:08:182:08:04   Anwen Jones V40WCerist Tri Club    
1432:08:252:08:13   Phil Cliff  V50MSouth Cheshire1:43:101:42:2414.1 
1442:08:302:08:09   Eric Davies V50M     
1452:08:362:08:13   Lee Kennedy V40MOcean Lake Tri    
1462:08:432:08:39   Dan George  V35MMaldwyn91:5391:5314.7 
1472:09:082:08:54   Simon Pettet SENM     
1482:09:272:09:16   Sarah Ryder  V40WWrecsam TC2:09:1691:5213.8 
1492:10:022:09:41   Kevin Holland  V55MAberystwyth1:43:3398:3817.9 
1502:10:292:10:19   Mat Stephens V40M     
1512:10:392:10:31   Christina Mckay SENW     
1522:10:582:10:36   Rob Atkin SENM     
1532:11:042:10:59   Kevin Lane V40M     
1542:11:082:11:03   Tracey Brown  V50WSouth Cheshire1:44:031:44:0310.7 
1552:11:102:10:57   Andre Bright SENM     
1562:11:202:11:13   Richard Jones SENM     
1572:11:492:11:39   Craig Jones V40M     
1582:11:502:11:29   Alex Johnson V40M     
1592:12:012:11:53   Matthew J Harris  V35MBlack Country TC2:11:532:11:5326.3 
1602:12:042:11:54   Judith Oakley  V50WPort Talbot1:54:4694:4010.9 
1612:12:192:12:07   Dave Ellis  SENMCybi93:5289:207.3 
1622:13:222:13:02   Kevin Fox SENM     
1632:13:302:13:03   Liam Henry SENM     
1642:13:342:13:14   Jeremy Osborne V50M     
1652:13:352:13:14   John Nightingale V40M     
1662:13:372:13:24   Steven Walker V40M     
1672:13:412:13:30   Megan Shields  V35WBRAT2:13:302:13:3036.0 
1682:14:042:13:52   Ian Harris V40MWolverhampton Bilston AC    
1692:14:332:14:24   Kev Windsor  V40MRun4All2:14:2499:1522.5 
1702:14:372:14:01   Gary Spriggs  SENMSt. Helens Striders2:14:011:48:3616.6 
1712:14:372:14:32   Rachael Bateman SENWMeirionydd Running Club    
1722:14:472:14:26   Maggie Collingborn  V50WAberystwyth2:14:261:52:2410.8 
1732:14:522:14:37   Rhian Thomas V40W     
1742:14:582:14:52   Nigel Briscoe V40MBlack Country Triathletes    
1752:15:082:14:50   Richard Bleaney  V35MRun4All1:42:551:41:0411.4 
1762:15:512:15:35   John Evans  V65MAberystwyth1:44:5592:1819.3 
1772:15:522:15:27   Rob Laing SENM     
1782:16:042:15:55   Christa Bonham-Griffiths  V40WRun4All2:15:552:15:5536.0 
1792:16:062:15:44   Graham Smedley SENM     
1802:16:172:16:00   Leigh Allinson SENM     
1812:16:312:16:20   Kristof Nowicki SENM     
1822:16:322:16:21   Jenny Wilson  SENWWolverhampton & Bilston2:16:212:16:2136.0 
1832:16:352:16:13   Peter Spinner SENM     
1842:16:362:16:13   Clare Salisbury SENW     
1852:16:472:16:19   Alan Owen V40M     
1862:16:502:16:34   Simon Garrington  V50MSouth Cheshire2:16:342:14:2633.7 
1872:17:232:16:59   Sam Winstone SENM     
1882:17:242:16:59   Craig Hall SENM     
1892:17:252:17:20   Andrew Deaville  V35MSouth Cheshire1:49:3796:5421.7 
1902:17:332:17:23   Stephen Whincup  V50MSouth Cheshire2:17:2392:1228.4 
1912:19:062:18:56   Lynne Bain  V50WRun4All1:43:541:41:0932.0 
1922:19:062:18:56   Lesley Mainwaring  V45WRun4All1:48:561:40:4614.7 
1932:19:262:18:53   Marissa Duggan V40W     
1942:19:412:19:23   Sara Mela  SENWAberystwyth1:56:281:50:1430.2 
1952:19:452:19:38   Kirsty-Jane Birch SENW     
1962:19:502:19:23   Rita Tomkins  V50WPresteigne Pacers2:19:231:57:2022.9 
1972:19:522:19:45   Keri James  V55MTrail Running Association2:19:452:19:4536.0 
1982:19:542:19:30   Gary Woodhouse  V45MWest Bromwich1:49:311:48:5823.5 
1992:20:152:20:02   Richard Walker V40M     
2002:20:252:20:05   Lesley Wall  SENWStoke FIT1:46:411:46:4120.1 
2012:20:252:20:05   Emily Vickerman  V35WStoke FIT2:20:051:50:5217.4 
2022:21:032:20:46   Mark Davies V40MMercia Fell RC    
2032:21:042:20:55   Kevin Monaghan  V45MSt. Helens Striders1:40:0490:3223.7 
2042:21:372:21:13   Jonathan Steele SENM     
2052:21:402:21:06   Gary Mapletoft V50M     
2062:21:442:21:36   Lina Land  SENWAberystwyth1:45:561:45:5618.4 
2072:21:512:21:42   Debbie Read  V55WSpectrum/Helsby RC2:21:421:46:2514.6 
2082:21:552:21:34   Viv Samuelson  V35WSwinton1:53:571:49:2128.7 
2092:22:052:21:41   Emma King SENWMonmouth AC    
2102:22:292:22:19   Philippa Tyson  V50WSouth Cheshire1:50:131:45:4219.2 
2112:22:372:22:21   Shaan Haque SENM     
2122:22:482:22:30   Kate Ann Jones SENW     
2132:22:572:22:21   Simon Poole  V40MSt. Helens Striders2:22:212:08:0729.3 
2142:22:572:22:35   Abigail Willmit SENWLiverpool RC    
2152:23:012:22:53   Tracey Jones SENW     
2162:23:032:22:28   Valerie Edwards V60W     
2172:23:232:22:59   Sandy Restall V40MDirty Daps Muddy Tracks    
2182:23:252:23:08   Samantha Perrott  V40WRun4All1:49:551:49:5518.6 
2192:23:332:23:28   Lisa Heath  V40WTrentham2:23:281:45:3435.8 
2202:23:492:23:23   Euan Philipps  V35MBuckley RC2:23:231:45:2234.2 
2212:24:092:23:41   Sharon Wright V40WShaz Arriers    
2222:24:152:23:46   Rebecca Elliot V40W     
2232:24:162:23:47   Angela Jones SENW     
2242:24:302:24:20   Mike Pollard  V40MChester TC1:58:5596:2136.0 
2252:25:292:25:02   Claire Williams V50WDirty Daps Muddy Tracks    
2262:25:442:25:24   Yvonne Brown V50W     
2272:26:102:26:03   Lesley Goodson  V50WNorth Wales RR1:45:231:42:1918.7 
2282:26:462:26:20   Andrew Jordan V40MTrail Running Association    
2292:27:222:27:01   Carl Peacock V40M     
2302:27:442:27:25   Gavin Rushton  SENMWrecsam TC2:27:2584:2614.7 
2312:27:442:27:25   Philip Newton  V55MRun4All2:27:252:27:2536.0 
2322:27:532:27:36   Deri Roberts SENM     
2332:27:592:27:26   Helen Pollitt SENW     
2342:28:082:27:47   Mark Hobley V40M     
2352:28:392:28:21   Chris Kent  V40MRun4All2:28:211:48:1126.8 
2362:28:462:28:12   Gareth Swain SENM     
2372:28:532:28:41   Beverley Craddock  V35WWrecsam TC2:28:411:54:3336.0 
2382:28:582:28:41   Ian Blakemore  V55MEryri2:28:411:55:1432.6 
2392:28:592:28:40   Vaughn Baynes SENM     
2402:29:162:28:50   Peter Burton  V50MLymm2:28:501:50:4217.9 
2412:29:282:29:15   Sian Ellis  SENWCybi1:44:461:42:3412.2 
2422:29:512:29:26   Claire Cooper  V35WWest Bromwich1:59:291:53:2635.7 
2432:29:552:29:34   Julia Ellis  V40WMaldwyn2:05:461:49:3936.0 
2442:29:562:29:36   Elaine Rowlands  V45WAberystwyth2:03:231:53:1329.0 
2452:29:562:29:36   Melanie Gaul  V40WAberystwyth2:22:191:57:1223.3 
2462:30:272:30:01   Wayne Harrington SENM     
2472:30:392:30:37   Alan Bateson SENM     
2482:31:082:30:39   Tom Davies V40M     
2492:31:192:31:11   Colin Irving V50M     
2502:31:242:31:02   Nickie Smith V40W     
Page: 1 2