British Mountain Running Championships and World Trials External Results
Betws-y-Coed
22 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMR SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
148:37   Robbie Simpson U23MDeeside Runners-4.3 
249:39   Andrew Douglas SENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers-3.4 
350:09   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley/Haywards Heath-3.4 
451:08   Tom Addison SENMHelm Hill29.1 
551:16   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-2.5 
651:46   Ben Mounsey SENMStainland/Calder Valley29.7 
751:54   Chris Steele SENMBorrowdale/Ellenborough2.6 
852:01   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich8.9 
952:21   Tom Martyn SENMHunters Bog Trotters-3.7 
1052:27   Simon Bailey V35MMercia Fell3.1 
1152:37   Owain Jones SENMBristol & West-2.3 
1253:01   Rob Hope V40MPudsey & Bramley17.3 
1353:03   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine/Kent9.0 
1453:06   Andrew Lawler U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni11.2 
1553:13   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton-0.3 
1653:25   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.4 
1753:41   Jack Gray U23MBRAT/Birmingham Uni-5.4 
1853:51   Mark Addison SENMHelm Hill28.6 
1954:09   Michael Kallenberg SENMCardiff/Royal Air Force-3.3 
2054:18   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-0.5 
2154:19   Tom Saville U20MDark Peak-1.4 
2254:48   Harry Jones SENMMynydd Du21.7 
2354:59   Martin Cox V45MSalford H6.9 
2455:04   Lloyd Taggart V45MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners15.1 
2555:11   Sam Hesling V35MHighland HR12.7 
2655:21   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-1.0 
2755:49   Orlando Edwards V40MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service0.3 
2856:06   Anthony Dalton U23MRossendale/Loughborough Students15.3 
2956:13   Hugh Torry V35MSerpentine-0.7 
3056:21   Andrew Annett U23MNorth Belfast1.7 
3156:39   Michael Cayton V35MHorwich-3.0 
3256:49   Tom Horton U23MAmbleside/Sheffield Uni-3.9 
3357:17   Ewen Malloch V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath9.2 
3457:33   William Buswell U23MGosforth/Sheffield Uni9.9 
3557:41   Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd-0.7 
3658:07   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri-3.0 
3758:13   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff2.7 
3858:59   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale-0.7 
3961:20   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni1.7 
4061:30   David McNeilly V35MNewcastle & District2.3 
4161:44   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester-4.0 
4363:35   Rob Downs V50MWilmslow1.0 
4467:25   Brendan Donnelly SENMNewcastle & District/Highgate0.8 
9471:55   Alex Brennan V40MBallymena Runners4.7 
ZMR U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:02   Jacob Adkin U20MMoorfoot/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds0.0 
235:08   John Spill U17MEryri/Menai11.5 
335:38   Jacob Boyle U20MClayton le Moors9.8 
435:56   William Battershill U17MErme Valley0.1 
536:27   Chris Law U17MHolmfirth/Penistone-1.9 
637:02   Ryan Jenkins U17MCarmarthen17.1 
737:07   Christopher Richards U17MHelm Hill-2.6 
837:26   Jack Hindle U20MBlackburn-1.2 
937:39   Gavin Bryson U17MEdinburgh AC5.2 
1037:42   Daniel Lawton U20MTrafford1.3 
1137:48   Elliott Matier U17MCarlisle Aspatria/Border10.2 
1237:51   Lewis Byram U17MHolmfirth-0.7 
1338:11   Cai Linton U17MMenai18.9 
1438:29   Callum Davidson U20MRossendale-1.7 
1538:44   Joseph Crutchley U15MMaldwyn13.5 
1638:54   Euan Nicholls U17MTonbridge2.0 
1738:57   Robbie Brown U17MCity of York/Millfield Sch-0.9 
1839:04   Ruaridh Mon-Williams U17MIlkley1.1 
1939:10   Owen Roberts U20MEryri-2.3 
2039:46   Billy Starling U17MWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon Club7.0 
2139:59   Matthew Merrick U15MBingley-3.6 
2240:09   Gabriel Kay U17MBrecon7.0 
2340:52   Joe Law U20MHolmfirth13.7 
2441:18   Ashraf Liles U17MCarmarthen16.6 
2542:33   Matthew Grantham U17MLliswerry1.1 
2643:23   Sion Lewis U17MCarmarthen20.3 
ZMR U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:34   Jacob Steele U17MDallam RC30.0 
219:10   Ryan Cain U17MMenai2.7 
319:41   Sion Jones U15MMenai26.5 
421:00   Steffan Ben Williams U17MEryri24.2 
523:01   Annabelle McQueen U15WEryri16.8 
623:17   Ellie Kiff U15WCarmarthen9.9 
724:22   Holly Roberts U15WColwyn Bay4.0 
ZMR SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:33   Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal5.7 
237:12   Emily Collinge SENWVegetarian7.2 
337:55   Emma Clayton SENWLeeds City5.4 
438:01   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire15.4 
538:14   Sarah McCormack SENWAmbleside/Ireland9.5 
638:50   Victoria Wilkinson V35WBingley29.8 
739:48   Rebecca Hilland V35WTeam Bath5.8 
839:49   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth8.8 
940:16   Emma Footman SENWWorthing/Haslemere Border3.9 
1040:34   Georgia Tindley U23WEdinburgh Uni4.9 
1140:35   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Macclesfield9.6 
1240:54   Caroline Lambert U23WWetherby/Loughborough Students1.3 
1341:07   Katie Beecher V35WLes Croupiers/Civil Service3.9 
1441:32   Louise Mercer U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9.1 
1541:41   Sophie Horrocks U23WRossendale/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds28.7 
1641:44   Megan Crawford SENWFife/St. Andrews Uni4.3 
1741:48   Charlotte Morgan V35WCarnethy2.8 
1841:53   Sally Ratcliffe U23WStockport/Loughborough Students3.8 
1942:13   Hannah Jarvis SENWDorking & Mole Valley/Mynydd Du8.7 
2043:42   Moira Davie SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni5.2 
2143:48   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri6.8 
2243:59   Lydia Sharpe U20WDurham/Eryri30.9 
2344:00   Clara Evans U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-0.7 
2444:13   Zara Knappy U20WKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni3.3 
2544:27   Emma Burgess SENWHighgate5.6 
2644:29   Shileen O'Kane V45WLagan Valley5.1 
2745:19   Ali Keates V55WFell Runners Association28.0 
2845:55   Bethanie Murray U20WOxford Uni/Ireland2.7 
2947:13   Mari Troeng SENWMourne/Sweden5.4 
3049:24   Penny Lindsay V45WNorth Belfast7.8 
3150:34   Sam Mcneilly SENWNewcastle & District13.7 
ZMR U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:45   Heidi Davies U17WBrecon/Powys Schs12.7 
219:50   Georgia Malir U20WLeeds City/Leeds Uni0.9 
320:03   Scarlet Dale U15WLancaster & Morecambe2.2 
420:38   Emily Nicholson U15WPitreavie20.5 
520:43   Lauren McNeil U15WBuxton8.6 
620:55   Elizabeth Apsley U20WStockport/Cambridge Uni5.5 
720:58   Juliet Downs U17WStockport3.1 
821:02   Olivia Sykes U17WHolmfirth7.0 
921:37   Ellen Downs U20WStockport3.9 
1021:46   Bella Williams U17WLincoln Wellington1.3 
1121:49   Victoria Merrick U15WBingley5.6 
1221:58   Catriona Graves U20WGarscube11.8 
1321:59   Jemima Elgood U17WIlkley2.5 
1422:09   Hannah Russell U17WHelm Hill33.8 
1522:26   Helen Thornhill U17WBuxton4.5 
1622:32   Heidi Murray U17WLancaster & Morecambe7.4 
1722:34   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri6.7 
1822:52   Ellie Crownshaw U20WHallamshire/Dark Peak11.3 
1922:52   Sarah Pickering U17WIlkley8.7 
2023:02   Sophie Whittaker U17WBury5.5 
2123:06   Elizabeth Greenwood U17WBlackburn15.1 
2223:10   Lucy Haines U17WIlkley20.6 
2323:26   Jennifer Willison U17WDerby29.8 
2424:02   Caitlin Page U17WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs28.4 
2524:28   Amber Howell U17WCarmarthen30.9