Abingdon parkrun # 208 External Results
Abingdon
8 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:25   Ben Upjohn SBU20MOxford City17:2116:370.8 
217:38   Henry Hart SBU20MRadley17:2715:490.3 
318:08   Richard Kembleton  V35MAbingdon17:1217:123.1 
418:15   Paul Keating  S30MAbingdon17:4217:032.8 
519:15   Jonathan Phair S25MUnattached    
619:29   Pearce Phillips  V45MUknetrunner/Bearbrook18:5118:343.8 
719:33   Daniel Wilson  S25MAbingdon19:2417:204.8 
819:40   Duncan Mellish V45MUnattached    
919:55   Jenny McBain  V35WAlchester/Grantham RC18:2918:165.3 
1019:58   Glenn Warwick  V40MAbingdon19:1919:1925.3 
1120:03   Richard Guast SBS25MUnattached19:2918:3625.6 
1220:04   Mark Evans  V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:2819:288.4 
1320:12   Julian Hehir  V50MUnattached19:4718:3811.1 
1420:25   Ken Welby PBV45MUnattached20:2519:5411.5 
1520:27   Craig Lewis  V50MAbingdon19:3818:356.3 
1620:40   Ben Willey S25MUnattached    
1720:44   Christopher Sharpe PBV35MAbingdon20:4420:4412.1 
1820:52   Kie Francis  U15MAbingdon19:3317:450.0 
1920:54   David Richards SBV55MAbingdon20:1819:419.0 
2021:06   Matteo Malafa U18MUnattached    
2121:12   Adrian Francis  V45MAbingdon20:4520:2811.1 
2221:17   David Rees  V35MUnattached21:0119:285.9 
2321:20   Philip Davies  V50MRadley20:1620:1022.6 
2421:21   Mark Shepley  V50MAbingdon20:4920:4712.7Click your Clock logo
2521:29   Stephen Badcock  V50MRedway Runners20:3820:127.8 
2621:30   Keiran Payne U18MUnattached    
2721:35   Graham Wallace  V45MAbingdon19:3518:495.5 
2821:38   Lee Swain  V45MRadley21:2221:2212.1 
2921:42   Steve Smith  V55MAbingdon20:4220:1010.7 
3021:47   Olga Meadows  V45WAbingdon21:2820:5114.3 
3121:56   Ian Beachey V50MUnattached    
3221:57   Christopher Mullender S20MUnattached    
3321:59   Andy Egan V50MUnattached    
3422:17   Mark Hall S30MUnattached    
3522:20   Mike Salter  SENMUnattached20:4220:149.1 
3622:22   Martin James Southern V50MUnattached    
3722:23   Marc Shearer V50MUnattached    
3822:37   Clive Seabrook  V45MAbingdon21:0321:0321.6 
3922:39   Phillip Giddings V50MUnattached    
4022:44   Glenn Bartley  V50MUnattached21:2121:2113.3 
4123:01   Martin O'Mullane V45MUnattached    
4223:03   Tom Clarke  V45MAbingdon/Midland Masters19:3319:337.6 
4323:06   Tim Mean SBV35MHeadington23:0621:5313.4 
4423:09   Matthew Wiblin PBU15MAbingdon23:0923:0935.8 
4523:14   Stuart Bonthron V35MOxford Tri    
4623:15   Mike Wilson  V55MAbingdon21:4021:1610.5 
4723:16   Sarah Taylor S30WUnattached    
4823:17   Charles Mitchell  V45MUnattached22:3222:1511.4 
4923:26   Jessica McMullan  V35WSt. Theresa's22:3521:5912.1 
5023:29   Carrie Kembleton  V35WAbingdon21:3520:2013.2 
5123:31   James Hobson V35MUnattached    
5223:33   Pam Stokell V50WUnattached    
5323:46   Julia S Wiblin SBV45WAbingdon23:4622:2124.0 
5423:49   Edward Braddock U18MUnattached    
5523:51   Cormac Sheridan S30MUnattached    
5623:58   Derek Matthews  V70MNewbury23:3523:3518.7 
5724:11   Iain Downton V50MUnattached    
5824:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5924:14   George Owen U15MUnattached    
6024:21   Richard Langton  V70MOxford City23:2023:0715.9 
6124:27   Benjamin Scott S25MCake Club    
6224:28   Melvin Evans V35MUnattached    
6324:36   Claire Sear  S20WChesterfield/Oxford Uni/Oxford Uni23:0523:0534.7 
6424:44   Oliver Harker S25MUnattached    
6524:48   Wendy Millatt  V55WUnattached24:2723:4116.3 
6624:54   Graham Cripps V35MUnattached    
6724:55   Cameron Morgan PBU11MUnattached24:5519:1810.3 
6824:57   Robert Harding V50MUnattached    
6924:58   Tracey Prior  V50WAbingdon24:1522:2025.6 
7025:02   Hannah Prior S20WUnattached    
7125:12   Scott Wheeler-Osman V45MUnattached    
7225:14   Romée Curley S20WUnattached    
7325:22   Will Wyatt S25MUnattached    
7425:31   Sam Whiting PBS25MUnattached25:1823:2814.6 
7525:33   Leonie Smith  S25WAldershot, Farnham & District23:5823:0517.3 
7625:38   David Kennedy  V50MUnattached23:5923:2915.3 
7725:39   Thomas Cripps  U11MRadley24:1420:187.1 
7825:40   Eric De La Harpe PBV50MAbingdon25:3223:4114.6 
7925:41   Ton Langeler V50MUnattached    
8025:46   David Wiblin SBV45MUnattached25:4622:5936.0 
8125:50   Max Williams V35MUnattached    
8225:52   Martin Bates V45MUnattached    
8325:53   Uwe Schmidt V55MUnattached    
8425:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8525:58   Robyn Schmidt S20MUnattached    
8626:00   James Andrews U11MUnattached    
8726:02   Danny Hearn  V45MUnattached24:1324:0919.8 
8826:04   Will Atkinson  V60MHeadington25:0423:3228.3 
8926:06   Nigel Cunning V55MUnattached    
9026:07   Clifford Penton  V50MAbingdon25:0923:1020.6 
9126:08   Darren Topp V45MUnattached    
9226:10   Will Lazenby S25MUnattached    
9326:11   Don Cain V55MUnattached    
9426:13   Stewart Haveron V55MUnattached    
9526:15   James Davis S30MUnattached    
9626:17   Jane Mansfield V50WUnattached    
9726:19   Clive Rodgers V75MUnattached    
9826:20   Sarah Gilbert SBV35WAbingdon26:2024:4026.7 
9926:23   Jim Walter V60MUnattached    
10026:26   Rebecca Peberdy S30WUnattached    
10126:28   Robert Mitchell V40MUnattached    
10226:39   Christopher John Lloyd S30MUnattached    
10326:46   Arthur Langeler U15MUnattached    
10426:47   Lucy Faulkner S25WUnattached    
10526:54   Jim Wilson  V55MUnattached25:3525:1735.1 
10627:00   Jon Durant V35MUnattached    
10727:08   Karen Pulford  V60WAbingdon26:5326:1323.1 
10827:09   Linda Fathers V45WUnattached    
10927:19   Steve Spratt V65MUnattached    
11027:19   Alberto Giannetto V40MUnattached    
11127:21   Vicki Gledhill V50WUnattached    
11227:26   Sue Walters  V55WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets26:0824:5324.3 
11327:28   Patricia Wilson  V55WAbingdon26:2023:5625.9 
11427:30   Tim Hampden V45MUnattached    
11527:36   Alex Burnett  S25MKidlington24:3922:3613.8 
11627:38   Emily O'Doherty V40WUnattached    
11727:40   Emma Shearer S20WUnattached    
11827:46   Emily Twinn  U15WAbingdon25:4825:4827.6 
11927:47   Andrew Dickinson  V45MAbingdon25:2923:5419.0 
12027:52   Phillip Armstrong V35MUnattached    
12127:52   Luca Garzotti V50MUnattached    
12227:54   Pui Loke V35WUnattached    
12327:56   Dan Bond V35MUnattached    
12427:59   Nick Blacow V45MUnattached    
12528:13   David Jefferies V50MUnattached    
12628:15   Eric Stamp  V55MBlackhill25:4325:2020.4 
12728:17   Emma Simlett V45WUnattached    
12828:19   Amy Louise Stevenson  SENWUnattached26:5226:5236.0 
12928:26   David John Rowlands SBV45MUnattached28:2623:2314.1 
13028:27   Chris Williams V50WUnattached    
13128:31   Kirsten Summers S30WUnattached    
13228:40   Kelvin Rickersey V40MUnattached    
13328:46   Clare Carlini V50WUnattached    
13428:55   Edward Grant-Adamson U18MUnattached    
13528:59   Christina Sweeney V45WUnattached    
13629:06   Ellen Spence V35WUnattached    
13729:11   Jessica Kan U18WUnattached    
13829:21   Amanda Wall V35WUnattached    
13929:25   Duncan Ross Chappell  V45MUnattached26:1722:4333.6 
14029:27   Kate Brook V35WUnattached    
14129:32   Helen White  V40WAbingdon26:4626:4635.8 
14230:08   Bethan Collier S30WUnattached    
14330:10   Katherine Johnson V50WUnattached    
14430:13   David Evans  V60MUnattached29:1329:1329.0 
14530:19   Charles Johnson V50MUnattached    
14630:25   Jackie Yeulet V50WUnattached    
14730:33   Vanessa Chappell V50WUnattached    
14830:39   Abdul Okoro V50MUnattached    
14930:53   Steve Pomeroy  V50MAbingdon/Midland Masters28:5028:5036.0 
15030:56   Robin Procter V70MUnattached    
15130:58   Maxine Bullock V45WUnattached    
15231:19   Opal Woodley PBU11WRadley29:0429:0436.0 
15331:25   Kathy Burbidge V55WUnattached    
15431:31   Yvonne Murphy  V35WUnattached27:3123:5015.8 
15531:32   Jane Jefferies V45WUnattached    
15631:35   Lucas Earnshaw U11MUnattached    
15731:36   Mark Lucas Earnshaw V40MUnattached    
15831:41   Caroline Webster  V50WUnattached30:3930:0927.5 
15931:44   Paul McNulty S30MUnattached    
16031:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16131:46   Grace Lyn V35WUnattached    
16231:50   Roisin Atkin S20WUnattached    
16331:58   John Marshall  V35MUnattached23:0521:5121.1 
16432:01   Diane Hall  V55WNew Marske29:1426:0726.0 
16532:02   Graham Hall  V55MNew Marske27:2525:1027.0 
16632:07   Victoria Nelson V40WUnattached    
16732:20   Jennie Leleux V35WUnattached    
16832:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16932:30   Matthew Hammersley  V35MAbingdon20:3218:025.1 
17033:05   Laura Hunt S25WUnattached    
17133:10   Victoria Emily Antill V35WUnattached    
17233:18   Rebekah Colliass V50WWhite Horse Harriers AC    
17333:19   Philippa Colliass S20WUnattached    
17433:20   Ruth Pearson S20WUnattached    
17533:26   Christine Doran  V50WUnattached31:1125:4025.3 
17633:27   Nigel Pearson V55MUnattached    
17733:29   Andrew Millhouse V65MUnattached    
17833:31   Sarah Duggan V45WUnattached    
17933:33   Laura Cunningham V35WUnattached    
18033:39   Andy Duxbury  V45MUnattached29:2025:5527.8 
18133:41   Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
18233:42   Liz Houldey V65WUnattached    
18333:43   Denis Houldey V65MUnattached    
18433:43   Olivia Grinter S25WUnattached    
18533:54   Rachel Baguley S25WUnattached    
18634:08   Madeline Hall V40WUnattached    
18734:21   Fiona Blee V35WUnattached    
18834:29   Nicola Duxbury  V45WUnattached32:1630:5330.6 
18934:52   Vanessa Clare Johnson V50WUnattached    
19035:19   Helene Dinsdale S30WUnattached    
19135:36   John Last  V75MUnattached33:1528:3732.9 
19236:06   Helga Duffy V50WUnattached    
19336:40   Will Hall V40MUnattached    
19436:44   Susan Jacobs V35WUnattached    
19536:53   Samantha Egerton  V45WAbingdon30:3224:3017.0 
19636:54   Tory Tattersall V40WUnattached    
19737:04   Charlotte Wiblin SBU20WUnattached37:0432:0736.0 
19837:10   Rachel Wall S30WUnattached    
19937:11   Graham Wiggins  V35MWhite Horse21:1820:0410.5 
20037:12   Sarah Twinn V40WAbingdon AC    
20137:15   Daniel Hall S20MUnattached    
20239:09   Heather Hyde U15WUnattached    
20339:11   Jonathan Hyde  V40MUnattached20:4320:069.6 
20439:19   Fiona Topp PBV45WAbingdon28:0727:2221.9 
20539:20   Juliet Hyde U15WUnattached    
20639:23   Karen Hyde  V40WUnattached31:4027:0433.3 
20739:33   Emma Moore  V45WAbingdon34:1328:4124.9 
20839:34   Karen Walters  V45WAbingdon33:0633:0635.7 
20939:35   Maria Coates  V45WAbingdon32:3427:5425.0 
21039:36   James Moore  U15MAbingdon23:3019:4627.2 
21139:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21239:54   Gill Harrold  V55WEpsom Allsorts36:3634:0235.3 
21341:13   Vanessa Clark V45WUnattached    
21441:15   Andrew Toon V35MUnattached    
21543:46   Connie Kon V40WAbingdon AC    
21644:20   Thea Marsh U15WUnattached    
21744:21   Nigel Marsh  V45MUnattached20:4920:199.9 
21845:54   Clare Painter V50WUnattached    
21945:55   Caroline Hutchings  S30WAbingdon29:0226:1527.8 
22050:57   Hannah Makins  V40WWitney36:3433:2235.3 
22150:58   Sarah Thomas  V45WAbingdon35:3428:2531.5 
22250:59   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached24:5322:4918.2 
22350:59   Fiona Cobb  S30WWhite Horse26:1223:4817.0