York Millennium Bridge 5K External Results
York
12 Aug 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:14   Jack Robertson PBU20MScarborough/Loughborough Students15:1415:1411.4 
215:18   Jamil Parapia PBV35MOtley15:1815:186.2 
315:44   Lewis Rodgers PBSENMLoftus & Whitby15:4415:44-3.4 
415:48   Andrew Grant SBV45MHarrogate15:4815:44-2.3Click your Clock logo
515:55   Gregan Clarkson PBSENMKingston upon Hull15:5515:55-1.0 
616:15   Edward Beecher PBU17MHarrogate16:1516:155.3 
716:16   Darren Newbould SBV40MHallamshire16:1615:532.8 
816:17   Reece Dalton PBU17MRipon/Richmond & Zetland16:1715:31-1.8 
916:18   Paul Millgate PBV40MWetherby16:1816:18-0.5 
1016:25   Rob Scott PBU23MRichmond & Zetland16:2515:54-1.5 
1116:27   Maurice Calton-Seal SBU15MCity of York16:2715:58-1.4 
1216:29   Zack Whitehead  SENMOtley15:5915:507.4 
1316:33   Nathan Veall PBU20MYork Triathlon16:3316:281.1 
1416:37   Angus McMillan PBU15MCity of York16:3716:37-3.3 
1516:47   Gareth Young  SENMEast Hull/Army16:4416:36 2.3 
1616:49   Toby Hillery PBU17MWetherby16:4916:491.8 
1716:49   Liam O'Brien PBV35MHyde Park Harriers16:4915:573.4 
1816:53   Alec Francis PBSENMNorwich RR16:5316:180.8 
1916:54   Ryan Mancrief PBV35MScarborough16:5416:386.3 
2017:02   Breton Holdsworth SBV40MClayton le Moors17:0216:464.7 
2117:05   Robert Etherington SBU17MWetherby17:0516:1012.7 
2217:06   Stuart Little  SENMSheffield RC/Beverley16:3915:531.0 
2317:07   Luke Stonehewer  U13MScunthorpe16:3216:06-1.1 
2417:07   Sharon Barlow PBV35WRipon/Richmond & Zetland17:0716:592.4 
2517:08   Gary Crompton SBSENMScunthorpe17:0816:010.1 
2617:09   Alistair Wallace SBU20MHarrogate17:0917:0820.7 
2717:10   Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU17MCity of York17:1016:10-2.9 
2817:12   John Convery  V50MBingley16:4915:161.3 
2917:13   Xavier Manel-la Pujol PBSENMLiverpool H/Spain17:1317:1318.7 
3017:14   Matthew Hill PBU15MWakefield17:1417:14-2.7 
3117:15   John Young SBV35MHarrogate17:1516:540.9 
3217:15   Ed Mezzetti PBV35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City17:1517:154.1Click your Clock logo
3317:18   Ross Blackburn SBSENMRothwell17:1816:282.4 
3417:20   Jon Pinder PBV35MKnavesmire17:2017:202.0 
3517:22   Caroline Lambert PBU23WWetherby/Loughborough Students17:2217:223.4 
3617:26   Callum Crawford PBU23MCity of York17:2616:02-1.3 
3717:27   Oliver Cockerill PBU15MCity of York17:2717:083.2 
3817:28   Euan Brennan  U15MIlkley16:5715:22-1.9 
3917:29   Kim Brown PBV40MUnattached17:2917:293.1 
4017:29   Lindsay Toulson PBV40MKnavesmire17:2917:160.9 
4117:30   Michelle Nolan-Hood PBSENWGateshead/Richmond & Zetland17:3017:303.2 
4217:31   Ken Harker  V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East17:2617:142.7 
4317:46   Paul Cook SBV40MDarlington H17:4617:232.5 
4417:47   Andrew Walsh PBV35MWetherby17:4717:477.5 
4517:52   James Boddy PBV35MRipon17:5217:484.2 
4617:53   Stuart Smith SBV40MPocklington/Unattached17:5316:091.3 
4717:54   Jeremy Pattison PBV40MRichmond & Zetland17:5417:423.4 
4818:02   Simon G Fricke SBSENMMet Police18:0217:071.9 
4918:03   Jason Westmoreland PBV45MRothwell18:0318:033.5 
5018:06   George Bilsby PBU23MKnavesmire/Manchester Uni18:0618:063.8 
5118:09   Lee Spink SBV45MDoncaster18:0917:2014.4 
5218:13   Andrew Masterman  V45MGoole Viking Striders17:4717:114.3 
5318:14   Mark Holt PBV40MWetherby18:1418:143.9 
5418:15   Douglas Scott SBV40MRipon18:1518:133.8 
5518:16   James Bryan PBSENMKnavesmire18:1618:1618.6 
5618:20   Alex Bedingham SBSENMKnavesmire18:2017:462.5 
5718:27   Paul Brown SBV45MRothwell18:2717:284.1 
5818:31   Ian Martin PBV45MSelby18:3118:316.6 
5918:32   Mike Jackson PBV55MEast Hull18:3218:325.4 
6018:35   David Carberry PBV40MWetherby18:3518:256.3 
6118:38   Mark Whiteman PBV50MEasingwold18:3818:384.9 
6218:39   Danny Chan PBV40MKnavesmire18:3918:394.2 
6318:40   Nathan Smith PBV40MHarrogate18:3218:329.3 
6418:41   Nick Mason  V45MQuakers18:3518:276.0 
6518:44   Neil Strange SBV50MKnavesmire18:4415:544.2 
6618:49   Christian Mummert PBU13MScarborough18:4917:242.2 
6718:52   Peter Swoboda PBSENMRothwell18:5218:194.1 
6818:53   Mark Cage SBSENMCity of York18:5317:49-0.1 
6918:54   Robert Ward PBV35MKnavesmire18:5418:182.0 
7018:54   John Comrie  V50MRotherham17:2317:128.0 
7118:55   Phoebe Crawford PBU17WWetherby18:5518:5519.9 
7218:57   Stephen Bailey PBV45MRothwell18:5718:5714.8 
7319:00   Colin Fletcher PBV55MEasingwold19:0019:005.4 
7419:02   Andrew Forsyth PBV50MAskern19:0218:154.3 
7519:03   Stefan Durkin PBV45MKnavesmire19:0319:039.3 
7619:03   Antony Semonella PBSENMKnavesmire19:0319:0323.4 
7719:06   John McCarthy  V55MRothwell18:5618:568.7 
7819:06   Adrian Gunn SBSENMUnattached19:0618:383.8 
7919:07   Becky Wilkinson PBU23WCity of York19:0719:072.9 
8019:08   Peter Farnell SBV40MRothwell19:0818:477.4 
8119:09   Joe Atkinson PBU17MWetherby19:0917:538.8 
8219:12   Charlotte Van Zelst SBU17WHarrogate19:1218:217.2 
8319:15   Jenny Parker SBU23WCity of York/Manchester Uni/York Acorn19:1519:107.7 
8419:16   Alex Wyke-Ulliott PBU15MRothwell19:1217:556.4 
8519:17   Donna Riddler PBV35WRipon/Richmond & Zetland19:1719:136.4 
8619:21   Lee Barker PBV45MRothwell19:2119:215.5 
8719:23   Nick Griffin PBV45MKnavesmire19:2319:236.7 
8819:25   Ben Imeson SBV35MRipon19:2517:215.0 
8919:26   Pete Downes SBV50MKnavesmire19:2618:559.2 
9019:30   Craig Redmond PBV35MTadcaster19:3019:308.5 
9119:31   Stephen Gillick SENMWalker Crips Group    
9219:31   Richard Tailford PBV50MTyne Bridge19:1818:514.8 
9219:32   Charles Hirst SENMWalker Crips Group    
9419:32   Howard Thompson PBV55MEasingwold19:3219:327.1 
9519:38   Robert Driver PBSENMWetherby19:3819:386.5 
9619:41   Andy Dean PBV45MBillingham19:4119:4120.2 
9719:42   Ian Nicholls V50M     
9819:43   Simon Ellerker PBV40MBridlington19:4319:435.2Click your Clock logo
9919:47   Chris Murphy PBV35MUnattached19:4719:018.0 
10019:51   Lee Lockwood PBSENMSelby19:5119:5114.6 
10119:53   Graham Cook SBV45MCity of Hull19:5319:309.4 
10219:54   Nick Stonehewer  V40MScunthorpe/Lincsquad18:4517:474.6 
10319:56   Stella Cross PBU15WWetherby19:5418:345.9 
10420:00   Beverley Jackson  V55WEast Hull19:4319:3113.5 
10520:03   Stephen Robson  SENMKnavesmire19:5618:497.3 
10620:04   Graham Walton PBSENMUnattached20:0419:258.5 
10720:05   Cheryl Oakshott  V50WCity of Hull20:0419:527.7 
10820:10   Ian Fergusson PBV45MCity of Hull20:1020:1013.8 
10920:14   Phoebe Coster PBU17WWetherby20:1420:1411.0 
11020:15   Christopher Dugher PBV40MSelby20:1520:159.8 
11120:16   Alan Pollard PBV40MCity of Hull20:1620:1611.3Click your Clock logo
11220:20   Matt Usher V40M     
11320:33   Don Formhals PBV40MKnavesmire20:3320:338.3 
11420:36   Shaun David Tymon SBV50MScarborough20:3620:2813.1 
11520:41   Paul Atkinson SBV50MWetherby20:4120:3112.9 
11620:42   Adrian Leach SBV50MAckworth20:4220:1012.0Click your Clock logo
11720:45   Peter Mullery SBV55MRothwell20:4520:1813.6 
11820:46   Andrew Wilson U20M     
11920:49   James Sampford PBSENMKnavesmire20:4920:4919.8 
12020:53   Ian Ward SBV55MTadcaster20:5320:0610.1 
12120:56   Terry Eastwood  V55MRotherham18:3017:364.9 
12221:01   Robert Booth SENM     
12321:10   John Netherway PBV35MTadcaster21:1021:1011.3 
12421:16   Stephen Ruddock V50M     
12521:20   David Fennah SBV40MWetherby21:2020:279.8 
12621:33   David Hetherton V55MWalker Crips Group    
12721:33   Whitney Larkin SBU20WHull Achilles21:3319:4720.4 
12821:34   Mike Pullon SBV55MPocklington21:3419:347.4Click your Clock logo
12921:35   Edward Wyke-Ulliott PBV40MRothwell21:3520:2912.3 
13021:36   Fiona Robinson SBV50WCity of Hull21:3619:1213.7 
13121:37   Chris Thompson PBV45MCity of York/York Postal21:3721:3711.3 
13221:48   James Gillespie SENMWalker Crips Group    
13321:54   Claire Robinson SBSENWWetherby21:5421:4823.3 
13421:59   Gabriel Larkin PBU15MHull Achilles21:5921:5922.0 
13522:13   Stephen Wilson SBV45MKnavesmire/Unattached22:1321:5311.0 
13622:22   Andrew Gill PBV40MPocklington22:2222:2216.2 
13722:32   Roger Ward SBV55MRothwell22:3222:1113.0 
13823:03   Barrie Cracknell  V45MCity of Hull22:3922:0719.9 
13923:47   Colin Lea SBV50MKnavesmire23:4721:0619.3 
5K 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:34   James Jeal PBU13MWetherby18:3418:3423.7 
219:12   Lewis Penna-Kincell SBU20MRothwell19:1218:494.4 
319:50   Max Metcalfe SBU13MRothwell19:5018:546.2 
419:53   Frederica Moore SBU13WWetherby19:5319:3410.7 
520:21   Sacha Butterworth PBU15WScarborough20:2120:2114.5 
620:36   Oliver Lees SENM     
720:42   Dave Burrows SENMYorks Vikings Triathlon    
820:53   Stephen Green PBV40MKnavesmire20:5320:5317.0 
920:59   Julie Masterman SBV50WGoole Viking Striders20:5920:037.4 
1021:12   Sarah Attwood SBSENWKnavesmire/Maltby21:1219:284.8 
1121:20   Harry Butterworth PBU13MScarborough21:2021:207.6 
1221:21   Hester Butterworth PBV40WScarborough21:2121:219.5 
1321:22   Gill Edmondson PBV35WWetherby21:2221:2212.2 
1421:27   Patrick Conlon PBU15MSelby21:2721:2714.7 
1521:28   Tom Nolan SENM     
1621:29   Rodrigo Moreno-serra PBV35MUnattached21:2921:2920.7 
1721:30   Lydia Barker SBU13WRothwell21:3020:526.2 
1821:33   Keith Pailing SBV65MRothwell21:3318:5914.7 
1921:34   Ian Mortimer V40M     
2021:35   Lucy Pinder SBV35WKnavesmire21:3521:236.6 
2121:36   Andrea Normington SBV50WWetherby21:3621:3216.2 
2221:38   Keith Oliver SBV65MPocklington21:3820:3413.9 
2321:38   Joseph Cockerill U13M     
2421:43   James Rowbury SENMWalker Crips Group    
2521:47   Vicky Green PBV35WKnavesmire21:4721:4711.4 
2621:49   James Parry V40M     
2721:57   John Middleton PBV55MKnavesmire21:5721:5713.1 
2822:10   Robert A Duxbury SBV55MTadcaster22:1020:5013.4 
2922:11   Joshua Gilliard SBU13MRothwell22:1119:515.5 
3022:12   Emma Coster SBV40WWetherby22:1222:0715.3 
3122:15   Donald Morgan PBV45MUnattached22:1522:1510.3 
3222:21   Mark Swinden SBV60MTadcaster22:2121:2714.0 
3322:22   Angus Morgan SBU20MUnattached22:2221:1611.5 
3422:25   Jane Morley  V60WWolds Vets/Northern Masters22:1120:4513.0 
3522:32   Joanne Millican PBV40WTadcaster22:3222:3212.0 
3622:33   Mark Allitt PBV50MSelby22:3322:3315.2 
3722:34   Francisco Antolin Mateo SENM     
3822:36   Mia Moore SBU17WWetherby22:3619:2322.0 
3922:38   Karen Parry V35W     
4022:39   Emma Hartley PBV35WKnavesmire22:3922:3914.1 
4122:39   Poppy Hailey Thorpe PBU15WWakefield22:3922:398.0 
4222:40   Alistair Davy SBV65MLeeds City22:4019:4318.3 
4322:41   Fiona Strange SBV45WKnavesmire22:4119:3634.5 
4422:45   Ian Bithell SBV70MKnavesmire22:4520:5919.7 
4522:47   Brian Watts SBV70MAskern22:4721:3115.1 
4622:52   Mark May SBV50MScarborough22:5220:579.0Click your Clock logo
4722:56   Stephen Charles Saunders PBV60MSelby22:5622:5627.9 
4822:57   Lynne Metcalfe PBV45WRothwell22:5722:5716.0 
4922:57   Emma Scanlan PBV40WRothwell22:5722:5723.6 
5023:00   Helen Buglass PBV40WWetherby23:0023:0016.6 
5123:02   Becky Cooper SBV35WEasingwold23:0222:3222.5 
5223:08   Meg Cassamally V40W     
5323:10   Bekki Wheatley PBSENWChapel Allerton23:1022:1313.0Click your Clock logo
5423:10   Nick Wealleans SBV35MSt. Theresa's23:1019:4310.6 
5523:11   John Robson  V35MSt. Theresa's17:1417:022.2 
5623:13   Stephen Daniel PBV40MEasingwold23:1323:1314.3 
5723:16   Doug Pearce PBV45MEasingwold23:1623:1614.7 
5823:20   Drew Ward PBV60MWetherby23:2023:2020.2 
5923:21   Philip Jackson SBV65MRanelagh23:2120:2516.3 
6023:27   Reece Farmery U13M     
6123:40   Anne Hartley PBV50WEasingwold23:4023:4028.6 
6223:43   Philip Powditch SBV65MBeverley23:4323:3419.8 
6323:52   Sue Tindall SBV45WTadcaster23:5223:0713.2 
6424:03   Jonathon Harris-Douglas PBV45MEasingwold24:0324:0314.9 
6524:13   Claire Johnson PBV35WYork Triathlon24:1324:1317.8 
6624:19   Tomothy Wordley V50M     
6724:24   Joanne Westmoreland PBV40WRothwell24:2424:2432.3 
6824:27   Nicole Masterman PBU20WGoole Viking Striders24:2723:3821.0 
6924:28   Liz Matthews PBV55WKnavesmire24:2824:2819.2 
7024:29   Kenneth Dart PBV65MEasingwold24:2924:2923.0 
7124:36   Angela Dales PBV40WAckworth24:3624:3627.1 
7224:42   Martin Parvin SBV60MKnavesmire24:4224:1817.5 
7324:48   Lucy Gilliard SBV40WRothwell24:4823:3618.1 
7424:49   Megan Pettit SENW     
7524:50   Alison Smith PBV40WRothwell24:5023:4116.9Click your Clock logo
7624:58   Dave Bygrave SBV50MKnavesmire24:5824:3317.7 
7724:59   Graham Baylis PBV60MKnavesmire24:5924:5924.0 
7825:19   Michael Pain V55MCity of York    
7925:26   Paul Graham Walton SBV60MKnavesmire25:2622:4323.4 
8025:32   John Cassells SBV70MRothwell25:3225:2623.8Click your Clock logo
8125:33   George Rome Hall PBV50MSelby25:3325:3319.0 
8225:34   Kirsten Broadley PBV40WRothwell25:3425:3429.3 
8325:39   Elaine Kavanagh SBV50WTadcaster25:3924:2518.5 
8425:40   Hayley Kenny V45WRothwell     
8525:42   Jayne Dale SBV55WBeverley25:4221:4113.4 
8625:43   Sue Everard V55W     
8725:44   Sandra Dawson PBV45WBeverley25:4425:4421.5 
8825:51   Vickie Ellerker PBSENWBridlington25:5125:5127.2Click your Clock logo
8925:57   Dawn Bailey V45W     
9025:59   John McBurnie SBSENMEasingwold25:5925:2424.3 
9126:26   Eryl Andrew PBV55WEasingwold26:2626:2624.9 
9226:27   Liz Piper PBV60WKnavesmire26:2726:0020.8 
9226:33   Mary Farmery PBV60WKnavesmire26:3326:3317.4 
9426:35   Beth Hopwood U13W     
9526:38   Linda J Moss PBV50WKnavesmire26:3826:3835.7 
9626:48   Melvyn Burton  V60MCrossgates26:2525:3927.1 
9726:57   Louise Swires SENW     
9827:28   Dominic Clegg SBSENMTadcaster27:2825:5030.7 
9928:13   Lee Wilkinson SENM     
10028:22   Richard Millican SBV65MTadcaster28:2224:3225.7 
10128:26   Helen Macneill V40W     
10228:30   Rosie Hopwood U15W     
10328:32   Kenneth Barber SBV60MAskern28:3227:3025.2 
10428:35   Kate Kendall PBV50WEasingwold28:3528:3536.0 
10528:51   Jacob Kenington U20M     
10628:53   Sharon Smith PBV55WWetherby28:5328:5328.5 
10729:01   Nick Dent SENM     
10829:08   Jane Hopwood PBV40WSelby29:0829:0826.6 
10929:09   Derek Mosby SBV65MRothwell/Unattached29:0925:5628.0 
11029:16   Helen Chan V40W     
11129:20   Michael Collins PBV60MKnavesmire29:2029:2036.0 
Page: 1 2