Borth Beach 10K External Results
Aberystwyth
2 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
136:24   Gancho Slavov SBV35MAberystwyth36:2434:3911.6 
237:38   John Spill PBU17MEryri/Menai37:3837:3810.0 
337:47   Kenneth Caulkett  SENMAberystwyth35:2734:581.7Click your Clock logo
438:50   Edward Land  V35MAberystwyth35:3534:340.8 
539:04   Andrew Oliphant PBSENMAberystwyth39:0439:0421.4 
639:33   Gary Wyn Davies  SENMAberystwyth33:5233:49-0.3 
739:50   Aled Hughes  V35MAberystwyth34:2032:49-0.1 
840:12   Norman Biggs  V40MAberystwyth39:1337:485.0 
940:27   Rob Johnson SBV35MAberystwyth37:1334:18-0.6 
1041:59   Ollie Thorogood SBU20MAberystwyth41:5933:39-0.1 
1142:13   Adrian Harvey SENM     
1242:14   Christopher Woodfield SENMUWA Harriers    
1342:21   Vic Walsh SENMBelle Vue Racers    
1442:46   Dominic Jenkins SENM     
1544:01   Lawrence Timmins SENM     
1644:14   Ieuan Pugh-Jones U20M     
1744:20   Mick Kennish-Ward SBV50MBlack Pear Joggers44:2038:295.3 
1844:29   Jimmy Carter  V35MVegan38:1337:178.9 
1944:47   Darren Jarman SENMMaldwyn Harriers    
2045:27   Ian Stevens  SENMUnattached38:2338:234.6Click your Clock logo
2146:05   Thomas Powell  SENMLudlow43:2043:2011.6 
2246:09   Dan Herron SENM     
2346:10   Sam Clemmens SENM     
2446:16   Darren Homer V40M     
2546:18   Richard Whiting  V45MKenilworth Runners41:3539:1510.0 
2646:24   Nick Thompson SENM     
2746:38   Lydia Growns SENW     
2846:41   Peter Crowther  V60MAberystwyth40:5840:589.9 
2946:49   Owen Thomas V40M     
3046:52   Andrew Filmer SBV35MAberystwyth46:5237:4519.8 
3146:57   Tim Wilmot V40M     
3247:13   Steven Meskam V40MPresteigne Pacers    
3347:51   Paul Rose SBV50MAberystwyth47:5139:529.8 
3448:03   Chema Murube SENM     
3548:37   Gary Alford SENMEye Community Runn    
3648:43   Gabriel Lees SENW     
3748:50   Gordon Orme SBV70MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters48:5038:5219.3 
3849:02   Paul Bayley V50M     
3949:21   Peter Miller SENM     
4049:21   Cathy Cole SENW     
4149:22   Andy Rowe V40M     
4249:34   Stephen Griffiths V40M     
4350:06   John Lees SENM     
4450:08   Gron Evans V50MAberystwyth AC    
4550:23   Christopher Kinsey V50M     
4650:36   Piotr Streset V50MPresteigne Pacers    
4750:50   James Battye SENM     
4850:53   John Williams V50M     
4951:37   Elizabeth Hart SENW     
5051:47   Richard James SENM     
5151:55   Maggie Collingborn  V50WAberystwyth46:5046:4710.8 
5252:14   Neil Waghorn SENM     
5352:17   Lindsay Pursall SENW     
5452:30   Kirsten Hughes  V35WAberystwyth47:3647:2016.2 
5552:32   Oliver Evans SENM     
5652:56   Tomos Evans U20M     
5753:00   Mary Morton V35WRhayader AC    
5853:07   Clive Evans V60MEmlyn Runners    
5953:29   Gary Proven V50M     
6053:41   Em Foot V35W     
6153:54   Wendell Junia SBV40MAberystwyth53:5447:5026.3 
6254:00   Melanie Gaul PBV40WAberystwyth54:0054:0023.3 
6354:44   Louise Rolfe SENW     
6454:48   Oliver Stokes  SENMNewport & District48:2745:3817.2 
6554:54   Ray Vautier PBV60MUnattached54:5454:5420.2 
6654:55   Tim Davies V40M     
6755:24   Rysiard Piotrowicz V50M     
6855:24   James Pickerin SENM     
6955:32   Sian Lawrence SENW     
7056:54   Lina Land  SENWAberystwyth47:4247:3718.4 
7157:11   Felicity Crotty SBSENWAberystwyth/Instinctive Sports57:1153:5921.4 
7257:26   Jonathan Rowlands SENM     
7357:37   Gail Crawford V35W     
7458:18   Neil Morris V50M     
7558:57   Chris Parhee SENM     
7659:13   Lori Fisher V35W     
7759:19   Delyth Goodhand V45W     
7859:19   Mark Goodhand V50M     
7959:27   John Evans  V65MAberystwyth47:3742:1319.3 
8059:27   Adriano Evola  V55MAberystwyth50:1447:3024.9 
8159:31   Lucy Kemish SENW     
8259:36   Lucy Belcher SENW     
8359:44   Kate Morgan SENW     
8460:16   Mischa-Lara Beccaro SENW     
8560:46   Ray Sharratt SBV70MRhayader60:4648:5817.2 
8660:56   Paul Ducommun V40M     
8761:26   Kayleigh Hughes PBSENWAberystwyth61:2661:2636.0 
8861:40   Stephen Brough SENM     
8961:48   Sion Southgate SENM     
9062:31   Judith Thomas V45W     
9163:18   Alun Hughes SENM     
9263:28   Kayleigh Best SENW     
9363:49   Maria Plotnikova V35W     
9465:44   Sian Evans V45W     
9566:02   Gareth Vince V40MCerist Triathlon    
9666:04   Rachel Woodgate SENW     
9766:25   Deanna Jones V35W     
9866:53   Becki Johnson SBV35WUnattached47:3847:3814.4 
9968:15   Robert Harding  V60MTelford H60:3756:0726.1 
10068:59   Megan Williams V45W     
10169:08   Annabelle Lowe SBSENWAberystwyth69:0861:0627.0 
10269:40   Anke Cupok V50M     
10369:54   Sarah Cartwright V45WShropshire Shufflers    
10470:17   Michael Jarman V60M     
10570:39   David Jones SENM     
10671:11   Karen Kemish V45W     
10771:46   Sian Owen V35W     
10872:01   Eileen Kinsman V45WCerist Triathlon    
10972:03   Catrin Hopkins PBSENWAberystwyth59:0959:0930.9 
11073:48   Rosemary Rhys V55W     
11174:28   Marjorie Griffiths  V70WBro Dysynni67:5661:5427.0 
11275:37   Jess Slade SENW     
11376:53   Kathryn Watkiss V35WCerist Triathlon    
11476:53   John Stokes  V60MNewport & District63:5155:5225.6 
11582:17   Jane Vince V45WCerist Triathlon    
11682:17   Lou Evens V35WCerist Triathlon    
11792:11   Carrol Stocker V55WPrestigne Pacers