Northumberland County Schools Championships External Results
Gateshead
13 Jun 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.83   Nathan Cox SBU20MMorpeth1:58.831:57.611.6 
22:02.67   Callum Simpson SBU20MGateshead2:00.341:54.77-3.6 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.80   Jacob Hopkins SBU17MMorpeth2:06.802:06.710.7 
22:06.82   Fraser Gorvett PBU17MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:06.822:01.920.9 
32:09.94   Josh Burton PBU17MMorpeth2:09.942:06.119.8 
42:12.34   William Darling SBU17MLasswade/Northumberland Schs2:12.342:07.14.3 
52:17.99   Aaron Ridley U17MNorthumberland    
62:20.29   Jamie Duguid PBU17MMorpeth2:20.292:16.215.2 
72:23.40   Jacob Carr PBU17MWallsend2:23.402:23.4022.6 
82:28.13   Joe Barns U17MNorthumberland    
92:29.64   Connor Peebles U17MNorthumberland    
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.19   Alex Wood  U15MTynedale2:02.21:57.741.1 
22:08.75   Joe Dowd PBU15MMorpeth2:06.002:01.34.0 
32:09.37   Josh Fiddaman PBU15MBlyth/Alnwick2:07.511:56.3-2.8 
42:12.94   Daniel Emerson PBU15MTynedale2:12.942:12.9415.7 
52:15.16   Alexandra Armstrong PBU17WMorpeth2:15.162:15.1620.3 
62:16.39   Chris Fagan PBU15MNorthumberland Schs2:16.392:16.3920.7 
72:17.11   Joseph Ramshaw SBU15MGosforth2:17.111:59.602.5 
82:18.38   T Walton PBU15MNorthumberland Schs2:18.382:18.3821.2 
92:18.78   Matthew Waterfield PBU15MMorpeth2:16.32:00.52.6 
102:21.00   Matthew Mernin PBU15MNorthumberland Schs2:21.002:21.0022.0 
112:21.05   Edward Jones PBU15MNorthumberland Schs2:21.052:21.0522.0 
122:27.53   George Grainger U15MNorthumberland    
132:32.17   Scott Tindle PBU15MTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:32.172:17.4611.6 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.83   Amber Leigh PBU20WBirtley2:21.22:21.215.8 
22:49.22   Emilia Collier PBU20WNorthumberland Schs2:49.222:49.2229.4 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.95   Elisha Tait  U17WGateshead2:22.032:18.424.4 
22:29.91   Holly Matheson  U17WHeaton2:26.62:26.68.6 
32:33.05   Ruby McMillan  U17WGateshead2:30.462:28.721.3 
42:36.40   Sarah Brown  U17WNorthumberland Schs2:32.52:32.529.3 
52:37.11   Sophie Robinson PBU17WAlnwick2:37.112:37.1121.8 
62:40.19   Emma Dixon PBU17WGateshead2:40.192:39.7017.3 
72:46.82   Robyn Bennett SBU17WElswick2:46.822:34.63.6 
82:53.41   Hannah McGoldrick U17WNorthumberland    
92:55.64   Molly Carpenter PBU17WElswick2:55.642:55.6434.7 
102:57.54   Jenny Bolam PBU17WAlnwick2:57.542:57.5428.7 
113:18.44   B Rowell U17WNorthumberland    
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.18   Ellen Ricketts PBU15WTynedale2:21.792:21.7917.9 
22:23.47   Isobel Chaudhry PBU15WGateshead2:21.802:17.16.3 
32:31.97   Alana Brown PBU15WNorthumberland Schs2:31.972:31.9725.0 
42:33.96   Penny Duncan  U15WGateshead2:32.82:29.424.5 
52:34.68   Isabelle Potier Godinho PBU15WGateshead2:31.32:30.513.3 
62:35.02   Lucy McCarthy PBU17WGateshead2:35.022:35.0227.9 
72:37.16   Liberty Holloway PBU17WNorthumberland Schs2:37.162:37.1630.7 
82:38.14   Arabella Chicken  U15WTynedale2:37.32:31.8822.7 
92:38.35   Ailsa Jones PBU15WMorpeth2:37.52:37.522.8 
102:39.19   Elise Downs PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:39.192:39.1931.9 
112:39.28   Megan Gilroy PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:39.282:39.2831.7 
122:44.40   E Vitty U15WNorthumberland    
132:51.41   Anya Christopher PBU15WBlyth2:51.412:42.323.3 
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.17   Adam Gibbs  U20MMorpeth4:01.24:01.28.3 
24:15.91   James Young PBU20MMorpeth4:08.573:50.92-4.6 
34:18.22   Ged Marshall PBU20MNorthumberland Schs4:18.224:18.2217.1 
44:34.36   Ross Thomas Butcher  U20MNorth Shields Poly4:21.14:21.18.2 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.77   Max Pearson  U17MTynedale4:01.123:58.72-0.6 
24:14.75   Kieran Hedley PBU17MMorpeth4:08.43:56.80-3.2 
34:36.49   T Alsopp U17MNorthumberland    
44:37.46   T Mackay U17MNorthumberland    
54:39.26   Aleck Haddon  U17MGateshead4:38.04:38.013.6 
64:39.79   Ben Kelly PBU17MAlnwick4:39.794:39.796.5 
75:02.18   Cameron Kirk PBU17MMorpeth5:02.185:02.1827.3 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.63   Taylor Jay Glover  U15MMorpeth4:15.354:02.65-2.5 
24:38.18   Jack Boaden SBU15MBlaydon4:38.184:36.231.1 
34:39.03   Sam Ashcroft PBU15MNorthumberland Schs4:39.034:39.0328.3 
44:40.86   Daniel Howells PBU15MTynedale4:40.864:40.8620.4 
54:45.26   Oliver Aird  U15MWallsend4:38.64:32.27.2 
64:46.53   A Hogg PBU15MNorthumberland Schs4:46.534:46.5331.0 
74:48.13   Leodhais MacPherson PBU15MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:37.44:26.253.2 
84:48.53   Connor Marshall PBU15MMorpeth4:43.94:26.894.7 
94:55.52   Thomas Sursham PBU15MNorth Shields Poly4:55.524:12.63-1.0 
104:58.67   James Morris U15MNorthumberland    
115:00.14   Alex Cunningham  U15MMorpeth4:59.74:55.24.4 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.03   Ellie Mahon  U17WGateshead4:42.94:42.913.3 
25:08.47   Holly Willis PBU17WGosforth5:08.475:08.4715.8 
35:08.98   Chelsea Williamson SBU17WGosforth5:08.985:03.228.1 
45:21.63   Olivia Hanlon SBU17WGosforth5:21.635:19.516.1 
55:22.97   Abby Sheldon SBU17WMorpeth5:14.05:08.516.9 
65:24.27   Rebecca Reed PBU17WAlnwick5:24.275:24.2729.6 
75:55.59   Lizzie Rank SBU17WMorpeth5:55.595:23.828.3 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.40   Rhian Purves PBU15WGosforth4:36.24:36.22.8 
25:02.74   Grace Varley PBU15WGateshead4:58.94:58.915.1 
35:11.42   Isobel Robinson PBU15WNorth Shields Poly5:10.65:07.88.6 
45:15.84   Ailish Gregory PBU15WNorthumberland Schs5:15.845:15.8419.9 
55:28.05   Eira Hegarty PBU15WNorth Shields Poly5:28.055:09.0414.3 
65:35.64   Cara Hogg U15WNorthumberland    
75:40.16   Kate Seymour SBU15WMorpeth5:40.165:35.729.7 
85:41.91   Eve Buddle PBU15WAlnwick5:41.915:41.9132.4 
95:43.02   Hannah Moore U15WNorthumberland    
105:47.37   Faye Bousfield PBU15WBlackhill5:46.15:46.125.4 
115:49.42   Sarah Jackson SBU15WTynedale5:49.425:26.8922.3 
126:01.65   G Huftan U15WNorthumberland    
 
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23.90   James Cripwell  U20MGateshead9:12.68:58.5-0.3 
29:44.89   Alistair Maxwell-Gray SBU20MTynedale9:44.899:39.0612.8 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.21   Scott Beattie  U17MMorpeth8:42.708:25.03-4.4 
29:54.38   Christopher Jackson PBU17MTynedale9:52.89:52.85.2 
39:58.97   Callum Livermore PBU17MWallsend9:58.979:58.9718.6 
49:59.80   Adam Shrewrey PBU17MNorthumberland Schs9:59.809:59.8020.2 
510:37.67   Isaac Finch Noble  U17MNorth Shields Poly10:31.010:31.013.4