Newmarket 10K External Results
Stetchworth
5 Jul 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:37   Chris Darling  U20MCambridge TC/Sheffield Hallam Uni32:3932:06-2.6 
235:29   Alastair Hodges PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge35:2935:296.8 
336:02   Danny Rock  SENMRyston35:1333:11-1.4 
436:22   Paul Wain SBU17MIpswich35:2733:310.8 
536:26   Gordon Irvine  V35MEly36:1133:183.0 
636:33   Matthew Slater SENMC&C AC    
737:09   Tom Kingsnorth SBV35MSt. Edmunds Pacers37:0932:575.0 
837:24   Robin Clifford SBV45MNewmarket J37:2435:0611.9 
938:00   Martin Laurence V50MHaverhill RC    
1139:07   Jon Anderson V50MC&C AC    
1239:34   Terry Back  V55MIpswich Jaffa37:5435:515.3 
1039:39   Darren Sheppard  V40MFramlingham36:4036:111.7 
1339:47   Peter Golding V55M     
1440:11   John Greenher V45M     
1540:29   Craig Sargent PBSENMNewmarket J40:2940:2917.5 
1640:52   Conrad Burgess V40M     
1741:06   Jeff Almeida-King SENM     
1841:12   Jan Gazdie V40M     
1941:20   Alan Dawson SBV55MSt. Edmunds Pacers41:2037:1120.1 
2041:29   Nadine Lewycky  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Canada37:1037:1017.3 
2141:30   Mark White  V40MHaverhill RC39:1739:177.3 
2241:42   Tobias Jamieson SENM     
2342:06   Neil Turner V45M     
2442:21   Jordon Filbiche SENM     
2542:25   Keith McCarthy V40MNewmarket Tri    
2642:39   David Beighton PBV35MSt. Edmunds Pacers41:2339:496.8 
2742:46   Matthew Allsop V40M     
2843:05   Richard Caning SENM     
2943:06   William Robinson SENM     
3043:13   Mark Baker  V50MColchester H41:5841:2918.1 
3143:31   Grzegorz Woscik SENM     
3243:36   Foppe dhane V50M     
3344:16   Angus Forshaw SENM     
3444:31   Stephen Hatten  V45MSt. Edmunds Pacers43:1141:419.8 
3544:38   Peter Bird  V40MSt. Edmunds Pacers41:1440:456.5 
3644:45   Jamie Randall  V45MHaverhill RC43:5843:1111.3 
3745:02   Dan Knight  SENMHaverhill RC41:3641:2113.5 
3845:08   Karine Ferrin SBV40WNewmarket J45:0842:1126.6 
3945:30   Ker Macrosson  V60MIpswich Jaffa44:0941:1314.3 
4045:33   Jonathan Ollington V45M     
4145:36   Peter French V60M     
4245:39   Jess Farthing V40W     
4345:41   Steve McNamara V40MStowmarket Striders    
4446:02   David Neeve  SENMBungay Black Dog41:0241:029.7 
4546:06   Joseph Isherwood SENM     
4646:38   Paul Brand PBV35MSt. Edmunds Pacers43:3643:3619.7 
4746:39   Martin Brigden PBV55MThetford46:3946:3925.5 
4846:50   Ian Richard Gooderham  V45MSt. Edmunds Pacers44:4342:5110.5 
4947:27   Jonathon Clarke V45M     
5047:32   Chris Grant V55M     
5147:38   James Clarke SENM     
5247:40   Steven Rue  V60MSt. Edmunds Pacers44:4744:4711.6 
5347:53   Nicola Smith SENW     
5447:57   Di Thomas SENW     
5547:57   Paul D. McCarthy  V40MYaxley46:2046:2013.9 
5648:01   Chris Ridgeon V60MWest Suffolk Wheelers    
5748:03   Adam Nunn SENM     
5848:29   Wayne Bell V50M     
5948:51   Troi Baxter U21W     
6048:55   Russell Slattery  SENMThetford48:3748:3715.5 
6149:19   Stephen Cornell V50M     
6249:22   Celine Aubry SENWEly Runners    
6349:23   Stephen McKeown V40MRacefit    
6449:33   Aleksandra Unknown SENW     
6549:34   Emma Thorpe V45W     
6649:53   Richard Groom SENM     
6749:55   Adrian Scaites-stokes  V55MEly47:1245:1720.2 
6850:10   Suzy Ashworth V40W     
6950:12   Richard Leet V45M     
7050:29   Joe Naughton PBV50MStowmarket47:1847:1820.4 
7150:35   Neil Harmer  V50MUnattached50:0250:0234.1 
7250:38   Ruth Eberhardt V40W     
7350:39   Chris Trushell SENM     
7450:41   Ruth Case V40W     
7550:46   Alan Bayes V50M     
7651:12   Greg Mills V55M     
7751:19   Glenn Fruish V50MNewmarket Tri    
7851:40   Sean Dennis V40M     
7951:47   Lorraine Mills V40W     
8052:10   Jimmy Russell  V45MFelixstowe48:2847:4016.2 
8153:13   Rhian Bayliss V45WEngland Netball    
8253:14   Graham Darling V55M     
8353:15   Brett Bayliss V45MNewmarket Tri    
8453:17   Claire Geary  V40WEly52:1752:1725.2Click your Clock logo
8553:22   Simon Waterhouse V45M     
8653:28   Stephen Rulton V50MSudbury Joggers    
8753:40   Carol Le Roy  V35WHaverhill RC51:0551:0530.3 
8854:11   Helen Bardwell V45W     
8954:20   Gavin Tickner SENM     
9054:28   Bianca Burman  SENWSudbury Joggers53:5853:5820.5 
9154:37   Christine Czerwonka SBSENWUnattached/United States54:3752:3724.5 
9255:07   James Briggs  V35MHaverhill RC51:2151:2123.4 
9355:12   Dave Price V40M     
9455:19   Natalie Hay SENW     
9555:22   Alex Dickin  U23MUnattached50:5350:5333.7 
9655:27   Edward Jarvis V40M     
9755:33   Svitlana Zinchenko  V35WNewmarket J52:2252:0622.1 
9855:56   Paul May V55M     
9956:06   Michael Earle  V50MSudbury Joggers54:0454:0430.3 
10056:10   Julia Darling V50W     
10156:27   James Eastwood SENM     
10256:32   John Cullum PBV65MSt. Edmunds Pacers56:3256:3219.4 
10356:41   Helen Spooner  V45WHaverhill RC54:4454:4428.5 
10456:44   David Greenham  V60MHaverhill RC55:3250:4928.4 
10556:49   Lesley Gooderham V45WSaint Edmund Pacers    
10656:50   Gemma Waterhouse SENW     
10757:08   Angela Wheatley SENW     
10857:28   Alice Hewlett SENW     
10957:45   Rita Rue  V50WSt. Edmunds Pacers55:1251:5018.7 
11057:52   David Merchant V45M     
11157:58   Gillian Paremain SBV60WThetford57:5855:4726.1 
11258:48   John Hubbard V60M     
11359:01   Deborah Slater  V45WHaverhill RC55:5555:5535.2 
11459:32   Mike Bendzulla V40M     
11559:45   Will Schwer  SENMFelixstowe54:1754:1729.4 
11659:53   David Taylor V45M     
11760:09   Jo Whelan  V50WFelixstowe57:4157:4123.8 
11860:12   Helen Hewlett  V60WSaffron Striders55:5350:5624.9 
11960:22   Samantha Patton SENWStroller Warriors    
12060:25   Abigail Paul SENWCambourne Runners    
12160:55   Shane Ankin V45M     
12261:37   Pearl Fay PBV55WNewmarket J61:3761:3731.1 
12362:13   Clare Slattery SENWThetford AC    
12462:29   Lorraine Seal V40W     
12562:36   Sue Brentnall  V50WFen Edge60:4160:4128.8 
12663:34   Alex Dawson SENM     
12763:39   Georgie Brigden SENWThetford AC    
12864:05   Claire Mortimer SBV50WHadleigh Hares64:0563:2432.7 
12964:20   Jane Bailey SBV55WFelixstowe64:2061:0931.3 
13064:26   Allison West SBV50WThetford64:2655:3021.5 
13164:46   Jane Smith  V55WNewmarket J62:1562:1535.3 
13265:57   Kate Green V40W     
13366:24   Tiffany Seymour SENW     
13466:57   Karen Murphy PBV40WHadleigh Hares66:5766:5735.0 
13567:12   Paul Forshaw  V60MFetch Everyone65:1160:3730.8 
13667:21   Corinne West SBSENWThetford67:2157:2022.9 
13767:24   Paul Bird  V50MUnattached58:5758:5728.7 
13871:03   Daniel Bayles SENMC&C AC    
13972:34   Susan Richardson  V55WHuntingdonshire71:0771:0736.0