Dorset County Championships External Results
Bournemouth
23-24 May 15
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.8Jamie Grose PBU23MPoole AC/Bournemouth1:56.81:55.54-2.4 
22:00.1James Share SBSENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming2:00.11:58.44-2.2 
32:03.6Declan Toth SBU23MPoole Runners2:03.61:58.3528.4 
42:08.1John Llewellyn  SENMPoole Runners2:00.02:00.06.7 
800 U20M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.7Ryan Walbridge  U20MWimborne2:05.12:03.2815.4 
800 U17M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.0Piers Copeland  U17MWimborne1:56.691:46.24-6.4 
22:01.4Lewis Sainval PBU17MBournemouth1:58.381:58.385.6 
32:07.6Dominic Willmore PBU17MPoole Runners2:07.42:03.5-1.8 
42:08.5Sam Davies PBU17MWimborne2:08.52:05.2117.0 
52:10.0Ashley Parker  U17MPoole AC2:07.472:03.5626.2 
62:14.0Joseph Kelliher PBU17MWimborne2:13.32:01.217.0 
72:16.6Michael Cornes PBU17MPoole AC2:16.62:12.821.9 
82:19.7Brandon Meredith PBU17MBournemouth2:19.72:19.71.5 
800 U15M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.6Jed Skilton PBU15MPoole AC2:06.61:54.705.2 
22:20.0Elliott Symes  U15MWimborne2:17.42:13.4111.7 
32:29.7George Biss PBU15MWells City/Yeovil Town2:29.452:29.457.4 
42:32.6Fred Harris  U15MPoole AC2:30.82:30.834.2 
52:34.7Nathaniel Willmore PBU15MPoole Runners2:33.22:16.81.7Click your Clock logo
62:40.2Jim Dence PBU15MBournemouth2:40.22:40.226.2 
800 U13M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.3Ryan Symington PBU13MPoole AC2:23.32:23.30.2 
22:23.9Josh Smith PBU13MPoole AC2:19.852:00.89-1.4 
32:27.1Max Meadwell SBU13MWimborne2:27.12:11.809.7 
42:31.7Josh Jack SBU13MPoole Runners2:31.72:17.235.3Click your Clock logo
52:34.7Ben Martin PBU13MPoole AC2:33.02:10.351.8 
62:39.7Miles Willcox PBU13MWimborne2:39.72:39.736.5 
72:41.2Jack Moss-Willcox  U13MWimborne2:36.052:24.769.0 
82:45.1Charles Davies  U13MWimborne2:41.892:11.12.5 
92:52.8Oscar Sands-Robinson PBU13MWimborne2:52.82:52.840.7 
800 M35 (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.1Andrew Ridley  V50MPoole AC2:04.242:04.24-0.3 
22:17.0Mark Copeland SBV50MWimborne2:17.02:16.77.5 
32:18.4Neil Biss SBV40MWells City/Yeovil Town2:18.42:16.204.7 
800 U20W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:48.4Leanne Symington PBU20WPoole AC2:48.42:48.442.6 
800 U17W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.1Bridget Dence  U17WBournemouth2:22.52:17.26.7 
22:24.1Emma Martin SBU17WPoole AC2:22.602:17.5611.7 
32:26.0Lucy Ballam  U17WWimborne2:25.572:25.5729.9 
42:33.1Maddie Williams PBU17WWimborne2:33.12:33.126.2 
52:36.1Bess Bickel SBU17WPoole AC2:36.12:29.531.1 
800 U15W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.3Grace Copeland  U15WWimborne2:16.832:13.911.1 
22:31.7Abigail Richardson SBU15WBournemouth2:27.772:21.4614.0 
32:33.6Caitlin Rogers  U15WWimborne2:30.802:27.724.1 
42:34.1Holly Earley PBU15WPoole AC2:34.12:32.529.6 
52:34.9Anna Kelliher PBU15WWimborne2:30.722:22.2012.9 
62:35.8Amy Mercer PBU15WWimborne2:35.82:27.1616.1 
800 U13W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.6Abbie Lovering PBU13WWimborne2:29.62:15.513.9 
22:38.0Heidi Taylor  U13WPoole AC2:33.42:20.316.1 
32:43.9Ashia Wilson PBU13WPoole AC2:31.532:16.284.4 
42:49.1Maddy Herbert  U13WDorchester/Team Dorset2:43.02:21.489.7 
52:50.4Ruby Bowden PBU13WBournemouth2:50.42:40.512.0 
62:56.2Lucy Lockwood SBU13WWimborne2:56.22:53.611.6 
73:01.4Ella Jeffery PBU13WWimborne3:00.82:41.626.0 
 
1500 SM (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.3Jamie Grose PBU23MPoole AC/Bournemouth3:55.693:53.05-2.4 
24:08.2James Share  SENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:06.83:57.80-2.2 
1500 U20M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.6Ryan Walbridge  U20MWimborne4:24.184:17.915.4 
24:36.9Daniel Trickett  U20MPoole AC4:28.04:28.019.5 
1500 U17M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.4Piers Copeland PBU17MWimborne3:59.143:35.32-6.4 
24:11.8Lewis Sainval PBU17MBournemouth4:11.84:11.85.6 
34:24.5Michael Biss PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:23.564:15.4-0.2 
44:30.7Joseph Kelliher PBU17MWimborne4:30.634:08.867.0 
54:31.2Sam Davies PBU17MWimborne4:31.24:31.217.0 
64:38.6Andrew Dumbrell SBU17MDorchester4:38.64:28.82.7 
76:01.1Thomas Boulton SBU17MWimborne6:01.15:23.143.9 
1500 U15M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.5Michael Johnson PBU15MWimborne4:36.54:26.326.0 
24:37.0Ben Lewis PBU15MPoole AC4:37.04:10.9-3.8Click your Clock logo
34:42.6Harrison Jones PBU15MYeovil4:42.64:42.625.3 
44:44.0Thomas Crabtree PBU15MDorchester4:44.04:25.514.1 
54:44.2Daniel Baynham PBU15MWimborne4:44.24:11.832.3 
65:05.3Nathaniel Willmore PBU15MPoole Runners5:04.84:34.51.7Click your Clock logo
75:15.1Zach Fenwick  U15MWimborne5:08.754:57.765.8 
85:22.6Nathan Hellier PBU15MWimborne5:22.65:22.639.9 
95:29.1George Biss  U15MWells City/Yeovil Town5:17.845:17.847.4 
1500 U13M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.5Ryan Symington PBU13MPoole AC4:47.54:18.980.2 
24:48.0Max Meadwell PBU13MWimborne4:48.04:34.79.7 
35:06.7Josh Jack PBU13MPoole Runners5:06.74:44.365.3Click your Clock logo
45:10.1Thomas Farwell PBU13MBournemouth5:03.44:43.90.3 
55:11.7Josh Smith  U13MPoole AC4:57.94:03.99-1.4 
65:14.8Miles Willcox PBU13MWimborne5:14.85:14.836.5 
75:16.6Charles Davies PBU13MWimborne5:14.14:29.332.5 
85:35.8Billy Winch PBU13MDorchester5:35.85:35.835.0 
95:36.0Conor Charlwood  U13MBournemouth5:35.75:06.729.1 
106:30.5Callum Locke PBU13MDorchester6:30.56:30.545.4 
1500 M35 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.0Mark Copeland  V50MWimborne4:47.854:46.77.5 
1500 U20W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:54.9Leanne Symington SBU20WPoole AC5:54.95:36.642.6 
1500 U17W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.6Bridget Dence SBU17WBournemouth4:52.64:36.326.7 
24:56.3Lucy Ballam PBU17WWimborne4:53.664:53.6629.9 
35:38.5Bess Bickel  U17WPoole AC5:18.25:00.431.1 
1500 U15W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.9Grace Copeland  U15WWimborne4:38.274:32.511.1 
24:51.0Madeleine Johnson PBU15WDorchester4:48.474:34.264.7 
35:11.1Holly Earley PBU15WPoole AC5:11.15:11.129.6 
45:20.5Bethanie Kingswell-Farr PBU15WWimborne5:10.565:10.5615.7 
55:29.2Caitlin Rogers  U15WWimborne5:17.85:12.6924.1 
1500 U13W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.0Abbie Lovering  U13WWimborne5:14.964:47.6213.9 
25:25.0Holly Nixon PBU13WWimborne5:25.05:08.57.9 
35:30.9Fern Kimber PBU13WPoole Runners5:20.884:53.56.8 
1500 W35 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:06.2Sarah Swift SBV40WPoole Runners/Victory6:06.25:57.09.1 
 
3000 U17M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:32.1Dominic Willmore PBU17MPoole Runners9:31.098:59.49-1.8 
210:21.0Aidan Turner PBU17MWeymouth10:21.010:21.06.7 
310:40.1Brandon Meredith  U17MBournemouth10:25.810:25.81.5 
3000 U15M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.4Ben Lewis PBU15MPoole AC9:48.288:46.87-3.8Click your Clock logo
210:11.9Michael Johnson PBU15MWimborne9:57.379:39.56.0 
310:30.8Thomas Crabtree SBU15MDorchester10:30.810:16.714.1 
410:44.4Ryan Purse PBU15MWeymouth10:44.410:44.429.4 
511:06.0Zach Fenwick SBU15MWimborne11:06.010:28.95.8 
3000 U17W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:13.9Serena O'Connor PBU17WPoole Runners10:12.910:12.99.2 
3000 U15W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:51.6Madeleine Johnson SBU15WDorchester10:51.610:30.574.7 
 
5000 M35 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:21.1Neil Biss  V40MWells City/Yeovil Town18:10.3717:54.074.7 
219:52.6Peter Kingswell-Farr PBV50MWimborne19:52.619:37.69.4 
5000 U20W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:27.7Charlotte Bourne PBU20WWimborne21:27.721:27.724.7 
5000 W35 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
122:44.2Daveena Tweed SBV55WPoole Runners22:44.219:36.216.4