BMC Regional Races External Results
Hutchesons
24 Jul 15
1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.71   Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral3:49.713:38.9-4.3 
23:51.78   Gavin McArdle PBU20MKilbarchan3:51.783:51.7819.0 
33:52.06   Michael Ferguson PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:50.353:45.27-4.0 
43:52.47   Alistair Campbell PBSENMGlasgow City/Whitemoss/Cambuslang3:52.473:52.470.1 
53:53.32   Adam Scott PBU17MFife3:53.323:51.44-1.3 
63:53.36   Ryan Thomson PBU20MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni3:53.363:53.36-3.9 
73:53.53   Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.533:51.123.6 
83:53.82   Craig Ruddy SBSENMBelgrave3:53.823:49.22-3.2 
93:54.44   Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.443:51.27-4.7 
103:55.02   Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:54.373:50.6313.2 
113:55.32   Calum Murray PBU23MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni3:55.323:55.3218.2 
123:56.31   Tom Watson PBU23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley3:56.313:56.3112.8 
133:57.41   Sam Davies PBU23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:56.543:56.5415.2 
144:00.50   Max McNeill SBU23MSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk4:00.503:58.47-2.2 
154:06.69   Craig Jardine  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:55.303:55.30-0.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.66   Cameron Steven PBU17MLasswade3:56.663:55.27-3.5 
23:58.19   Callum Drummond PBU20MShettleston3:58.193:58.190.1 
33:58.58   Aidan Gilbride PBU20MEast Kilbride3:58.583:57.517.5 
43:58.78   Ben Potrykus PBU20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:57.103:46.45-3.1 
53:59.84   Joe Arthur PBU17MEdinburgh AC3:59.843:53.10-3.6 
64:03.88   Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMDunfermline Track & Field4:03.883:56.32-3.2 
74:04.95   Jamie MacKinnon PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.283:57.16-3.5 
84:05.39   Rhys Sim PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:05.394:05.3917.7 
94:06.86   Andrew Clark PBU23MGiffnock North4:06.864:06.862.5 
104:07.37   Christopher Stewart PBU20MGiffnock North4:07.374:07.3718.3 
114:10.28   Iain Davies  U20MCentral4:08.823:52.37-3.8 
124:16.55   Anthony Addison  U17MCorstorphine4:08.203:58.662.5 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.13   Conan McCaughey PBSENMEnniskillen RC/Stirling Uni4:08.134:04.79-3.8 
24:10.82   David Scott PBSENMKirkintilloch4:10.824:10.8217.2Click your Clock logo
34:13.76   Madeleine Murray PBU23WEdinburgh AC4:10.174:10.171.3 
44:14.09   Jamie Sturrock PBU17MGiffnock North4:14.094:12.1714.2 
54:14.86   Max Milarvie PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:14.864:02.72-3.7 
64:15.09   Gordon Barrie PBV40MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County4:15.094:15.09-0.1 
74:16.14   Andrew MacAngus PBU15MKilbarchan4:16.143:58.75-2.6 
84:16.62   Kathryn Gillespie PBU20WCentral/Team West4:16.624:16.624.2 
94:17.28   Craig Prior PBU23M 4:17.284:17.285.0 
104:17.83   John Law  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.244:15.2414.0 
114:19.54   Jamie Burns PBU15MShettleston4:19.543:55.62-3.1 
124:20.61   Lewis Priest PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.614:20.6111.5 
134:23.58   Adam Redpath  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.44:20.423.2 
144:26.73   Alex Johnston  U15MPitreavie4:25.203:57.981.4 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.88   Jack Heathwood PBU17MBellahouston Harriers4:17.964:11.343.8 
24:23.60   Lewis Pentecost PBU15MFalkirk4:22.544:03.43-0.9 
34:23.63   Bruce Carse PBV35MBellahouston RR4:23.634:23.633.0 
44:24.58   Stephie Pennycook PBU23WFife/Edinburgh Uni4:24.584:15.940.0 
54:25.74   Jake Scott PBU17MKilbarchan4:25.744:25.7423.8 
64:26.01   Kevin Schenk PBSENMForres/Stirling Uni4:26.014:21.072.5 
74:26.80   Gemma Cormack PBSENWAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4:26.804:26.803.4 
84:27.82   Craig Kennedy PBU15MKilbarchan4:27.824:10.26-0.2 
94:28.70   Jonathan Jackson PBU17MCorstorphine4:28.704:23.015.4 
104:28.82   Eilidh Mackenzie  SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:25.004:24.119.7 
114:29.28   Stephen Addison  U15MCorstorphine4:21.594:06.07-1.1 
124:29.68   David Addison PBU13MCorstorphine4:29.684:04.57-1.7 
134:30.86   Rebecca Burns PBSENWPitreavie4:30.864:26.184.3 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.06   Paul O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch4:33.064:32.2010.7 
24:34.49   Euan Hood PBU15MLasswade4:34.494:14.53-2.2 
34:36.01   Adam Brady PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.014:36.0119.7 
44:36.42   Jack Patton PBU13MKilbarchan4:36.423:56.98-3.0 
54:36.78   Neil Anderson PBU17MGiffnock North4:36.784:36.7824.0 
64:38.08   Lewis Raeburn  U15MShettleston4:30.313:56.97-3.6 
74:38.46   Craig Lamont  V35MBellahouston Harriers4:35.624:35.621.0 
84:38.57   Sarah Eunson PBU17WGiffnock North4:38.574:38.5716.9 
94:39.06   Sarah Dempsey PBU20WKilbarchan4:37.394:37.3914.2 
104:42.75   Hamish Coutts  U17MCumbernauld4:31.024:31.021.9 
114:51.56   Scott Sprang  U15MAyr Seaforth4:44.904:31.523.3 
124:52.78   Caitlin Arnott  U17WCorstorphine4:39.804:39.583.6 
134:58.43   Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine4:37.294:31.142.9 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.57   Olivia Mason PBU15WBorder4:35.574:20.570.9 
24:40.75   Eloise Walker PBU15WEdinburgh AC4:40.754:23.170.1 
34:40.79   Rob McLennan PBV55MGarscube4:40.794:40.793.6 
44:43.52   Daniel Martin PBU15MAyr Seaforth4:43.524:43.527.5 
54:44.06   Dylan Elliott PBU13MKirkintilloch4:42.824:29.282.9 
64:46.27   Emma Frew PBU15WAyr Seaforth4:46.274:46.277.7 
74:46.32   Calum Little  U13MCumbernauld4:38.594:12.89-0.5 
84:49.23   Ben Cameron PBU13MForres4:49.234:49.238.0 
94:51.15   Conor Gourley PBU13MPitreavie4:50.804:09.71-0.5 
104:51.59   Sammy Hearl PBU17MInverclyde4:51.594:51.5918.4 
114:52.52   Michael Miller  U15MClydesdale4:47.204:15.68-0.2 
124:52.64   Emily Strathdee SBU20WEdinburgh AC4:52.644:42.03.8 
134:52.90   Kerry MacAngus SBU17WKilbarchan4:52.904:20.250.8 
144:54.56   Declan McGhee  U15MAyr Seaforth4:54.254:28.7112.1 
154:59.98   Eve Mackinnon  U20WCambuslang4:48.874:48.8721.7 
1500m G (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.26   Lucy Massie PBU20WInverness4:43.264:43.2623.5 
24:46.43   Jessica Christie PBU15WFalkirk4:46.434:46.436.4 
34:48.49   Micaela Brown PBU23WPitreavie4:47.504:45.8514.7 
44:51.10   Ishbel Strathdee PBU15WEdinburgh AC4:51.104:51.105.8 
54:51.41   Olivia Vareille PBU15WFalkirk4:51.414:37.411.3 
64:53.79   Heather Addison PBU17WEast Kilbride4:53.794:53.7912.2 
74:54.29   Alisha Sivell PBU13WKilbarchan4:54.294:53.338.0 
84:54.83   Kate Richardson PBU13WGiffnock North4:54.834:41.376.5 
94:57.85   Louise McCullagh SBU17WFife4:57.854:47.3312.8 
104:58.31   Nuala McCheyne  U15WInverclyde4:57.284:45.307.1 
114:59.87   Lori Agnew PBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:59.874:59.8725.9 
125:03.70   Emily Crusher  U15WGiffnock North4:48.564:48.568.3 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.04   Gavin McWhinnie PBU15MFife4:50.044:19.61-0.7 
24:50.30   Harry McGill PBU13MGreenock Glenpark4:48.124:06.94-1.6 
34:52.79   Lewis Hannigan  U13MKilbarchan4:51.434:14.60-1.1Click your Clock logo
44:55.98   Iain McWhinnie PBU15MFife4:51.774:13.36-1.1 
55:00.17   Ben Shaw  U15MGiffnock North4:47.234:09.94-0.8 
65:03.53   Elliot Bain PBU13MEast Kilbride5:01.574:58.6322.8 
75:05.74   Ryan Donald  U15MDundee Hawkhill5:03.974:19.65-1.2 
85:05.92   Jenny Gillanders  U13WPitreavie5:05.24:58.5619.4 
95:08.71   Lynn Mckenna  U15WGiffnock North5:03.964:44.537.9 
105:12.74   Andrew Robertson PBU15MGiffnock North5:06.834:26.840.4 
115:33.59   Kenneth Hislop  SENMCentral/Durham Uni5:22.615:22.6116.4 
1500m I (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.71   Lucy Muirhead PBU15WEast Kilbride5:04.035:00.116.1 
25:08.90   Orla Lang PBU15WGiffnock North5:08.905:08.905.7 
35:10.80   Anthony McGale SBV45MSpringburn5:10.805:05.825.6Click your Clock logo
45:11.75   Alan Mollins SBU15MGreenock Glenpark5:11.754:20.122.7 
55:15.50   Caitlin Chilton PBU15WAyr Seaforth5:15.505:15.5024.7 
65:15.65   Cliona McCheyne SBU15WInverclyde5:15.655:09.8616.1 
75:16.22   Sarah Connolly PBU15WEast Kilbride5:16.225:16.2226.0 
85:24.34   Fraser Scott SBU13MKilbarchan5:24.345:22.819.8 
95:34.06   Leah Cameron  U13WInverclyde5:28.285:28.2818.6 
105:42.95   Lauren Cameron PBU15WForres5:42.955:42.9519.1 
116:09.72   Laine Alemu SBU15WKilbarchan6:09.725:03.469.9 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:26.16   Murray Strain PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni14:26.1614:26.16-0.8 
214:35.96   Lachlan Oates PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:35.9614:13.94-3.9 
314:48.33   Douglas Selman SBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni14:48.3314:37.93-3.0 
414:59.28   William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:45.0814:30.76-3.5 
515:04.70   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:45.0214:34.48-3.9 
615:19.54   Bryan Mackie PBV35MEdinburgh AC15:19.5415:18.540.6 
715:32.45   Patryk Gierjatowicz SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland15:32.4515:21.690.5 
815:33.68   Stuart Johnston PBV35MEdinburgh AC15:33.6815:33.68-1.1 
915:40.80   John Fergusson PBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:40.8015:24.60-1.7 
1015:53.68   Gavin Bryson PBU20MEdinburgh AC15:53.6815:23.435.2 
1116:01.54   Shaun Butler SBSENMCambuslang16:01.5415:56.11-0.6 
1216:08.35   Bryan Clark SBV35MCorstorphine16:08.3515:50.688.5 
1316:08.81   James Donald SBU17MDundee Hawkhill16:08.8114:23.07-4.2 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:55.58   Alastair Scott PBSENMBellahouston Harriers15:55.5815:55.5821.3 
216:08.49   Alasdair Campbell PBSENMCambuslang16:08.4916:08.49-2.3 
316:33.72   Louis O'Hare SBV40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H16:33.7216:19.962.9 
416:35.90   Sean Gaffney SBSENMInverclyde16:35.9016:34.430.0 
516:38.69   Euan Webster PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth16:38.6916:13.58-0.2 
616:41.11   Colin McGill PBV40MEdinburgh AC16:41.1116:41.115.3Click your Clock logo
716:54.70   David Tamburini PBV40MGreenock Glenpark/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:49.6816:25.680.0 
816:57.23   Fanni Gyurk√≥ PBSENWCentral/Hungary16:57.2316:57.23-0.2 
916:58.37   David Hogg  V45MKirkintilloch16:52.4316:52.432.4 
1016:59.12   Annabel Simpson PBU20WFife16:59.1216:31.600.4 
1117:03.00   Jim Buchanan PBV50MDumfries RC17:03.0017:03.004.8 
1217:06.05   David Mackintosh PBSENMBellahouston Harriers17:06.0516:35.991.8 
1317:10.89   Iain Burns SBV35MBellahouston RR17:10.8916:47.900.7 
1417:13.73   Mhairi MacLennan PBU23WInverness/Morpeth/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:13.7315:51.78-0.5 
1517:17.74   Euan James Craig PBSENMKirkintilloch17:17.7417:17.742.8 
1617:36.23   Vincent Carroll PBV45MKirkintilloch17:36.2317:36.232.7 
1718:02.54   David Thomson PBSENMEast Kilbride18:02.5418:02.544.6Click your Clock logo
1818:08.70   Sharon Muir PBV40WInverclyde18:08.7018:08.7015.8 
1918:28.84   Sarah Laverty SBU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:28.8417:46.6313.1