BMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships) External Results
Hutchesons
5 Jun 15
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.52Cameron Steven PBU17MLasswade1:52.81:51.07-2.3 
21:54.07Jamie Doris  U23MEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.811:51.2519.4 
31:54.39Aidan Gilbride PBU20MEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87-2.0 
41:54.81Callum Drummond PBU20MShettleston1:54.521:53.764.8 
51:54.96Euan Martin SBU23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni1:54.961:53.770.2 
61:55.14Michael Ferguson  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:52.091:51.78-5.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.86Robbie Barr PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.378.4 
21:58.99Adam Pratt SBSENMTynedale1:56.71:56.7-1.2 
31:59.03Iain Davies PBU20MCentral1:59.031:55.190.0 
41:59.57James Pettigrew PBU20MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire1:59.571:59.5719.2 
52:00.39Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMDunfermline Track & Field1:59.831:58.20-2.7 
62:02.39Callum Matthews  U20MKilbarchan2:01.351:58.17-2.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.30Jamie MacKinnon PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.301:54.49-3.2 
22:00.68Andrew Clark PBU23MGiffnock North2:00.681:59.457.5 
32:01.79Jamie Sturrock PBU17MGiffnock North2:00.111:58.3219.2 
42:02.51Craig Prior PBU23M 2:00.432:00.43-0.2 
52:02.88Euan Trout SBU20MKilbarchan2:02.882:01.6021.6 
62:07.27Euan Boyle  U17MFife2:01.391:56.3310.5 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.65Joe Arnaud PBU17MInverness2:00.871:56.97.4 
22:02.62Calum McCormack PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.622:02.6224.9 
32:02.95Aidan Comerford PBU17MKilbarchan2:02.722:02.7227.7 
42:03.78Andrew Ferguson SBSENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.062:02.063.1 
52:04.21Hamish Coutts PBU17MCumbernauld2:03.082:02.785.1 
62:04.76James Geddes PBU17MInverness2:03.952:03.954.8 
72:05.70Lewis Ross PBU17MAyr Seaforth2:03.821:58.070.2 
82:06.08Harris Pentecost PBU15MFalkirk2:05.411:55.70-1.5 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.68Madeleine Murray PBU23WEdinburgh AC2:03.662:03.660.3 
22:05.85Philippa Millage PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.131.2 
32:06.92Jenny Selman SBSENWFife/Dundee Uni2:06.432:01.64-0.5 
42:07.44Kathryn Gillespie PBU20WCentral/Texas A&M Uni2:07.172:06.330.4 
52:09.05Kelsey Stewart PBU20WAberdeen2:09.052:06.4112.4 
62:10.46Sarah Eunson  U17WGiffnock North2:10.282:10.2821.9 
72:13.00Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:10.091:56.90-1.9 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.57Matthew Mackinnon PBU17MInverclyde2:01.411:57.9419.0 
22:04.75Colin Garrett SBV35MAyr Seaforth/Police2:02.81:54.6829.4 
32:05.53Robert Ponton PBU17MNithsdale2:05.442:04.4624.3 
42:07.18Harry Nimmo PBU17MGiffnock North2:07.182:04.746.4 
52:07.89Andrew Moreland PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.892:07.0024.1 
62:08.19Liam Sleigh PBU23MFife2:08.192:07.4518.1 
72:09.13Craig Kennedy PBU15MKilbarchan2:09.022:05.412.4 
82:10.71Paul O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch2:10.712:10.7115.7 
92:15.89Louis O'Hare SBV40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H2:14.902:13.52-1.0 
800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.90Ross Gray PBU20MInverclyde2:05.751:58.46-4.1 
22:08.32Andrew MacAngus PBU15MKilbarchan2:05.061:59.04-0.6 
32:09.33Jake Scott PBU17MKilbarchan2:08.902:08.9028.8 
42:09.37Jamie Burns PBU15MShettleston2:06.951:59.07-4.1 
52:10.36Daniel Martin PBU15MAyr Seaforth2:10.362:02.1412.5 
62:11.00Mathew Thomson SBU23MInverclyde2:11.002:10.9120.8 
72:12.62Bruce Carse SBV35MBellahouston RR2:12.622:12.153.8 
82:12.90Stephen Addison PBU15MCorstorphine2:11.941:59.17-2.6 
92:14.52Hamish Armitt PBU15MGiffnock North2:14.522:03.00-4.5 
800m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.74Erin Wallace PBU17WGiffnock North2:07.742:02.93-0.8 
22:10.34Stephie Pennycook PBU23WFife/Edinburgh Uni2:08.62:07.980.5 
32:12.14Rebecca Burns SBSENWPitreavie2:11.62:11.393.5 
42:12.36Megan Davidson PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:11.872:11.8724.5 
52:13.18Olivia Mason PBU15WBorder2:11.42:08.892.5 
62:16.98Caitlin Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:15.302:13.524.5 
72:19.71Ashleigh Kennedy  SENWEdinburgh AC/Lasswade2:17.112:12.8529.1 
800m I (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.89Shannon McLellan PBU23WShettleston/Strathclyde Uni2:15.972:15.9713.5 
22:18.02Emma Canning PBU20WWhitemoss/Strathclyde Uni2:18.022:14.974.6 
32:21.57Shelby Morrison  U17WGreenock Glenpark2:20.572:14.8318.7 
42:22.06Lucy Muirhead PBU15WEast Kilbride2:22.062:19.9819.8 
52:22.53Nuala McCheyne  U15WInverclyde2:20.362:13.758.0 
62:22.66Jessica Christie  U15WFalkirk2:18.862:15.993.3 
72:25.55Kerry MacAngus  U17WKilbarchan2:14.482:10.773.9 
800m J (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.16Adam Brady  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.912:09.9024.7 
22:14.01Callum Sleigh PBU17MFife2:13.062:07.4021.2 
32:16.72Jack Cuthbertson PBU15MGarscube2:15.542:10.7118.4 
42:16.85Sammy Hearl PBU17MInverclyde2:16.852:16.8523.2Click your Clock logo
52:18.94Nick Boyle PBU17MGiffnock North2:18.942:09.035.0 
62:19.64Michael Miller PBU15MClydesdale2:19.092:04.620.5 
72:20.42Cameron Watson PBU15MInverclyde2:20.421:57.90-1.3 
82:21.65Luca Librizzi  U15MEdinburgh AC2:18.872:05.312.9 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.40Jack Patton PBU13MKilbarchan2:16.762:10.61-3.6 
22:18.28David Addison PBU13MCorstorphine2:18.282:01.780.1 
32:18.75Thomas Connolly PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.752:18.4118.7 
42:20.17Ben Shaw  U15MGiffnock North2:14.342:03.07-2.8 
52:20.22Emma Frew PBU15WAyr Seaforth2:20.222:20.2210.1 
62:20.24Scott Sprang PBU15MAyr Seaforth2:20.242:06.464.3 
72:23.05Murray Fotheringham  U13MGiffnock North2:22.461:59.161.2 
82:24.07Iain Hare  U15MEdinburgh AC2:22.382:00.3611.1 
92:24.25Kate Richardson  U13WGiffnock North2:23.892:21.229.5 
800m L (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.72Sarah Coutts PBU13WPitreavie2:20.52:09.122.1 
22:29.53Nichola Doohan  U17WGreenock Glenpark2:28.422:28.4230.5 
32:29.93Hannah Anderson PBU13WEast Kilbride2:24.742:16.311.9 
42:32.46Cliona McCheyne  U15WInverclyde2:29.882:29.8814.7 
52:32.80Lucy Davidson  U15WAyr Seaforth2:30.532:26.2836.2 
800m M (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.96Ellis Graham PBU15MKilbarchan2:26.942:26.9436.9 
22:30.81Jack Bell PBU15MGiffnock North2:30.812:09.634.0 
32:32.45Sofia Kirkpatrick  U15WGiffnock North2:30.542:26.5423.6 
42:33.83Rosie Mckay  U13WGiffnock North2:29.212:29.2131.7 
52:35.49Jenny Gillanders PBU13WPitreavie2:35.492:28.8424.5 
62:35.88Andrew Robertson  U15MGiffnock North2:24.272:07.313.3Click your Clock logo
72:36.18Clare Barr PBV45WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H2:36.052:33.0114.6 
82:36.65Rosie Davidson PBU13WAyr Seaforth2:33.152:26.696.2 
92:37.30Jennifer Brydon  U13WPitreavie2:32.492:23.8825.0 
800m N (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.12Lewis Hannigan PBU13MKilbarchan2:26.122:15.89-4.1Click your Clock logo
22:28.35Conor Gourley PBU13MPitreavie2:26.572:08.10-1.0 
32:30.12Lynn Mckenna PBU15WGiffnock North2:28.562:26.812.6 
42:33.26Owen Keddie PBU13MFife2:33.262:20.6713.8 
52:34.53Greig Oakley PBU15MAyr Seaforth2:34.532:25.423.3 
62:35.31Sarah Connolly PBU15WEast Kilbride2:34.642:31.3130.8 
72:35.50Charlotte McKenna PBU15WGiffnock North2:33.462:26.685.4 
82:35.95Hamish Anderson PBU13MEast Kilbride2:35.952:04.921.9 
92:41.01Morgan MacDougall  U13WEast Kilbride2:37.002:37.0031.6 
102:42.46Iona MacDougall PBU13WEast Kilbride2:42.462:42.4638.1 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:22.79Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral8:22.798:07.84-4.9 
28:29.06Jonathan Glen PBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow City8:26.598:12.83-5.2 
38:31.54Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni8:31.548:31.54-3.4 
48:35.37Scott McDonald SBSENMCentral8:35.378:33.54-1.8 
58:35.98Craig Ruddy SBSENMBelgrave8:23.468:23.46-3.4 
68:36.13Ryan Thomson  U20MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni8:28.528:14.25-4.4 
78:38.39Adam Scott PBU17MFife8:38.218:23.43-0.4 
88:42.73Alex Carcas PBU20MEdinburgh AC8:42.478:23.54-3.3 
98:43.27Stuart Gibson SBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss8:43.278:37.41-1.7 
108:46.51Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni8:46.518:14.51-6.3 
119:01.37Craig Jardine  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:42.468:42.46-3.1 
129:01.85Michael Houston SBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:56.328:46.28-0.2 
3000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.70Sol Sweeney PBU17MPerth Strathtay8:50.707:56.78-5.1 
29:04.88Jamie Clements PBSENMEast Kilbride9:04.889:02.95-1.0 
39:07.65Bradley Scott PBU20MCentral9:07.659:07.6518.1 
49:08.19Cameron Richardson PBU20MCumbernauld9:08.199:02.3211.4 
59:10.14John Fergusson PBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni9:10.148:52.88-1.3 
69:10.51Andy Buchanan PBSENMCalderglen9:10.519:10.5123.9 
79:11.35Shaun Lyon  SENMGreenock Glenpark9:10.159:10.15-0.8 
89:11.59John Law PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:11.599:11.5919.1 
99:12.61Ryan Gray PBU17MInverclyde9:12.619:05.00-2.8 
109:14.56Max Milarvie PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:11.448:44.38-4.6 
119:18.49David Henderson PBV35MGreenock Glenpark9:18.498:53.71-1.0 
129:20.14Conor Thomson PBU17MKilbarchan9:20.149:20.141.2 
139:22.18Howard Smith PBSENMGarscube9:22.189:22.1823.4 
149:22.64Anthony Addison PBU17MCorstorphine9:14.918:36.99-1.1 
159:22.86Struan Paton  U17MCambuslang9:17.559:00.062.5 
169:25.30Lewis Priest PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:25.309:25.3016.7 
179:26.59Stephen Cooke SBSENMInverclyde9:26.599:22.2522.8 
189:31.04Martin Lynas SBU17MEast Kilbride9:31.049:08.41-0.6 
199:48.87Stephen Allan  V40MKirkintilloch9:34.949:25.631.2 
3000m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:44.06David Scott PBSENMKirkintilloch9:44.069:44.0622.0 
29:56.23David Tamburini  V40MGreenock Glenpark/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:43.569:25.450.5 
310:00.15Howard Elliott PBV45MKirkintilloch10:00.159:41.688.8 
410:03.66Kevin Schenk PBSENMForres/Stirling Uni10:03.669:37.253.3 
510:08.07Scott Martin  V45MKilmarnock9:48.509:48.503.7 
610:08.84Craig Allan PBSENMKirkintilloch10:08.8410:08.8430.9Click your Clock logo
710:13.45Brian Douglas PBV40MBellahouston Harriers10:13.4510:13.457.7 
810:17.63Derek T Martin  V45MKirkintilloch10:10.3710:10.372.3 
910:18.30Jonathan Aitken PBU20MInverness10:18.3010:18.3027.8 
1010:22.27Aidan Cameron  U20MCentral9:55.069:52.0923.8 
1110:34.81Iain McWhinnie PBU15MFife10:34.819:10.231.4 
1210:40.22Gavin McWhinnie  U15MFife10:32.129:20.792.1 
1310:43.54Charlie Milarvie  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:58.369:15.4216.2 
1410:43.75David Thomson  SENMEast Kilbride10:40.3710:20.66.3 
1510:47.32Sean Casey  V45MKirkintilloch10:44.7410:22.795.5 
1610:54.67Robert Bartley SBV35MKirkintilloch10:54.679:50.313.7 
1711:29.96Kenneth Hislop PBSENMCentral/Durham Uni11:29.9611:29.9614.9 
3000m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:48.01Eilidh Mackenzie PBSENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni9:48.019:48.0114.4 
29:49.40Annabel Simpson PBU20WFife9:49.409:26.51-0.2 
39:53.85Kate Gallagher PBU17WCentral9:53.859:52.7315.9 
49:58.55Katie Bristow PBU23WCity of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang9:58.559:58.5514.3 
510:11.25Kirstin Oakley PBU20WCity of Glasgow/Ayr Seaforth10:11.259:48.239.6 
610:11.69Gillian Black SBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:11.699:51.024.6 
710:27.07Lauren Dickson PBU17WLasswade10:27.0710:02.133.0 
810:29.26Hannah Addison SBU20WCorstorphine10:29.269:52.683.9 
910:31.57Sarah Laverty PBU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds10:31.5710:23.4617.9 
1011:08.90Heather Addison SBU17WEast Kilbride11:08.9010:32.9517.0 
1111:11.41Louise McCullagh SBU17WFife11:11.4111:03.5917.7 
1211:44.94Bernadette O'Neil  V45WBellahouston Harriers11:43.211:43.212.8 
1312:41.72Mia Cullis SBU17WAyr Seaforth12:26.3012:16.0333.6