Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
2 Sep 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:18.74   Kirsty McNair PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:18.745:18.7429.1 
25:24.67   Rosie Eckersley SBU15WCentral5:24.674:59.1910.3 
35:34.01   Katie Burr PBU13WCentral5:34.015:34.016.6 
45:34.27   Adam Grieve SBU13MFalkirk5:34.274:56.074.9 
55:34.98   Erin Ward PBU11WGiffnock North5:34.985:15.2619.2 
65:39.81   James Brown PBU13MCentral5:39.815:39.8132.6 
75:53.52   Lauren Barclay SBU13WFalkirk5:53.525:39.2121.0 
86:15.93   Jack Anderson Donald SBU11MDundee Hawkhill6:15.935:19.395.5 
96:39.68   Caitlyn Christie PBU11WFalkirk6:39.684:53.005.1 
106:40.68   Tuscany Wright SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow6:40.685:36.749.8 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.37   Cameron Blance PBU13MCentral5:10.374:59.9521.2 
25:12.76   Rhian Callan  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:10.785:10.7811.8 
35:13.08   Katie Johnson PBU11WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian5:13.084:33.441.4 
45:16.92   Sandy Buchanan  U13MCentral5:11.75:11.78.9 
55:18.13   Niamh Riggins PBU13WCambuslang5:18.135:02.247.1Click your Clock logo
65:19.52   Valencia Wright PBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:19.524:40.556.1 
75:20.75   Alice Robertson PBU15WFalkirk5:20.755:20.7518.2 
85:25.77   Hannah Paton  U15WKirkintilloch5:25.25:08.5211.6 
95:28.47   Katy McGonigal  U15WFalkirk5:27.855:27.8513.2 
105:32.73   Eilidh Mooney PBU13WMoorfoot5:32.735:27.5320.4 
115:33.91   Claire Thompson  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H5:31.854:55.956.4 
126:05.92   Matthew Ross SBU11MFalkirk6:05.925:22.7019.6 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.43   Conor Allan PBU15MPitreavie4:56.434:42.4210.0 
24:57.31   Andrew McGill PBU13MLinlithgow4:57.314:06.81-2.0 
34:57.68   Lucy Somerville PBU17WAirdrie Harriers4:57.684:57.683.4 
45:02.04   Chloe Simpson PBU20WInverclyde5:02.044:56.895.9 
55:02.36   Niamh Shaw PBU20WMoorfoot5:02.364:59.058.8 
65:03.89   Callan Hogarth PBU13MFalkirk5:03.894:26.010.0 
75:07.11   Blayne Wright  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.714:30.780.9 
85:08.29   Ciorstaidh Ainsworth PBU13WCentral5:08.295:04.3619.8 
95:08.91   Jenny Gillanders  U13WPitreavie5:05.24:58.5618.5 
105:09.27   Ryan Donald  U15MDundee Hawkhill5:03.974:19.65-1.0 
115:15.50   Fiona Grant SBU17WMoorfoot5:15.505:02.125.1 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.12   Harry McGill PBU13MGreenock Glenpark4:48.124:12.82-1.2 
24:48.87   Eve Mackinnon PBU20WCambuslang4:48.874:48.8720.8 
34:50.16   Daniel Newman SBV45MFife4:50.164:48.924.2 
44:50.75   Amber Leigh PBU20WBirtley4:50.754:50.7522.5 
54:51.77   Iain McWhinnie PBU15MFife4:51.774:13.36-1.1 
64:53.90   Gavin McWhinnie  U15MFife4:50.044:19.61-0.6 
74:57.75   Ben Sandilands PBU13MFife4:57.754:08.54-3.1 
84:58.59   Struan Ross PBU17MPitreavie4:58.594:32.527.2 
94:58.85   Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:54.394:32.496.5 
105:04.20   Owen Keddie PBU13MFife5:04.204:30.637.8 
115:14.78   Kate Richardson  U13WGiffnock North4:54.834:41.377.0 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.4   Joe Ewing PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:38.43:50.96-4.1 
24:39.0   Evan Ross  U20MPitreavie4:37.884:23.100.8 
34:40.8   Lewis Blair PBU13MPitreavie4:40.84:36.153.7 
44:41.4   Kane Elliott PBU15MFalkirk4:41.43:46.83-4.8 
54:41.9   Annabel Simpson  U20WFife/Glasgow Uni4:36.404:30.740.3 
64:42.3   Sarah Coutts PBU13WPitreavie4:42.34:34.731.0 
74:42.5   Shannon McLellan  U23WShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:41.044:36.308.1 
84:46.4   David Eckersley SBV50MCentral4:46.44:39.434.1 
94:53.2   Conor Gourley  U13MPitreavie4:50.804:09.71-0.5 
-DNF   Alex Bryce  V55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H4:48.904:10.3510.5 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.1   Kobe Stevens PBU20MMoorfoot4:16.14:05.883.7 
24:17.9   Anton Kobus PBU17MMoorfoot4:17.94:17.920.7 
34:20.4   Adam Redpath PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.44:20.422.2 
44:22.9   Ryan Gray PBU17MInverclyde4:22.94:10.272.1 
54:24.7   Ciaran Kelly PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:24.74:21.3915.6 
64:26.6   Jake Scott  U17MKilbarchan4:25.744:25.7422.9 
74:32.0   Stephen Addison  U15MCorstorphine4:21.594:06.07-1.6 
84:32.7   Craig Johnston PBV45MFalkirk4:32.74:32.78.6 
94:38.2   Lewis Dow  U13MPitreavie4:34.994:08.64-0.7 
-DNF   Andrew Ronald  V45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H4:27.074:08.293.5 
1500 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.90   Ruaridh Miller SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni4:02.904:02.695.8 
24:03.41   Michael Wright PBSENMBarnet/Central4:03.413:57.66-2.7 
34:05.43   James Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:05.433:50.57-4.4 
44:06.18   Callum Symmons PBU20MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:06.184:01.763.0 
54:06.77   Jake Thomas PBU20MLivingston4:06.774:01.336.4 
64:09.64   Cameron Richardson PBU20MCumbernauld4:09.644:04.635.8 
74:09.85   Anthony Addison  U17MCorstorphine4:08.203:58.661.5 
84:16.81   Conor Thomson  U17MKilbarchan4:15.964:12.602.0 
94:21.01   Struan Paton  U17MCambuslang4:13.624:11.875.8 
104:22.33   Ross Gray  U20MInverclyde4:18.444:05.810.1 
114:22.54   Lewis Pentecost PBU15MFalkirk4:22.544:03.43-1.6 
124:25.67   Aaron Odentz  U17MAberdeen4:17.24:05.93-2.0 
-DNF   Dale Colley  U23MCentral3:48.843:48.84-1.8