South West Inter County Championships External Results
Exeter
19 Jul 15
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.51   James Ansell SBSENMNewquay & Par1:53.261:52.319.7 
21:55.96   Dean Smith SBSENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77-2.7 
31:56.13   Kane Lee  U23MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.041:55.044.6 
41:57.12   Daniel Kelland  U23MCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.5217.3 
51:58.13   Andrew Mapstone SBSENMYeovil/UWE Bristol1:58.131:56.3413.4 
61:59.06   Adnan Haq PBSENMQuantock1:57.91:57.12.4 
72:02.08   Dominic Hodge  SENMSwindon1:56.251:56.25-0.9 
82:03.20   James Scarth SBV40MExeter2:03.201:52.5116.9 
92:22.54   Simon Howard SBV40MNewquay RR2:22.542:11.331.8 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.72   Ciaran Cooper  U20MSwindon1:51.911:51.848.1 
21:54.29   Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.281:54.135.8 
31:57.68   Dominic Taylor SBU20MTaunton1:57.681:55.9018.3 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.04   Nathan Brown  U17MErme Valley1:58.781:56.071.5 
22:00.15   James Bridge  U17MWells City/Yeovil1:56.681:56.680.2 
32:02.62   Lewis Sainval  U17MBournemouth1:58.381:58.383.1 
42:03.08   Xavier Woodcock PBU17MStroud2:03.082:02.118.2 
52:04.73   Aidan Kent  U17MNewquay & Par2:03.72:00.99.0 
62:05.25   Tom Mortimer  U17MStroud2:02.391:58.24-4.7 
72:05.36   Samuel Edwards  U17MTaunton2:03.451:55.241.8 
82:08.17   Isaac Parker  U17MNewquay & Par2:04.62:04.617.9 
-DQ   Will Crisp  U17MSwindon1:55.731:50.421.1 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.83   Hayden Bailey  U15MTeam Bath1:57.811:54.811.8 
22:08.69   Elliot Moran  U15MExeter2:01.771:57.35-1.6 
32:10.36   Josh Davies PBU15MTavistock2:10.362:08.8423.8 
42:11.09   Charlie MacNiece  U15MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:08.012:08.0122.4 
52:19.41   David Bendle PBU15MStroud2:19.412:01.99-0.1 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.69   Gregory Herring PBU13MCity of Salisbury2:16.692:05.344.0 
22:18.46   Harvey Rowland PBU13MStroud2:18.462:17.0521.1 
32:19.85   Josh Smith PBU13MPoole AC2:19.852:02.41-1.3 
42:20.70   Jack Dutton PBU13MNorth Devon2:20.702:00.591.4 
52:25.95   Thomas Rowland PBU13MStroud2:25.952:10.2017.7 
62:26.11   Oliver Rhoads  U13MMarlborough & District Junior2:25.22:25.227.8 
72:26.84   Joel Worsfold PBU13MStroud2:26.842:19.96.0 
82:29.10   Jacob Lamboll PBU13MNewquay & Par2:29.102:14.3410.0 
92:30.54   Robert Jones  U13MNew Forest Junior2:29.72:04.560.7 
102:32.18   Si-am Juntakereket  U13MNewquay & Par/St Petroc's Dragons2:25.22:25.217.6 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.63   Alice Rogers  U23WTavistock/Bath Uni2:22.572:22.575.3 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.88   Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:09.292:05.230.6 
22:43.87   Alice George  U20WStroud2:29.12:23.3030.8 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.70   Madeleine Roche  U17WExeter2:19.432:16.4615.6 
22:24.99   Lily England  U17WNewquay & Par2:22.902:20.9220.3 
32:26.27   Emma Ryder  U17WTavistock2:22.882:14.923.0 
42:29.85   Chloe Crippen  U17WHighworth2:29.122:27.8021.6 
52:36.56   Amy D'Arcy  U17WYeovil/Wells City2:26.662:21.4011.2 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.15   Molly Canham  U15WNewton Abbot2:09.422:07.440.5 
22:18.41   Jenny Milburn  U15WTavistock/Armada2:17.192:15.9112.6 
32:24.36   Cecily Turner  U15WHighgate/Millfield Sch2:17.702:13.9915.0 
42:27.77   Abigail Richardson PBU15WBournemouth2:27.772:21.4611.5 
52:31.41   Rhianna Giles  U15WNewquay & Par2:27.72:27.720.2 
62:35.61   Sophie Burden  U15WExeter2:30.682:27.6324.0 
72:36.40   Caitlin Rogers  U15WWimborne2:30.802:27.721.6 
82:38.46   Caroline Brenchley  U15WTeam Bath2:32.482:25.5013.7 
800 U13W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.32   Eleanor Webster  U13WTeam Bath2:26.72:18.133.7 
22:32.04   Isabella Cook  U13WStroud2:30.742:30.7426.4 
32:33.49   Charlotte Livesey PBU13WWestbury/Yate2:33.492:32.499.4 
42:35.45   Brooke Coldwell  U13WExeter2:32.472:20.0416.5 
52:39.53   Rose Warren  U13WCity of Salisbury2:32.422:31.015.7 
62:40.77   Tilly McDowell PBU13WTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:40.772:22.035.5 
72:57.70   Ellie Chivers  U13WMendip2:46.92:42.1425.4 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.97   Nyle Clinton  U23MSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:51.563:51.56-0.4 
24:06.25   Phil Burden PBV35MTaunton4:06.254:04.70-1.3 
34:06.87   Ben Brewster  SENMCity of Salisbury/Police/Southampton4:01.383:58.2-3.0 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.96   Aidan Kent PBU17MNewquay & Par4:12.964:12.969.0 
24:14.70   Josh Shuter  U17MCity of Salisbury4:13.24:13.223.2 
34:15.30   Robert Howorth PBU17MTeam Bath4:15.304:01.31-1.3 
44:16.93   Ben Lloyd PBU17MYeovil/Wells City4:16.934:08.69-0.5 
54:18.82   Dan Wilde  U17MTaunton4:07.903:52.54-3.6 
64:21.53   Hayden Fey  U17MTorbay4:20.274:12.356.5 
74:35.95   Joseph Kelliher  U17MWimborne4:30.634:08.864.5 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.95   Archie Vingoe  U15MCornwall AC4:22.344:14.7011.1 
24:27.05   Rory Howorth  U15MTeam Bath4:18.414:04.60-0.7 
34:41.81   Alexander McCartney  U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.264:19.29-0.8 
44:57.20   Sam Pyne  U15MExeter4:50.054:50.0527.8 
-DQ   Hayden Bailey  U15MTeam Bath4:08.074:08.071.8 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.64   Bradley McLellan  U13MNewquay & Par4:40.84:29.07-1.8 
24:50.44   Harrison Sime PBU13MExeter4:49.994:41.1317.4 
34:51.83   Joseph McCoubrie PBU13MStroud4:51.834:51.8320.9 
44:57.83   Max Meadwell  U13MWimborne4:48.04:34.77.6 
55:02.36   Johnny Livingstone  U13MExeter4:59.084:12.26-1.6 
65:18.30   Max Watson  U13MTaunton/King's College Taunton5:14.544:16.86-0.1 
75:20.89   Jacob Solon  U13MHerne Hill5:13.65:08.421.8 
85:36.65   Jack Moss-Willcox  U13MWimborne5:18.74:56.38.2 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.35   Clare Cowen  SENWBristol & West/Exeter4:56.294:53.184.1 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.74   Poppy Tank PBU20WCity of Plymouth/Armada4:34.744:31.000.5 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.94   Lucy Ballam  U17WWimborne4:53.664:53.6627.2 
25:04.53   Florence Livingstone  U17WExeter4:58.174:58.1729.8 
35:20.67   Madeleine Roche  U17WExeter5:01.404:56.3915.6 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.92   Sarah Wilson  U15WTeam Bath4:52.94:45.262.8 
24:54.66   Abigail Burn PBU15WCity of Salisbury4:54.664:54.6617.8 
34:54.84   Lauren Ashurst  U15WNorth Somerset4:50.414:50.4123.2 
44:55.23   Sophie Hamilton  U15WWells City4:47.784:37.2824.5 
54:57.77   Molly Smith  U15WExeter/King's College Taunton4:55.414:55.4126.3 
65:04.05   Jade Littlechild  U15WTeam Bath4:57.564:44.157.7 
75:05.58   Clarissa Nicholls  U15WHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:58.804:55.08.5 
85:06.18   Anna Kelliher PBU15WWimborne5:06.184:58.6111.0 
95:08.46   Imogen Wood PBU15WMounts Bay5:08.464:42.493.5 
105:20.30   Merryn Hilton  U15WStroud5:10.764:59.27.8 
115:40.14   Courtney Howard  U15WExeter5:30.564:52.973.7 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.24   Demi-Marie Goddard PBU13WPoole AC5:11.245:01.7712.9 
25:15.49   Grace Tavner PBU13WStroud5:15.495:01.068.0 
35:17.44   India Ibbotson  U13WTeam Bath5:12.15:05.265.7 
45:22.31   Shae Miles PBU13WNorth Devon5:21.145:11.8815.7 
55:28.79   Isabel Kiey-Thomas PBU13WBourton5:28.795:17.817.4 
65:31.64   Tia Brown  U13WNewquay & Par5:21.85:07.121.9 
75:32.32   Alice Bridger-Morales  U13WNorth Somerset5:27.314:58.807.4 
 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:27.72   Travis Bramley  U17MCity of Plymouth9:26.419:07.95.1 
29:33.18   Oliver Dickinson  U17MWells City9:25.969:07.452.5 
39:58.86   John Howorth  U17MTeam Bath9:37.569:37.56-3.3 
3000 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:48.92   Dylan Dukes PBU15MWells City/Yeovil9:48.929:22.813.4 
29:51.39   Ben Lewis PBU15MPoole AC9:48.288:46.87-1.7 
39:57.37   Michael Johnson PBU15MWimborne9:57.379:39.53.6 
49:59.26   Max Davis  U15MAvon Valley9:57.98:25.75-3.8 
510:02.77   Ben McIntyre PBU15MSwindon10:02.779:33.76-1.7 
610:09.48   Aidan Noble  U15MYate/Westbury9:40.699:22.462.3 
710:14.66   Abhik Gupta  U15MCornwall AC10:06.89:26.10.9 
810:16.76   Jack Wilkinson PBU15MNorth Somerset10:16.769:48.031.6 
910:26.85   Jake Warner  U15MStroud10:07.8710:00.4711.1 
1011:02.44   Joseph Perry  U15MErme Valley10:15.110:15.114.2 
3000 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:08.57   Phoebe Killen  U17WExeter11:25.4911:07.46.2 
3000 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:40.68   Grace Brock PBU15WCornwall AC10:25.429:24.811.1 
210:56.53   Olivia Burton SBU15WNorth Somerset10:56.5310:47.9020.8 
311:08.90   Elowen Penfold PBU15WNewquay & Par11:08.9011:04.113.1 
411:11.82   Hannah Slater PBU15WWimborne11:01.811:01.812.0 
511:17.62   Caitlin Apps  U15WExeter11:02.9510:06.713.9 
611:24.49   Runa Manby  U15WExeter11:22.2411:22.2424.8 
711:34.81   Natasha Farrington  U15WTavistock11:01.3310:52.385.9 
811:38.05   Ellie Mortimer SBU15WStroud11:38.0511:27.311.2 
912:11.13   Danielle Rawson  U15WNewquay & Par11:58.7511:26.015.0 
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:05.17   Shaun Antell  SENMBideford/North Devon RR14:49.3314:21.73-3.6 
215:23.92   Dan Nash SBU23MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par15:23.9214:22.67-4.4 
315:27.99   Callum Jones PBU23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni15:27.9914:35.82-3.8 
415:34.09   Andrew Watt  U23MStroud/Nottingham Uni/Gloucester15:20.9115:09.26-3.3 
515:38.52   James Denne SBSENMExeter15:38.5215:21.1-2.2 
5000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:36.30   Jake Smith SBU20MExeter/Axe Valley15:36.3014:00.45-5.4 
216:16.63   Jack Turner  U20MStroud15:40.015:33.7-2.0 
317:34.42   William Dax  U20MTavistock16:47.7916:47.791.6 
5000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07.30   Eleanor Davis PBSENWNewquay RR17:07.3016:15.140.7 
219:15.32   Denise Nott  V40WCalne RC/South West Vets19:08.3818:40.306.1 
5000 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
124:39.8   Sophie Sandford PBU20WMendip24:39.824:39.820.3