Congleton parkrun # 121 External Results
Congleton
4 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:54   Andrew Smith SBV35MAirecentre Pacers17:5417:252.8 
218:00   Julian Brown PBV45MMacclesfield18:0018:007.6 
318:17   Charlie Cox PBV35MCheadle18:1717:413.2 
418:19   Richard Longley PBV40MTrentham17:5717:565.8 
518:25   Jordan Nixon PBU15MNewcastle (Staffs)18:2517:091.2 
618:41   Dan Hibberd PBS30MBoalloy18:4117:271.1Click your Clock logo
718:42   Darren Washington  V45MCity of Stoke18:2617:446.9 
818:47   Steven Millar SBV40MMacclesfield18:4718:195.9 
918:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1018:55   Ben Blamey  U15MGuildford & Godalming18:5218:363.0 
1118:56   Steven Barton PBS30MKnutsford Tri Club/Sandbach18:5618:5615.2 
1219:02   Josh Daley  S25MBoalloy18:4018:062.6 
1319:05   Dominic Sloane S30MUnattached    
1419:06   Peter Kirby V35MUnattached    
1519:13   Thomas Blamey SBU15MGuildford & Godalming19:1317:544.7 
1619:21   Allen Bunyan  U18MMacclesfield18:1417:577.1 
1719:25   Natalie Wettler  S30WCharnwood/City of Portsmouth18:4118:4115.7 
1819:30   Gary Richardson PBV40MVale Royal19:3018:151.9 
1919:36   David Reed  S30MUnattached19:0518:234.2 
2019:39   Liam Ashton S30MUnattached    
2119:40   David Crowther SBSENMUniversity of Utah19:4018:1911.1 
2219:50   Paul Wain SBV45MKnutsford Tri Club19:3819:157.4 
2319:55   Tony Taylor  V50MSandbach18:4118:223.7 
2420:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2520:13   Tom Walker S20MUnattached    
2620:15   Tom Beach  S25MRoyston18:2017:370.9 
2720:17   Will Fosdike V40MUnattached    
2820:24   Chris Nixon V50MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
2920:25   Stephen Herring  V35MUnattached20:1719:5411.6 
3020:27   Nicholas Hogan  S25MSandbach19:5919:5924.5 
3120:28   Alexander Swift SBS25MChorlton20:2819:1712.0 
3220:30   Andrew Vincent V50MUnattached    
3320:32   Christopher M Blamey  V40MGuildford & Godalming19:5019:417.4 
3421:06   Sarah Stockman  U18WMacclesfield20:1818:368.7 
3521:16   Jennifer Szczepaniak Sloane  S25WUnattached20:4020:0011.5 
3621:20   Brian MacFadyen  V55MMacclesfield20:3919:4728.9 
3721:25   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
3821:26   Chris Moss  V45MCongleton18:3518:305.1 
3921:32   Francis Gilchrist PBV35MSandbach21:3220:3410.0 
4021:34   Garry Elkins  V45MUnattached21:2020:468.0 
4121:36   Elliot Darmon U15MUnattached    
4221:37   Jamie Moss U15MCongleton Harriers & AC    
4321:37   Richard Thraves S30MUnattached    
4421:49   Thomas Mullins S20MUnattached    
4521:50   Nichola Hodson  V40WSandbach21:1121:0113.0 
4621:52   Stephen Wright  V35MSandbach20:1719:367.8 
4721:53   Paul Lockett SBV35MWinston Runners21:1520:4915.5 
4821:54   Dave Bible V40MUnattached    
4921:56   Jason Bulley PBV45MSandbach21:5621:5633.9 
5022:02   Lucy Corbett  V35WTrentham21:2521:2516.0 
5122:03   James Newham U11MCongleton Harriers & AC    
5222:04   Wayne Swinson S20MUnattached    
5322:05   Sally Gilliver SBV50WWilmslow22:0521:1910.7 
5422:05   Matthew Sharp S20MUnattached    
5522:07   Ewan Holton  V35MKnutsford Tri Club20:4420:2316.6 
5622:09   Sarah Poole PBS25WCongleton22:0921:5420.4 
5722:15   Lindsay Beeston SBV45MSandbach22:0321:4413.0 
5822:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5922:22   Susan McCullock  V35WUttoxeter21:1420:4910.2 
6022:27   Paul Tomkow V55MUnattached    
6122:28   Richard O'Keeffe PBV65MTrentham22:0222:0229.5 
6222:31   Ruby Spencer  U15WMacclesfield22:0820:036.1 
6322:31   Robert Raby V55MUnattached    
6422:32   Shaun Conway  S20MUnattached21:3320:338.3 
6522:32   Amanda Anderson-Holton  V35WStockport22:3122:3114.4 
6622:33   David Limb V40MUnattached    
6722:36   Andrew Hollies PBV45MBiddulph22:2022:2020.3 
6822:37   Brian Tonks SBV55MTrentham22:3721:5816.1 
6922:39   Karl Smith V35MUnattached    
7022:55   Lewis Richardson U20MUnattached    
7122:57   Paul Sellers  V55MCongleton21:4421:1030.9 
7222:58   Daniel Matthias S25MUnattached    
7323:01   Eliot Sykes V40MUnattached    
7423:06   Hanny Stockman  V50WMacclesfield22:5422:5415.6 
7523:07   Nathaniel Amare U11MUnattached    
7623:10   Chris Calam V50MUnattached    
7723:11   Andy Daniels V35MUnattached    
7823:12   Joanne Moss  V40WCongleton20:4220:058.1 
7923:13   Victoria Robinson SBV35WBiddulph23:0820:5336.0 
8023:17   Paul Andrew V50MUnattached    
8123:19   Melanie Worthington PBV40WCongleton23:0821:2110.9 
8223:33   Jim Barry V35MUnattached    
8323:42   David Rawlinson V50MUnattached    
8423:51   Sonya Hibberd PBS30WUnattached23:5123:5112.1Click your Clock logo
8523:51   Paul Downing  V50MUnattached22:3322:1413.4 
8623:52   Karen Murphy SBV50WBiddulph23:3523:1520.2 
8723:53   Kate Heathcock SBV45WMow Cop Runners23:0122:2715.8 
8823:55   Peter John Rushton V50MUnattached    
8924:08   Timothy Broome S30MUnattached    
9024:13   Leslie Bennett V55MUnattached    
9124:17   Rachel Green  S30WSandbach23:4623:4625.3 
9224:18   John Barber PBV50MBoalloy24:1822:3412.2 
9324:29   Nigel Elson V50MUnattached    
9424:36   Michael Escolme  V40MSandbach23:4721:3820.5 
9524:38   Jack Harrison U11MUnattached    
9624:42   Jason Robertson V40MUnattached    
9724:45   Chris Dickinson  V50MUnattached20:3320:3311.2 
9824:48   Alice Luther  S20WStaffordshire Moorlands24:1621:3816.4 
9924:51   Claire Harrison  V35WSouth Cheshire22:2021:4610.9 
10025:00   Chris Holden  S30MSandbach24:4823:5617.1 
10125:02   Robert Kettle SBV65MSandbach25:0224:1320.4 
10225:02   Emma Harvey V35WUnattached    
10325:03   John Whitehead V35MUnattached    
10425:11   Stella Stilwell  V50WSandbach23:3923:3927.1 
10525:12   Karen Mackintosh PBV55WBiddulph24:5524:5520.8 
10625:15   Martin Dean  SENMUnattached21:3721:1914.6 
10725:16   Alan Lewis V40MUnattached    
10825:20   Tracey Brown  V50WSouth Cheshire22:3621:0010.6 
10925:21   David Betteley  V45MSouth Cheshire22:3617:298.6 
11025:21   Colin Davis V45MUnattached    
11125:23   David Morgan V45MUnattached    
11225:32   Ben Smith S25MUnattached    
11325:34   Ian Booth V55MUnattached    
11425:35   Denis Culloty  V55MSandbach24:4024:3334.9 
11525:37   Jessica Longley U15WUnattached    
11625:38   Alice Bober  S25WSandbach23:3323:3330.3 
11725:42   Simon Newell V35MUnattached    
11825:46   David Birtwistle  V50MUnattached23:4823:4813.5 
11925:52   Mark Godden  V55MMacclesfield23:5122:4414.5 
12025:55   Andy Young V65MUnattached    
12126:01   Kevin Holroyd  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands22:4821:5525.1 
12226:04   Louise Poole PBS25WCongleton25:3224:5718.4 
12326:06   Steve Harrison PBV40MSouth Cheshire20:5319:528.1 
12426:16   David Smith  V45MUnattached23:1822:4716.2 
12526:19   Rik Turnbull  V40MUnattached23:3221:1916.1 
12626:24   Archie Rusbridge U15MUnattached    
12726:25   James Perry  S30MMacclesfield18:5818:095.1 
12826:26   Christopher Dodd V45MUnattached    
12926:27   Vicki Blamey V40WGuildford & Godalming AC    
13026:30   Che Okyne-Turkson V35MUnattached    
13126:35   John Anketell-Jones V45MUnattached    
13226:39   James Anderton V40MSweatshop Running Community    
13326:40   Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:0121:019.2 
13426:40   Christine Andrew PBV50WBiddulph26:4026:4036.0 
13526:42   Paula Yates V35WUnattached    
13626:43   Warren Renkel  S30MSouth Cheshire18:1517:234.8 
13726:53   James Evans U11MUnattached    
13826:53   David Evans V35MNHS Couch to 5k    
13926:54   Nancy Bunyan SBV50WMacclesfield26:5426:2226.0 
14027:01   Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
14127:05   Matt Dalton U15MUnattached    
14227:08   Gary Mullins V50MUnattached    
14327:09   Amanda Jackson V40WUnattached    
14427:12   Thomas Alexander Farrall U11MBoalloy RC    
14527:12   Laura Slocombe S20WUnattached    
14627:35   Cat Child U15WSandbach Striders    
14727:43   Liz Cardall  V60WUnattached26:3026:3020.7 
14827:51   Helen Child PBV40WSandbach26:1025:1722.3 
14928:06   Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
15028:08   Geoff Sanders  V60MMassey Ferguson25:2625:2622.7 
15128:22   Sue Dodson V45WUnattached    
15228:23   Jennifer Farrall  V35WBoalloy25:5223:5518.2 
15328:28   Lee-Anne Brohan V35WUnattached    
15428:41   David Abrahamse V45MUnattached    
15528:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15628:49   Philippa Goodhew S25WUnattached    
15728:55   Vivien Bell V50WUnattached    
15828:58   James Boyd S25MUnattached    
15929:01   Felicity Doyle  V55WCongleton25:4925:4936.0 
16029:06   Paul Shercliff  S20MRoundhay Runners26:3422:0317.5 
16129:14   Pat Bentley SBV65WStaffordshire Moorlands28:4027:2320.8 
16229:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16329:20   Tony Dent V55MTideswell Running Club    
16429:29   William Brindley S25MUnattached    
16529:30   Jacob Unwin S25MTideswell Running Club    
16629:30   Vicky Sheil  V35WSinfin24:4923:4415.4 
16729:31   John Hunter V60MUnattached    
16829:33   Hannah Pearce V35WUnattached    
16929:35   Liam Jewess  S30MBiddulph25:5525:5536.0 
17029:44   Robert Boyles V45MUnattached    
17130:27   Sarah Joanne Bull V40WUnattached    
17230:28   Jessica Smith S20WUnattached    
17330:30   Jo Hayter V45WPirate Ship of Fools    
17430:34   Rachel Brelsford V50WTideswell Running Club    
17530:42   Lynne Riley V45WTideswell Running Club    
17630:47   Clare Blanchon V45WTideswell Running Club    
17730:48   Andrew Wright V40MUnattached    
17830:50   Alice Jane Byrne V40WUnattached    
17930:57   Karen Luckman V50WUnattached    
18030:58   Sharon Smith V35WUnattached    
18130:58   Lily Bateman S20WUnattached    
18230:58   Mary Chadwick S30WUnattached    
18331:06   Siv Winkle V40WUnattached    
18431:08   Tracey Hale  V55WSandbach30:0429:3527.4 
18531:08   Peter Lloyd  V45MSouth Cheshire18:3718:1210.9 
18631:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18731:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18831:12   Helen Clark V45WUnattached    
18931:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19031:18   Emilia Rusbridge U20WCongleton Harriers & AC    
19131:20   Lucy Rusbridge  V45WCongleton25:4421:3813.4 
19231:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19331:26   Ann Wright V40WUnattached    
19431:27   Rosalind Prime S20WUnattached    
19531:28   Benjamin Brindley  S30MTideswell19:2319:128.8 
19631:34   Nigel Buckley V65MUnattached    
19731:39   Emma Stephens SENWUnattached    
19831:40   Karen Bateman V45WUnattached    
19931:41   Claire Dalton PBV35WSandbach28:2026:0027.7 
20031:42   Hilary Williams V50WUnattached    
20131:42   Samantha Longley V40WUnattached    
20231:52   Alex Lewis U20WUnattached    
20331:56   Alice Jones S20WTideswell Running Club    
20431:56   Lynda Howard V55WTideswell Running Club    
20532:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20632:03   Graham Fisher PBV40MBiddulph25:4422:1716.6 
20732:05   Katie Wordsworth S20WTideswell Running Club    
20832:06   Judy Field-Abrahamse V45WUnattached    
20932:19   Sarah Richards SBV40WCongleton30:2327:4328.0 
21032:23   Frankie Simpson SBU11MCrewe & Nantwich32:2321:1210.1 
21132:27   Andrew Simpson V50MUnattached    
21232:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21332:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21433:20   Amy Jones S30WUnattached    
21533:21   Sam Clements S30MTideswell Running Club    
21633:22   Nigel Jeff  V45MTideswell21:1219:3313.3 
21733:55   Lucy Clark V35MUnattached    
21833:57   Ruth Beach SBV65WUnattached32:5230:5731.0 
21933:58   Susan D'arcy V50WUnattached    
22033:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22134:01   Amy Follett U15WUnattached    
22234:53   Stephen McCandless V45MUnattached    
22335:03   Patricia Bolton  V70WBiddulph34:0634:0234.6 
22435:04   Cheryl Easton S30WTideswell Running Club    
22535:22   Isabella Roberts V45WUnattached    
22635:51   Benjamin Smith U11MUnattached    
22735:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22836:39   Kathleen Antkowiak V60WUnattached    
22937:05   Sumit Rahman V35MUnattached    
23037:24   Sandra Egerton V50WTideswell Running Club    
23137:24   Ian Smith V45MUnattached    
23237:37   Luisa Telford  S30WBiddulph36:0432:5632.1 
23338:47   Jill Copeland V50WTideswell Running Club    
23438:47   Andrew Watkins SBV50MTideswell38:4725:5921.9 
23540:05   Jared Dickinson U11MUnattached    
23640:05   Amanda Watmough V35WUnattached    
23741:27   Sheryl Lockie S20WTideswell Running Club    
23841:28   James Lockie V50MTideswell Running Club    
23942:54   Jessica Hall S25WUnattached    
24042:55   Tom Perry S25MUnattached    
24145:08   Howie Thurlby V45MTideswell Running Club    
24245:15   Nick Carter V60MUnattached