Congleton parkrun # 121 External Results
Congleton
4 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:54Andrew Smith SBV35MAirecentre Pacers17:5417:25  
218:00Julian Brown PBV45MMacclesfield18:0018:00  
318:17Charlie Cox PBV35MCheadle18:1717:41  
418:19Richard Longley PBV40MTrentham17:5717:56  
518:25Jordan Nixon PBU15MNewcastle (Staffs)18:2517:09  
618:41Dan Hibberd PBS30MBoalloy18:4117:26 Click your Clock logo
718:42Darren Washington  V45MCity of Stoke18:2617:44  
818:47Steven Millar SBV40MMacclesfield18:4718:19  
918:53Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1018:55Ben Blamey  U15MGuildford & Godalming18:5218:09  
1118:56Steven Barton PBS30MKnutsford Tri Club/Sandbach18:5618:56  
1219:02Josh Daley  S25MBoalloy18:4018:06  
1319:05Dominic Sloane S30MUnattached    
1419:06Peter Kirby V35MUnattached    
1519:13Thomas Blamey SBU15MGuildford & Godalming19:1317:54  
1619:21Allen Bunyan  U18MMacclesfield18:1417:57  
1719:25Natalie Wettler  S30WCharnwood/City of Portsmouth18:4118:41  
1819:30Gary Richardson PBV40MVale Royal19:3018:15  
1919:36David Reed  S30MUnattached19:0518:23  
2019:39Liam Ashton S30MUnattached    
2119:40David Crowther SBSENMUniversity of Utah19:4018:19  
2219:50Paul Wain SBV45MKnutsford Tri Club19:3819:15  
2319:55Tony Taylor  V50MSandbach18:4118:22  
2420:03Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2520:13Tom Walker S20MUnattached    
2620:15Tom Beach  S25MRoyston18:2017:37  
2720:17Will Fosdike V40MUnattached    
2820:24Chris Nixon V50MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
2920:25Stephen Herring  V35MUnattached20:1719:54  
3020:27Nicholas Hogan  S25MSandbach19:5919:59  
3120:28Alexander Swift SBS25MChorlton20:2819:17  
3220:30Andrew Vincent  V50MBollington19:4719:39  
3320:32Chris Blamey  V40MGuildford & Godalming19:5019:41  
3421:06Sarah Stockman  U18WMacclesfield20:1818:36  
3521:16Jennifer Szczepaniak Sloane  S25WUnattached20:4020:00  
3621:20Brian MacFadyen  V55MMacclesfield20:3919:47  
3721:25Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
3821:26Chris Moss  V45MCongleton18:3518:30  
3921:32Francis Gilchrist PBV35MSandbach21:3219:31  
4021:34Garry Elkins  V45MUnattached21:2020:39  
4121:36Elliot Darmon U15MUnattached    
4221:37Jamie Moss  U15MCongleton20:5620:56  
4321:37Richard Thraves S30MUnattached    
4421:49Thomas Mullins S20MUnattached    
4521:50Nichola Hodson  V40WSandbach21:1121:01  
4621:52Stephen Wright  V35MSandbach20:1719:36  
4721:53Paul Lockett SBV35MWinston Runners21:1520:49  
4821:54Dave Bible V40MUnattached    
4921:56Jason Bulley PBV45MSandbach21:5621:56  
5022:02Lucy Corbett  V35WTrentham21:2521:25  
5122:03James Newham U11MCongleton Harriers & AC    
5222:04Wayne Swinson S20MUnattached    
5322:05Sally Gilliver SBV50WWilmslow22:0521:19  
5422:05Matthew Sharp S20MUnattached    
5522:07Ewan Holton  V35MKnutsford Tri Club20:4420:23  
5622:09Sarah Poole PBS25WCongleton22:0921:54  
5722:15Lindsay Beeston SBV45MSandbach22:0321:44  
5822:17Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5922:22Susan McCullock  V35WUttoxeter21:1420:49  
6022:27Paul Tomkow V55MUnattached    
6122:28Richard O'Keeffe PBV65MTrentham22:0222:02  
6222:31Ruby Spencer  U15WMacclesfield22:0820:03  
6322:31Robert Raby V55MUnattached    
6422:32Shaun Conway  S20MUnattached21:3320:31  
6522:32Amanda Anderson-Holton  V35WStockport22:3122:31  
6622:33David Limb V40MUnattached    
6722:36Andrew Hollies PBV45MBiddulph22:2022:20  
6822:37Brian Tonks SBV55MTrentham22:3721:58  
6922:39Karl Smith V35MUnattached    
7022:55Lewis Richardson U20MUnattached    
7122:57Paul Sellers  V55MCongleton21:4421:10  
7222:58Daniel Matthias S25MUnattached    
7323:01Eliot Sykes V40MUnattached    
7423:06Hanny Stockman  V50WMacclesfield22:5422:54  
7523:07Nathaniel Amare U11MUnattached    
7623:10Chris Calam V50MUnattached    
7723:11Andy Daniels V35MUnattached    
7823:12Joanne Moss  V40WCongleton20:4220:05  
7923:13Victoria Robinson SBV35WBiddulph23:0820:53  
8023:17Paul Andrew V50MUnattached    
8123:19Melanie Worthington PBV40WCongleton23:0821:21  
8223:33Jim Barry V35MUnattached    
8323:42David Rawlinson V50MUnattached    
8423:51Sonya Hibberd SBS30WUnattached23:5121:47 Click your Clock logo
8523:51Paul Downing  V50MUnattached22:3322:14  
8623:52Karen Murphy SBV50WBiddulph23:3523:15  
8723:53Kate Heathcock SBV45WMow Cop Runners23:0122:27  
8823:55Peter John Rushton V50MUnattached    
8924:08Timothy Broome S30MUnattached    
9024:13Leslie Bennett V55MUnattached    
9124:17Rachel Green  S30WSandbach23:4623:46  
9224:18John Barber PBV50MBoalloy24:1821:58  
9324:29Nigel Elson V50MUnattached    
9424:36Michael Escolme  V40MSandbach23:4721:38  
9524:38Jack Harrison U11MUnattached    
9624:42Jason Robertson V40MUnattached    
9724:45Chris Dickinson  V50MUnattached20:3320:33  
9824:48Alice Luther  S20WStaffordshire Moorlands24:1621:38  
9924:51Claire Harrison  V35WSouth Cheshire22:2021:46  
10025:00Chris Holden  S30MSandbach24:4823:56  
10125:02Robert Kettle SBV65MSandbach25:0224:13  
10225:02Emma Harvey V35WUnattached    
10325:03John Whitehead V35MUnattached    
10425:11Stella Stilwell  V50WSandbach23:3923:39  
10525:12Karen Mackintosh PBV55WBiddulph24:5524:55  
10625:15Martin Dean  SENMUnattached21:3721:19  
10725:16Alan Lewis V40MUnattached    
10825:20Tracey Brown  V50WSouth Cheshire22:3621:00  
10925:21David Betteley  V45MSouth Cheshire22:3617:29  
11025:21Colin Davis V45MUnattached    
11125:23David Morgan V45MUnattached    
11225:32Ben Smith S25MUnattached    
11325:34Ian Booth V55MUnattached    
11425:35Denis Culloty  V55MSandbach24:4024:33  
11525:37Jessica Longley U15WUnattached    
11625:38Alice Bober  S25WSandbach23:3323:33  
11725:42Simon Newell V35MUnattached    
11825:46David Birtwistle  V50MUnattached23:4823:48  
11925:52Mark Godden  V55MMacclesfield23:5122:44  
12025:55Andy Young V65MUnattached    
12126:01Kevin Holroyd  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands22:4821:55  
12226:04Louise Poole PBS25WCongleton25:3224:57  
12326:06Steve Harrison PBV40MSouth Cheshire20:5319:52  
12426:16David Smith  V45MUnattached23:1822:47  
12526:19Rik Turnbull  V40MUnattached23:3221:19  
12626:24Archie Rusbridge U15MUnattached    
12726:25James Perry  S30MMacclesfield18:5818:09  
12826:26Christopher Dodd V45MUnattached    
12926:27Vicki Blamey V40WGuildford & Godalming AC    
13026:30Che Okyne-Turkson V35MUnattached    
13126:35John Anketell-Jones V45MUnattached    
13226:39James Anderton V40MSweatshop Running Community    
13326:40Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:0121:01  
13426:40Christine Andrew PBV50WBiddulph26:4026:40  
13526:42Paula Yates V35WUnattached    
13626:43Warren Renkel  S30MSouth Cheshire18:1516:56  
13726:53James Evans U11MUnattached    
13826:53David Evans V35MNHS Couch to 5k    
13926:54Nancy Bunyan SBV50WMacclesfield26:5426:22  
14027:01Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
14127:05Matt Dalton U15MUnattached    
14227:08Gary Mullins V50MUnattached    
14327:09Amanda Jackson V40WUnattached    
14427:12Thomas Farrall  U11MBoalloy26:1824:54  
14527:12Laura Slocombe S20WUnattached    
14627:35Cat Child PBU15WSandbach27:3527:35  
14727:43Liz Cardall  V60WUnattached26:3026:30  
14827:51Helen Child PBV40WSandbach26:1024:52  
14928:06Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
15028:08Geoff Sanders  V60MMassey Ferguson25:2625:26  
15128:22Sue Dodson V45WUnattached    
15228:23Jennifer Farrall  V35WBoalloy25:5223:55  
15328:28Lee-Anne Brohan V35WUnattached    
15428:41David Abrahamse V45MUnattached    
15528:47Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15628:49Philippa Goodhew S25WUnattached    
15728:55Vivien Bell V50WUnattached    
15828:58James Boyd S25MUnattached    
15929:01Felicity Doyle  V55WCongleton25:4925:49  
16029:06Paul Shercliff  S20MRoundhay Runners26:3422:03  
16129:14Pat Bentley SBV65WStaffordshire Moorlands28:4027:23  
16229:15Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16329:20Tony Dent PBV55MTideswell29:2029:20  
16429:29William Brindley S25MUnattached    
16529:30Jacob Unwin S25MTideswell Running Club    
16629:30Vicky Sheil  V35WSinfin24:4923:44  
16729:31John Hunter V60MUnattached    
16829:33Hannah Pearce V35WUnattached    
16929:35Liam Jewess  S30MBiddulph25:5525:55  
17029:44Robert Boyles V45MUnattached    
17130:27Sarah Joanne Bull V40WUnattached    
17230:28Jessica Smith S20WUnattached    
17330:30Jo Hayter V45WPirate Ship of Fools    
17430:34Rachel Brelsford PBV50WTideswell30:3430:34  
17530:42Lynne Riley PBV45WTideswell30:4230:42  
17630:47Clare Blanchon PBV45WTideswell30:4730:47  
17730:48Andrew Wright V40MUnattached    
17830:50Alice Jane Byrne V40WUnattached    
17930:57Karen Luckman V50WUnattached    
18030:58Sharon Smith V35WUnattached    
18130:58Lily Bateman S20WUnattached    
18230:58Mary Chadwick S30WUnattached    
18331:06Siv Winkle V40WUnattached    
18431:08Tracey Hale  V55WSandbach30:0429:35  
18531:08Peter Lloyd  V45MSouth Cheshire18:3718:12  
18631:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18731:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18831:12Helen Clark V45WUnattached    
18931:16Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19031:18Emilia Rusbridge U20WCongleton Harriers & AC    
19131:20Lucy Rusbridge  V45WCongleton25:4421:38  
19231:25Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19331:26Ann Wright V40WUnattached    
19431:27Rosalind Prime S20WUnattached    
19531:28Benjamin Brindley  S30MTideswell19:2318:56  
19631:34Nigel Buckley V65MUnattached    
19731:39Emma Stephens SENWUnattached    
19831:40Karen Bateman V45WUnattached    
19931:41Claire Dalton PBV35WSandbach28:2026:00  
20031:42Hilary Williams V50WUnattached    
20131:42Samantha Longley V40WUnattached    
20231:52Alex Lewis U20WUnattached    
20331:56Alice Jones S20WTideswell Running Club    
20431:56Lynda Howard PBV55WTideswell31:5631:56  
20532:03Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20632:03Graham Fisher PBV40MBiddulph25:4422:17  
20732:05Katie Wordsworth S20WTideswell Running Club    
20832:06Judy Field-Abrahamse V45WUnattached    
20932:19Sarah Richards SBV40WCongleton30:2327:43  
21032:23Frankie Simpson SBU11MCrewe & Nantwich32:2320:45  
21132:27Andrew Simpson V50MUnattached    
21232:34Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21332:56Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21433:20Amy Jones S30WUnattached    
21533:21Sam Clements S30MTideswell Running Club    
21633:22Nigel Jeff  V45MTideswell21:1219:33  
21733:55Lucy Clark V35MUnattached    
21833:57Ruth Beach SBV65WUnattached32:5230:57  
21933:58Susan D'arcy V50WUnattached    
22033:58Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22134:01Amy Follett U15WUnattached    
22234:53Stephen McCandless V45MUnattached    
22335:03Patricia Bolton  V70WBiddulph34:0634:02  
22435:04Cheryl Easton S30WTideswell Running Club    
22535:22Isabella Roberts V45WUnattached    
22635:51Benjamin Smith U11MUnattached    
22735:52Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22836:39Kathleen Antkowiak V60WUnattached    
22937:05Sumit Rahman V35MUnattached    
23037:24Sandra Egerton V50WTideswell Running Club    
23137:24Ian Smith V45MUnattached    
23237:37Luisa Telford  S30WBiddulph36:0432:56  
23338:47Jill Copeland PBV50WTideswell38:4738:47  
23438:47Andrew Watkins SBV50MTideswell38:4722:48  
23540:05Jared Dickinson U11MUnattached    
23640:05Amanda Watmough V35WUnattached    
23741:27Sheryl Lockie S20WTideswell Running Club    
23841:28James Lockie V50MTideswell Running Club    
23942:54Jessica Hall S25WUnattached    
24042:55Tom Perry S25MUnattached    
24145:08Howie Thurlby V45MTideswell Running Club    
24245:15Nick Carter V60MUnattached