Strathclyde parkrun # 252 External Results
Strathclyde
4 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:27   Declan Conley PBS20MBorder16:2716:2720.7 
216:44   Chris Greenhalgh  V40MGiffnock North16:1616:160.9 
317:38   Luke Chamberlain SBV40MGiffnock North17:2017:132.0 
417:58   Stephen Duffy PBV40MHamilton H17:3617:235.7Click your Clock logo
518:06   Justin Carter  V40MCambuslang/Shettleston17:3716:53-0.2 
618:35   Stephanie Coulter S25WUnattached    
718:40   William Reid  V55MKirkintilloch18:2518:215.0 
819:06   Andrew McNaught S30MUnattached    
919:08   Gavin Wright PBV45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:0819:087.9 
1019:10   Scott Love  V35MCarnegie18:4418:206.6Click your Clock logo
1119:19   Lynn Mckenna PBU15WGiffnock North19:1418:277.4 
1219:22   Blayne Wright PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:2218:290.8 
1319:23   Tim Andrews SBSENMGuernsey19:2318:2115.8 
1419:27   Stuart Luffman PBS25MClapham Chasers19:2718:223.4 
1519:28   William Millar V35MUnattached    
1619:31   Steven Phillips SBV35MUnattached18:4418:435.4 
1719:39   David Cathie PBV40MWhitemoss18:3918:277.5 
1819:47   Jonathan Evans V40MUnattached    
1919:56   Claire McArthur SBV35WHamilton H/Scottish Vets H19:5618:2710.4 
2020:03   Emma Matheson PBS30WVictoria Park City of Glasgow20:0319:4113.5 
2120:06   Neal Gibson  V40MGiffnock North18:5118:387.7 
2220:11   Gordon Gray SBSENMUnattached20:1118:5535.0 
2320:12   John Woods  V50MUnattached19:2718:568.8 
2420:15   George Haining PBV50MUnattached20:1520:1526.6 
2520:16   Brendan Geoghegan PBU18MFleet & Crookham20:1620:1614.1 
2620:17   Ross Martin S20MGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
2720:17   Charlotte McKenna PBU15WGiffnock North20:1319:235.9 
2820:18   David James Mooney SBV40MUnattached20:1819:4310.7 
2920:25   Drew McIntosh V40MUnattached    
3020:39   James Heede SBV50MStrathaven Striders20:0320:039.8 
3120:41   Ewen Robert Cameron V35MMotherwell AC    
3220:44   Ross Sinclair SBSENMUnattached20:4418:5427.4 
3320:48   Valencia Wright  U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow20:2218:025.5 
3420:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3520:56   John Freer  V55MUnattached20:2019:5030.4 
3621:05   Stuart Mcleod  V45MBellahouston RR20:1919:478.6 
3721:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3821:17   Mark Conboy SBSENMUnattached20:5220:5219.7 
3921:19   Marc Cummings PBV35MAirdrie Harriers21:1919:5111.3 
4021:21   Joe Bovill SBV50MUnattached21:0720:0812.5 
4121:24   Ben Juskowiak  S30MUnattached20:3720:369.0 
4221:27   Gavin Drysdale F32/RR3 PBU15MRed Star20:5219:3927.5 
4321:32   Sarah Rachel Fraser SBSENWUnattached21:3220:5720.8 
4421:33   Ewart Gray SBV55MUnattached19:5319:1716.8 
4521:36   Mhairi Gervais  S30WUnattached21:2921:2911.5 
4621:40   Tim Bloss  V50MUnattached18:3018:117.6 
4721:41   Ian Donnelly  V65MScottish Vets H20:5720:5731.4 
4821:49   David Mulholland V40MUnattached    
4921:50   John Kinsella SBV50MGlasgow TC21:5020:389.5 
5021:52   Cheryl McNulty PBV35WHamilton H21:5221:5212.8 
5122:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5222:04   Sim Beasley V40MUnattached    
5322:05   Mark Cohen PBV35MUnattached22:0522:0521.7 
5422:24   Raymond Murphy V40MUnattached    
5522:26   Theo Carter PBU15MShettleston22:2618:122.1 
5622:30   Andrew A Scott SBV45MStrathaven Striders/Motherwell22:3021:1818.2 
5722:31   David Woodhouse SBV65MUnattached22:3121:1321.1 
5822:40   James Kennah V55MUnattached    
5922:52   Andrew Gilchrist V35MUnattached    
6022:54   Will Mcmurtrie  V40MUnattached22:1221:2117.9 
6122:55   Frank Mckenna  V50MUnattached22:0121:3622.5 
6222:59   Ian Devoy  V50MStrathaven Striders21:3519:4113.3 
6323:02   Gavin Mills S30MUnattached    
6423:02   James Cathie  U18MWhitemoss21:1319:083.6 
6523:03   Ross McLean V35MUnattached    
6623:04   Niamh Aitken U15WUnattached    
6723:05   Ross Samuel Graham S25MUnattached    
6823:08   Michael Cox S30MUnattached    
6923:15   Cornelius Lotter V40MKillie Striders    
7023:15   Paul Callaghan V45MUnattached    
7123:16   Maria Hunter PBV40Wjogscotland23:1623:0113.6 
7223:17   Moira Nicol SBV50WHarmeny22:4822:0715.6 
7323:18   Stephen James Hay V35MUnattached    
7423:19   Laura Ritchie PBS30WBellahouston Harriers22:3320:459.9 
7523:26   Stephen Meechan V35MUnattached    
7623:27   John Friel V45MUnattached    
7723:30   David Murray PBV45MUnattached23:0720:469.6 
7823:47   Craig Anderson SBV35MUnattached21:5420:116.4 
7923:48   Kirsty Harvie SBS30WCambuslang23:4821:4717.3 
8023:51   Joanne Kelly V40WUnattached    
8124:02   Douglas Mason  S30MUnattached19:0818:396.1 
8224:06   Malcolm Gourley V50MUnattached    
8324:07   Caroline Gibson PBSENWUnattached24:0724:0729.4 
8424:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8524:20   Lesley Juskowiak SBS30WUnattached23:2722:2714.7 
8624:24   Stuart Brodie SBV40MUnattached23:1821:2111.1 
8724:33   Scott Marshall SBSENMUnattached22:3821:3820.1 
8824:34   Susan Deanie  SENWUnattached24:2522:5013.9 
8924:37   Letitia Aitken V40WUnattached    
9024:39   Emma Main  V40WAirdrie Harriers24:3423:2619.4 
9124:40   Alan Cox  V50MStrathaven Striders21:4019:588.5 
9224:41   Andrew Buchanan  V40MMotherwell18:4017:5311.6 
9325:01   Ngcebo Sacolo U20MUnattached    
9425:03   David Fairweather  V70MCambuslang24:1820:2223.8 
9525:04   Jon Edge SBV55MUnattached24:2921:5527.3 
9625:06   James Devlin V35MUnattached    
9725:07   Donna Thomson V45WUnattached    
9825:09   Aidan Thomson PBU18MLaw25:0925:0936.0 
9925:17   Arthur Rusk V55MUnattached    
10025:18   Anne Smith SBV45WUnattached22:4921:0011.6 
10125:23   Alana McGuire S20WUnattached    
10225:24   Mark Thistlethwaite S30MUnattached    
10325:28   Gavin McHenry U15MUnattached    
10425:30   John O'hear SBV50MUnattached25:3022:3236.0 
10525:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10625:34   Lindsey Sandler V50WUnattached    
10725:36   Allyson Robb SBV50WStrathaven Striders25:3622:4520.0 
10825:42   Liam MacFarlane U15MUnattached    
10925:49   Andy Slater  V40MUnattached23:5022:4325.9 
11025:51   John Thomson V45MUnattached    
11125:52   Aidan Cormack V50MUnattached    
11225:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11325:58   Elizabeth Watson  V40WStrathaven Striders23:4622:4917.7 
11426:00   David Mitchell V40MUnattached    
11526:19   Peter Kerr V45MUnattached    
11626:23   Chris Evans SBV55MUnattached26:1224:3220.6 
11726:26   Michael Somerville S30MUnattached    
11826:32   Graham Sutherland  SENMUnattached25:1522:5130.0 
11926:33   Sean Mcqueen  V40MUnattached26:1024:4130.9 
12026:37   Jim McNaught V60MUnattached    
12126:40   Anthony Hanlon SBV50MUnattached26:4025:2734.5 
12226:42   Paul Stewart V50MUnattached    
12326:52   Adrian McCreadie V45MUnattached    
12426:53   Michelle McLaughlin S25WG72 Tri    
12526:54   David Collings V45MUnattached    
12627:00   Kirsty McEwan S25WCani - Fit    
12727:03   Kenny Pringle  V50MHamilton H22:1420:5523.6 
12827:14   Anne Thistlethwaite SBV55WStrathaven Striders27:1425:3727.6 
12927:15   Iain Thistlethwaite S25MUnattached    
13027:15   Bruce Fowler  V50MStrathaven Striders24:4424:4418.6 
13127:16   Naomi Thistlethwaite SBS30WSouthville27:1623:2224.3 
13227:16   Vanessa Hendry  V40WStrathaven Striders25:2324:0228.8 
13327:17   Thomas Wilson  V60MStrathaven Striders23:4223:1216.7 
13427:22   Eileen Revie V65WUnattached    
13527:23   Andrew Revie  V45MUnattached21:2020:298.2 
13627:28   Fiona Campbell V35WUnattached    
13727:38   Sarah Kinsella SBV50WGlasgow TC27:3826:2824.9 
13827:45   Kerry Welsh S30WUnattached    
13927:45   John Smith  V55Mjogscotland/Unattached/Harmeny23:2120:5019.0 
14027:49   Frederick Welsh V45MUnattached    
14127:51   Andrew Chapman  V40MBridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team22:3519:358.9 
14227:54   Dylan Craig U11MUnattached    
14327:55   Andrew Kerr V35MUnattached    
14427:58   Lewis Morley U11MUnattached    
14527:59   Anthony Nelson V40MStrathaven Striders    
14627:59   Graeme Sinclair S25MUnattached    
14728:00   Alex Donaldson SBSENMStrathaven Striders25:4025:0923.0 
14828:07   Russell Lett V55MUnattached    
14928:19   Brian Main SBU20MUnattached28:1926:0920.4 
15028:21   Shaun Mitchell PBU15MLaw28:0628:0636.0 
15128:28   Daniella Colquhoun  U15WAirdrie Harriers26:3823:5018.6 
15228:28   Lisa McDermott V35WUnattached    
15328:29   Karen Feechan SBV45WUnattached26:3026:3036.0 
15428:29   Ross Pearson S25MUnattached    
15528:30   Craigy Simpson  V50MUnattached28:0221:5935.6 
15628:31   Jennifer Hoyer S25WUnattached    
15728:34   Elaine Stevenson V50WUnattached    
15828:38   Rebecca Geoghegan  U15WFleet & Crookham27:3725:4827.9 
15928:39   Chris Geoghegan V55MUnattached    
16028:40   Jack Sneddon U15MMotherwell AC    
16128:45   Brian William Morris  V35MLothian24:1922:4116.1Click your Clock logo
16228:48   Irene Wilson  V65WStrathaven Striders27:4627:3525.2 
16328:49   Danny McGurk V35MUnattached    
16428:56   Tracy Young V35WUnattached    
16529:05   Pamela Devlin S30Wjogscotland    
16629:11   Stuart Allan SBV35MUnattached27:3225:3624.5 
16729:21   Arlaine Barbour S30WUnattached    
16829:23   Lorraine Sneddon V35WUnattached    
16929:24   Helen Geoghegan V50WFleet & Crookham AC    
17029:25   Jill Phillips S30WUnattached    
17129:33   Jane Margaret Paulsen SBV55WUnattached29:0527:2724.1 
17229:33   Helen Paulsen  S25WUnattached27:0827:0524.7 
17329:34   Gail Anderson V45WUnattached    
17429:37   Michael Brown V45MUnattached    
17529:39   Alexander Martin SBV35MUnattached29:1528:5827.5 
17629:41   Lorelle Welsh S20WUnattached    
17729:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17829:51   Christine Williamson V35WUnattached    
17929:53   Cara Sullivan S25WUnattached    
18029:58   Roy Stewart  V45MUnattached25:2624:0917.2 
18130:01   Jackie MacPhail V45WUnattached    
18230:02   Lesley Mcgiffen SBV45WUnattached28:3628:2527.0 
18330:05   Margaret Ann McIntyre V40WUnattached    
18430:09   Simon Kelly V40MUnattached    
18530:14   Flora Jolly U11WHum and Lincs Orienteers    
18630:15   Gordon MacLeod V45MUnattached    
18730:19   David Jolly V40MHum and Lincs Orienteers    
18830:30   Danni Mccaffrey  V50MSt Radegund28:4125:1321.9 
18930:32   Pamela Thomson S30WUnattached    
19030:35   Brian Jamieson V40MUnattached    
19130:37   Marketa Juranova S25WUnattached    
19231:02   Kirsteen Archer V40WUnattached    
19331:05   Bernadette Parks V45Wjogscotland    
19431:09   Laura McNicol S30WUnattached    
19531:22   Joanne Evans V40WUnattached    
19631:48   Elspeth Jolly U11WHum and Lincs Orienteers    
19731:54   Nicole Medway S25WUnattached    
19832:02   Sharon Mary Sweeney V35WUnattached    
19932:31   Lynne Wedgeworth S25WUnattached    
20032:37   Khetsi Ndzabu-Ko V35WUnattached    
20133:09   Anne Murphy V65WUnattached    
20233:14   Frank McKechnie V55MUnattached    
20333:24   Joanne Haggart SBV40WUnattached31:2330:3536.0 
20433:30   B Candy V40WUnattached    
20533:37   Catherine Rae V50WUnattached    
20633:40   Helen Jackson V50WUnattached    
20734:04   Karen Elliot V50WUnattached    
20834:33   George Mcverry  V55MCity of Liverpool33:5827:1836.0 
20934:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21035:32   Catrina McDowall S30WUnattached    
21135:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21236:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21336:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21437:20   Anne Moynagh V50WUnattached    
21537:27   Samantha Collier S30WUnattached    
21640:47   Stephanie Dillon S20WUnattached    
21740:48   Paul Shields S25MUnattached    
21841:36   Martin Little V45MUnattached    
21941:37   Sharon Lamb V45WUnattached    
22045:03   Anne Jolly V45WHum and Lincs Orienteers    
22145:04   Nathalie Warner  SENWStrathaven Striders31:3029:2127.7