BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
26 Aug 15
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.65Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73-6.4 
21:48.10Dale King-Clutterbuck PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.102.5 
31:48.59Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.295.3 
41:49.22Adam Clarke PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC1:49.221:49.22-6.1 
51:49.87Tom Syckelmoore PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-4.0 
61:51.26Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.021:49.814.9 
71:51.70Alex Beddoes PBU23MCook Islands1:51.701:51.189.3 
81:51.98Tuomo Salonen  SENMFinland1:51.161:49.820.5 
91:52.90Ian Williamson  V35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC1:51.731:51.1510.4 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.57Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:44.72-6.5 
21:51.70Scott Greeves PBU20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49-2.9 
31:54.56James McCarthy  U20MChiltern1:52.241:49.09-2.2 
41:55.59Joe Saissi  U23MHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:51.161:51.1616.5 
51:57.79Dennis Wikström-Roos SBU23MSweden1:57.791:55.6118.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.81Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.341:51.75-3.5 
21:53.81James Ansell  SENMNewquay & Par1:53.261:52.3-6.9 
31:54.60Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7421.1 
41:54.62Ben Claridge  U20MWhite Horse1:54.481:49.29-5.3 
51:55.21Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91-4.0 
61:57.60Anders Bjørndal  U23MNorway1:54.941:54.9423.9 
71:58.09George Elliott  U20MBasildon1:53.891:53.848.1 
82:00.93Thomas Gifford  U23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend1:52.961:50.941.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.63Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.893.0 
22:04.04Karin Storbacka  SENWFinland2:03.452:02.9921.0 
32:04.17Katherine Camp PBSENWCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.70-0.7 
42:05.06Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:01.06-2.1 
52:05.20Megan Edwards PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.2026.3 
62:05.48Melissa Courtney-Bryant PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:05.482:04.03-3.0 
72:05.66Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.062.0 
82:09.12Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.477.0 
92:10.21Kelly Grant PBSENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley2:10.212:10.2113.5 
102:11.23Isabel Dye PBU20WThames Valley2:11.232:11.122.9 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.11Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:40.053:29.47-7.1 
23:48.28Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:45.973:45.97-7.1 
33:49.53Myles Edwards  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91-4.3 
43:49.64Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down3:49.643:47.3311.2 
53:50.37Owen Hind PBSENMKent3:50.373:50.37-5.1 
63:50.49Donald Carter PBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.493:50.495.5 
73:51.56Nyle Clinton PBU23MSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:51.563:51.561.5 
83:51.86Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:50.643:50.64-1.6 
93:53.17Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:52.373:46.12-4.8 
103:56.31Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-5.3 
113:56.72Tom Pye PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:56.723:56.7220.3 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.54Mohamed Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Somalia3:54.073:46.16-3.5 
23:56.65John Eves  SENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland3:53.703:53.70-3.9 
33:56.94Dominic Nolan  U23MCroydon3:55.503:44.72-5.5 
43:56.95Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:53.533:48.45-5.0 
53:57.02Danny Ray SBU20MGuernsey3:57.023:56.906.6 
63:58.54Lloyd Kempson PBU23MNene Valley3:58.543:52.64-3.2 
74:01.95Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley3:57.93:57.9-3.9 
84:02.71Stephen Woodford  U23MChelmsford3:56.883:56.881.0 
94:05.34Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-3.8 
104:08.87Luke Humphreys SBV35MBedford & County4:08.873:59.3818.0