BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 Jul 15
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.55Elliot Giles PBU23MBirchfield H1:47.551:43.63-7.1 
21:48.25Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.9815.4 
31:48.69James McMurray PBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:48.691:47.83-5.9 
41:48.91Jonathan Cook SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:48.861:48.6512.2 
51:49.25Ben Coldray SBSENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni1:49.251:49.1815.9 
61:50.20Hayden Carter PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.2015.5 
71:50.80Joe Warne SBSENMDoheny/Ireland1:50.801:49.722.1 
81:51.62James West PBU20MTonbridge1:50.811:48.67-6.5 
91:53.65Abdirahman Guleed SBSENMNorway1:53.651:50.8027.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.51Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.021:49.814.9 
21:51.68Daniel Cheeseman PBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:51.581:51.58-4.6 
31:51.91Ciaran Cooper PBU20MSwindon1:51.911:51.849.9 
41:52.11Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.991:48.36-2.5 
51:52.23Billy Kelsey PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.2318.1 
61:52.59Joe Saissi  U23MHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:51.161:51.1616.5 
71:52.66Victor Nutakor PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91-3.9 
81:53.00Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet1:52.351:48.88-5.0 
91:53.24Jack Williams PBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:53.241:53.2415.0 
101:53.45Massi Dendani SBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:53.451:52.1912.6 
111:57.05William Gurton  U23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.641:51.4923.8 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.79Rowan Axe PBSENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni1:51.791:48.78-3.8 
21:52.25Rhys Lewis SBU20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.2410.2 
31:54.04Patrick Taylor SBU20MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:49.86-4.4 
41:54.25Adam Spilsbury PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.251:51.123.0 
51:54.36Alex Jones SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7421.1 
61:54.37Jack Gooch PBU20MCardiff/Swansea Uni1:52.211:52.21-3.5 
71:54.47James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.1819.2 
81:54.88Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37-1.3 
91:55.46Iolo Hughes PBU20MMenai1:55.461:53.19-3.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.61Ida Fillingsnes  SENWDenmark2:05.952:05.1724.7 
22:08.21Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering2:08.212:05.989.0 
32:08.42Joceline Monteiro SBSENWChelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.68.7 
42:08.90Lucy James  SENWBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:07.712:06.4217.7 
52:11.15Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.532:04.8821.9 
62:12.24Aine Cunningham PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.22:11.25.2 
72:12.68Eva Mack PBSENWHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic2:11.612:11.6114.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.83Rob Mullett  SENMLewes/Butler Uni3:42.013:42.018.9 
23:45.73Scott Greeves PBU20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:45.733:45.73-2.9 
33:45.97Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend3:45.973:45.97-7.1 
43:46.09Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City3:44.863:44.861.1 
53:46.25Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby3:46.253:42.110.4 
63:46.76Dominic Brown PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:43.36-3.3 
73:46.87Nick Goolab PBSENMBelgrave3:46.873:44.76-5.7 
83:47.20Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.203:45.04-3.2 
93:48.44Michael Dowling SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:48.443:47.4123.3 
103:50.11Scott Halsted  U20MBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.703:47.63-0.3 
113:51.65Ian Crowe-Wright  U23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:47.293:41.30-5.5 
123:53.24Ricky Harvie  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.473:42.06-5.2 
133:54.48Rasmus Bengtsson PBU23MNew Zealand3:54.483:54.4817.5 
143:59.21Matt Bergin  U23MBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland3:48.863:44.84-5.0 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.11Jacob Allen PBU23MRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni3:45.113:44.021.2 
23:46.92Gilbert Grundy PBSENMGuildford & Godalming3:46.923:46.32-4.9 
33:50.11Edward Shepherd PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Herts Phoenix3:50.113:47.51-4.9 
43:50.18James Stockings PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:50.183:50.18-2.9 
53:51.17Luca Russo PBU23MTonbridge3:51.173:46.478.8 
63:51.19Tom Bowerman PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:50.643:50.64-1.6 
73:51.24Ben Alcock PBU23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:49.533:49.53-3.9 
83:51.55Andrew Mariani SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:51.553:50.1311.6 
93:51.87Gavin Lewis PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:51.873:51.876.5 
103:52.21Sean Fontana PBSENMGlasgow City3:52.213:52.21-3.1 
113:52.62Ryan Buck  SENMCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.323:52.3212.2 
123:52.67Jac Hopkins PBU20MSwansea3:52.673:52.67-4.4 
133:53.11William Fuller PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:51.773:43.00-3.6 
143:53.70John Eves PBSENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland3:53.703:53.70-3.9 
153:54.23Mark Burchett PBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni3:54.233:54.23-2.4 
163:54.52Brendan O'Connor SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:53.963:52.6018.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.63Jade Williams PBSENWAmman Valley4:15.634:15.630.8 
24:17.61Kristen Findley PBSENWUnited States4:17.614:17.6128.2 
34:18.12Rachel McClay PBSENWBracknell AC4:15.394:15.39-0.5 
44:20.35Mary Goldkamp PBSENWUnited States4:20.354:20.3527.5 
54:28.77Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.634:20.990.0