BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
17 Jun 15
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.50Charlie Da'Vall Grice SBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.501:45.53-6.8 
21:49.06Zak Curran PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughbor1:48.741:46.78-5.2 
31:49.28Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.9815.4 
41:49.89Nicholas Landeau  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.411:48.34-2.4 
51:50.11Henry Tufnell  SENMRadley/Brown Uni1:49.011:47.9917.2 
61:50.24James McMurray SBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:48.691:47.83-5.9 
71:50.45Zac Randall  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Oklahoma Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:49.961:49.564.5 
81:50.55George Mills PBU17MHarrogate1:50.551:46.68-6.1 
91:51.36Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.361:44.18-7.1 
101:51.67Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:44.72-6.5 
111:52.08Jake Heyward  U17MCardiff1:51.781:46.47-6.7 
121:54.91Markhim Lonsdale  U17MCrook1:50.581:46.97-4.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.38Tom Syckelmoore SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-4.0 
21:51.39Mark Woodley PBSENMChelmsford1:51.021:49.814.9 
31:52.21Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down1:51.451:50.2511.2 
41:52.39Ian Williamson SBV35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC1:51.731:51.1510.4 
51:52.58Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.2015.5 
61:52.80Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.801:51.14-4.2 
71:52.93Andrew Walshe  U23MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.211:51.8710.4 
81:53.01Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.541:52.519.5 
91:54.38Alex Jones SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7421.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.04Angie Petty SBSENWNew Zealand1:59.061:59.069.7 
22:02.17Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86-1.7 
32:05.36Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.062.0 
42:05.62Megan Edwards PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.2026.3 
52:06.54Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:01.06-2.1 
62:07.42Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:07.422:06.11-0.7 
72:07.71Lucy James PBSENWBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:07.712:06.4217.7 
82:09.76Aislinn Crossey  U23WNewry/University College Dublin/Ireland2:08.922:03.9318.4 
92:10.20Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H2:09.892:04.65-1.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.30Joceline Monteiro SBSENWChelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.68.7 
22:09.86Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.477.0 
32:11.04Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.995.4 
42:12.83Izzy Parry-Jones  U17WCwmbran2:10.662:09.707.0 
52:13.49Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.532:04.8821.9 
62:14.11Unknown Runner SENW     
72:20.94Floren Scrafton  U23WYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni2:16.762:15.382.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.46Ben Coldray SBSENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:46.193:43.9715.9 
23:49.07Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/City of Sheffield3:49.073:43.41-4.5 
33:49.54Thomas Gmuer SBU23MSwitzerland3:49.543:45.8818.1 
43:49.91Graf Sebastian PBU23MSwitzerland3:49.913:49.9123.7 
53:50.17Bradley Goater PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.173:45.323.1 
63:50.75Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students3:47.643:43.5017.3 
73:50.87Jermaine Mays  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:46.343:39.8410.8 
83:51.68Michael Dowling  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:48.443:47.4123.3 
93:53.74Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:45.973:45.97-7.1 
103:54.07Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15-2.8 
113:58.06Tom Hook  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:47.783:43.161.5 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.99Ben Anderson PBSENMRanelagh/New Zealand3:50.993:50.99-2.3 
23:51.56Tom Dodd PBU17MBirchfield H3:51.563:39.60-6.1 
33:51.84Andrew Mariani SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:51.553:50.1311.6 
43:53.05Furtwaengler Pascal PBU23MSwitzerland3:53.053:53.0524.2 
53:53.48Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:50.493:50.495.5 
63:53.80Jonathan Hopkins SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.803:50.13-5.1 
73:53.91John Eves PBSENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland3:53.703:53.70-3.9 
83:54.41Ben Alcock PBU23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:49.533:49.53-4.0 
93:55.23Kris Everett PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni3:55.233:55.2313.1 
103:56.34Owen Hind  SENMKent3:50.373:50.37-5.1 
113:57.82Brendan O'Connor SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:53.963:52.6018.1 
124:00.33Max Pickard  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:49.653:45.74-0.2 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.33Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:01.81-3.0 
24:22.01Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering4:10.244:10.249.0 
34:29.09Charlotte Arter  SENWCardiff/New Mexico Uni/Eden Runners4:14.414:14.41-2.5 
44:31.61Kelly Grant SBSENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.1813.5 
54:32.78Becky Straw  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:31.334:22.422.4 
64:34.29Stacey Ormerod SBSENWHerne Hill/Hillingdon4:31.304:24.894.6 
74:35.18Eilidh Mackenzie  SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:25.004:24.1112.4 
84:35.58Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.32-0.1 
94:37.89Georgia Fear  U20WHighgate4:36.854:26.125.2 
104:42.56Silvia Del Fava  SENWItaly4:34.704:34.7029.3 
114:45.06Melanie Wood  U23WRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni4:43.504:25.838.4 
124:50.16Victoria Walker  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:49.124:47.933.4