Sainsbury's British Championships External Results
Birmingham
3-5 Jul 15
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.10   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.671:43.89-0.6 
21:49.42   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.812.7 
31:49.92   David Dempsey SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.963.9 
41:50.26   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:47.491:45.961.1 
51:51.00   Dominic Walton PBU23MRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32-1.6 
61:51.32   Thomas Atkinson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:49.311:49.319.5 
71:51.83   Jordan Donnelly  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.391:49.67-2.5 
800 SM h2 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.03   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.2811.5 
21:49.04   Elliot Giles  U23MBirchfield H1:47.551:44.99-6.5 
31:49.84   Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:47.691:45.6713.4 
41:50.00   Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.292.7 
51:50.06   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:49.411:49.41-3.1 
61:50.41   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.195.6 
71:50.95   Hayden Carter PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.2013.0 
81:51.79   Nathan Wake SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:51.791:49.9717.3 
800 SM h3 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.18   Kyle Langford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:45.781:44.97-6.3 
21:49.44   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73-6.3 
31:49.74   John Bird PBSENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.741:47.791.0 
41:49.79   Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.9812.9 
51:51.33   Joseph Lancaster  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.4311.0 
61:52.06   Daniel Rowden  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.970.3 
71:52.13   Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.6 
800 SW h1 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.44   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:57.711:57.69-1.9 
22:04.10   Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.821:59.82-1.7 
32:05.72   Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.300.6 
42:06.18   Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.2023.8 
52:09.74   Sophie Billington  U23WBirchfield H2:08.832:07.9925.8 
-DNF   Molly Long  U20WBristol & West2:03.322:03.3224.2 
800 SW h2 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.07   Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.892.9 
22:04.08   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:00.502:00.083.2 
32:04.23   Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.181.1 
42:06.15   Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.3221.6 
52:06.66   Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.130.1 
62:06.82   Bobby Clay SBU20WInvicta East Kent2:06.822:04.3217.2 
800 SW h3 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.34   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.211:57.9316.7 
22:03.54   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86-1.7 
32:04.92   Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:01.74-1.2 
42:06.42   Lucy Brookham SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet2:06.422:06.2112.5 
52:06.65   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:04.012:04.010.4 
62:07.15   Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley2:04.392:04.390.2 
800 SM (5 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.70   Kyle Langford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:45.781:44.97-6.3 
21:50.04   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.671:43.89-0.6 
31:50.41   Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.9812.9 
41:50.61   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73-6.3 
51:51.43   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.2811.5 
61:51.67   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.812.7 
71:53.05   John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.741:47.791.0 
-DQ   Elliot Giles  U23MBirchfield H1:47.551:44.99-6.5 
800 SW (5 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.40   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:57.711:57.69-1.9 
22:02.80   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86-1.7 
32:03.26   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:00.502:00.083.2 
42:03.49   Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.821:59.82-1.7 
42:03.49   Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.892.9 
62:03.67   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.211:57.9316.7 
72:04.15   Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.181.1 
82:07.97   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:01.74-1.2 
 
1500 SM h1 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.05   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.293:30.62-6.0 
23:48.13   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:40.293:38.07-5.4 
33:49.11   Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:34.833:32.11-6.0 
43:50.10   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:44.783:44.78-3.4 
53:50.28   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:46.033:46.03-0.6 
63:50.91   James McMurray  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:45.463:39.02-5.1 
73:53.64   Ian Crowe-Wright  U23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:47.293:43.19-4.2 
83:54.89   Sam Stabler  SENMOwls Leicester/Lamar Uni3:42.723:42.18-3.7 
93:55.88   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:50.123:41.79-3.2 
103:58.91   Josh Carr  U23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:45.603:40.70-4.6 
114:03.66   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:43.303:37.45-3.8 
1500 SM h2 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.00   Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:40.053:31.87-6.5 
23:49.08   Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:38.023:33.96-1.7 
33:49.47   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni3:42.853:38.649.7 
43:49.60   Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City3:44.863:44.86-1.4 
53:49.90   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:43.613:39.5012.8 
63:51.31   Ian Williamson  V35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:45.143:43.3817.1 
73:51.98   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead3:45.593:42.13-4.5 
83:52.45   Lewis Lloyd  U23MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:46.343:43.871.4 
93:53.73   James West  U20MTonbridge3:44.803:35.74-5.7 
-DNS   Ross Matheson  SENMLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon3:51.963:43.272.6 
1500 SM h3 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.14   Ross Murray  SENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:37.763:34.763.6 
23:44.52   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:38.653:38.650.2 
33:44.85   Lee Emanuel  SENMSheffield & Dearne3:35.663:35.6611.0 
43:45.54   Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:44.023:44.020.2 
53:45.70   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:43.353:42.06-5.0 
63:46.19   Ben Coldray SBSENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:46.193:43.9713.4 
73:47.50   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West3:45.263:37.5115.3 
83:50.37   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:44.343:36.97-3.5 
93:50.57   Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.38-3.3 
103:54.15   Myles Edwards  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91-0.7 
-DNS   Alex Cornwell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies 3:43.349.4 
1500 SW h1 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.25   Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth4:04.704:00.17-3.1 
24:21.37   Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:09.564:03.73-2.2 
34:21.61   Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell4:12.104:07.690.8 
44:21.75   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:12.494:12.490.8 
54:23.56   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1919.3 
64:24.68   Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.360.4 
74:25.13   Kathryn Gillespie  U20WCentral/Team West4:16.624:16.624.7 
84:25.17   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.540.4 
94:27.94   Rosie McNabola  SENWLuton/Sheffield Uni/Dunstable4:24.414:24.412.5 
104:28.19   Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet4:16.964:16.9612.6 
114:28.33   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:24.504:20.696.3 
124:30.43   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:20.064:20.060.5 
134:31.29   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:23.154:19.0115.7 
144:31.83   Bronwen Owen PBU20WScarborough/Leeds Uni4:31.834:31.830.4 
1500 SW h2 (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.39   Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni3:58.663:55.22-2.7 
24:18.86   Charlene Thomas  SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.924:03.748.1 
34:18.95   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:12.084:01.89-0.5 
44:19.37   Madeleine Murray PBU23WEdinburgh AC4:10.174:10.171.8 
54:19.69   Amy Griffiths  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:16.384:09.71-0.7 
64:20.86   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:13.244:13.247.3 
74:22.91   Ffion Price  U23WCardiff4:18.074:14.135.4 
84:24.39   Tamara Armoush  SENWBirchfield H4:20.814:18.253.9 
94:28.16   Verity Ockenden  SENWPoole Runners/Lamar Uni4:19.954:12.26-1.5 
104:29.03   Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock4:24.644:18.465.4 
114:30.77   Rosie Johnson  U20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:18.214:15.321.2 
124:32.05   Sarah McDonald  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:23.584:00.46-2.1 
134:32.51   Suzi Boast  SENWBedford & County4:26.484:20.0611.2 
144:40.36   Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC4:25.84:21.4612.9 
1500 SM (5 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.66   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.293:30.62-6.0 
23:51.03   Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:34.833:32.11-6.0 
33:51.24   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:38.653:38.650.2 
43:51.43   Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:40.053:31.87-6.5 
53:51.70   Ross Murray  SENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:37.763:34.763.6 
63:51.78   Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:38.023:33.96-1.7 
73:52.22   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:40.293:38.07-5.4 
83:53.25   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni3:42.853:38.649.7 
93:53.52   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:43.353:42.06-5.0 
103:53.65   Lee Emanuel  SENMSheffield & Dearne3:35.663:35.6611.0 
113:54.04   Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:44.023:44.020.2 
123:58.55   Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:46.193:43.9713.4 
1500 SW (5 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.37   Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni3:58.663:55.22-2.7 
24:14.83   Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth4:04.704:00.17-3.1 
34:16.08   Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:09.564:03.73-2.2 
44:17.70   Charlene Thomas  SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.924:03.748.1 
54:18.20   Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell4:12.104:07.690.8 
64:18.29   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:13.244:13.247.3 
74:18.36   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:12.494:12.490.8 
84:19.12   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:12.084:01.89-0.5 
94:20.23   Amy Griffiths  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:16.384:09.71-0.7 
104:22.83   Madeleine Murray  U23WEdinburgh AC4:10.174:10.171.8 
114:25.93   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1919.3 
124:31.24   Ffion Price  U23WCardiff4:18.074:14.135.4 
 
5000 SM (4 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:42.20   Tom Farrell  SENMBorder13:10.4813:10.48-3.6 
213:44.27   Andy Vernon SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District13:20.3413:11.50-4.0 
313:52.04   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:37.5013:31.21-6.0 
413:56.14   Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral13:29.4913:06.21-6.9 
513:57.76   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire13:53.4113:46.34-4.9 
614:01.69   Ross Millington SBSENMStockport14:01.6913:36.39-4.0 
714:05.49   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend14:05.1313:41.66-5.1 
814:07.33   Matt Bergin  U23MBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland13:54.3113:54.31-4.6 
914:10.82   Dewi Griffiths  SENMSwansea/Swansea Uni13:53.8513:33.60-5.3 
1014:11.40   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni13:46.7113:41.83-3.3 
1114:13.41   Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC14:13.4114:13.011.9 
1214:15.53   Jake Shelley  SENMShaftesbury Barnet13:46.1713:46.17-5.2 
1314:17.13   Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni13:44.1113:30.977.9 
1414:19.62   Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni13:59.8513:54.65-3.9 
1514:25.15   Jacob Allen  U23MRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni13:53.3013:43.753.2 
1614:30.85   Daniel Studley  SENMBristol & West14:00.2913:53.55-4.4 
1714:31.36   Carl Smith  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:19.2114:17.69-0.4 
1814:31.55   Luke Caldwell  SENMDorking & Mole Valley/Kingston & Poly14:27.3313:29.94-2.6 
1914:38.08   Graham Rush  SENMCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Blackheath & Bromley14:09.1914:05.25-4.9 
2014:40.85   Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City14:06.2714:06.27-3.3 
2114:49.51   Elliot Bowker  U20MVale Royal14:24.8014:24.8015.2 
2214:53.59   Rowan Axe  SENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni14:02.8414:02.84-4.1 
-DNF   Bradley Goater  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni14:06.8413:58.770.7 
-DNF   Josh Norman  SENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni 14:09.387.4 
-DNF   Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:11.3214:05.490.8 
-DNF   Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students 13:41.3514.8 
5000 SW (5 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:38.01   Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:13.8214:54.08-2.9 
215:41.13   Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:22.0015:08.588.5 
315:48.37   Kate Avery  SENWShildon/Iona Col15:25.6315:25.63-0.3 
415:50.03   Jess Piasecki SBSENWStockport/Manchester Uni15:29.5015:29.50-0.8 
515:50.97   Beth Potter  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni15:36.4915:28.321.4 
615:53.69   Faye Fullerton PBSENWHavering15:53.6915:53.696.3 
715:57.76   Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students15:45.1215:45.121.0 
816:00.44   Charlotte Arter PBSENWCardiff/Eden Runners16:00.4415:40.15-2.1 
916:09.08   Katie Brough  SENWVale Royal15:53.7415:29.945.7 
1016:18.69   Lauren Heyes  SENWLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District16:14.6515:29.26-0.1 
1116:25.01   Jennifer Nesbitt  U23WWorcester16:03.5115:30.95-1.4 
1216:25.27   Stacey Ward  SENWHerne Hill/Hillingdon16:19.9216:19.922.3 
1316:25.84   Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:07.115:40.5-0.5 
1416:33.20   Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London16:18.8416:18.841.7 
1516:40.92   Rebecca Murray  U23WBedford & County/Birmingham Uni16:24.2116:09.21-0.2 
1617:03.87   Helena Tobin  SENWBrighton & Hove17:02.5117:02.5114.5 
-DNF   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City17:39.2915:39.68-0.1