Mid Lancashire League External Results
Lancaster
4 Jul 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.7   William Onek SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe2:03.71:50.06-5.2 
22:04.8   Isaac Scott  U23MLancaster & Morecambe/UCL2:01.201:59.30-2.0 
32:06.3   Quentin Gratrix SBV40MKendal2:05.61:57.81.5 
42:06.7   Adam Weightman  U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:04.552:04.5518.8 
52:06.8   Harry Paige  U20MRibble Valley2:01.822:00.7421.5 
62:08.7   Jonathon Bride  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.621:56.73-1.9 
72:12.6   Daniel Collinge  U23MBurnley2:03.32:01.93.2 
82:16.6   Rafi Scott  U20MLancaster & Morecambe2:14.92:07.029.7 
92:55.9   Andy Muir SENMGuest    
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.9   Matthew Richardson  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.562:01.717.7 
22:09.0   Lucas Bradley PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:09.02:09.032.4 
32:09.6   Josh Forth  U17MRibble Valley2:06.352:02.320.2 
42:12.4   Connor Finlayson  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:08.92:04.723.9 
52:15.3   Joe Martin  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:10.472:09.1622.5 
62:17.0   Murray Murray  U17MBarrow & Furness2:15.62:15.625.4 
72:19.9   Curtis Holt  U17MClayton le Moors/Burnley2:13.92:13.915.3 
800 U15M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.7   James Stanley  U15MLancaster & Morecambe2:08.71:57.4610.1 
22:15.6   Jack Dee-Ingham  U15MWigan & District2:08.21:53.06-3.9 
32:19.2   Will Critchley  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:18.22:00.75-1.3 
42:19.7   Lewis Wilkes PBU15MHorwich2:19.72:16.610.5 
52:20.7   Benjamin Preddy  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:13.232:02.90-1.7 
62:25.8   Ben McLaughlin  U15MLeigh2:16.911:59.581.0 
72:26.7   Shaun Beckett SBU15MPreston2:22.52:22.520.4 
82:30.7   Kieran Dunn  U15MPreston2:25.962:25.9628.7 
92:33.3   Sam Fox  U15MRibble Valley2:25.592:25.5924.9 
800 U15M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.3   Craig Bottomley PBU15MEden Runners2:17.32:08.621.7 
22:18.4   Harry Curwood  U15MPreston2:16.01:58.907.9 
32:19.1   Kristian Wade  U15MLeigh2:15.52:05.70.0 
42:20.7   Joseph Wane PBU15MLeigh2:19.11:54.02-2.7 
52:21.6   Harry Smith PBU15MPendle2:20.52:20.528.9 
62:25.8   Harry Hayes  U15MBlackburn2:24.872:00.20-0.9 
72:27.4   Dylan Ross PBU15MHyndburn2:26.12:26.130.2 
82:33.3   Kieran Kinealy  U15MHorwich2:30.22:18.416.4 
92:38.5   Ben Fairclough  U15MWigan & District2:29.182:29.1831.6 
102:39.3   William Holmes SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:39.32:34.422.6 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.1   Louie Johnson  U13MEden Runners2:16.002:07.212.6 
22:28.0   Fraser Sproul  U13MKendal2:21.42:21.4-0.4 
32:29.9   Luke Brindle  U13MHorwich2:26.72:09.220.9 
42:30.5   James Smith  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:25.92:08.63.7 
52:35.5   Benjamin Withers  U13MPreston2:29.692:08.541.0 
62:36.3   Ethan Warren PBU13MPreston2:31.92:15.105.7 
72:37.0   Timothy Woodman PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe2:37.02:37.030.6 
82:37.4   Adam Chippendale PBU13MPreston2:28.62:28.631.6 
92:40.5   Thomas Durney  U13MPreston2:35.272:06.361.0 
102:44.2   Owen Stanley U13MLancaster Morecambe AC    
112:44.5   Jake Dickinson SBU13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Preston2:44.52:09.20.3 
122:46.1   Simon Holt  U13MLytham St. Annes2:33.22:33.229.0 
132:50.6   Jack Holmes  U13MPreston2:48.82:48.835.7 
142:50.7   Liam Harrison PBU13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:47.02:35.120.2 
152:53.4   Harry Burrow PBU13MPreston2:53.42:29.878.5 
162:59.6   William McGhies PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe2:59.62:59.636.0 
173:03.0   Lewis McMahon  U13MSouthport Waterloo2:47.22:27.318.1 
183:15.0   Matthew Maxfield  U13MPendle3:00.32:52.934.4 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.4   Ellen Sagar-Hesketh SBU20WHyndburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:25.42:22.015.2 
22:27.2   Amelia Wood  U20WRibble Valley2:23.182:17.9730.8 
32:40.7   Lynn Murray PBV45WBarrow & Furness2:40.72:40.723.1 
43:23.9   Dianne Denney PBV35WLeigh3:23.93:17.023.0 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.7   Charlie Coy PBU17WHyndburn2:26.72:26.725.2 
22:29.4   Flossie Dickinson PBU17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:29.42:29.414.6 
32:51.6   Hannah Mulholland  U17WPreston2:36.42:34.924.3 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.4   Eve Williams  U15WLeigh2:29.102:27.1312.8 
22:30.8   Amelia Chadfield  U15WRossendale2:24.42:24.423.1 
32:31.1   Mia Easthope  U15WCopeland2:29.92:24.814.2 
42:31.8   Emma Fulton PBU15WPreston2:31.82:16.493.7 
52:32.8   Chloe Norman  U15WLytham St. Annes2:31.52:26.718.3 
62:32.8   Jessica Dean  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:31.942:26.28.9 
72:34.0   Tegan Macuras  U15WPreston2:33.22:33.225.5 
82:37.4   Isabelle Woodman PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe2:37.42:36.426.1 
92:41.6   Joanna Smith  U15WLeigh2:31.512:29.317.7 
102:42.5   Leah Williams  U15WChorley ATC2:38.42:38.433.7 
112:44.6   Melita Griffin  U15WRibble Valley2:36.872:36.8731.2 
122:51.3   Gemma Harris  U15WCarlisle Aspatria2:40.72:40.019.0 
133:05.9   Eve McMahon  U15WSouthport Waterloo3:01.53:01.536.0 
800 U13W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.6   Skyler Bowes  U13WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners2:28.12:28.124.1 
22:36.9   Erin Moffatt PBU13WLancaster & Morecambe2:36.92:32.725.7 
32:40.6   Jemma Atkinson  U13WSeaton2:34.22:22.74.7 
42:51.2   Liberty Thompson  U13WBurnley2:40.92:37.116.6 
52:53.5   Maisie Rogers PBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:51.22:46.825.2 
62:53.8   Eleesha Charnley  U13WBlackburn2:51.82:20.995.1 
72:54.4   Ella Atkins PBU13WPendle2:45.92:44.632.4 
82:56.4   Poppy Hughes  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:55.12:55.136.0 
93:06.0   Niamh McNally PBU13WBarrow & Furness2:58.22:58.220.9 
103:08.9   Lois Carroll SBU13WPreston3:08.93:03.328.6 
113:09.6   Georgia Norman  U13WLytham St. Annes2:55.52:47.432.1 
123:52.4   Bethany Swift PBU13WSouthport Waterloo3:52.42:58.325.6 
800 U13W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.0   Ellie Crabtree  U13WPendle2:38.22:38.229.6 
22:46.9   Jennifer Williamson  U13WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:43.52:27.57.3 
32:48.4   Niamh Edmunds  U13WSouthport Waterloo2:37.62:37.633.8 
42:49.4   Emma Kendal PBU13WCarlisle Aspatria2:49.42:30.614.9 
52:55.0   Holly Murray PBU13WBarrow & Furness2:55.02:39.919.4 
62:57.3   Lily-Mae Gray  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:41.02:40.231.0 
72:57.9   Natalia Luczak  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:51.72:51.531.2 
82:59.8   Megan Howarth PBU13WSouthport Waterloo2:57.02:57.036.0 
93:07.3   Isabelle Farron PBU13WChorley ATC3:07.32:52.3319.4 
103:13.6   Abbie Maguire  U13WPreston3:03.72:50.229.3 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.9   Ross Campbell SBU20MBarrow & Furness4:22.94:12.6-1.5 
24:24.8   Danny Parkinson SBSENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe4:24.84:01.520.1 
34:26.2   Kyle Nicholls  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leicester Uni4:09.244:09.242.6Click your Clock logo
44:41.3   Quentin Gratrix SBV40MKendal4:41.34:01.21.5 
54:44.2   Jonathan Mullen PBU20MLiverpool H4:44.24:44.26.2 
64:48.1   Steve Hallas  V40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters4:35.694:01.963.2 
75:33.1   Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters5:15.975:02.48.8 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.3   Isaac Weber  U17MLancaster & Morecambe4:19.44:19.425.0 
24:26.2   Nathan Dunn PBU17MPreston4:19.693:53.21-2.2 
34:31.2   Cole Blaikie  U17MKendal4:12.34:12.316.3 
44:35.7   Thomas Marchant  U17MPendle4:22.84:22.041.8 
54:36.6   Matthew Thompson  U17MPendle4:29.194:22.218.1 
64:38.8   Luke Bowen  U17MKendal/Ambleside4:25.14:06.79-0.9 
74:39.6   Jacob Briscoe  U17MLeigh4:26.44:26.411.1 
84:43.7   Luke Massey PBU17MHorwich4:43.74:43.715.4 
94:51.9   Benjamin Livingston SBU17MLeigh4:51.94:31.021.5 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.8   Isaac Sharples PBU15MPreston4:47.84:38.418.8 
24:53.5   Ross Harrison  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:49.04:04.67-2.1 
34:55.2   Joe Houghton PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:55.24:44.111.9 
44:57.0   Tom Dickinson  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:50.44:18.34.0 
55:06.0   Jake Muncaster  U15MCopeland4:52.14:52.125.8 
65:14.0   Matthew Fazakerley PBU15MPreston5:12.74:02.26-2.2 
75:17.4   Elliot Livingston PBU15MLeigh5:17.45:17.429.1 
85:17.8   Will Howard SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe5:17.84:22.632.1 
95:19.5   Euan Marsden SBU15MPreston5:19.54:39.111.4 
105:30.5   Henry Harbord  U13MHyndburn5:09.24:45.27.1 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.3   Josh Roelants PBU13MKendal/Helm Hill5:04.94:47.510.8 
25:08.1   Matthew Flatters PBU13MHorwich4:59.44:24.331.2 
35:14.4   Thomas Massey  U13MHorwich5:04.124:44.910.7 
45:16.9   Ryan Heneghan  U13MRossendale5:06.74:23.70.6 
55:26.8   Daniel Brown PBU13MBlackburn5:21.45:21.411.3 
65:30.4   Matthew Russo PBU13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:23.75:23.718.3 
75:31.8   Thomas Barnes SBU13MPreston5:31.84:17.090.3 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:53.0   Georgie Smith SENWGuest    
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.3   Emma Wright PBU17WCarlisle Aspatria5:10.35:10.311.1 
25:29.7   Charlotte Mawdsley  U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:22.05:13.319.7 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.4   Emily Japp SBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:58.44:43.21.7 
25:07.3   Esme Davies  U15WEden Runners4:53.24:40.215.1 
35:10.1   Samantha Bland PBU15WKendal5:09.335:09.3329.0 
45:27.5   Katie Gleed  U15WSeaton5:13.65:13.625.4 
55:41.0   Charlotte Morris PBU15WPreston5:38.15:20.722.7 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:23.4   Kirsty Hamilton  U13WLancaster & Morecambe5:16.75:07.18.7 
25:25.9   Amy-Nicola Davies  U13WBlackburn5:14.84:57.478.2 
35:30.6   Hollie Winstanley PBU13WLytham St. Annes5:30.65:26.7819.8 
45:32.4   Mia Simpson-Sullivan  U13WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria5:23.65:23.630.5 
55:35.4   Faye Bayman  U13WLeigh5:29.85:17.4321.7 
65:40.4   Clara Davies  U13WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria5:20.85:20.818.1 
75:41.3   Freya Walsh  U13WSouthport Waterloo5:40.75:13.313.3 
85:55.5   Isabel Hartley SBU13WPendle5:55.55:35.414.5 
96:58.7   Elizabeth Johnrose PBU13WPreston6:58.76:58.736.0 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:45.7   James Marchant SBU20MPendle9:45.79:26.472.7 
29:55.1   Luke Thompson PBU17MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs9:55.19:55.118.0 
39:59.1   Christopher Davies  V35MBlackburn9:50.39:21.1-0.4 
410:08.5   David Almond PBV45MBlackburn10:08.510:08.56.4Click your Clock logo
510:35.4   Niall Higham SBU15MPreston10:35.49:33.61.3 
611:05.1   Lewis Rooney SBU17M 11:05.18:56.812.4 
711:44.7   Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters11:11.0210:50.58.8 
812:45.9   Terry Hellings  V60MLytham St. Annes12:13.711:49.612.2 
914:37.2   Greg Oulton  V45MLytham St. Annes13:29.9413:29.919.2 
1014:51.2   Jeremy McCandless  V50MLytham St. Annes14:42.614:42.621.0 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:17.7   Georgia Tansey  U15WRibble Valley11:08.910:57.1919.2 
211:18.8   Jessica Rogers  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11:12.611:06.75.5 
312:04.8   Sarah Longshaw  U17WRossendale11:47.911:47.910.4 
412:23.7   Alice Pier  U17WClayton le Moors/Burnley11:57.811:57.832.5