Pollok parkrun # 316 External Results
Pollok
14 Mar 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   Alasdair Campbell PBS20MCambuslang16:4415:43-3.2 
217:44   Stuart MacDougall  S30MBellahouston Harriers16:5216:17-0.7 
317:53   Luke Chamberlain SBV40MGiffnock North17:2017:132.9 
418:01   Graeme Kennedy  V35MCambridge & Coleridge17:5517:3615.2 
518:06   Andrew Mackenzie SBS25MCambuslang/Stornoway17:5816:4013.8 
618:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:27   Claire Kennedy  S25WCambridge & Coleridge17:4917:3212.9 
818:29   David Vance Simpson PBSENMUnattached17:5417:434.9 
918:36   Thomas Bruno S25MUnattached    
1018:40   Ed Wheelhouse  V35MUnattached18:1018:1014.4 
1118:45   Gerard Scullion SBV45MBellahouston RR17:5217:403.7 
1218:52   Micky Anderson PBV50MUnattached18:0917:523.1 
1319:04   David Campbell V40MUnattached    
1419:12   Neil Anderson  U15MGiffnock North18:5318:5325.4 
1519:13   Alastair Maclachlan  V55MBellahouston RR18:4917:537.2 
1619:13   Des Dickson SBV55MCambuslang18:4618:355.3 
1719:15   Steven And Henry Prentice  V40MUnattached17:2617:0312.3 
1819:33   Stephen Lawson V40MUnattached    
1919:38   Jonathon McDonald S25MGnome Your Limits    
2019:42   Paul Houston  V45MLaw19:2318:596.4 
2119:45   Henry Merriweather SBV40MBellahouston RR19:0719:076.5Click your Clock logo
2219:51   Niall Campbell PBS30MUnattached19:5119:5110.6 
2319:58   Bryan Lowrie V35MUnattached    
2420:07   Cath Ferry  V40WEdinburgh AC19:5619:538.9 
2520:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2620:25   David Cairns V40MUnattached    
2720:29   Alistair MacDonald S30MUnattached    
2820:35   Louis Dysart SENMUnattached    
2920:39   Scott Boyd PBV35MUnattached20:0818:4914.4 
3020:43   Paul McKinney V40MUnattached    
3120:45   Sean Webster V45MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
3220:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3320:51   Graeme McMeekin SBV35MUnattached20:2420:2416.6 
3420:53   Michael Donohue SBV45MUnattached20:1120:119.5 
3520:58   Frank McSorley V35MUnattached    
3621:02   Scott Buchanan PBSENMUnattached20:1020:1021.7 
3721:06   David Boyle  SENMUnattached20:0019:1925.3 
3821:11   David James Mooney SBV40MUnattached20:1819:4311.2 
3921:11   Craig Brown SBV40MGarscube19:5719:314.8 
4021:12   Ian Hailstones U20MUnattached    
4121:13   Bruce Munro S30MUnattached    
4221:14   Ian Clark V50MUnattached    
4321:18   Callum Macinnes  V35MBellahouston RR20:4618:5116.8 
4421:27   Jamie Mclaughlin SBV45MUnattached20:4719:456.1 
4521:30   David Kerr S30MBellahouston Road Runners    
4621:40   Brian Beattie PBV35MAirdrie Harriers20:3518:194.2 
4721:41   Stephen O'neil SBV45MUnattached21:0920:5110.4 
4821:43   Hannah Miller SBU15WGiffnock North21:1820:5314.8 
4921:44   Brian Hughes  V55MUnattached19:2817:344.7 
5021:45   Doug Manning  V35MUnattached19:1419:146.3 
5121:47   Sandy Ross V50MKilbarchan AAC    
5221:48   John Conlin PBV45MUnattached21:4821:4828.3 
5321:49   Sol White Wood SBU15MBellahouston Harriers19:3619:0821.4 
5421:51   Richard Leyton  V40MBellahouston RR20:4019:598.4 
5521:56   Katherine Hylands SBS25WBellahouston Harriers21:4220:207.8 
5622:05   Andy Mcquade SBV55MUnattached21:5621:1216.2 
5722:07   David Sawyer  V40MGiffnock North18:1317:2510.2 
5822:08   Jason Steele  V40MGiffnock North18:2218:177.5 
5922:09   Claire McCormick  V45WBellahouston Harriers21:3321:018.8 
6022:10   Paul Burningham PBV40MBellahouston Harriers20:3618:495.2 
6122:11   Callum Tooth  V55MUnattached21:3020:5811.5 
6222:13   Andrew Watson V65MUnattached    
6322:17   Alastair MacNaughton V55MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
6422:18   Barry Freel S30MBellahouston Road Runners    
6522:20   Carlos Gonzalez  S30MUnattached21:1518:427.7 
6622:20   Ian Dysart V45MAthelite Tri Club    
6722:21   Iona Reid PBU20WUnattached22:2122:2124.1 
6822:23   Kevin Wallace V45MUnattached    
6922:26   Bill Rees  V55MUnattached21:4721:2717.0 
7022:29   Rhona Mowat  U15WGiffnock North21:3718:493.5 
7122:29   Gordon Brown S25MUnattached    
7222:32   Maria Doherty SBV45Wjogscotland21:5620:527.8 
7322:35   Alan George Yates SBV55MUnattached22:3521:4816.8 
7422:36   Michael Lancaster  V35MBellahouston RR20:0419:377.5 
7522:38   Vivian Miller V45WUnattached    
7622:39   Janine Porter  S20WBellahouston Harriers21:0919:378.0 
7722:44   Christopher Smith SBV50MUnattached21:0419:588.1 
7822:48   Luke Beglan-Grant U15MGiffnock North AAC    
7922:49   Stephen Grant V40MUnattached    
8022:50   Ernie Lewis  V60MUnattached22:2822:2815.4 
8122:56   Jamie Taggart U20MUnattached    
8222:56   Douglas Brown V45MUnattached    
8322:59   Marianne Wilson SBV35WUnattached21:4320:508.4 
8423:01   Beth Murphy S30WUnattached    
8523:07   Mark Cohen SBV35MUnattached22:0522:0515.3 
8623:07   Graham Lironi SBV50MUnattached22:2221:2430.1 
8723:08   Andrew Cochran V40MBellahouston Harriers    
8823:14   Ian Dunn S30MUnattached    
8923:17   Austin Newberry SBSENMUnattached23:1722:0636.0 
9023:19   Colin Francis White V50MUnattached    
9123:19   Iain Campbell V60MUnattached    
9223:23   Aaron McIvor PBS25MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds22:3221:4030.9 
9323:24   Matt Waugh U20MUnattached    
9423:25   Morag MacArthur V55WUnattached    
9523:28   Neil Miller V45MUnattached    
9623:30   Pauline Wallace V40WUnattached    
9723:37   Andy Noble S20MUnattached    
9823:38   David Moore  SENMUnattached20:3120:099.0 
9923:39   Emma Matheson  S30WVictoria Park City of Glasgow20:0319:4111.6 
10023:41   Sam Williams S20MUnattached    
10123:42   Margaret Hutchinson SBV45WUnattached22:5222:5228.8 
10223:44   Brian Morgan V40MUnattached    
10323:47   Stephanie Baird PBS25WBellahouston Harriers22:5722:4818.9 
10423:47   Paul Clawson  S30MBellahouston Harriers17:4817:303.2Click your Clock logo
10523:48   Karine Salin  SENWWesterlands21:4621:4634.6 
10623:51   David Parry SBV50MNorth East Wales Schs21:1621:1630.2 
10723:52   Colin Beattie V40MUnattached    
10823:52   Chris Kay  S20MBellahouston RR19:5219:5216.0 
10923:57   John Gouldby V40MUnattached    
11024:00   Martin Doran V60MUnattached    
11124:04   Daniel Ellis S30MUnattached    
11224:06   Martin Gregg S25MUnattached    
11324:07   Keshav Dahal V50MUnattached    
11424:09   David Brydie  V45MUnattached23:4421:4626.2 
11524:16   Kristin Beattie U15WGiffnock North AAC    
11624:17   Andy Bell Snr SBV40MUnattached23:1122:0814.7 
11724:20   Alison Cairns V40WUnattached    
11824:23   Frank Skivington V45MUnattached    
11924:24   Gerry Keegan  V40MUnattached23:3821:0011.7 
12024:25   Jim Mcgeady  V45MUnattached21:1121:1119.0 
12124:36   Alasdair Miller V45MUnattached    
12224:36   Gavin Hawkton S30MUnattached    
12324:37   Gerald Santangeli  V55MUnattached24:0624:0634.1 
12424:37   Christine Mckay SBV50WBellahouston Harriers24:0923:0916.0 
12524:38   Iain Martin  S20MUnattached23:5420:506.5 
12624:39   Derek Jessamine SBV40MUnattached24:3924:2836.0 
12724:39   Jenny Clark S25WUnattached    
12824:40   Peter Cawston V45MUnattached    
12924:41   David Whiteford S25MUnattached    
13024:48   Craig Fleming  V40MGiffnock North/Unattached22:4421:5515.7 
13124:49   Austin Wilson  V45MUnattached24:0722:2111.8 
13224:52   Danny Phillips V45MBellahouston Road Runners    
13324:52   Roz Wilson SBV45WBellahouston RR24:2123:3614.9 
13424:53   Andrea MacBeath V40WUnattached    
13524:54   Iain Burke  V65MBellahouston Harriers23:3720:4030.9 
13624:57   Lewis Webster PBU15MGiffnock North24:0421:1820.4 
13724:58   Debbie Teasdale SBV50WUnattached24:1223:1219.1 
13825:00   Craig Lamberton V40MUnattached    
13925:01   Matthew Campbell S30MUnattached    
14025:02   Richard Andrew Kemp V45MUnattached    
14125:04   Li Wang  V50WGiffnock North21:5521:4513.4 
14225:15   Louis Murdoch U20MUnattached    
14325:17   Doug Kerr  V50MUnattached22:0621:0620.3 
14425:18   Laurie Shedden  SENWUnattached24:0122:3328.5 
14525:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14625:34   Simon Carey V55MUnattached    
14725:35   Andrew Cruickshank V50MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
14825:38   Helen Stevenson  V40WBellahouston Harriers23:3123:2319.3 
14925:40   Stephen Waters S25MUnattached    
15025:42   Joanne Hewitt  SENWGlasgow TC23:2721:5727.2 
15125:43   Alec Cameron V40MUnattached    
15225:46   Graeme Pert  V50MUnattached20:2720:2714.6 
15325:48   John MacDonald V40MUnattached    
15425:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15525:50   Lorna Stevens S30WUnattached    
15625:51   George Duncan V40MUnattached    
15725:52   Louise Santangeli  SENWUnattached25:1124:1436.0 
15825:55   M Bell S25MUnattached    
15926:00   Raymond Loughran  V55MShettleston25:0321:0617.5 
16026:01   Connor Beaton U15MUnattached    
16126:02   Ian Macleod SBV55MBellahouston Harriers26:0222:5619.3 
16226:04   Gordon Suttie  V50MUnattached25:0123:2018.6 
16326:05   Gillian Glass  V40WBellahouston Harriers25:4124:1420.3 
16426:07   James Clements V60MUnattached    
16526:10   Gillian Armour  SENWUnattached25:5624:1818.1 
16626:11   Seumas MacLeod V60MGiffnock North AAC    
16726:14   Jon Scordia V45MUnattached    
16826:16   Jane Raftery V50WUnattached    
16926:17   Lucy Miller U15WUnattached    
17026:19   Ilse Meijerink  V35WBellahouston Harriers24:5124:5134.7 
17126:22   Barry Blair V65MUnattached    
17226:23   Lorne Frame S30WUnattached    
17326:24   Andrew Fullwood V45MUnattached    
17426:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17526:26   Allison Mathews V50WUnattached    
17626:27   Peter Holmes Jr U15MUnattached    
17726:28   Jennifer Weir S25WUnattached    
17826:32   Lorna Ferguson S30WUnattached    
17926:32   Steven Ross  V40MUnattached23:4123:4117.9 
18026:38   John Shearer V50MUnattached    
18126:39   Brian D Douglas  V55MUnattached24:4024:1119.9 
18226:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18326:44   Ali Preston S30WUnattached    
18426:46   Chris McArdle V45MUnattached    
18526:54   Ian Rae V55MUnattached    
18626:56   Johanna Boyle S30WUnattached    
18727:01   Pamela Anne Joss  V60WUnattached25:4624:4817.4 
18827:03   Ross Currie  SENMUnattached24:4322:4918.8 
18927:04   Suzanne McMahon S30WUnattached    
19027:10   Terry Jenkins V60MUnattached    
19127:12   Ryan Watt S20MUnattached    
19227:14   Mike Battcock V50MUnattached    
19327:15   Douglas McConville V50MUnattached    
19427:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19527:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19627:17   John Hagemeister  V40MBellahouston Harriers/Fusion Tri Club21:1718:4917.0 
19727:18   Michael Nimmo SBS30MUnattached25:3722:3514.7 
19827:19   Gillian Eunson S30WUnattached    
19927:21   Deirdre Hoyle  V60WGlasgow TC/Bellahouston Harriers25:1625:1623.6 
20027:23   Terry Nimmo SBV50WGiffnock North25:5225:3319.5 
20127:25   Carole Spy  V50WBellahouston Harriers/Spa Striders27:0024:2019.2Click your Clock logo
20227:25   Zoe Henretty S20WUnattached    
20327:28   Michael Gilroy  SENMUnattached21:5120:008.5 
20427:30   John Keaney V55MUnattached    
20527:31   Hazel Pert SBV50WUnattached25:5925:1719.2 
20627:34   Lucy Holmes U11WUnattached    
20727:34   Lynne Smith S25WUnattached    
20827:36   John MacLean V50MUnattached    
20927:38   Stephen Currie S30MUnattached    
21027:39   Phyllis Robertson V45WUnattached    
21127:41   David McBride V45MUnattached    
21227:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21327:45   Helen Mowat V45WUnattached    
21427:45   Richard Mowat V45MUnattached    
21527:53   Kieran Doran SENMUnattached    
21627:56   Angie McKelvie V45WUnattached    
21727:59   Elaine Taggart V50WUnattached    
21828:08   Jackie Fullerton V45WUnattached    
21928:09   Joseph Gallacher V65MUnattached    
22028:09   Elaine Struthers V40WBUAC Cool Runnings    
22128:10   Michael Mchugh SBV55MUnattached27:2725:4831.5 
22228:11   Fiona Mclean  V35WGlasgow TC27:1627:0032.0 
22328:12   Aileen Smith S30WUnattached    
22428:14   Peter Carruthers SBV45MUnattached27:1526:2219.9 
22528:16   Marco Galanti V35MUnattached    
22628:18   Chris Smith V45MUnattached    
22728:19   Charlotte McClelland V35WGlasgow Triathlon Club    
22828:21   Teri MacInnes S30WUnattached    
22928:22   Grace Merriweather SENWUnattached    
23028:22   Arthur Nimmo V55MUnattached    
23128:24   Jill Buchanan S30WUnattached    
23228:26   Lorraine Brown S30WUnattached    
23328:30   Dave Mitchell V50MUnattached    
23428:31   Erin O'Connor S20WUnattached    
23528:33   Jacqueline Glass V60WUnattached    
23628:33   James Long V45MUnattached    
23728:34   Alyson Connell  V35WUnattached27:1226:0619.5 
23828:35   Gillian Crumlish  SENWUnattached27:1426:5436.0 
23928:40   Gayle Kennedy V35WUnattached    
24028:41   Katie Brydie SBU20WUnattached28:4125:1933.9 
24128:42   Nicola Steele V40WUnattached    
24228:44   Daniel Connell  U11MUnattached26:2121:5711.4 
24328:45   Reuben Millward V40MUnattached    
24428:45   Grant Hutton S30MUnattached    
24528:46   Claire McManus S30WUnattached    
24628:46   Pauline McLeod V45WUnattached    
24728:48   Fiona Beveridge S30WUnattached    
24828:51   Scott Hendry U11MUnattached    
24928:52   Allison Strachan  V40WUnattached28:2927:2521.5 
25028:53   Ian Shapiro S30MUnattached    
Page: 1 2