Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
6-7 Jun 15
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 7.7ML 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.1ML L1 (6 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
157:57Christopher Millington SENMLes Croupiers5.3 
258:12Robert Hughes V35MSalford H5.3 
359:12Rudolf Von Grot V40MSerpentine/Germany32.2 
460:41Ben Burns V35MClevedon1.0 
561:53Robert Dunn SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.9 
662:22Shelley Childs V40MAberystwyth5.4 
5962:27Daniel Tomlinson U20MNeath27.3 
762:27Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn4.1 
962:35Joe Johnson V45MWirral4.3 
1063:44Sion Price U23MSarn Helen3.0 
1164:14Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley5.2 
1266:21Jeff ThomasV40MBridgend AC  
1366:42Emily Hargreaves V35WLytham St. Annes18.4 
1467:51Richard SelfV40MLes Croupiers (Vets)  
1568:07Brian Devlin V35MChorlton12.9 
1668:27Christopher Lloyd SENMIslwyn8.2 
1768:36Paul Graham U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-4.5 
1868:53Glenn Matthews V40MEaling Eagles12.5 
1969:35Kelly MorganV35WSouth Wales Police  
2069:39Bob Corinaldi V45MVale Royal7.8 
2169:52Tim PopeV40MBurges Salmon LLP  
2270:15Mike FeighanV40MSouth West RR (Vets)  
2371:14Stephanie StevensV35WChorlton (Vets)  
2471:41Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.3 
2571:44Peter Hawcroft V65MBromsgrove & Redditch23.7 
2671:45Wayne Ellis V35MBitton10.6 
2772:05Diane HunterV35WAltrincham & Dist AC  
2872:17Jon Parry V40MStragglers18.7 
2972:37Carol ReesV35WLes Croupiers (Ladies)  
3072:52John Jones V55MAbergele11.3 
3172:56Ritsert HaitsmaV40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
3273:23Nick Fairclough V40MSerpentine34.9 
3373:31Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh26.8 
3473:33Helen Oliver SENWWinchester/Les Croupiers5.6 
3573:36Anthony Hobbs V45MRun4All20.1 
3673:58Mandy Morris V40WPort Talbot10.0 
3774:15Rowena White V40WSan Domenico30.5 
3875:02Dyanne Cruickshank SENWTeam Bath34.8 
3976:29Andrew MullettV40MTeam Bath (Vets)  
4076:38Vanessa Harragan V35WSwansea13.9 
4176:44James Prestidge V35MSouthville16.1 
4278:46Roger Briers V65MStroud42.3 
4379:56Rob Williams V55MBrecon24.8 
4480:06Liz GoughSENWSouthville RC (Ladies)  
4580:54Roy Hart V70MWigan Phoenix47.2 
4680:57Hannah Ramsey SENWEaling Eagles36.7 
4781:09Ian Manners V50MManchester YMCA26.9 
4881:52Toni Brackstone V40WMiddleton22.2 
4982:25John Jennings V50MEllesmere Port32.1 
5083:42Bev WarburtonV35WPenarth & Dinas Runners  
5183:50Leah WestV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5283:54Robert Friel V45MTelford H13.7 
5384:15Alun Roberts-JonesSENMEnvironment Agency  
5484:37Laura StephensSENWSerpentine (Ladies)  
5585:00Zoe Gould U20WWestbury51.3 
5685:16Brian Griffiths V65M3M Gorseinon37.2 
5787:07Rachel ClarkeV35WNatural Resources  
5890:39Ron Wootten V65MGreat Western51.6 
5991:00Ivana Kottasova SENWUnattached16.8 
5991:00Ellie Dominey SENWSouth West RR5.9 
5991:00Kathleen Evans V65WBrackla Harriers26.7 
5991:00Nick JacksonV40MLliswerry Runners (Open)  
5991:00Amy GailleminV35WSale Harriers (Ladies)  
5991:00Alison JonesV35WLliswerry Runners (Ladies)  
 
13.1ML L10 (6 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
172:55Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H-0.4 
273:40Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-5.8 
374:00Hugh Torry V35MSerpentine-1.3 
475:28Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-1.9 
576:11Michael Berks SENMAltrincham0.0 
677:02Thomas CarpenterSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
777:37Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.5 
877:41Luke Murray V35MClevedon-0.2 
977:48Gavin Gates V35MBridgend22.9 
1080:03Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers1.5 
1180:07Damian Spreckley V35MGreat Western0.8 
1280:29Matthew Clark V40MSouth West RR24.0 
1380:53Daryl John V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)0.4 
1481:24Owain Jones V40MSwansea24.5 
1581:34Mark Hulmston V40MWirral4.5 
1681:54Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA4.7 
1782:10Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar1.0 
1883:01Jose Manuel Pabon SENMEaling Eagles/Spain3.7 
1983:28James Reeves SENMSouth West RR21.7 
2083:52Nick BrenchleySENMEnvironment Agency  
2184:02Matt Burns SENMSouthville14.7 
2284:29Stuart Henderson V40MTeam Bath/Army3.7 
2384:33Chris Moore SENMWells City/Team Bath4.1 
2484:48Ian Owen V35MSan Domenico-0.5 
2585:53Chris Morris SENMLliswerry25.2 
2686:35Peter Clarke V45MSerpentine/Ireland3.0 
2786:59Carwyn Thomas SENMSarn Helen17.7 
2887:16Dean Hartshorne V40MBromsgrove & Redditch7.7 
2987:31Chris Setters V35MWinchester6.1 
3087:54Jonathan SalisburyV40MPenarth & Dinas Runners  
3188:09George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn10.1 
3288:22Mark Joyce V40MLes Croupiers6.4 
3389:40Leo WeijersSENMHaarlem Globetrotters  
3489:52Pete ClarkeV40MBitton RR (Open)  
3590:56Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club26.2 
3691:21Alan Pitt V50MStroud5.7 
3791:31John Morrissey V35MWigan Phoenix12.8 
3891:46Colin McQueen V50MBrackla Harriers8.2 
3991:54Joanna Goorney V45WLytham St. Annes7.5 
4092:38Matthew Sweeting V40MVale Royal28.9 
4192:49Nichola AndersonV35WEaling Eagles (Ladies)  
4293:12Jonathan Cole V35MEllesmere Port3.6 
6493:12James Salt V35MAbergele11.4 
4493:16Jason McMinn SENMChorlton2.0 
4594:06Paul Hill V45MTelford H23.9 
4694:08Dick JonesV40MBrecon AC  
4794:32Helen Armitage V40WSale Harriers Manchester7.1 
4894:50Ian Wright V55MIslwyn10.4 
4995:04Stephen D Cable V40M3M Gorseinon14.2 
5095:59Elizabeth Smith SENWWestbury/Bristol & West8.4 
5196:31Jennifer Bradley V35WSerpentine/Civil Service12.0 
5297:58Darren Chapple V40MRun4All11.0 
5398:21Joanne LawernceV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5499:04Rob KingSENMSouth Wales Police  
5599:48Justin HayesV40MChorlton (Vets)  
561:40:50Phil Davies V55MStragglers11.0 
571:40:52Sarah Lauder V35WLliswerry14.0 
581:41:46Jazmin RogersSENWSouthville RC (Ladies)  
591:43:31Steven Lewis V50MMiddleton21.5 
601:43:56Laura TunwellSENWNatural Resources  
611:44:44Hazel Craven V35WLes Croupiers20.1 
621:45:40Joe Cooper SENMDenbigh39.6 
631:46:33Anita Worthing V55WAberystwyth13.5 
641:47:47David FordV40MTurner Broadcasting  
 
10.7ML L2 (6 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
154:36Andy Greenleaf SENMSerpentine-4.4 
260:45Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France10.5 
361:53Stephen Hargreaves V35MLytham St. Annes10.5 
462:04Nick Tulp SENMLes Croupiers3.3 
562:45Philip Scowcroft V35MSale Harriers Manchester26.0 
666:01Pumlani Bangani V40MSalford H3.4 
766:09Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)3.8 
866:54Simon John SENMNeath24.3 
967:12Andy Heyes V50MClevedon9.1 
1067:18Gethin Jones V40MSarn Helen23.0 
1167:30Fiona PowellSENWTurner Broadcasting  
1268:25Thomas Hyde SENMManchester YMCA24.3 
1369:29Kneath Philippart V55MSwansea10.4 
1470:18Philip Chettle V45MTelford H35.6 
1570:19Peter Williams V40MBridgend17.4 
1670:22David Hughes V50MAltrincham15.7 
1770:42Sandy JohnstonV40MLes Croupiers (Vets)  
1871:31Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico10.2 
1972:28Mike BurnsV40MEllesmere Port RC  
2072:32Andrew Reddy SENMAberdare Valley3.8 
2172:37Sam Lake SENMBromsgrove & Redditch8.9 
2274:50David Martin V40MWestbury32.9 
2375:01David Haines V45MVale Royal6.2 
2475:28Mark ThomasV40MTeam Bath (Vets)  
2575:44Owain Williams SENMRun4All29.0 
2675:56Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh22.5 
2776:31Richard Dean Dyke V45MBrackla Harriers23.4 
2876:56Julie ScholeyV35WLes Croupiers (Ladies)  
2976:58Dean ThomasV40MSouth Wales Police  
3077:16Paul DayV40MLliswerry Runners (Open)  
3177:29Anthony Austin V35MEaling Eagles32.5 
3278:09Darren Battersby V45MAbergele9.4 
3378:29Jon Davies V45MIslwyn33.1 
3478:58Daisy Gladstone SENWSerpentine9.8 
3578:59Jo JefferiesV35WWinchester & District  
3679:32Gina SenoirV35WWigan Phoenix  
3779:49Ania Ciolek V35WVillage Vipers12.2 
3879:53Danny Francis McCarronV40MChorlton (Vets)  
3980:04Ross Bamsey SENMPort Talbot28.1 
4080:06Martin SeedallV40MSouthville RC (Open)  
4180:09Ian NashV40MBitton RR (Open)  
4280:30Keith PowellV40MTROT  
4381:01Kevin Holland V55MAberystwyth17.0 
4481:24Kate PhilpV35WSouth West RR (Vets)  
4582:06Alyson Heard V50W3M Gorseinon20.9 
4682:20Sophie SummersSENWBurges Salmon LLP  
4783:04Louise Hunt SENWPenarth & Dinas11.8 
4883:13Michelle CollinghamV35WHaarlem Globetrotters  
4983:27Hannah Ahle SENWChorlton17.6 
5083:44Peter Thompson V40MStragglers19.7 
5185:30Sandra MylchreestV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5286:02Robert PorterV40MGreat Western Runners  
5387:17Amanda PerryV35WSouth West RR (Open)  
5488:34Teresa Hollins V60WMiddleton/Royton20.3 
5589:04Lars OlsenV40MSerpentine (Vets)  
5689:41Sharon Jones V45WPrestatyn32.6 
5789:51Sophie Santry SENWEaling Eagles12.0 
5891:32Jo DiamondV35WEnvironment Agency  
6391:32Leanne PhillipsV35WLliswerry Runners (Ladies)  
6092:38Kate GavinV35WSale Harriers (Ladies)  
6192:44Joanna ThompsonV35WTeam Bath (Open)  
6299:38Deiniol TegidV40MNatural Resources  
631:47:00Fiona RankinV35WSouthville RC (Ladies)  
632:02:00Not DeclaredSENMStroud & District AC  
 
12.3ML L3 (6 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
163:48Dave Morgan SENMSerpentine/Kent-2.0 
263:58Gareth Raven V40MSale Harriers Manchester-1.4 
368:16Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-3.1 
468:33Phil CookV40MLes Croupiers (Open)  
571:03Alan Woods V40MWirral9.0 
671:35Simon Brace V40MTeam Bath1.5 
772:19Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea/Vegan8.8 
873:23Kenneth Caulkett SENMAberystwyth2.2 
973:46Mick FlatleyV40MMiddleton Harriers AC  
1075:07Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath4.6 
1177:02Clive Richards V50MClevedon8.9 
1277:35Kevin Fisher V40MBromsgrove & Redditch3.6 
1377:38Dafydd LambethV40MIslwyn RC  
1477:41Ben Hobson SENMChorlton/Central Lancashire Uni-1.2 
1577:45David Murphy V35MVale Royal16.3 
1677:53David Moore V40MBrackla Harriers3.0 
1778:14Adrian H Fuller V40MAltrincham14.3 
1878:20Carwyn DaviesSENMSarn Helen Club  
1979:07Craig Jones V35MManchester YMCA-1.4 
2079:34Rob Hunt V50MBridgend3.4 
2180:10Stephen Jenkins V35MBridgend7.3 
2281:19Ian VaughanSENMEnvironment Agency  
2381:38Tom Easten V35MEaling Eagles0.8 
2481:53James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers5.0 
2581:58Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico4.7 
2682:08Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.1 
2782:14Megan Roberts SENWSerpentine7.9 
2882:26Paul Rees V50MPort Talbot9.7 
2982:45Julian Cabrera V45MSouth West RR6.0 
3083:19Neil WilliamsV40MAberdare  
3184:27Andrew MaynardV40MSerpentine (Vets)  
3284:33John Cox SENMGreat Western0.9 
3385:12Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters11.3 
3485:41Charlotte Finch V40WWigan Phoenix13.4 
3585:59Nicholas Denny V35MPontypridd (Roadents)9.6 
3686:08Janet Holmes SENWLes Croupiers9.0 
3786:45Pete OveyV40MLliswerry Runners (Open)  
3888:26Emma Finney SENWSale Harriers Manchester6.9 
3988:50Jeremy BensonV40MBurges Salmon LLP  
4089:43Nicholas Foden SENMAbergele11.2 
4189:56Paul ArnoldV40M3M Gorseinon RR  
4289:59Jennifer Watt V45WEaling Eagles/Canada9.4 
4391:00Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.1 
4491:22Peter John HopesV40MBitton RR (Open)  
4591:47Robin Oakley V35MWinchester16.6 
4692:21Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas9.7 
4792:25Angelique Bueler V35WChorlton/France13.1 
4893:23Vincent BorgonjenV40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
4993:32Paul Brandrick V55MPrestatyn22.6 
5093:49Dave ShattockV40MSouthville RC (Open)  
5194:03David Roberts V50MEllesmere Port11.1 
5294:07Kelly Winstone SENWYate/Westbury/UWE Bristol27.7 
5394:35Jo WebbV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5495:05Mark TerryV40MTROT  
5596:08Richard BerrySENMNatural Resources  
5697:44Megan Clark-Reid SENWRun4All28.2 
5798:44Dave Griffiths V60MStragglers14.8 
5899:36Scott Hunter SENMSouth West RR3.4 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6