BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
16 May 15
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.84Theo Blundell PBU23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:46.431:46.43-2.6 
21:48.88Andreas Roth SBU23MNorway1:48.881:47.1029.8 
31:49.06Richard Charles SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.2813.5 
41:50.11Niall Tuohy  SENMFerrybank/Ireland1:48.091:48.0919.3 
51:50.27Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.294.8 
61:50.54David Dempsey SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.962.6 
71:51.14Gareth Warburton SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.9814.9 
81:51.16Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:50.021:48.4414.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.45Christian Von Eitzen SBU20MVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:49.151:46.88-3.7 
21:50.86Mark Hoy  SENMFinn Valley/Ulster Uni1:49.681:49.6810.6 
31:51.18Harry Doran SBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:49.411:49.41-1.3 
41:51.94Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.701:50.70-2.6 
51:52.42Jack Walker SBU23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:52.421:49.9015.0 
61:52.70Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.2015.0 
71:53.27Max Wharton  U20MHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.61-5.4 
81:56.79Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.571:47.028.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.67Ben Anderson  SENMRanelagh/New Zealand1:49.301:49.30-2.5 
21:51.84Donald MacLeod SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan1:51.381:51.0411.0 
31:52.10Nzimah Akpan PBU23MLiverpool H1:51.951:49.134.8 
41:52.45Markus Einan SBU20MNorway1:52.451:51.0625.5 
51:52.54Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.541:52.519.0 
61:54.44Liam Hennessy SBU20MIreland1:54.441:53.4519.0 
71:54.82Michael Wilson  U20MSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:53.371:48.27-2.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.01Daniel Rowden PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.09-6.8 
21:53.90Daniel Bebbington SBU20MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.901:50.33-4.9 
31:54.01Jethro McGraw PBU20MAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.511:52.04-2.4 
41:54.37Martin Cook PBSENMMansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.6119.1 
51:55.47Jake Littlehales  SENMStockport1:54.381:52.918.7 
61:55.79Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.561:50.0018.6 
71:57.75Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.631:53.51-0.3Click your Clock logo
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.26Jacob Brown  U20MVale Royal1:52.261:49.45-3.6 
21:54.58James McNally PBSENMLiverpool H1:53.411:53.418.8 
31:54.93Jonathan Currie PBU20MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.777.6 
41:55.90Matthew Wigelsworth SBU20MWarrington AC1:55.851:50.02-4.4 
51:56.41James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:56.301:55.6824.7 
61:57.09Oliver Park  SENMCambridge & Coleridge1:55.551:54.92-1.3 
71:58.52James Saxton  U23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:55.631:51.51-0.8 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.93William Gurton SBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.641:51.4923.3 
21:54.42Michael Macmillan PBU20MStornoway1:54.021:54.02-1.2 
31:54.94Dougie Ashcroft PBU20MPreston1:53.191:53.1911.9 
41:55.76Aaron Brown PBSENMCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.681.7 
51:57.16Daniel Neal  U20MPreston1:53.651:53.65-0.5 
62:00.34Andrew Miles  U23MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.721:58.64-2.6 
72:01.05Johnny Foster SBSENMAnnadale1:59.061:58.041.2 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.06Cameron Bell PBU17MHallamshire1:53.681:51.60-4.2 
21:54.96James Habergham PBU20MHalifax1:53.701:51.58-3.9 
31:56.93Paul Blezard PBU17MPreston1:55.081:55.0819.7 
41:58.23Mike Tanner PBSENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC1:58.231:56.74-3.5Click your Clock logo
51:58.83James O'Brien  U20MCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.3410.7 
61:59.41Jack Simpson PBU17MBurton1:56.891:55.796.8 
-DQStephen Garrett  U20MManx/Birmingham Uni2:03.381:58.27-2.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.25Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn2:00.502:00.084.0 
22:02.23Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:57.711:57.69-0.1 
32:02.53Adelle Tracey SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.101:59.86-2.2 
42:03.24Ciara Everard  SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland2:01.212:01.21-0.2 
52:04.64Katie Snowden SBU23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.772:00.92-1.6 
62:05.39Jade Williams SBSENWAmman Valley2:04.392:04.391.0 
72:11.74Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:06.402:03.291.9 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.64Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.183.5 
22:07.00Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.062.1 
32:08.17Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.13-0.1 
42:08.70Mari Smith SBU20WLeicester2:08.702:01.46-0.8 
52:09.29Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.3223.6 
62:10.26Aislinn Crossey  U23WNewry/University College Dublin/Ireland2:08.922:03.9322.5 
72:10.57Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:09.292:05.230.7 
82:13.56Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.2025.8 
-DNFMolly Long  U20WBristol & West2:03.322:03.3226.2 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.71Carys McAulay PBU20WWarrington AC2:05.182:05.1818.5 
22:09.22Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West2:07.712:06.960.3 
32:09.74Caelidh Ross  U20WLeicester2:08.572:06.6317.0 
42:09.87Emma Leask SBU23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.0016.4 
52:09.96Deirdre Doyle PBSENWSt. Laurence O'Toole/Ireland2:08.232:08.2331.6 
62:10.93Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.998.0 
72:11.22Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:10.762:08.3720.9 
82:11.39Gina Rutherford SBSENWNorth Shields Poly2:11.392:08.2411.0 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.43Helen Waters PBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.5715.5 
22:14.07Emily Weeks SBSENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:12.612:12.6116.1 
32:14.86Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:11.942:10.508.4 
42:15.54Hannah Cameron SBU20WEdinburgh AC2:15.072:06.820.2 
Womens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.21Sophie Tarver  U20WWirral2:14.112:09.600.1 
22:17.21Rachel Atherton SBSENWLeeds City2:14.952:14.087.0 
32:18.11Grace Maddox SBU20WPreston2:18.112:10.159.9 
42:20.47Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H2:15.112:10.535.4 
52:23.84Megan Cogan SBU20WCity of Stoke2:23.32:17.7532.4 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.57Andrew Butchart PBSENMCentral3:44.573:37.58-6.7 
23:44.85Chris Watson PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3:44.853:44.8518.5 
33:44.86Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:41.933:41.93-3.6 
43:46.61James Bowness PBSENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:46.613:44.223.3 
53:46.77Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:39.153:39.151.9 
63:46.80Alex George SBU20MGloucester/Arkansas Uni3:44.143:42.348.7 
73:48.44Joe Warne  SENMDoheny/Ireland3:44.793:43.629.9 
83:49.01Daniel Cheeseman SBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.38-4.6 
93:49.47Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby3:46.253:42.19.9 
104:01.0Jack Crabtree  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:45.093:44.521.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.25James Brewer SBSENMCheltenham3:46.253:37.1715.9 
23:48.41Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City3:44.863:44.860.6 
33:48.82Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:44.783:44.78-1.5 
43:48.99Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead3:45.593:42.13-5.1 
53:49.53George Duggan PBU20MTonbridge3:47.773:44.88-4.7 
63:49.92Andy Wiles SBSENMMorpeth3:48.193:43.47-2.4 
73:52.00Kevin Bell SBSENMBorder3:48.713:46.584.5 
83:52.45Kieran Wood SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge3:49.233:43.13-3.6 
93:54.11Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.181.8 
103:54.58Thomas George  U20MGloucester3:51.993:49.30-5.5 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.77Sigurd Blom Breivik PBU20MNorway3:47.773:47.7726.9 
23:49.54Terje Snarby PBSENMNorway3:49.543:49.5427.2 
33:49.59Dale Colley PBU23MCentral3:48.843:48.84-3.0 
43:49.91Dominic Brown PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:43.36-3.4 
53:50.07Ryan Driscoll PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.073:46.29-4.2 
63:51.19Markhim Lonsdale PBU17MCrook3:48.923:48.92-4.4 
73:51.81Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:48.973:40.30-5.7 
83:52.08Richard Owens  SENMSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:48.853:48.8510.7 
93:52.32Ryan Buck PBSENMCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.323:52.3211.7 
103:54.01Richard Powell SBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:50.724.1 
113:55.21Tom Edwards SBSENMLeeds City3:55.213:51.812.4 
123:56.48Daniel Hallam  SENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.613:51.61-4.4 
133:57.25Gavin McArdle SBU20MKilbarchan3:51.783:51.7821.3 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.59Danny Davis PBSENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:49.593:49.5916.5 
23:52.83Andrew Wright SBU23MWillowfield3:48.803:47.61-2.2 
33:53.58Nicholas Landeau  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago3:50.913:49.67-1.1 
43:53.97Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15-1.0 
53:54.19Ian Crowe-Wright PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:47.293:41.30-5.6 
63:54.36Patrick Dever PBU20MPreston3:51.153:44.36-5.3 
73:55.75Matthew Grieve SBU23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:52.643:52.64-4.0 
83:55.82Iolo Hughes PBU20MMenai3:53.463:45.92-3.3 
93:57.70Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.81-3.3 
103:59.21Ellis Cross  U20MTamworth3:56.983:46.69-5.6 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.37Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.203:45.04-3.3 
23:55.74Paul White PBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.053:55.0515.1 
33:56.09Connor Maclean PBU20MStornoway3:55.663:51.74-3.7 
43:56.33Patrick Taylor PBU20MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.84-3.9 
53:57.36Luke Vine  U23MTipton3:54.83:54.8-1.2 
63:57.36Joshua Schofield PBU20MCity of York3:57.363:52.20-3.9 
73:58.47Jack Nixon PBU23MStockport3:58.473:58.47-0.4 
84:01.90Robert Bough PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:57.253:53.035.0 
94:04.20Markus H√łgne PBU20MNorway4:04.204:04.2026.1 
104:15.86Owen Haswell  U23MCardiff/Bangor Uni4:06.774:01.492.3 
Mens 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.09Archie Rayner PBU17MMansfield3:52.883:48.2611.1 
23:57.49Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.533:51.125.0 
33:57.72Andrew Smith PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:54.833:42.15-4.7 
43:59.70Lloyd Kempson PBU23MNene Valley3:58.543:52.64-3.1 
54:00.20Matthew Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.803:51.04-2.9 
64:02.60Harvey Speed SBSENMCoventry3:56.973:53.01-0.1 
74:03.36Mohamed Hashi PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-3.4 
84:03.42Jake Lonsdale PBU17MPreston4:03.423:53.54-2.9 
94:03.51Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.987.5 
104:05.57Aaron Phelps  U23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.83:46.00-4.0 
114:05.70James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey4:05.703:58.9918.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.89Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:01.81-3.0 
24:18.39Rosie Johnson SBU20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:18.214:15.321.4 
34:18.83Alexandra Bell PBSENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:18.834:12.62-2.2 
44:21.89Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36-0.8 
54:23.09Rachael Franklin SBSENWManx4:23.094:15.87-1.5 
64:23.49Line Schulz  U20WDenmark4:14.664:14.6612.4 
74:26.04Sarah Mercier SBSENWChannel Islands4:26.044:24.051.3 
84:33.00Hollie Parker  U20WEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.372.8 
94:35.38Lucy Hayes  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.583.9 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.21Mia O'Connell PBU23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.2114.8 
24:28.33Cari Hughes PBU17WMenai4:28.334:17.514.2 
34:30.45Katie Gerrard PBU20WVale Royal4:27.594:26.2418.6 
44:31.96Amy Hinchly SBU20WVale Royal4:25.764:25.7613.8 
54:36.01Sophie Cowper PBSENWLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London4:32.294:32.292.5 
64:36.95Georgia Rafferty SBU17WCity of Stoke4:36.954:34.6124.1 
74:37.35Sarah Mackness SBSENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.063.8 
84:37.58Ella Hughes SBU20WMansfield4:31.184:31.1824.2 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:01.30Andrew Heyes PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni13:53.4113:46.34-5.5 
214:02.30Kevin Mulcaire PBU20MEnnis Track/Ireland14:02.3014:02.3020.9 
314:11.09Paul Pollock  SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland14:05.7814:05.78-5.0 
414:14.33John McDonnell SBSENMLuton/St. Mary's Uni14:14.3313:56.171.8 
514:18.41Christopher Olley SBU20MTonbridge/Imperial College14:18.4113:40.35-5.5 
614:18.57Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank14:11.0613:56.37-6.0 
714:19.05Kevin Seaward PBSENMCardiff/Ireland14:19.0514:19.05-4.8 
814:23.10Alastair Hay PBSENMCentral14:12.7414:07.81-4.8 
914:31.05Lewis Timmins SBSENMMorpeth14:31.0514:01.69-0.4 
1014:32.49James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:27.8514:26.92-4.4 
1114:52.34Chris Carpanini PBU23MSwansea14:52.0114:52.01-2.6 
1214:59.14Marc Hobbs SBSENMSwansea14:59.1414:36.17-3.4 
Mens 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.02Sam Knee-Robinson PBU20MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni14:46.0214:45.77-0.8 
214:47.80Stuart Gibson SBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:44.5414:44.54-3.2 
314:52.55Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:45.0214:34.48-4.2 
414:56.15Jonathan Collier PBU23MHarrow/Sheffield Uni14:56.1514:24.142.9 
514:59.77Morten Marinussen PBSENMDenmark14:59.7714:49.8724.5 
615:04.85David Rigby PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students15:04.8515:04.85-2.1 
715:13.03Nikolai Smestad SBSENMNorway15:13.0315:06.7228.1 
815:14.12Matthew Harvey PBSENMSwansea15:14.1215:14.12-1.2 
915:15.47Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:38.9914:29.331.0 
1015:32.02Will Beauchamp PBSENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC15:26.0614:46.52-2.1 
Womens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:07.58Faye Fullerton PBSENWHavering15:53.6915:53.698.5 
216:08.67Jenna Hill PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni16:07.8616:07.869.4 
316:57.14Emma Mitchell PBU23WBanbridge/Ireland16:57.1415:50.55-0.5 
417:20.73Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet17:20.7316:37.7018.3 
517:30.79Eilidh Mackenzie SBSENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni17:30.7917:25.2911.9 
617:33.52Rebecca Howard SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District17:33.5216:29.605.0