BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
19 Aug 15
800 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Sydney Wooderson Memorial
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.74   Zak Curran PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughbor1:48.741:46.78-5.2 
21:48.88   Joseph O'Hara PBU20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-3.6 
31:49.62   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:48.861:48.658.3 
41:49.86   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10-1.1 
51:50.36   Tom Syckelmoore PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-3.1 
61:50.63   Kristian Uldbjerg U20MDenmark    
71:50.89   Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.2011.7 
81:51.83   James West  U20MTonbridge1:50.811:49.03-6.1 
BMC Women's Challenge
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.64   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.772:00.921.4 
22:04.74   Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:02.461:59.77-2.2 
32:04.77   Katherine Camp (was Marshall)  SENWCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.906.7 
42:04.84   Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapinska  SENWPoland2:02.442:02.3612.6 
52:06.69   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:01.74-1.4 
62:06.74   Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.20-0.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.76   Max Thomas  SENMHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:52.261:50.822.4 
21:52.84   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down1:51.451:50.2510.9 
31:53.41   Ian Williamson  V35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.731:51.1515.6 
41:53.57   Jermaine Mays  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.641:49.177.0 
51:53.75   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91-4.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.34   Ben Harding SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.341:51.75-2.7 
21:52.38   Alex Beddoes PBU23MCook Islands1:51.701:51.185.4 
31:52.60   Max Pickard PBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:52.601:52.25-2.8 
41:53.10   Tom Bowerman PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:53.101:53.100.4Click your Clock logo
51:53.51   Sean Hall SBSENMHercules Wimbledon1:52.451:51.441.3 
61:53.74   Alex Jones PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7417.2 
71:54.29   James Tidd PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.291:54.29-0.9 
81:54.76   Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74-1.0 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.61   Miles Weatherseed PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School1:53.611:53.21-4.5 
21:55.54   Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.541:55.25-3.7 
31:56.39   James McCrae  U20MNene Valley1:56.031:52.55-4.8 
41:58.09   Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:56.101:54.73-0.9 
52:00.54   Thomas Walker  SENMSouth London/Gosforth1:56.291:56.29-2.9 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.92   Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District1:56.631:49.59-3.8 
21:57.00   Paddy Radley  SENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.741:56.1319.7 
31:57.18   Mohamed Hashi SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:57.181:56.81-3.5 
41:57.82   Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge1:57.771:57.779.2 
51:58.57   Berihu Tesfay Hadera  SENMExmouth/Ethiopia1:58.241:58.24-1.1 
61:59.74   Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:58.841:57.751.7 
71:59.75   Adnan Haq  SENMQuantock1:57.91:57.11.6 
81:59.82   Ramone Martinez-Rodney  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:58.311:55.517.1 
800m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.18   Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:57.701:57.114.8 
21:58.62   Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing1:58.621:57.43-2.3 
31:58.97   Tom Mulligan PBU23MCity of York/York Uni1:58.971:58.9719.7 
41:59.71   Niki Faulkner SBU23MBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.711:54.25-3.8 
52:01.00   Christopher Thornley  U23MBedford & County2:00.31:51.70-3.4 
62:01.03   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.280.4 
72:01.27   Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:00.491:54.60-3.2 
800m G (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.52   John Tayleur PBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni2:00.521:59.987.6 
22:00.94   Brodie Denholm  U17MBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.000.4 
32:01.01   Andre Stone SBU20MBexley2:01.011:58.121.8 
42:01.09   Aaron Judah  U17MHastings AC2:01.02:01.018.6 
52:01.23   Grant Webb SBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col2:01.231:59.1710.6 
62:01.29   Chris Williams PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni2:01.292:01.2915.7Click your Clock logo
72:01.54   Danny Brewer PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni2:01.542:01.54-0.5 
82:01.83   Angus Harrington PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs2:01.831:50.40-4.9 
92:02.64   Oli Lum  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.231:57.91-1.0 
102:05.35   Daniel Ashley  U20MBasildon2:02.202:02.205.5 
800m H (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.62   Jamie Goodge PBU17MTonbridge2:01.622:01.62-2.1 
22:02.49   Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:02.491:56.92-2.9Click your Clock logo
32:02.50   Jonathan Chen PBU17MHerne Hill2:02.502:02.1916.3 
42:02.83   Jack Keywood PBU23MTonbridge/East Anglia Uni2:02.832:00.242.2 
52:03.18   Owen Armstrong PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.182:02.8520.4 
62:03.71   Simon Fraser SBV35MTonbridge2:03.711:58.71.7 
72:05.82   Kieran Moreland  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:04.392:00.4919.5 
800m I (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.74   Robert Spalding  U20MCroydon2:03.672:03.677.7 
22:05.55   Tom Mackman PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:05.552:01.700.4 
32:09.31   Chigomezyo Kawonga  U23MZambia2:06.422:06.4222.6 
42:09.77   Andrew Inglis  V35MCambridge H2:07.391:56.8-1.8 
52:09.96   Gary Cahill PBU20MThurrock2:09.962:09.9622.7 
62:11.47   Matthew Preston PBV40MCambridge H2:11.472:11.471.1 
72:11.55   Cameron Spence PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.552:02.843.5 
82:13.21   Martin Smith  V35MBexley2:12.992:07.62.3 
92:17.99   Jamie Webster  U15MBedford & County/London Schs2:09.561:53.12-3.4 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.51   Bertie Harrington PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:13.972.9 
22:18.57   Glenn Balfour SBU17MBournemouth2:17.342:09.112.9 
32:20.08   Timothy Nash  V50MBlackheath & Bromley2:19.052:19.058.4 
42:21.46   Ewan Wood PBU15MTonbridge2:21.102:13.7121.7 
52:23.87   Keir Lundy  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:19.902:13.718.2 
62:30.09   Cameron Swatton  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:27.522:12.484.0 
72:30.35   Stephanie Taylor  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.842:21.8423.6 
82:37.24   Rukiya Jeffers PBV35WUnited States2:37.242:37.2432.1 
92:58.93   Charlotte Edwards  U23WThurrock/Coventry Uni2:54.142:54.1420.1 
800m K (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.47   Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.4012.6 
22:12.59   Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill2:10.852:09.9912.6 
32:12.77   Molly Canham  U15WNewton Abbot2:09.422:07.440.1 
42:13.26   Kathleen Faes  U15WTonbridge2:12.332:12.3317.4 
52:14.42   Jodie Judd PBU17WChelmsford2:14.422:10.48-0.2 
62:15.94   Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.732:10.741.5 
72:16.54   Stephanie Mitchell PBSENWHerne Hill2:16.12:15.1112.4 
82:16.76   Floren Scrafton SBU23WYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni2:16.762:15.382.9 
92:18.21   Stevie Lawrence PBU20WCroydon2:18.212:14.332.4 
 
Mile A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.75   Mark Woodley PBSENMChelmsford4:18.754:18.751.8 
24:19.17   Tom Holden SBU20MSouth London4:19.174:14.439.0 
34:19.99   Alex Milne PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Cambridge Uni4:19.994:19.99-4.4 
44:20.40   John Eves PBSENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland4:20.404:20.40-3.9 
54:26.74   Alec Finch SBU23MThurrock/Loughborough Students4:26.744:22.90-2.4Click your Clock logo
64:29.22   Luke Humphreys PBV35MBedford & County4:29.224:29.2214.0 
74:34.80   Henry-James Cowie PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:34.804:34.8013.9 
84:35.13   Joseph Nourse PBU20MBraintree4:35.134:35.1310.1 
94:36.26   Harry Paton SBSENMTonbridge/Police4:36.264:34.580.3 
104:36.43   Lewis Laylee PBU17MDulwich/Herne Hill4:36.434:26.40-2.6 
114:37.92   Conrad Meagher PBU23MChichester/Sussex Uni4:37.924:37.922.8 
124:38.68   Wayne Lashley PBSENMDulwich4:38.684:38.680.1 
Mile B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.94   Mark Hall PBSENMKent4:36.944:36.945.5 
24:52.22   Max Read PBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:52.224:52.221.7 
34:52.73   Timothy Bowen SBSENMDulwich/Ireland4:52.734:32.27-1.7 
44:56.89   Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 804:56.894:44.320.6 
54:57.70   Paul Devine SBV35MDulwich4:57.704:48.360.9 
64:58.59   Ian Lilley PBV40MDulwich4:58.594:58.593.1 
75:00.32   Fiona de Mauny PBSENWWalton/Hailsham5:00.325:00.321.8 
85:02.00   Jo Locker PBV35WWalton/Veterans5:02.005:02.009.2 
95:06.70   Rob Cope SBV40MDulwich5:06.705:03.05.9Click your Clock logo
105:15.06   Christian Poulton PBV45MCambridge H5:15.065:15.064.3 
115:34.46   Millie Smith PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:34.465:34.465.4 
125:37.33   Maisy Rose PBU13WDartford H5:37.335:37.333.2 
135:50.63   Lucy Marlow SBSENWCambridge H/Oxford Uni5:50.635:17.117.0 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:53.21   Dean Lacy SBSENMCambridge H14:53.2114:26.39-1.7 
215:04.08   Dominic Nolan SBU23MCroydon15:04.0814:12.71-3.1 
315:14.60   Tom Collins PBSENMMedway & Maidstone15:14.6015:14.60-1.2 
415:23.92   Michael Wilesmith PBSENMGuernsey/Bridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team15:23.9215:23.9210.2 
515:33.62   Mark Ryall SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes15:33.6214:46.38-0.2 
615:36.87   Mark Worringham PBV35MReading RR15:36.8715:25.22-1.7 
715:47.40   Lawrence Avery PBSENMKent15:30.215:15.30-1.7 
815:55.20   Neil Wellard  U20MKingston & Poly15:54.3715:12.032.7 
915:58.57   Phil Sanders  V40MKent15:37.015:37.02.1 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:55.75   Peter Lighting PBSENMKent15:41.315:36.73-2.3 
216:21.50   Sean Fitzpatrick  SENMHerne Hill15:53.515:14.45-2.2 
316:31.20   Chris Beecham SBV45MHighgate16:22.1915:06.13.3 
416:40.71   Nick Morgan PBV35MWaverley16:40.7116:40.7113.2 
516:44.44   Che Compton PBV40MKent16:29.915:50.3-0.5 
616:54.97   Sarah Mercier  SENWGuernsey16:36.8316:31.051.0 
717:42.75   Brian O'Keeffe PBSENMSerpentine/Ireland17:42.7517:42.752.4 
817:43.67   Mitchell Dann  V35MGreenwich Tritons/Cambridge H17:42.1217:42.121.4 
917:59.68   Sarah Johnson SBSENWThames Valley/Imperial17:59.6817:12.25.8 
1018:01.06   Anna Boniface PBSENWReading AC/Brunel Uni London18:01.0617:17.342.9 
1119:11.75   John Harley PBV60MTonbridge19:11.7519:11.7512.2 
1219:46.37   Alison Thomson  SENWKent19:43.419:43.410.5 
1319:55.13   Caroline Manning PBSENWKent19:55.1319:55.1315.7