BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jul 15
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.91Joseph O'Hara PBU20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-2.6 
21:50.81James West PBU20MTonbridge1:50.811:48.67-6.6 
31:51.58Daniel Cheeseman PBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:51.581:51.58-4.7 
41:51.69Lewis Lloyd SBU23MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:51.061:50.653.3 
51:51.73Ian Williamson SBV35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.731:51.1518.8 
61:52.61Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.2317.6 
71:52.77Alex Beddoes PBU23MCook Islands1:51.701:51.188.8 
81:53.47Paul Scanlan PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.3 
91:53.68Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74-2.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.19Max Pickard PBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:52.601:52.25-0.1 
21:54.23Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.161:48.97-1.7 
31:55.18Charlie Baldwin SBU23MWorthing1:55.181:51.70-4.0 
41:55.39Feysel Nadew SBU17MHerne Hill1:53.941:53.949.3 
51:55.47Dominic Nolan  U23MCroydon1:54.581:53.73-4.9 
61:55.65John Duggan PBU23MKingston & Poly1:55.651:55.6519.3Click your Clock logo
71:55.70George Elliott  U20MBasildon1:53.891:53.847.7 
81:56.29Thomas Walker PBSENMSouth London/Gosforth1:56.291:56.29-1.3 
91:56.69Kris Everett PBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:56.691:56.6912.6 
101:57.69Nathan Mapperley  U20MCamberley/Woking1:56.691:54.450.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.58Omar Parsons PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:50.557.7 
21:55.17Tom Holden SBU20MSouth London1:55.171:52.295.8 
31:56.10Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:56.101:54.73-2.4 
41:56.50Adam Dudgeon PBSENMBelgrave1:55.961:55.9617.3 
51:57.22Kieron Connor PBU17MCroydon1:57.221:55.084.3 
61:57.86Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge1:57.771:57.774.2 
72:00.21Corey De'Ath  U20MTonbridge1:57.601:57.60-4.9 
82:00.71William Bardsley  U20MSouth London1:58.191:58.190.4 
92:00.97Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.4818.7 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.06Harry Sloman PBU17MOrion1:58.461:58.465.4 
21:59.17Haider Razzaq PBU20MOrion1:59.171:59.1719.9 
31:59.44Alec Finch  U23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:59.301:57.1-0.9Click your Clock logo
41:59.72Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:59.061:56.603.5 
51:59.75Adam Shiret  U17MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs1:59.471:59.4724.1 
62:00.40Steven Tester  SENMTonbridge1:59.891:58.23.0 
72:00.62Ted Ntibazonkiza  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.041:55.931.8 
82:00.71Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:59.171:54.24-0.8 
92:00.85Sam Benge  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.5023.0 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.17Jacques Cunningham Marsh PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:59.171:57.81-2.0 
21:59.20Joss Barber PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley1:59.201:56.07-0.2 
31:59.83Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:57.701:57.112.4 
42:00.58Cameron Payas PBU20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:00.491:54.60-3.4 
52:00.80Charles Sillett  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:00.702:00.7020.8 
62:01.04Niki Faulkner  U23MBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.711:54.25-3.7 
72:01.97Joshua Iton PBU17MOrion2:01.452:01.4513.4 
82:02.64Cathal McLaughlin PBV45MDerry Track/Northern Ireland Masters2:02.642:02.642.3 
92:02.86Jacob Bourne PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:02.862:00.0116.0 
102:03.51Danny Brewer  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni2:01.542:01.54-1.5 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.94Ben Hall  SENMBRAT1:59.371:58.993.0 
22:03.15Ed Hunt SBV40MTrafford2:00.261:55.472.0 
32:04.39Kieran Moreland SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:04.392:00.4922.7 
42:04.70Lloyd Collier  V40MDulwich/Herne Hill/Tunbridge Wells2:04.011:59.075.6 
52:05.66Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:02.491:56.92-3.7 
62:05.72Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:01.06-1.7 
72:06.25Tom Mackman PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:05.552:00.90-1.8 
82:06.62Peter Guy  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:06.291:57.285.5 
92:06.89Ryan Maunders PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:06.891:59.421.5 
102:09.91Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.68.2 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.27Jack Keywood  U23MTonbridge/East Anglia Uni2:02.832:00.244.7 
22:06.07Josh Eeles PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:06.071:53.9511.4 
32:08.41Dale Powell SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Essex Uni2:08.411:59.7418.0 
42:11.25Oscar Hussey  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:09.661:57.930.1 
52:12.33Kathleen Faes PBU15WTonbridge2:12.332:12.3320.5 
62:12.44Jessica Keene PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.442:12.443.7 
72:13.50Daniel Casey SBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:13.502:12.032.7 
82:14.52Evie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.575.9 
92:16.96Stuart McNally  V35MDartford H2:13.92:05.801.5 
102:17.91Julia Lange  SENWOxford Uni/Germany2:16.152:10.1029.9 
112:19.65Carl Eldred  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:16.562:16.567.4 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.44Lilly Coward SBU20WInvicta East Kent2:21.442:07.44-0.4 
22:21.55Zoe Tompkins PBU17WHerne Hill2:21.552:14.588.7 
32:22.99Verity Walker  U17WThames Valley2:20.072:20.0725.6 
42:24.35Eve Morris-Gray  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:21.012:21.0121.0 
52:24.89Gabriella Eltham  U15WHorsham Blue Star2:24.72:24.725.7 
62:25.43Rebecca Wilby  U23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London2:24.882:24.887.5 
72:25.62Elishka Coupar  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:24.832:22.3029.2 
82:27.85Darryl Coulter PBV40MKent/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.852:27.858.7Click your Clock logo
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.68Spencer Thomas PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:48.853:42.21-5.0 
23:51.77William Fuller PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:51.773:43.00-3.8 
33:57.69Gavin Lewis  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:51.873:51.876.0 
43:58.21William Ryle-Hodges PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:56.853:54.96-3.4 
54:00.32Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.803:51.04-3.8 
64:01.40Ben Bradley  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:59.523:44.11-5.4 
74:03.07Frederick Slemeck  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni3:59.653:56.57-4.0 
84:04.28Daniel Eeles  U20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:58.393:50.848.7 
94:04.78Grant Webb SBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col4:04.784:03.8713.9 
104:04.94Simon Millett SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:03.074:01.54-1.8 
114:06.12Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing4:06.123:57.56-3.5 
124:07.57Jake Berry PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:07.573:59.948.7 
134:07.69Maxwell Dumbrell  SENMBrighton & Hove4:06.184:03.30-3.2 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.02Pat Canavan PBSENMSouth London3:59.343:59.340.9 
24:03.57Tim Faes PBU20MTonbridge3:59.333:59.339.6 
34:06.68Tommy Bower SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/UCL4:06.684:06.0612.4 
44:06.88Sam Ashcroft SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx4:06.883:59.533.4 
54:07.48Daniel Kennedy PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley4:07.484:04.35-0.8 
64:11.41Daniel Ashley PBU20MBasildon4:11.414:11.418.6 
74:12.46Jamie Harper PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:12.464:11.567.4 
84:14.73Katie Snowden PBU23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:14.734:02.98-2.1 
94:17.22Alexander Machin-Paley  U20MHighgate4:14.364:14.3616.5 
104:21.48Daniel Richards  U17MOrion4:15.404:10.35-0.5 
114:25.74Kristen Findley  SENWUnited States4:17.614:17.6127.7 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.58Dominic O'Mahoney SBV40MInvicta East Kent4:16.584:08.777.2Click your Clock logo
24:17.07Calum Fraser  SENMKent/Bath Uni4:13.264:13.26-0.3 
34:18.17Tim Dowling  U23MDartford H/Sussex Uni4:16.824:16.8218.0 
44:21.24Ben Matthews SBU20MBexley4:21.244:19.420.2 
54:21.58Mary Goldkamp  SENWUnited States4:20.354:20.3527.0 
64:22.90Tom Simpson PBU15MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:22.904:20.144.0 
74:24.61Marley Godden  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:20.344:03.11-2.4 
84:25.04Andre Stone SBU20MBexley4:25.044:02.192.3 
94:25.95Gareth Evans  V35MBlackheath & Bromley4:25.64:25.61.6 
104:29.33Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock4:24.644:18.466.0 
114:32.22Matthew Francis  U15MCambridge H4:28.544:00.58-2.2 
124:39.16Keith Newton  V50MHerne Hill4:28.44:11.04.2 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.97Thomas Grimes PBV35MEast London/Orion4:23.754:21.17-1.0 
24:26.08Ellie Baker SBU20WChelmsford/Oaklands Col4:26.084:13.66-2.2 
34:26.59Jack Payton PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:26.594:26.5921.9 
44:28.14Kaylee Dodd PBU23WBasildon/Oklahoma State Uni4:28.144:20.096.0 
54:31.94Stephen Davies PBU20MBasildon4:31.844:31.8427.6 
64:37.15Sophie Mansfield PBU20WBrighton Phoenix4:37.154:37.1516.1 
74:40.24Connor Dearden  U17MHorsham Blue Star4:34.34:34.317.3 
84:43.01John Baker PBV35MBexley4:40.344:40.3427.5 
94:45.48Almi Nerurkar  U15WBrighton Phoenix4:44.054:20.510.1 
104:46.29Ella Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:46.294:29.775.2 
114:49.96Maisie Grice PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:49.964:23.180.6 
124:55.41Jack Etherton  U17MBrighton Phoenix4:42.714:42.7129.5 
134:56.28Rachel Longstaff  U20WCheltenham4:53.34:34.553.6 
144:59.50Emily Ballard SBU23WBasildon4:59.504:58.428.3 
154:59.58Megan Allerton  U17WHorsham Blue Star4:57.834:56.7532.4 
165:00.10Hannah Shelton PBU15WBedford & County5:00.104:58.3312.3 
175:08.25Romy Van der Veen PBU17WHorsham Blue Star5:08.255:07.8229.1 
185:09.98Nadine Lewycky  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Canada5:08.705:08.7028.2 
195:19.13German Rojas  V55MMexico5:13.215:13.2136.1 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:12.32Howard Bristow  V40MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds14:57.4514:38.19-1.7 
215:17.61Robert Jackaman PBSENMCambridge H/Met Police15:17.6115:17.614.0 
315:19.54Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:14.6015:14.60-2.1 
415:23.52James Bowler PBV35MBromsgrove & Redditch15:23.5215:22.10.6 
515:25.91Brahma Pochee PBSENMHighgate15:25.9114:58.2-1.2 
615:26.53James Chettle PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge15:26.5315:26.53-1.5 
715:30.10Fergal Smithwick PBSENMHighgate/LSE/Ireland15:30.1015:03.100.6 
815:30.54James Turner PBSENMBrighton & Hove15:30.5414:56.9-3.3 
915:34.40Karl Spielmann PBV40MMidhurst Milers15:34.4015:34.40-1.1 
1015:43.88Thomas Wright  U23MBexley/Medway Uni15:10.0215:10.020.1 
1116:17.96Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students15:45.1215:45.122.6 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02.65Lawrence Avery PBSENMKent15:30.215:15.30-0.8 
216:13.28Sathira Don PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col16:13.2815:25.4416.4 
316:33.22Liviu Ionita SBSENMBarking16:33.2216:06.6-2.6 
416:38.98Andrea Vitaloni PBU20MItaly16:38.9816:38.9827.9 
516:43.01Sam Rahman PBSENMIlford16:43.0116:43.011.8Click your Clock logo
616:48.54Rob Shearer PBV35MCambridge H16:48.5416:48.541.7 
716:48.72Ben Shearer  V35MCambridge H15:28.2615:05.19-3.2 
816:49.36Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans16:30.8016:21.12.1 
917:02.51Helena Tobin PBV35WBrighton & Hove17:02.5117:02.5116.7 
1017:10.72Nicole Taylor SBU23WTonbridge/Brighton Uni17:10.7215:49.25-0.8 
1117:12.30Steve Groom PBV35MCambridge H17:12.3017:12.301.2 
1217:49.17Mitchell Dann  V35MGreenwich Tritons/Cambridge H17:42.1217:42.121.6 
1317:53.71Tom Irving PBSENMEaling Eagles17:26.1617:26.162.0