BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
24 Jun 15
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.02Ruari Finnegan SBU23MLetterkenny/Ireland1:52.021:49.5726.8 
21:52.81Victor Nutakor PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91-3.3 
31:53.14Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74-1.5 
41:54.58Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon1:54.581:53.73-5.4 
51:55.53Kevin Chesser PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:55.531:55.539.8 
61:55.59Charlie Baldwin SBU23MWorthing1:55.181:51.70-3.5 
71:56.39Nathan Inkester PBU20MSouth London1:56.391:56.3915.0 
81:56.74Paddy Radley SBSENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.741:56.1325.0 
91:57.69Tom McKellar  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.241:52.1531.8 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.62Thomas Walker PBSENMSouth London1:56.291:56.29-1.0 
21:56.89Kris Everett PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:56.691:56.6914.6 
31:57.43Tom Cox  U23MTonbridge1:57.41:54.566.8 
41:57.60Kieron Connor PBU17MCroydon1:57.221:55.086.2 
51:58.34Harry Wells  U20MLuton1:58.211:58.2126.1 
61:58.42Julian Lamy PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.951:56.342.6 
71:59.89Steven Tester SBSENMTonbridge1:59.891:58.24.8 
82:00.44Jamie Atkins  U20MDartford H1:58.941:58.945.6 
92:00.85Henry-James Cowie  U15MBlackheath & Bromley1:59.271:59.2718.9 
102:01.74Sam Benge SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.5025.0 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.19William Bardsley PBU20MSouth London1:58.191:58.190.7 
21:59.47Adam Shiret PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs1:59.471:59.4726.1 
31:59.95Harry Sloman SBU17MOrion1:58.461:58.467.4 
42:00.86Brodie Denholm PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.00-1.3 
52:01.63Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.4820.7 
62:01.68Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.28-0.3 
72:01.98Haider Razzaq SBU20MOrion1:59.171:59.1721.9 
82:02.55Lewis Laylee PBU17MDulwich/Herne Hill2:01.211:58.76-3.2 
92:03.92Joshua Iton  U17MOrion2:01.452:01.4515.4 
102:07.85Andre Stone  U20MBexley2:01.011:58.124.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.85Rick Weston  SENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa1:58.761:58.760.1 
22:02.48Craig Sharp  V40MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:02.052:00.121.1 
32:02.74Angus Harrington PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs2:01.831:48.90-4.6 
42:03.03Harry Swindells PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.031:57.815.4 
52:03.39Cameron Payas PBU20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:00.491:54.60-3.2 
62:03.78Jacob Bourne PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:02.862:00.0118.0 
72:04.20Matthew Williams PBU23MNotts2:04.202:04.20-1.0 
82:04.40Wayne Lashley  SENMDulwich2:02.062:02.060.6 
92:05.59Thomas Joassin  SENMThames Valley/LSE/France2:05.02:05.028.9 
102:07.39Andrew Inglis SBV35MCambridge H2:07.391:56.8-1.4 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.45Katy-Ann McDonald PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:01.67-0.1 
22:06.84Tom Mackman PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:05.551:59.60-1.1 
32:08.13Ryan Maunders PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:06.891:59.423.5 
42:09.66Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:09.661:57.932.0 
52:10.40Lois Bond PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:10.402:10.406.1 
62:10.63Sophie Mansfield SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.4018.1 
72:11.41Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering2:08.212:05.9810.5 
82:11.95Jack Higgins PBU15MBexley2:11.951:50.50-0.5 
92:13.36Kayah Wilks PBU15WHerne Hill2:13.362:13.3623.0 
102:22.81Jack Etherton PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:22.812:21.131.5 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.39Reece Miles  U17MCambridge H2:10.62:03.013.6 
22:17.20James Whistler PBSENMRanelagh/Birmingham Uni2:17.202:17.201.6 
32:20.93Chris Best SBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:20.932:14.5029.6 
42:21.09Carl Eldred  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:16.562:16.563.9 
52:21.43Yasmin Marghini PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.432:18.682.6Click your Clock logo
62:22.33Tara Bage SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:17.421.9 
72:22.36Kelsi Cornish  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:16.205.7 
82:24.85Samuel Hallett PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:17.502:11.4018.9 
92:30.36Sophiane Recalt  SENWThames Valley/France2:24.42:24.434.2 
102:31.11Lily Newton  U15WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:26.842:21.218.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.39Ross Skelton PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni3:54.393:52.10-5.1 
23:55.15Chris Rainsford PBSENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor3:55.153:55.15-4.3 
33:57.58Will Perkin PBU17MChiltern3:57.583:50.02-3.4 
43:57.67Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.81-2.7 
53:59.65Frederick Slemeck SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni3:59.653:56.27-4.3 
63:59.87Richard Webb  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:58.313:58.316.0 
74:01.66Thomas Wright PBU23MBexley/Medway Uni4:01.664:01.660.2 
84:02.91Frankie Conway  SENMOrion/Birmingham Uni4:02.703:55.44-3.8 
94:05.16Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:01.913:53.17-2.7 
104:05.62Joss Barber PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:03.093:54.121.8 
114:06.39John Tayleur PBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.854:05.2711.2Click your Clock logo
124:06.57James Hoad SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds4:06.574:06.13-3.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.19Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing4:06.123:57.15-3.0 
24:10.12Elliot Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:08.953:58.406.8 
34:12.03Nick Shasha  V40MOrion/Eastern Masters4:11.144:08.91-0.2 
44:12.05Oliver Johnson PBU17MBrighton Phoenix4:12.053:58.20-2.4 
54:12.30Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:07.624:03.81-1.0 
64:12.60Daniel Kennedy SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley4:07.484:04.35-0.9 
74:13.98Noah Armitage-Hookes PBU17MCambridge H4:13.983:59.20-3.2 
84:14.09Alex Cameron PBU20MDartford H4:14.094:14.09-0.9 
94:14.33Tim Calliafas PBU23MLewes/Cambridge Uni4:14.334:14.336.6 
104:15.32Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:15.324:00.53-3.6 
114:17.72Tim Dowling  U23MDartford H/Sussex Uni4:16.824:16.8220.0 
124:20.34Marley Godden PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:20.344:03.11-1.5 
134:32.01Ben Matthews  U20MBexley4:21.244:19.422.2 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.16Tom Simpson PBU15MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:22.904:20.146.0 
24:27.67Kathleen Faes PBU15WTonbridge4:27.674:27.6722.5 
34:31.65Jack Payton PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:26.594:26.5923.9 
44:35.09Holly Page PBU17WDartford H4:35.094:26.991.0 
54:36.70Kaylee Dodd  U23WBasildon/Oklahoma State Uni4:28.144:20.098.0 
64:38.80James Whistler PBSENMRanelagh/Birmingham Uni4:38.804:36.101.6 
74:41.53Ted Higgins  U15MBexley4:35.123:58.52-3.5 
84:46.34Bertie Harrington PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:46.344:42.215.1 
94:50.00Ella Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:46.294:29.776.9 
104:56.15Lia Radus  U15WShaftesbury Barnet4:52.924:32.415.5 
114:56.71Yasmin Goater SBSENWGuildford & Godalming4:49.544:30.771.7 
124:59.22Sophie Hoare PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs4:57.154:39.959.2 
135:04.57Lucy Marlow SBSENWCambridge H/Oxford Uni5:04.574:33.456.2 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:20.82Tom Payn SBV35MRun Fast14:20.8214:13.366.1Click your Clock logo
214:56.57Shaun Dixon  SENMHighgate14:22.9314:22.931.4 
315:13.73John Franklin  SENMSerpentine14:53.4614:53.466.7 
415:20.84Robert Jackaman PBSENMCambridge H/Met Police15:17.6115:17.615.7 
515:22.91Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students15:22.9115:15.58-0.7 
615:28.26Ben Shearer PBV35MCambridge H15:28.2615:05.19-3.4 
715:33.99Simon Coombes SBV40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County15:33.9915:27.80-0.8 
815:54.08Amos Zeller PBSENMGermany15:54.0815:54.0828.7 
915:54.37Neil Wellard SBU20MKingston & Poly15:54.3715:12.037.9 
1015:58.20Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon15:40.615:40.261.7 
1115:58.87Sean Parker-Harding PBU23MHastings AC/Brighton Phoenix15:58.8715:58.871.9 
1215:58.94Daniel Watt PBSENMTonbridge15:58.9415:58.940.4 
1315:59.00Max Lovell PBSENMClapham Chasers15:59.0015:59.003.1 
1416:01.37Max Ware PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:01.3716:01.378.1 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41.22Calum Fraser PBSENMKent/Bath Uni15:41.2215:41.220.0 
216:25.60Peter Lighting SBSENMKent15:41.315:36.73-1.7 
316:30.80Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans16:30.8016:21.13.6 
416:32.69Chris Minns  V40MBeckenham16:28.216:28.215.7 
516:36.95Keith Newton SBV50MHerne Hill16:36.9515:10.915.3 
616:49.22Amy Clements PBSENWKent16:33.816:31.06.3 
717:03.99Rob Shearer PBV35MCambridge H16:48.5416:48.541.5 
817:12.39Richard Bidgood  V35MKent16:55.6516:55.65-0.1 
917:13.21Hannah Viner PBU20WHighgate/Herne Hill17:13.2116:32.820.1 
1017:31.00Christian Poulton SBV45MCambridge H17:31.0017:10.82.9 
1117:42.12Mitchell Dann PBV35MGreenwich Tritons/Cambridge H17:42.1217:42.122.2 
1217:48.61Lisa Da Silva SBSENWThames Valley17:48.6117:15.284.1 
1319:46.01Victoria Buck PBV40WKent19:30.319:30.35.2 
1419:46.19Phil Sanders  V40MKent15:37.015:37.0-1.3