BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
24 Jun 15
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.02Ruari Finnegan SBU23MLetterkenny/Ireland1:52.021:49.5724.8 
21:52.81Victor Nutakor PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91-1.5 
31:53.14Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.740.1 
41:54.58Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon1:54.581:53.73-3.7 
51:55.53Kevin Chesser PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:55.531:55.537.8 
61:55.59Charlie Baldwin SBU23MWorthing1:55.181:51.70-0.9 
71:56.39Nathan Inkester PBU20MSouth London1:56.391:56.3913.0 
81:56.74Paddy Radley SBSENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.741:56.1323.0 
91:57.69Tom McKellar  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.241:52.1529.8 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.62Thomas Walker PBSENMSouth London1:56.291:56.29-1.1 
21:56.89Kris Everett PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:56.691:56.6912.6 
31:57.43Tom Cox  U23MTonbridge1:57.41:54.564.8 
41:57.60Kieron Connor PBU17MCroydon1:57.221:55.084.3 
51:58.34Harry Wells  U20MLuton1:58.211:58.2124.1 
61:58.42Julian Lamy PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.951:56.343.0 
71:59.89Steven Tester SBSENMTonbridge1:59.891:58.23.0 
82:00.44Jamie Atkins  U20MDartford H1:58.941:58.948.5 
92:00.85Henry-James Cowie  U15MBlackheath & Bromley1:59.271:59.2716.9 
102:01.74Sam Benge SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.5023.0 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.19William Bardsley PBU20MSouth London1:58.191:58.190.4 
21:59.47Adam Shiret PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs1:59.471:59.4724.1 
31:59.95Harry Sloman SBU17MOrion1:58.461:58.465.4 
42:00.86Brodie Denholm PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.002.8 
52:01.63Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.4818.7 
62:01.68Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.282.0 
72:01.98Haider Razzaq SBU20MOrion1:59.171:59.1719.9 
82:02.55Lewis Laylee PBU17MDulwich/Herne Hill2:01.211:58.76-2.6 
92:03.92Joshua Iton  U17MOrion2:01.452:01.4513.4 
102:07.85Andre Stone  U20MBexley2:01.011:58.122.3 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.85Rick Weston  SENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa1:58.761:58.76-0.8 
22:02.48Craig Sharp  V40MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:02.052:00.120.9 
32:02.74Angus Harrington PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs2:01.831:50.40-2.3 
42:03.03Harry Swindells PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.031:57.813.4 
52:03.39Cameron Payas PBU20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:00.491:54.60-3.3 
62:03.78Jacob Bourne PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:02.862:00.0116.0 
72:04.20Matthew Williams PBU23MNotts2:04.202:04.202.0 
82:04.40Wayne Lashley  SENMDulwich2:02.062:02.06-0.3 
92:05.59Thomas Joassin  SENMThames Valley/LSE/France2:05.02:05.026.9 
102:07.39Andrew Inglis SBV35MCambridge H2:07.391:56.8-2.1 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.45Katy-Ann McDonald PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.20-0.1 
22:06.84Tom Mackman PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:05.552:01.70-0.2 
32:08.13Ryan Maunders PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:06.891:59.421.5 
42:09.66Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:09.661:57.930.1 
52:10.40Lois Bond PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:10.402:10.404.9 
62:10.63Sophie Mansfield SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.4016.1 
72:11.41Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering2:08.212:05.988.5 
82:11.95Jack Higgins PBU15MBexley2:11.951:50.50-2.5 
92:13.36Kayah Wilks PBU15WHerne Hill2:13.362:13.3621.0 
102:22.81Jack Etherton PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:22.812:21.129.5 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.39Reece Miles  U17MCambridge H2:10.62:03.011.6 
22:17.20James Whistler PBSENMRanelagh/Birmingham Uni2:17.202:17.201.1 
32:20.93Chris Best SBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:20.932:14.5027.6 
42:21.09Carl Eldred  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:16.562:16.567.4 
52:21.43Yasmin Marghini PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.432:18.682.7Click your Clock logo
62:22.33Tara Bage SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:17.422.1 
72:22.36Kelsi Cornish  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:16.2017.6 
82:24.85Samuel Hallett PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:17.502:11.4016.9 
92:30.36Sophiane Recalt  SENWThames Valley/France2:24.42:24.432.2 
102:31.11Lily Newton  U15WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:26.842:21.218.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.39Ross Skelton PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni3:54.393:52.10-4.8 
23:55.15Chris Rainsford PBSENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor3:55.153:55.15-4.2 
33:57.58Will Perkin PBU17MChiltern3:57.583:50.02-1.7 
43:57.67Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.81-2.6 
53:59.65Frederick Slemeck SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni3:59.653:56.57-3.7 
63:59.87Richard Webb  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:58.313:58.314.0 
74:01.66Thomas Wright PBU23MBexley/Medway Uni4:01.664:01.660.8 
84:02.91Frankie Conway  SENMOrion/Birmingham Uni4:02.703:55.44-3.6 
94:05.16Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:01.913:53.17-0.8 
104:05.62Joss Barber PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:03.093:54.120.3 
114:06.39John Tayleur PBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.854:05.279.7Click your Clock logo
124:06.57James Hoad SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds4:06.574:06.13-4.0 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.19Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing4:06.123:59.79-1.7 
24:10.12Elliot Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:08.953:58.404.9 
34:12.03Nick Shasha  V40MOrion/Eastern Masters4:11.144:08.910.0 
44:12.05Oliver Johnson PBU17MBrighton Phoenix4:12.053:58.20-2.3 
54:12.30Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:07.624:03.812.0 
64:12.60Daniel Kennedy SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley4:07.484:04.35-0.7 
74:13.98Noah Armitage-Hookes PBU17MCambridge H4:13.984:03.32-2.1 
84:14.09Alex Cameron PBU20MDartford H4:14.094:14.092.6 
94:14.33Tim Calliafas PBU23MLewes/Cambridge Uni4:14.334:14.335.0 
104:15.32Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:15.324:00.53-3.7 
114:17.72Tim Dowling  U23MDartford H/Sussex Uni4:16.824:16.8218.0 
124:20.34Marley Godden PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:20.344:03.11-2.3 
134:32.01Ben Matthews  U20MBexley4:21.244:19.420.2 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.16Tom Simpson PBU15MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:22.904:20.144.0 
24:27.67Kathleen Faes PBU15WTonbridge4:27.674:27.6720.5 
34:31.65Jack Payton PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:26.594:26.5921.9 
44:35.09Holly Page PBU17WDartford H4:35.094:27.011.5 
54:36.70Kaylee Dodd  U23WBasildon/Oklahoma State Uni4:28.144:20.096.0 
64:38.80James Whistler PBSENMRanelagh/Birmingham Uni4:38.804:36.101.1 
74:41.53Ted Higgins  U15MBexley4:35.123:58.52-2.1 
84:46.34Bertie Harrington PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:46.344:42.213.7 
94:50.00Ella Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:46.294:29.775.2 
104:56.15Lia Radus  U15WShaftesbury Barnet4:52.924:32.413.6 
114:56.71Yasmin Goater SBSENWGuildford & Godalming4:49.544:31.061.7 
124:59.22Sophie Hoare PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs4:57.154:39.957.2 
135:04.57Lucy Marlow SBSENWCambridge H/Oxford Uni5:04.574:33.458.0 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:20.82Tom Payn SBV35MRun Fast14:20.8214:13.364.1Click your Clock logo
214:56.57Shaun Dixon  SENMHighgate14:22.9314:22.931.3 
315:13.73John Franklin  SENMSerpentine14:53.4614:53.464.7 
415:20.84Robert Jackaman PBSENMCambridge H/Met Police15:17.6115:17.614.0 
515:22.91Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students15:22.9115:15.58-0.7 
615:28.26Ben Shearer PBV35MCambridge H15:28.2615:05.19-3.2 
715:33.99Simon Coombes SBV40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County15:33.9915:27.80-1.5 
815:54.08Amos Zeller PBSENMGermany15:54.0815:54.0826.7 
915:54.37Neil Wellard SBU20MKingston & Poly15:54.3715:12.035.9 
1015:58.20Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon15:40.615:40.260.2 
1115:58.87Sean Parker-Harding PBU23MBrighton Phoenix15:58.8715:58.8710.1 
1215:58.94Daniel Watt PBSENMTonbridge15:58.9415:58.94-0.1 
1315:59.00Max Lovell PBSENMClapham Chasers15:59.0015:59.005.9 
1416:01.37Max Ware PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:01.3716:01.376.1 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41.22Calum Fraser PBSENMKent/Bath Uni15:41.2215:41.22-0.1 
216:25.60Peter Lighting SBSENMKent15:41.315:36.73-1.3 
316:30.80Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans16:30.8016:21.12.1 
416:32.69Chris Minns  V40MBeckenham16:28.216:28.213.7 
516:36.95Keith Newton SBV50MHerne Hill16:36.9515:10.914.4 
616:49.22Amy Clements PBSENWKent16:33.816:31.04.3 
717:03.99Rob Shearer PBV35MCambridge H16:48.5416:48.541.7 
817:12.39Richard Bidgood  V35MKent16:55.6516:55.652.5 
917:13.21Hannah Viner PBU20WHighgate/Herne Hill17:13.2116:32.820.2 
1017:31.00Christian Poulton SBV45MCambridge H17:31.0017:10.82.8 
1117:42.12Mitchell Dann PBV35MGreenwich Tritons/Cambridge H17:42.1217:42.121.6 
1217:48.61Lisa Da Silva SBSENWThames Valley17:48.6117:15.284.3 
1319:46.01Victoria Buck PBV40WKent19:30.319:30.35.8 
1419:46.19Phil Sanders  V40MKent15:37.015:37.00.9