BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
24 Jun 15
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.02   Ruari Finnegan SBU23MLetterkenny, IRL/Ireland1:52.021:49.5714.7 
21:52.81   Victor Nutakor PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91-5.0 
31:53.14   Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.740.3 
41:54.58   Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon1:54.581:53.73-4.7 
51:55.53   Kevin Chesser PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:55.531:55.531.2 
61:55.59   Charlie Baldwin SBU23MWorthing1:55.181:51.70-4.1 
71:56.39   Nathan Inkester PBU20MSouth London1:56.391:56.396.8 
81:56.74   Paddy Radley SBSENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.741:56.1313.0 
91:57.69   Tom McKellar  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.241:52.1519.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.62   Thomas Walker PBSENMSouth London1:56.291:56.29-2.9 
21:56.89   Kris Everett PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:56.691:56.692.5 
31:57.43   Tom Cox  U23MTonbridge1:57.41:54.560.9 
41:57.60   Kieron Connor PBU17MCroydon1:57.221:55.08-3.5 
51:58.34   Harry Wells  U20MLuton1:58.211:58.2114.0 
61:58.42   Julian Lamy PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.951:56.953.0 
71:59.89   Steven Tester SBSENMTonbridge1:59.891:58.20.4 
82:00.44   Jamie Atkins  U20MDartford H1:58.941:58.944.8 
92:00.85   Henry-James Cowie  U15MBlackheath & Bromley1:59.271:59.277.4 
102:01.74   Sam Benge SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.5013.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.19   William Bardsley PBU20MSouth London1:58.191:58.19-0.6 
21:59.47   Adam Shiret PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs1:59.471:59.4713.9 
31:59.95   Harry Sloman SBU17MOrion1:58.461:58.466.3 
42:00.86   Brodie Denholm PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.00-0.6 
52:01.63   Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.488.6 
62:01.68   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.28-1.1 
72:01.98   Haider Razzaq SBU20MOrion1:59.171:59.1713.5 
82:02.55   Lewis Laylee PBU17MDulwich/Herne Hill2:01.211:58.76-2.1 
92:03.92   Joshua Iton  U17MOrion2:01.452:01.453.8 
102:07.85   Andre Stone  U20MBexley2:01.011:59.09-1.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.85   Rick Weston  SENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa1:58.761:58.76-2.1 
22:02.48   Craig Sharp  V40MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:02.052:00.12-1.9 
32:02.74   Angus Harrington PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs2:01.831:54.21-4.2 
42:03.03   Harry Swindells PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.031:57.83.5 
52:03.39   Cameron Payas PBU20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:00.491:54.60-3.2 
62:03.78   Jacob Bourne PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:02.862:02.8617.8 
72:04.20   Matthew Williams PBU23MNotts2:04.202:04.20-0.5 
82:04.40   Wayne Lashley  SENMDulwich2:02.062:02.06-0.4 
92:05.59   Thomas Joassin  SENMThames Valley/LSE/France2:05.02:05.016.9 
102:07.39   Andrew Inglis SBV35MCambridge H2:07.391:56.8-1.3 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.45   Katy-Ann McDonald PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.20-1.4 
22:06.84   Tom Mackman PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:05.552:01.702.2 
32:08.13   Ryan Maunders PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:06.892:04.903.7 
42:09.66   Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:09.662:00.530.2 
52:10.40   Lois Bond PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Nottingham Trent Uni2:10.402:10.4013.0 
62:10.63   Sophie Mansfield SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.406.1 
72:11.41   Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering2:08.212:05.98-0.7 
82:11.95   Jack Higgins PBU15MBexley2:11.951:53.92-3.5 
92:13.36   Kayah Wilks PBU15WHerne Hill2:13.362:13.3611.0 
102:22.81   Jack Etherton PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:22.812:21.119.4 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.39   Reece Miles  U17MCambridge H2:10.62:03.01.7 
22:17.20   James Whistler PBSENMRanelagh/Birmingham Uni2:17.202:17.201.4 
32:20.93   Chris Best SBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:20.932:14.5020.4 
42:21.09   Carl Eldred  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:16.562:16.569.1 
52:21.43   Yasmin Marghini PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.432:18.684.2Click your Clock logo
62:22.33   Tara Bage SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:17.682.5 
72:22.36   Kelsi Cornish  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:16.207.6 
82:24.85   Samuel Hallett PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:17.502:11.406.8 
92:30.36   Sophiane Recalt  SENWThames Valley/France2:24.42:24.422.1 
102:31.11   Lily Newton  U15WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:26.842:25.856.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.39   Ross Skelton PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni3:54.393:52.10-3.9 
23:55.15   Chris Rainsford PBSENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor3:55.153:55.15-3.8 
33:57.58   Will Perkin PBU17MChiltern3:57.583:53.17-2.0 
43:57.67   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.88-3.4 
53:59.65   Frederick Slemeck SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni3:59.653:56.57-3.5 
63:59.87   Richard Webb  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:58.313:58.316.1 
74:01.66   Thomas Wright PBU23MBexley/Medway Uni4:01.664:01.66-1.7 
84:02.91   Frankie Conway  SENMOrion/Birmingham Uni4:02.703:55.44-3.1 
94:05.16   Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:01.913:53.17-0.1 
104:05.62   Joss Barber PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:03.093:59.12-3.1 
114:06.39   John Tayleur PBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.854:05.271.2Click your Clock logo
124:06.57   James Hoad SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds4:06.574:06.13-3.6 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.19   Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing4:06.123:59.79-2.1 
24:10.12   Elliot Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:08.953:58.40-3.1 
34:12.03   Nick Shasha  V40MOrion/Eastern Masters4:11.144:08.91-0.2 
44:12.05   Oliver Johnson PBU17MBrighton Phoenix4:12.053:58.20-0.1 
54:12.30   Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:07.624:03.81-0.5 
64:12.60   Daniel Kennedy SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley4:07.484:04.67-1.5 
74:13.98   Noah Armitage-Hookes PBU17MCambridge H4:13.984:12.5-1.6 
84:14.09   Alex Cameron PBU20MDartford H4:14.094:14.09-0.6 
94:14.33   Tim Calliafas PBU23MLewes/Cambridge Uni4:14.334:14.332.5 
104:15.32   Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:15.324:03.44-1.3 
114:17.72   Tim Dowling  U23MDartford H/Sussex Uni4:16.824:16.827.9 
124:20.34   Marley Godden PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:20.344:10.84-1.1 
134:32.01   Ben Matthews  U20MBexley4:21.244:19.410.3 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.16   Tom Simpson PBU15MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:22.904:20.143.1 
24:27.67   Kathleen Faes PBU15WTonbridge4:27.674:27.6710.6 
34:31.65   Jack Payton PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:26.594:26.5911.9 
44:35.09   Holly Page PBU17WDartford H4:35.094:31.52.5 
54:36.70   Kaylee Dodd  U23WBasildon/Oklahoma State Uni4:28.144:20.09-0.5 
64:38.80   James Whistler PBSENMRanelagh/Birmingham Uni4:38.804:36.101.4 
74:41.53   Ted Higgins  U15MBexley4:35.124:06.43-2.0 
84:46.34   Bertie Harrington PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:46.344:42.217.0 
94:50.00   Ella Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:46.294:33.032.1 
104:56.15   Lia Radus  U15WShaftesbury Barnet4:52.924:33.342.5 
114:56.71   Yasmin Goater SBSENWGuildford & Godalming4:49.544:34.712.1 
124:59.22   Sophie Hoare PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs4:57.154:39.953.6 
135:04.57   Lucy Marlow SBSENWCambridge H/Oxford Uni5:04.574:33.456.2 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:20.82   Tom Payn SBV35MRun Fast14:20.8214:13.36-2.9Click your Clock logo
214:56.57   Shaun Dixon  SENMHighgate14:22.9314:22.93-3.3 
315:13.73   John Franklin  SENMSerpentine14:53.4614:53.46-2.2 
415:20.84   Robert Jackaman PBSENMCambridge H/Met Police15:17.6115:17.613.9 
515:22.91   Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students15:22.9115:15.580.7 
615:28.26   Ben Shearer PBV35MCambridge H15:28.2615:11.72-2.4 
715:33.99   Simon Coombes SBV40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County15:33.9915:27.80-2.2 
815:54.08   Amos Zeller PBSENMGermany15:54.0815:54.0816.7 
915:54.37   Neil Wellard SBU20MKingston & Poly15:54.3715:12.03-1.8 
1015:58.20   Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon15:40.615:40.260.0 
1115:58.87   Sean Parker-Harding PBU23MBrighton Phoenix15:58.8715:58.870.9 
1215:58.94   Daniel Watt PBSENMTonbridge15:58.9415:58.940.0 
1315:59.00   Max Lovell PBSENMClapham Chasers15:59.0015:59.002.3 
1416:01.37   Max Ware PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:01.3716:01.37-0.4 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41.22   Calum Fraser PBSENMKent/Bath Uni15:41.2215:41.22-0.8 
216:25.60   Peter Lighting SBSENMKent15:41.315:40.1-2.6 
316:30.80   Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans16:30.8016:21.11.9 
416:32.69   Chris Minns  V40MBeckenham16:28.216:28.23.7 
516:36.95   Keith Newton SBV50MHerne Hill16:36.9515:10.914.6 
616:49.22   Amy Clements PBSENWKent16:33.816:33.80.8 
717:03.99   Rob Shearer PBV35MCambridge H16:48.5416:48.541.7 
817:12.39   Richard Bidgood  V35MKent16:55.6516:55.650.9 
917:13.21   Hannah Viner PBU20WHighgate/Herne Hill17:13.2116:37.210.2 
1017:31.00   Christian Poulton SBV45MCambridge H17:31.0017:10.83.9 
1117:42.12   Mitchell Dann PBV35MGreenwich Tritons/Cambridge H17:42.1217:42.123.3 
1217:48.61   Lisa Da Silva SBSENWThames Valley17:48.6117:15.284.9 
1319:46.01   Victoria Buck PBV40WKent19:30.319:30.36.0 
1419:46.19   Phil Sanders  V40MKent15:37.015:37.0-1.6