BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
21 Jul 15
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.5James O'Brien  U20MCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.3412.7 
21:58.0Callum Hanlon PBU23MLeamington1:57.71:57.7-3.4 
31:58.2Dafydd George PBU20MCardiff1:58.21:58.215.1 
41:58.9Jake Trent  U17MKettering1:58.801:58.8021.2 
51:59.2Jack Simpson  U17MBurton1:56.891:55.798.8 
62:02.1Marc Turner  V40MHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters1:58.951:52.461.1 
72:03.8Kyran Wilson  U20MRugby & Northampton2:00.162:00.1627.3 
82:05.4Jake Spilsbury  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.561:59.561.9 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.9Ben Topley  U23MBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.791:55.609.8 
21:59.7Frederic Tremblay SBV35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:56.81:56.60.0 
32:01.8Alex Baker PBU20MHalesowen2:01.82:01.827.0 
42:02.0Jack Longmore  U20MCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni2:01.872:01.6511.1 
52:05.4Alastair Madondo  U20MBirchfield H2:05.02:01.513.7 
62:06.5Oliver Carvell  U15MBridgnorth2:04.641:48.91-2.6 
72:07.1Kieran Clarke  U15MBridgnorth2:05.212:02.9422.9 
82:08.5Tom Neylon  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch2:06.82:06.316.7 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.8Richard Bayliss  V35MBournville Harriers2:05.72:03.7-0.1 
22:13.4Ben Prince  U15MTipton2:12.11:59.749.0 
32:14.7Gary Wallace  V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:10.52:06.89.9 
42:24.5Andrew Woods  U15MTamworth2:17.32:06.36.1 
52:25.0Lewis Sheward  U17MCoventry2:23.32:23.38.9 
62:25.3Kevin Pye  V55MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:21.912:04.26.6 
72:25.6Alexander Johnson  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:19.62:15.215.6 
82:26.3Alexander Roberts  U15MBromsgrove & Redditch2:24.72:24.625.2 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.4Sarah McDonald SBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:10.41:59.911.5 
22:11.2Aine Cunningham PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.22:11.26.4 
32:12.0Rochelle Harrison PBSENWLincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.492.3 
42:15.1Katrina Simpson  U17WHalesowen2:14.432:10.014.4 
52:18.8Issy Cotham  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:18.22:09.131.2 
62:19.1Leonie Shipley SBSENWDerby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:19.12:16.607.1 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.2Bethany Williams PBU17WMansfield2:20.22:10.1313.2 
22:20.5Katie Farnell PBU15WTipton2:20.52:19.722.4 
32:21.0Daniel Swain PBU15MBirchfield H2:21.02:03.96-1.4 
42:21.5Ellie Minshull PBU15WCoventry2:21.52:15.496.8 
52:25.4Abigail Saker SBU17WHalesowen2:25.42:22.807.7 
62:29.0Tara Bage  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:17.421.9 
72:37.7Katie Dolan  U20WTipton2:29.52:25.114.1 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.4Lucy Elcock  U15WBridgnorth2:25.12:25.130.2 
22:28.7Leah Spencer PBU15WBirchfield H2:27.562:24.618.0 
32:28.9Grace Slater  U15WDudley & Stourbridge2:28.02:24.210.0 
42:30.7Rae Nicholls  U15WTipton2:28.92:24.987.7 
52:34.9Lily Higgins  U17WHalesowen2:31.22:28.04.6 
62:36.6Savannah Causer PBU15WTipton2:35.372:23.7710.2 
72:40.1Sarah Henderson  U15WTipton2:34.762:34.427.1 
82:42.3Megan Whincup  U15WTipton2:38.22:38.233.4 
92:43.7Holly Mason  U15WTipton2:42.52:41.135.3 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.1Nyle Clinton PBU23MSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:51.563:51.562.8 
23:53.1Will Richardson PBU20MBirchfield H3:53.13:48.54-5.3 
33:53.8Archie Rayner PBU17MMansfield3:52.883:48.2613.1 
43:54.8Luke Vine PBU23MTipton3:54.83:54.8-0.3 
53:57.7Tom Holden  SENMTipton3:56.543:48.01-2.1 
63:58.6Niall Geraghty PBU20MHalesowen3:57.963:57.9620.4 
73:59.5Adam Spilsbury PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester3:59.53:59.54.5 
83:59.9Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC3:51.913:48.60-3.0 
94:00.7Michael Christoforou PBSENMEnfield & Haringey4:00.73:59.17-3.9 
104:06.5Hizam Sheekh  U20MRugby & Northampton4:03.414:03.4125.4 
114:07.6Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford3:59.553:59.553.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.7Joe Durrant SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:03.73:41.7127.5 
24:06.5Jack Hope PBU20MKettering4:04.684:02.14-1.3 
34:08.4Oliver Paulin PBU20MCoventry4:08.43:59.81-3.5 
44:08.6Conor Smith  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:08.53:55.52-0.7 
54:08.9Joe Smith PBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch4:08.94:05.92-3.0 
64:10.1Ryan Ashforth PBU17MCannock & Stafford4:10.14:10.110.7 
74:12.2Christopher Fullerton SBSENMTipton4:11.44:11.42.3 
84:12.8Harry Halford PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston4:12.84:01.14-3.9 
94:13.0Tom Crowley  SENMNotts/Birmingham Uni4:06.843:56.441.5 
104:18.9Jamie Ward PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs/Mercia Fell4:18.94:04.9-0.9 
114:20.5Luke Duffy  U15MMansfield4:11.573:42.33-4.5 
124:22.8Paul Thompson SBV40MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters4:22.84:16.7-1.4 
134:31.0Steve Thompson PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:31.04:31.014.5 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.5Robert Keal PBV40MNotts4:18.54:18.512.8 
24:24.2Shaun Barnsley PBU23MTipton/Central Lancashire Uni4:24.24:22.999.2 
34:26.2Rob Andrew SBV50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:19.524:06.52.0 
44:27.9Bill Chesters PBU15MCannock & Stafford4:27.94:04.240.0 
54:28.4Gareth Richardson  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:21.84:16.03.5 
64:32.1Finn Lydon PBU17MCharnwood4:32.13:59.37-3.3 
74:34.4Dave Nation  V35MDudley & Stourbridge4:27.54:20.990.3 
84:35.6Conall Green PBU20MBirchfield H4:35.64:22.743.0 
94:39.7Maatii Abebe PBU20MBirchfield H4:39.74:28.122.8 
104:40.6Reece Ashfield  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:36.84:22.03-1.2 
114:45.7Usama Sajid  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Students4:41.904:41.9025.5 
124:49.4Tom Deykin  U15MBromsgrove & Redditch4:41.34:32.523.3 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.9Bryony Gunn  U20WBirchfield H4:36.104:23.970.0 
24:47.7Harry Sachs SBU17MBirchfield H4:43.64:27.7215.3 
34:50.8Remi Flavell  U17WBirchfield H4:49.44:49.431.0 
44:56.2Isabel Bradley  U20WTelford AC4:52.154:38.86.6 
54:57.8Samuel Western  U15MBridgnorth4:57.14:03.62-1.6 
64:58.0Mia Atkinson  U15WCharnwood4:52.74:37.025.9 
74:58.7Claire Smith SBV35WHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters4:58.74:44.4418.2 
84:59.1Olivia Worth  U17WHalesowen4:52.44:52.48.0 
94:59.6Ellen Bowen  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch4:57.14:57.120.9 
105:02.5Helena Eastham PBSENWBRAT/Ravens City of London5:02.55:02.513.3 
115:04.8Olivia Kelly  U17WCoventry5:00.94:45.04.4 
125:07.3Amy Mijovic-Couldwell  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch4:55.64:49.9916.9 
135:08.8Anna Nicod  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch5:04.65:02.5815.4 
145:10.7Eloise Lee SBSENWBRAT/Mercia Fell5:10.74:57.57.1 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.3Molly Browne PBSENWWorcester4:59.34:43.861.9 
25:13.3Lucy Cambridge PBV40WWolverhampton & Bilston5:13.35:13.312.2 
35:14.3Trenten Roberts PBU15MBromsgrove & Redditch5:14.34:46.312.1 
45:15.6Beth Tabor PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:13.84:59.54.5 
55:16.2Robert Dowse SBSENMBRAT5:09.04:52.3810.2 
65:17.2Paul Tabor PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston5:17.25:17.211.7 
75:18.7Bethany Walker  U15WTipton5:11.035:00.025.9 
85:26.2Daniela Sedgley PBU20WTipton5:26.25:26.214.9 
95:35.8Ellie Moss SBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch5:35.85:20.625.4