BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Jul 15
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.66Phil Norman PBSENMNorth Devon1:53.661:50.88-4.2 
21:53.86Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:53.861:49.80-4.4 
31:54.28Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.281:54.1310.5 
41:54.89James Ansell SBSENMNewquay & Par1:53.261:52.3-6.3 
51:55.26Jack Wightman SBU23MNewquay & Par/Loughborough Students1:55.261:55.243.4 
61:55.54Joshua Blake  U20MTavistock1:54.41:54.418.3 
71:56.58David Weir PBU20MCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London1:56.581:56.589.1 
81:56.80Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77-0.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.78Dan Wilde PBU17MTaunton1:56.781:52.190.8 
21:58.24Berihu Tesfay Hadera PBSENMExmouth/Ethiopia1:58.241:58.241.3 
31:58.78Nathan Brown PBU17MErme Valley1:58.781:55.0-2.2 
41:59.30Dean Smith  U20MTavistock/UWE Bristol1:59.01:59.020.9 
51:59.49Andrew Mapstone  SENMYeovil1:58.131:56.344.1 
61:59.52Michael Gaunt PBU23MNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni1:59.521:59.5215.2 
72:00.80Sam Heslop-George SBU23MCornwall AC2:00.801:58.7331.3 
82:03.16Alex Jones SBU23MTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:59.011:58.03-1.6 
92:07.27Adrian Haines  V45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.032:01.032.1 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.16Euan Kernahan PBU17MNorth Devon/Torrington2:04.162:01.896.5 
22:06.39Paul Blake T36/F36 SBSENMDorchester2:06.392:06.1015.7 
32:06.87Michael Biss PBU17MWells City/Yeovil2:06.871:59.291.8 
42:06.96Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury2:05.912:00.78-2.3 
52:07.39Craig Bridges  SENMTeam Bath/Walton2:04.932:02.734.8 
62:07.49Michael Barber PBU17MUnattached2:07.492:00.3617.7 
72:07.71Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West2:07.712:06.961.4 
82:12.73Chris Tucker  SENMNorth Devon/Exeter Uni2:09.522:09.5230.3 
92:12.96Ellis Johnson  U20MNorth Devon2:03.762:03.7625.0 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.63Michael Proffitt  U20MNorth Somerset2:01.941:57.70-0.7 
22:07.72William Dax PBU20MTavistock2:07.722:07.721.8 
32:10.36Michael Thornton PBU20MExeter2:10.362:07.0925.8 
42:10.66Owen Coldwell  U17MExeter2:06.972:03.3318.7 
52:11.06Ollie Thorner PBU15MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:10.792:08.161.2 
62:11.52Callum Choules  U17MNorth Devon2:10.672:04.69-1.0 
72:12.76Owen Drage PBSENMTavistock/Cambridge Uni2:12.762:12.765.4 
82:13.20Josh Davies  U15MTavistock2:10.362:08.8422.7 
92:13.36James Williams  U17MCornwall AC2:11.702:08.473.3 
102:15.87Gareth Pike  U20MNorth Devon2:09.062:09.0628.6 
112:20.02Brook Adnitt  U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:13.652:13.6534.8 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.35Alexander McCartney  U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:16.42:00.87-1.6 
22:19.66Allan Herdman  V60MTavistock/South West Vets2:18.612:18.617.1 
32:20.19Jack Wilkinson PBU15MNorth Somerset2:20.192:09.502.6 
42:20.76Jack Dutton  U13MNorth Devon2:20.702:00.595.7 
52:21.08Neil Biss  V40MWells City/Yeovil Town2:18.42:16.205.1 
62:26.80Sammy Watts SBU15MNorth Devon2:26.802:25.329.4 
72:27.53Lewis Sheward  U17MCoventry2:23.32:23.38.9 
82:31.00Ryan Edwards  U13MCardiff2:26.092:22.143.5 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.10Tom Swinton PBU15MHighgate2:22.102:22.1039.6 
22:24.69Neil Sheward PBV50MKenilworth Runners2:24.692:24.693.8 
32:27.35Jordan Choules  U15MNorth Devon2:26.402:07.2324.1 
42:30.83Cameron Bryson  U13MExeter2:28.062:03.020.0 
52:31.54Dylan Penketh PBU17MHighgate2:31.542:31.5436.1 
62:33.88Shaun Dayman PBV40MNorth Devon2:33.882:33.8821.7 
800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.28Alex Walker PBU15MNorth Devon2:29.282:12.7519.8 
22:34.94Ian Snow SBV65MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:33.702:22.821.6 
32:35.79Dan Luckham PBU13MTavistock2:35.212:11.05.3 
42:36.77Andrew Watt  U13MNorth Devon2:33.82:17.229.0 
52:46.41Dylan Dayman PBU13MNorth Devon2:46.412:16.771.1 
62:54.27Finn Monaghan PBU15MHighgate2:54.272:54.2742.0 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.57Holly Bankes  U17WStroud2:12.242:12.29.2 
22:14.34Molly Canham  U15WNewton Abbot2:09.422:07.444.2 
32:16.64Hannah Pollak  SENWEaling Southall & Middx2:14.802:14.804.6 
42:19.05Elise Thorner  U15WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:17.222:08.951.2 
52:19.46Hannah Wrigley  U23WTeam Bath2:18.582:16.9325.4 
62:20.93Grace Knapp  U17WStroud2:20.692:19.56.8 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.82Yoyo Barnsley SBU17WCornwall AC2:16.822:16.7626.7 
22:17.88Jenny Milburn  U15WTavistock/Armada2:17.192:15.9117.1 
32:19.43Madeleine Roche PBU17WExeter2:19.432:16.4610.7 
42:19.68Rosie Whitehead  U15WNorth Somerset2:18.402:18.4020.3 
52:20.28Georgie Salmon SBV35WBristol & West/Midland Masters2:19.912:18.5726.7 
62:21.64Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton2:21.52:20.96.0 
72:32.83Emma Ryder  U17WTavistock2:22.882:13.202.7 
800m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.44Clare Cowen PBSENWBristol & West/Exeter2:24.442:21.836.1 
22:25.54Phoebe Killen PBU17WExeter2:25.542:25.547.9 
32:26.86Emma Ligthart  U17WCardiff2:26.622:22.3426.3 
42:27.20Megan Webber PBU15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.202:23.6426.0 
52:28.41Nelly Bridger-Morales PBU15WNorth Somerset2:28.412:26.720.6 
62:29.75Grace Brock  U15WCornwall AC2:27.572:18.561.5 
72:30.68Sophie Burden PBU15WExeter2:30.682:27.6328.6 
82:30.83Harriet Turner PBU15WNorth Devon2:30.832:17.7914.5 
92:31.74Yasmin Wafai PBU17WNorth Devon2:31.742:31.7416.3 
102:34.20Brooke Coldwell  U13WExeter2:32.472:20.0421.1 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.52Natasha Farrington PBU15WTavistock2:32.522:25.39.6 
22:34.34Courtney Howard PBU15WExeter2:34.342:28.194.3 
32:34.59Shae Miles PBU13WNorth Devon2:34.592:29.0619.9 
42:36.14Sophie Hedden PBU15WNorth Devon2:36.142:28.5730.0 
52:40.70Olivia Travers  U13WErme Valley2:39.442:28.0512.7 
62:43.94Lotte Taylor PBU13WUnattached2:43.942:35.824.9 
72:45.68Alice Bridger-Morales  U13WNorth Somerset2:44.692:25.634.1 
82:46.40Catherine Harman  V40WExeter2:43.062:32.713.9 
92:55.92Katelyn Wells  U15WExeter2:39.872:39.8737.8 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:33.99Shaun Antell  SENMBideford/North Devon RR8:32.58:25.56-1.2 
28:43.66Oliver Berry SBSENMExeter/Taunton8:43.668:40.5515.3 
38:44.10Jack Hutchens PBSENMNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni8:44.108:44.10-2.6 
48:46.16Luke Scott SBSENMTaunton8:46.168:38.497.2 
58:46.85Archie Walton PBU20MTaunton8:46.858:39.32-0.8 
68:57.47Sam Petty PBSENMNorth Devon8:57.478:36.79-1.3 
78:58.83Mark Jenkin PBV35MBideford8:58.838:58.83-2.3 
88:59.40Andrew Ingle SBV35MBideford8:59.408:28.004.6 
99:00.32Rowan Preece  U23MTaunton/St. Mary's Uni8:43.858:43.8516.7 
109:04.61Sam Sommerville PBU20MYeovil/Wells City9:04.618:58.63-1.8 
119:15.86Matthew Bradley PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West9:11.718:55.00-1.5 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:26.09James Watson  V40MTaunton9:24.179:12.641.0 
29:37.70Finn Birnie SBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School9:37.708:30.18-2.5 
39:38.57Stephen Kershaw PBSENMTaunton9:38.579:38.5729.8 
49:52.75Joey Jordan PBSENMNorth Devon9:52.759:52.750.7 
59:53.39Stephen Burns PBV50MCity of Plymouth9:53.399:53.393.7 
610:02.71Howard Bailey  SENMExeter9:57.089:48.401.1 
710:05.70Poppy Tank PBU20WCity of Plymouth/Armada10:05.709:16.22-1.2 
810:09.35Abhik Gupta  U15MCornwall AC10:06.89:26.11.0 
910:28.11Joseph Perry  U15MErme Valley10:15.110:15.118.7 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
811:09.38Clarissa Nicholls PBU15WHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock11:09.3811:09.3810.8 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:42.62Caitlin Carnegie PBU17WYeovil/Wells City10:42.6210:42.6212.3 
210:46.41Alice Davies SBU17WNorth Somerset10:46.4110:17.6320.8 
310:51.78Lauren Ashurst PBU15WNorth Somerset10:51.7810:51.7828.1 
411:00.63Olivia Burton  U15WNorth Somerset10:56.5310:47.9025.6 
511:02.95Caitlin Apps PBU15WExeter11:02.9510:06.716.9 
611:03.82Sarah Sheppard  SENWNorth Devon/Army10:54.769:57.569.6 
711:06.96Melissa Pawson PBU23WNorth Devon11:06.9611:06.9620.9 
911:12.29Samantha Antell PBSENWBideford11:12.2911:12.293.2 
1011:14.87Eevee-May Banbury SBU17WNorth Devon11:14.8711:01.83.3 
1111:27.42Elizabeth Plews SBU15WNorth Somerset11:27.4210:59.9322.4 
1211:35.29Oakley James  U15MTorbay11:23.0211:13.8636.6 
1311:57.87Anna Downs  U15WExeter11:45.4411:13.7714.7