BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Jun 15
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.47   Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7417.2 
21:54.65   Aaron Phelps PBU23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.651:54.24-4.2 
31:54.89   Joshua Blake PBU20MTavistock1:54.41:54.417.9 
41:55.04   Kane Lee PBU23MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.041:55.044.0 
51:55.88   Jack Hutchens PBSENMNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:55.881:54.31-0.8 
61:56.45   Andrew Smith PBU20MPoole Runners1:56.451:55.43-2.4 
71:56.49   Dean Smith SBSENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77-2.9 
81:56.90   Callum Jones SBU23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni1:56.151:54.28-4.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.64   Samuel Edwards  U17MTaunton2:03.451:55.241.0 
22:04.59   James Scarth SBV40MBracknell AC2:03.201:52.5116.1 
32:06.38   Elliot Moran  U15MExeter2:01.771:57.35-2.3 
42:06.95   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury2:05.912:00.78-1.9 
52:07.61   Dean Scott SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par2:07.612:05.7828.0 
62:07.74   Reuben Wilmshurst  U17MBristol & West2:04.372:04.3721.5 
72:08.01   Charlie MacNiece PBU15MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:08.012:08.0121.4Click your Clock logo
82:08.13   Archie Vingoe PBU15MCornwall AC2:08.132:08.1310.2 
92:09.06   Gareth Pike PBU20MNorth Devon2:09.062:09.0623.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.20   Paul Blake T36/F36  SENMDorchester2:06.392:06.1014.5 
22:09.52   Chris Tucker PBSENMNorth Devon/Exeter Uni2:09.522:09.5224.8 
32:10.67   Callum Choules PBU17MNorth Devon2:10.672:04.69-1.3 
42:10.80   Josh Davies PBU15MTavistock2:10.362:08.8422.9 
52:13.65   Brook Adnitt PBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:13.652:13.6529.3 
62:15.85   Matt Dutton PBV40MNorth Devon2:15.852:15.8521.4 
72:16.86   Unknown Runner SENM     
82:18.20   Stephen Burns  V50MCity of Plymouth2:17.02:16.123.8 
92:18.84   Allan Herdman PBV60MTavistock/South West Vets2:18.612:18.618.4 
102:23.93   Ethan Kirby  U15MNewton Abbot2:21.52:08.953.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.59   William Rogers PBU15MKing's College Taunton2:16.592:16.5925.8 
22:20.14   Peter Mountain PBV55MBristol & West/South West Vets2:18.062:18.064.8 
32:21.50   Elliot Mier PBU15MCornwall AC/Truro School2:21.502:13.2118.2 
42:29.45   George Biss PBU15MWells City/Yeovil Town2:29.452:29.4510.0 
52:30.12   Cameron Bryson PBU13MExeter2:28.062:16.472.0 
62:31.41   Connor Balment  U17MNorth Devon2:28.622:28.6210.1 
73:15.26   Mark Palmer  SENMExeter3:08.232:59.5819.5 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.57   Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West/Mendip2:07.712:06.961.0 
22:11.76   Verity Ockenden  SENWPoole Runners/Lamar Uni2:10.042:06.18-1.8 
32:12.43   Holly Bankes SBU17WStroud2:12.242:12.25.0 
42:12.77   Molly Canham  U15WNewton Abbot2:09.422:07.440.1 
52:14.88   Katie Olding  U20WExeter2:13.172:12.532.3 
62:15.62   Jodie Allen PBSENWCity of Plymouth2:15.622:15.6228.2 
72:18.72   Hannah Wrigley PBU23WTeam Bath2:18.582:16.9319.9 
82:20.51   Annabel Heath SBU17WNorth Devon2:20.512:17.7228.2 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.51   Sophie Hamilton SBU15WWells City2:22.512:17.5023.7 
22:22.88   Emma Ryder PBU17WTavistock2:22.882:14.923.3 
32:23.40   Georgie Salmon SBV35WBristol & West/Midland Masters2:19.912:18.5726.2 
42:27.57   Grace Brock PBU15WCornwall AC2:27.572:18.560.8 
52:29.03   Jasmine Wellman  U15WExeter2:27.62:27.629.5 
62:31.53   Megan Webber  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.202:23.6420.5 
72:34.82   Brooke Coldwell  U13WExeter2:32.472:20.0415.7 
82:37.22   Courtney Howard  U15WExeter2:34.342:28.194.2 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.83   Florence Livingstone PBU17WExeter2:26.832:26.8329.0 
22:29.34   Runa Manby PBU15WExeter2:29.342:29.3424.0 
32:34.60   Flora Keeling PBU15WTaunton2:34.602:34.6034.3 
42:36.21   Jade Kinsey PBU17WTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:36.212:25.4913.6 
52:36.47   Yasmin Wafai SBU17WNorth Devon2:31.742:31.7412.4 
62:39.44   Olivia Travers PBU13WErme Valley2:39.442:28.058.4 
72:43.06   Catherine Harman SBV40WExeter2:43.062:32.715.8 
82:47.67   Katelyn Wells  U15WExeter2:39.872:39.8732.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.74   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-3.2 
23:58.12   Adam Speake SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:56.213:53.438.4 
33:58.82   Sam Sommerville PBU20MYeovil/Wells City3:58.823:56.18-2.3 
44:05.49   Will Stockley PBU17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:01.633:55.27-3.7 
54:05.78   Oliver Berry SBSENMExeter/Taunton4:05.784:00.19.9 
64:06.70   Phil Burden PBV35MTaunton4:06.254:04.70-0.9 
74:09.80   Chris Williams PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni4:07.774:07.5815.7Click your Clock logo
84:11.01   Miles Chandler  U20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:08.814:00.37-0.8 
94:12.20   Michael Gaunt SBU23MNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni4:10.914:07.6610.2 
104:18.78   Joe Walton SBU23MTaunton4:18.783:59.65-0.8 
114:22.18   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:14.374:03.33.6 
124:25.05   Hugh Sadler PBU17MBristol & West4:25.053:54.361.2 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.24   Jake Smith PBU20MExeter/Axe Valley4:19.243:56.37-5.4 
24:19.81   William Dax PBU20MTavistock4:19.814:19.811.1 
34:21.46   Shaun Johnson PBU20MExeter4:21.464:21.4620.7 
44:22.38   Hayden Fey  U17MTorbay4:20.274:12.355.6 
54:22.87   Patrick Livingstone  U20MExeter4:22.354:13.428.1 
64:23.56   Michael Biss PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:23.564:15.4-2.5 
74:24.31   Euan Kernahan PBU17MNorth Devon/Torrington4:24.314:20.863.5 
84:26.90   Ellis Johnson SBU20MNorth Devon4:26.904:21.2619.5 
94:28.35   Harris Mier PBU15MCornwall AC/Truro School4:28.353:58.78-2.2 
104:29.23   Joey Jordan PBSENMNorth Devon4:26.684:23.262.8 
114:29.74   Stephen Maguire  SENMCheltenham4:28.74:28.713.4 
124:31.86   Phil Clamp SBV40MTipton/Birmingham Uni4:31.864:05.020.9 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.26   Alexander McCartney PBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.264:19.29-0.7 
24:42.10   Harvey Thompson PBU17MExeter4:42.104:42.1022.5 
34:46.03   Callum Smith  U15MNorth Somerset4:35.814:19.632.2 
44:46.31   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.393:52.44.5 
54:49.87   Neil Biss  V40MWells City/Yeovil Town4:48.674:46.05.4 
64:52.09   Sammy Watts  U15MNorth Devon4:47.414:47.0123.9 
74:54.29   Joseph Perry  U15MErme Valley4:52.784:35.8213.3 
85:07.95   Mike Baddick  V55MNorth Devon4:58.664:30.823.9 
95:47.47   Bob Chapman  V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy5:47.364:41.714.7 
105:49.32   Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:21.604:48.6619.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.44   Poppy Tank PBU20WCity of Plymouth/Armada4:34.744:31.00-0.1 
24:50.74   Charlotte Gaughan  SENWCardiff/LSE4:31.254:31.2517.6 
34:55.50   Paola Martin  U23WBristol Uni/France4:44.344:44.3429.5 
44:57.89   Molly Smith  U15WExeter/King's College Taunton4:55.414:55.4125.6 
55:02.01   Natasha Farrington  U15WTavistock4:58.524:53.575.3 
65:02.62   Alexandra Carter SBV35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:02.624:59.169.7 
75:03.59   Phoebe Killen PBU17WExeter5:03.594:57.395.5 
85:06.79   Sarah Sheppard SBSENWNorth Devon/North Devon RR/Army5:06.794:39.2311.5 
95:07.65   Katiemay Elliott  SENWWestbury5:03.925:03.9230.4 
105:09.99   Clare Cowen  SENWBristol & West/Exeter4:56.294:53.185.1 
115:14.61   Melissa Pawson PBU23WNorth Devon5:14.615:14.6118.3 
125:21.24   Lauren Coleman PBU17WExeter5:21.245:21.2423.7