BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Jun 15
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.47Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7420.6 
21:54.65Aaron Phelps PBU23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.651:54.24-3.2 
31:54.89Joshua Blake PBU20MTavistock1:54.41:54.421.1 
41:55.04Kane Lee PBU23MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.041:55.040.2 
51:55.88Jack Hutchens PBSENMNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:55.881:54.31-2.1 
61:56.45Andrew Smith PBU20MPoole Runners1:56.451:55.43-0.8 
71:56.49Dean Smith SBSENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77-0.8 
81:56.90Callum Jones SBU23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni1:56.151:54.28-3.4 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.64Samuel Edwards  U17MTaunton2:03.451:54.93-0.3 
22:04.59James Scarth SBV40MBracknell AC2:03.201:52.5119.4 
32:06.38Elliot Moran  U15MExeter2:01.771:57.350.9 
42:06.95Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury2:05.912:00.78-2.0 
52:07.61Dean Scott SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par2:07.612:05.7834.8 
62:07.74Reuben Wilmshurst  U17MBristol & West2:04.372:04.3724.8 
72:08.01Charlie MacNiece PBU15MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:08.012:08.0124.9Click your Clock logo
82:08.13Archie Vingoe PBU15MCornwall AC2:08.132:08.1312.9 
92:09.06Gareth Pike PBU20MNorth Devon2:09.062:09.0626.6 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.20Paul Blake T36/F36  SENMDorchester2:06.392:06.1013.7 
22:09.52Chris Tucker PBSENMNorth Devon/Exeter Uni2:09.522:09.5228.3 
32:10.67Callum Choules PBU17MNorth Devon2:10.672:04.69-0.8 
42:10.80Josh Davies PBU15MTavistock2:10.362:08.8426.3 
52:13.65Brook Adnitt PBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:13.652:13.6532.8 
62:15.85Matt Dutton PBV40MNorth Devon2:15.852:15.8524.7 
72:16.86Unknown Runner SENM     
82:18.20Stephen Burns  V50MCity of Plymouth2:17.02:16.123.1 
92:18.84Allan Herdman PBV60MTavistock/South West Vets2:18.612:18.617.1 
102:23.93Ethan Kirby  U15MNewton Abbot2:21.52:08.955.1 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.59William Rogers PBU15MKing's College Taunton2:16.592:16.5929.1 
22:20.14Peter Mountain PBV55MBristol & West/South West Vets2:18.062:18.066.1 
32:21.50Elliot Mier PBU15MCornwall AC/Truro School2:21.502:13.2121.5 
42:29.45George Biss PBU15MWells City/Yeovil Town2:29.452:29.457.4 
52:30.12Cameron Bryson PBU13MExeter2:28.062:16.473.8 
62:31.41Connor Balment  U17MNorth Devon2:28.622:28.6210.4 
73:15.26Mark Palmer  SENMExeter3:08.232:59.5822.6 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.57Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West2:07.712:06.960.4 
22:11.76Verity Ockenden  SENWPoole Runners/Lamar Uni2:10.042:06.18-0.9 
32:12.43Holly Bankes SBU17WStroud2:12.242:12.27.5 
42:12.77Molly Canham  U15WNewton Abbot2:09.422:07.442.5 
52:14.88Katie Olding  U20WExeter2:13.172:11.881.5 
62:15.62Jodie Allen PBSENWCity of Plymouth2:15.622:15.6231.6 
72:18.72Hannah Wrigley PBU23WTeam Bath2:18.582:16.9323.4 
82:20.51Annabel Heath SBU17WNorth Devon2:20.512:17.7231.7 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.51Sophie Hamilton SBU15WWells City2:22.512:17.5026.8 
22:22.88Emma Ryder PBU17WTavistock2:22.882:14.925.2 
32:23.40Georgie Salmon SBV35WBristol & West/Midland Masters2:19.912:18.5729.7 
42:27.57Grace Brock PBU15WCornwall AC2:27.572:18.563.2 
52:29.03Jasmine Wellman  U15WExeter2:27.62:27.632.9 
62:31.53Megan Webber  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.202:23.6424.0 
72:34.82Brooke Coldwell  U13WExeter2:32.472:20.0419.1 
82:37.22Courtney Howard  U15WExeter2:34.342:28.192.8 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.83Florence Livingstone PBU17WExeter2:26.832:26.8332.3 
22:29.34Runa Manby PBU15WExeter2:29.342:29.3427.5 
32:34.60Flora Keeling PBU15WTaunton2:34.602:34.6039.6 
42:36.21Jade Kinsey PBU17WTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:36.212:25.4911.8 
52:36.47Yasmin Wafai SBU17WNorth Devon2:31.742:31.7415.6 
62:39.44Olivia Travers PBU13WErme Valley2:39.442:28.0510.9 
72:43.06Catherine Harman SBV40WExeter2:43.062:32.717.0 
82:47.67Katelyn Wells  U15WExeter2:39.872:39.8735.8 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.74Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-1.6 
23:58.12Adam Speake SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:56.213:53.4311.9 
33:58.82Sam Sommerville PBU20MYeovil/Wells City3:58.823:56.18-1.5 
44:05.49Will Stockley PBU17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:01.633:55.27-2.5 
54:05.78Oliver Berry SBSENMExeter/Taunton4:05.784:00.113.3 
64:06.70Phil Burden PBV35MTaunton4:06.254:04.70-1.3 
74:09.80Chris Williams PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni4:07.774:07.5819.1Click your Clock logo
84:11.01Miles Chandler  U20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:08.814:00.372.2 
94:12.20Michael Gaunt SBU23MNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni4:10.914:07.6613.2 
104:18.78Joe Walton SBU23MTaunton4:18.783:59.65-0.8 
114:22.18Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:14.374:03.32.6 
124:25.05Hugh Sadler PBU17MBristol & West4:25.053:54.364.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.24Jake Smith PBU20MExeter/Axe Valley4:19.243:56.37-5.8 
24:19.81William Dax PBU20MTavistock4:19.814:19.810.8 
34:21.46Shaun Johnson PBU20MExeter4:21.464:21.4624.1 
44:22.38Hayden Fey  U17MTorbay4:20.274:12.359.1 
54:22.87Patrick Livingstone  U20MExeter4:22.354:13.4211.6 
64:23.56Michael Biss PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:23.564:15.4-0.2 
74:24.31Euan Kernahan PBU17MNorth Devon/Torrington4:24.314:20.864.6 
84:26.90Ellis Johnson SBU20MNorth Devon4:26.904:21.2623.0 
94:28.35Harris Mier PBU15MCornwall AC/Truro School4:28.353:58.78-0.5 
104:29.23Joey Jordan PBSENMNorth Devon4:26.684:23.260.4 
114:29.74Stephen Maguire  SENMCheltenham4:28.74:28.716.7 
124:31.86Phil Clamp SBV40MTipton/Birmingham Uni4:31.864:05.022.2 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.26Alexander McCartney PBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.264:19.29-0.8 
24:42.10Harvey Thompson PBU17MExeter4:42.104:42.1026.0 
34:46.03Callum Smith  U15MNorth Somerset4:35.814:19.634.8 
44:46.31David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.393:52.45.1 
54:49.87Neil Biss  V40MWells City/Yeovil Town4:48.674:46.04.7 
64:52.09Sammy Watts  U15MNorth Devon4:47.414:47.0127.4 
74:54.29Joseph Perry  U15MErme Valley4:52.784:35.8216.7 
85:07.95Mike Baddick  V55MNorth Devon4:58.664:30.821.8 
95:47.47Bob Chapman  V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy5:47.364:41.716.5 
105:49.32Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:21.604:48.6620.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.44Poppy Tank PBU20WCity of Plymouth/Armada4:34.744:31.002.6 
24:50.74Charlotte Gaughan  SENWCardiff/LSE4:31.254:31.2521.1 
34:55.50Paola Martin  U23WBristol Uni/France4:44.344:44.3432.9 
44:57.89Molly Smith  U15WExeter/King's College Taunton4:55.414:55.4115.0 
55:02.01Natasha Farrington  U15WTavistock4:58.524:53.578.4 
65:02.62Alexandra Carter SBV35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:02.624:59.1611.7 
75:03.59Phoebe Killen PBU17WExeter5:03.594:57.398.0 
85:06.79Sarah Sheppard SBSENWNorth Devon/North Devon RR/Army5:06.794:39.239.1 
95:07.65Katiemay Elliott  SENWWestbury5:03.925:03.9233.8 
105:09.99Clare Cowen  SENWBristol & West/Exeter4:56.294:53.185.0 
115:14.61Melissa Pawson PBU23WNorth Devon5:14.615:14.6118.9 
125:21.24Lauren Coleman PBU17WExeter5:21.245:21.2423.8