BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
27 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.2Cameron Boyek PBU23MShildon/Central1:49.21:49.2-4.1 
21:54.5Paul White  SENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:52.771:52.7717.6 
31:54.5Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.831:52.7518.2 
41:57.5Jack Robertson  U23MScarborough/Loughborough Students1:52.911:52.9122.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.2Kevin Bell SBSENMBorder1:51.21:49.926.9 
21:53.6Gregory Jayasuriya PBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:53.61:53.6-4.6 
31:53.9Karl Challand PBU20MDarlington H1:53.91:53.022.6 
41:54.3Adam Gibbs PBU20MMorpeth1:54.31:54.320.8 
51:55.6Greg Urwin SBSENMGateshead/Robert Gordon Uni1:55.61:51.2912.5 
62:03.6Alexander Birkett  U17MKendal1:55.31:49.08-0.9 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.3Barry Maskell PBU23MGateshead/Sunderland Uni1:56.31:56.322.2 
21:56.5Matthew Grieve  U23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers1:56.091:56.09-4.3 
31:56.7David Rich PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni1:55.881:55.88-2.0 
41:56.7Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale1:56.71:56.7-1.2 
51:56.8Robert Torch  U23MLeeds City/Durham Uni1:56.541:55.938.1 
62:02.6Andy Graham  SENMDurham2:01.601:57.60.8 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.1Nathan Baker PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.11:54.93-4.0 
21:58.5Joe Armstrong PBU20MGateshead1:58.51:54.2-3.6 
32:00.6Michael Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni2:00.051:58.4-4.0 
42:06.8Michael Todd  U23MSouth Shields/Northumbria Uni1:59.51:59.526.4 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.9Thomas Joyce PBU17MTynedale1:56.91:50.07-3.8 
21:57.4Scott Beattie PBU17MMorpeth1:57.41:53.5-5.7 
31:57.9James Young PBU20MMorpeth1:57.91:48.31-4.6 
41:58.3Kieran Hedley PBU17MMorpeth1:58.31:55.78-1.7 
51:58.6Peter Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:58.61:56.20-3.2 
62:00.2Josh Allen PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.21:49.85-0.7 
72:05.2Jonathan Wilkinson D  U23MDurham2:04.72:01.95.2 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.5Harry Allan PBU17MNew Marske1:59.51:58.7-2.6 
22:01.7Jonathan Baines PBU23MSedgefield2:01.72:01.719.8 
32:02.3Alex Wood  U15MTynedale2:02.21:57.747.1 
42:03.3Jamie Reed PBU15MHoughton Harriers2:03.32:00.615.9 
52:03.7Mark Banks PBSENMHeaton2:03.71:58.101.7 
62:04.8Madeleine Murray PBU23WEdinburgh AC2:03.662:03.660.3 
72:05.6Sean Mackie  U17MSunderland2:04.52:03.682.2 
800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.4Alex Brown  U17MHoughton Harriers2:05.62:04.71-4.6 
22:07.3Oliver Dustin PBU15MBorder2:07.31:43.82-5.3 
32:07.7Andrew MacAngus PBU15MKilbarchan2:05.061:59.04-0.6 
42:08.0Joshua Cowperthwaite  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.61:57.8-3.7 
52:08.4Thomas Brannon SBV45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:08.211:53.05.3 
62:12.9Oscar Brown  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.72:07.724.2 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.9Cameron Stainsby PBU17MDurham2:05.92:05.928.6 
22:08.0Ross Thomas Butcher SBU20MNorth Shields Poly2:08.02:07.8211.5 
32:08.6Stephie Pennycook PBU23WFife/Edinburgh Uni2:08.62:07.980.5 
42:11.0Kenny MacPherson  V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:09.32:09.313.9 
52:11.4Olivia Mason PBU15WBorder2:11.42:08.892.5 
62:12.8Rebecca Burns  SENWPitreavie2:11.62:11.393.5 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.4Sophie Burnett PBU20WBirtley2:12.42:09.86.0 
22:12.9James Mattinson PBU15MKeswick2:12.92:01.443.2 
32:13.5Philippa Stone PBU20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.52:08.05-0.2 
42:14.2James Somers  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.82:08.316.0 
52:16.5Christian Mummert  U15MScarborough2:14.72:02.76.8 
62:17.1Leodhais MacPherson  U15MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:14.82:08.0312.1 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.6Adam Ord PBU13MDurham2:14.61:57.623.0 
22:15.1Harrison Daglish PBU17MDurham2:15.12:15.132.0 
32:15.8Ryan Watson PBU15MSedgefield2:15.82:01.265.0 
42:16.4Henry Johnson PBU13MHoughton Harriers2:16.41:48.72-4.4 
52:17.0Kerry MacAngus SBU17WKilbarchan2:14.482:10.773.9 
62:31.0Lucy Robinson  SENWNorth Shields Poly2:15.622:15.625.4 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.9Lizzie Cramb SBU17WDurham2:18.92:17.327.0 
22:19.3Daniel Payne PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.31:53.910.6 
32:20.9Becky Mills  U23WScarborough2:20.762:18.0825.1 
42:21.2Amber Leigh PBU20WBirtley2:21.22:21.228.4 
52:21.4Fraser Sproul PBU13MKendal2:21.42:21.4-2.8 
62:24.6Josh Roelants  U13MKendal/Helm Hill2:24.12:19.815.8 
72:25.1Elisha Tait  U17WGateshead2:22.032:18.421.8 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.9Daniel Joyce SBU13MTynedale2:16.91:48.60-3.8 
22:22.4Ashlyn Holliday SBU17WBorder/Team North Cumbria2:22.42:22.317.9 
32:22.7Ethan McGlen PBU13MGateshead2:22.71:59.48-0.5 
42:25.2Melissa Sproul PBU15WKendal2:25.22:25.125.1 
52:27.8Natasha Stephenson  U13WGateshead2:24.322:24.3230.4 
62:33.8Emma Richards  U15WLeicester2:27.992:27.995.1 
800m M (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.6Holly Matheson PBU17WHeaton2:26.62:26.616.9 
22:27.1Rhiannon Hedley PBU13WMorpeth2:27.12:20.999.8 
32:27.4Will Bellamy  U13MHoughton Harriers2:26.61:51.53-3.4 
42:28.1Skyler Bowes PBU13WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners2:28.12:28.129.1 
52:35.1Ava Taperell  U13WGateshead2:26.642:13.14.0 
62:36.0Eve Southern  U15WBirtley2:34.12:28.6111.2 
800m N (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.0William Fowler PBU13MGateshead2:30.702:12.1811.8 
22:31.3Isabelle Potier Godinho PBU15WGateshead2:31.32:30.525.2Click your Clock logo
32:31.4Izaak Taylor PBU13MDurham2:31.42:15.684.0 
42:33.6Anna Mason PBU13WBorder2:33.62:12.593.0 
52:38.2Chloe Wellings  U15WGateshead2:37.92:23.44.0 
62:41.7Sophie Elizabeth Wright PBU15WGateshead2:41.72:41.722.6